STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

Conference meet results

Home | 2018 Stats & rankings | 2018 Meet-by-meet results | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2010 conference meet results, 2009 conference ranking, 2007 and 2008 conference meet results (left column), 2010 conference meet rankings, 2009 conference meet results, 2007 and 2008 conference meet rankings (right column)

2011 conference meet results

CONFERENCE MEET RESULTS

DuPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

Saturday, April 23

At Wheaton Warrenville South

(hosted by Wheaton Warrenville co-op)

 

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 159.20 (28.10 FX, 26.70 PH, 25.50 SR, 27.60 V, 25.40 PB, 25.90 HB).

2. Naperville North 148.10 (26.40 FX, 24.70 PH, 24.40 SR, 25.90 V, 23.85 PB, 22.85 HB).

3. Glenbard North 124.60 (23.80 FX, 17.75 PH, 17.30 SR, 25.65 V, 21.45 PB, 18.65 HB).

4. Naperville Central 109.20 (23.65 FX, 14.30 PH, 16.70 SR, 25.20 V, 16.70 PB, 12.65 HB).

5. Glenbard East 102.70 (20.95 FX, 15.35 PH, 14.55 SR, 25.20 V, 15.20 PB, 11.45 HB).

6. West Aurora 94.75 (17.50 FX, 15.40 PH, 15.30 SR, 17.90 V, 15.80 PB, 12.85 HB).

 

Final regular-season conference standings

 

1.  Wheaton Warrenville co-op (4-0).   2.  Naperville North (3-1). 3. Glenbard North (2-2). 4. Naperville Central (1-3). 5.  Glenbard East  (0-4).

 

Note: Conference meet results solely determine final DVC standings.

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE

Wednesday, April 27

At Mundelein

 

1. Mundelein 146.30 (25.60 FX, 22.70 PH, 24.20 SR, 26.20 V, 23.80 PB, 23.80 HB).

2. Stevenson 138.80 (25.40 FX, 20.40 PH, 22.90 SR, 26.30 V, 22.00 PB, 21.80 HB).

3. Lake Park 126.55 (24.45 FX, 21.40 PH, 19.10 SR, 26.20 V, 20.20 PB, 15.20 HB).

4. Fenton 120.90 (25.50 FX, 14.70 PH, 21.75 SR, 26.05 V, 17.50 PB, 15.40 HB).

5. Libertyville 118.80 (22.20 FX, 18.50 PH, 19.00 SR, 26.10 V, 17.30 PB, 15.70 HB).

6. Glenbard South 112.60 (23.20 FX, 17.30 PH, 16.40 SR, 24.60 V, 18.00 PB, 13.10 HB).

 

Note: There is no round-robin dual meet schedule in this conference. Conference meet results solely determine final IC standings.

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Thursday, April 28

At Evanston

 

1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 147.60 (27.05 FX, 21.80 PH, 22.15 SR, 26.50 V, 27.00 PB, 23.10 HB).
2. Glenbrook South 144.70 (27.00 FX, 23.10 PH, 21.80 SR, 25.60 V, 24.90 PB, 22.30 HB).
3. Niles North
129.55 (22.10 FX, 17.80 PH, 21.70 SR, 24.20 V, 24.75 PB, 19.00 HB).
4. Glenbrook North 128.30
(24.20 FX, 18.20 PH, 20.10 SR, 26.20 V, 21.90 PB, 17.70 HB).
5. Niles West 125.75 (24.90 FX, 17.20 PH, 19.70 SR, 24.80 V, 22.25 PB, 16.90 HB).
6. Maine Township co-op 88.3
0 (19.40 FX, 11.90 PH, 7.30 SR, 24.60 V ,14.40 PB, 10.70 HB).
7. Evanston 88.10 (15.40 FX, 10.30 PH, 12.10 SR, 22.80 V, 16.80 PB, 10.70 HB).


Final regular-season standings

1. Glenbrook South (6-0). 2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op (5-1). 3T. Glenbrook North (3-3); Niles North (3-3); Niles West (3-3). 6. Evanston (1-5); 7. Maine Township co-op (0-6).


Final OVERALL standings

(50/50 dual standings/CSL Meet results)

 

1T. Glenbrook South; Highland Park/Deerfield co-op. 3. Niles North. 4. Glenbrook North. 5. Niles West. 6T. Evanston; Maine Township co-op.  

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Thursday, April 30

At Lincoln-Way East co-op


1. Lincoln-Way co-op 157.80 (27.50 FX, 22.30 PH, 26.60 SR, 27.70 V, 26.90 PB, 26.80 HB). 

2. Andrew/District 230 co-op 109.85 (21.40 FX, 14.90 PH, 18.20 SR, 25.45 V, 18.00 PB, 11.90 HB).

3. Homewood-Flossmoor 94.40 (18.40 FX, 10.90 PH, 16.50 SR, 24.20 V, 14.60 PB, 9.80 HB).


Final regular-season conference standings


1. Lincoln-Way co-op (2-0); 2. Andrew/District 230 co-op (1-1); 3. Homewood-Flossmoor (0-2).

 

Note: Conference meet results solely determine final SWSL standings.

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Friday, April 29

At Elk Grove

 

1. Elk Grove 147.10  (27.05 FX, 23.80 PH, 21.45 SR, 26.35 V, 23.85 PB, 24.60 HB).

2. Palatine 146.35  (27.10 FX, 23.65 PH, 23.15 SR, 25.90 V, 24.25 PB, 22.30 HB).

3. Conant 144.75  (25.10 FX, 24.40 PH, 21.20 SR, 27.60 V, 23.30 PB, 23.15 HB).

4. Buffalo Grove 136.65  (24.40 FX, 21.50 PH, 23.15 SR, 26.80 V, 24.30 PB, 16.50 HB).

5. Schaumburg 134.00  (24.10 FX, 19.55 PH, 22.70 SR, 26.85 V, 22.10 PB, 18.70 HB).

6. Fremd 129.25  (25.85 FX, 21.45 PH, 20.00 SR, 25.75 V, 22.05 PB, 14.15 HB).

7. Hoffman Estates 125.30  (23.75 FX, 17.10 PH, 19.55 SR, 25.40 V, 22.70 PB, 16.80 HB).

8. Rolling Meadows 120.80  (24.80 FX, 14.35 PH, 18.00 SR, 25.60 V, 21.90 PB, 16.15 HB).

9. Hersey 118.80  (22.85 FX, 11.65 PH, 23.30 SR, 26.50 V, 15.30 PB, 17.25 HB).

10. Prospect 114.45  (23.30 FX, 15.85 PH, 17.90 SR, 25.80 V, 20.45 PB, 11.15 HB).

11. Barrington 101.05  (22.90 FX, 11.65 PH, 11.50 SR, 25.15 V, 16.85 PB, 13.10 HB).


Final regular-season standings


East Division

1. Elk Grove (4-0). 2. Buffalo Grove (3-1). 3. Hersey (2-2). 4. Rolling Meadows (1-3). 5. Prospect (0-4). 

West Division

1. Palatine (5-0). 2. Conant (4-1). 3. Fremd (3-2). 4. Schaumburg (2-3). 5. Hoffman Estates (1-4). 6. Barrington (0-5).

 

Note: Division champions determined by dual-meet standings. Overall conference champion determined by MSL Meet.

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION 

Friday, May 1

At Willowbrook

 

1. Addison Trail 132.55 (22.90 FX, 18.55 PH, 22.65 SR, 25.75 V, 22.30 PB, 20.40 HB).
2. Hinsdale South 124.50 (24.00 FX, 16.80 PH, 18.00 SR, 25.30 V, 21.15 PB, 19.25 HB).

3. Leyden 118.25 (22.45 FX, 14.95 PH, 18.60 SR, 23.85 V, 20.40 PB, 18.00 HB).

4. Willowbrook 102.70 (20.20 FX, 14.95 PH, 14.80 SR, 23.15 V, 16.45 PB, 13.15 HB).
5. Downers Grove South 76.80 (17.85 FX, 13.10 PH, 10.35 SR, 15.05 V, 9.35 PB, 11.10 HB).


Final regular-season standings

 

1. Hinsdale South (4-0). 2. Addison Trail (3-1). 3. Leyden (2-2), 4. Downers Grove South (1-3), 5. Willowbrook (0-4).


Final OVERALL standings

(50/50 dual/WSG Meet standings)

 

1T. Addison Trail and Hinsdale South. 3.  Leyden. 4T. Downers Grove South and Willowbrook. 

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE 

SILVER DIVISION

Saturday, May 2

At Hinsdale Central


1. Downers Grove North 155.55  (28.30 FX, 25.15 PH, 24.15 SR, 27.05 V, 25.65 PB, 25.25 HB).

2. Hinsdale Central 138.15  (26.20 FX, 22.50 PH, 21.70 SR, 26.55 V, 23.55 PB, 17.65 HB).

3. Glenbard West 124.95  (23.40 FX, 18.60 PH, 20.00 SR, 24.80 V, 22.85 PB, 15.30 HB).

4. Lyons Township 110.95  (22.80 FX, 19.55 PH, 13.70 SR, 25.25 V, 17.35 PB, 12.30 HB).

5. York 105.00  (20.65 FX, 17.80 PH, 12.95 SR, 23.80 V, 16.20 PB, 13.60 HB).


Final regular-season standings

 

1. Downers Grove North (4-0), 2. Hinsdale Central (3-1), 3. Glenbard West (2-2), 4. York (1-3), 5.  Lyons Township (0-4).

 

Final OVERALL standings

(50/50 dual/WSS Meet standings)

 

1. Downers Grove North, 2 Hinsdale Central, 3. Glenbard West, 4. Lyons Township. 5. York.

2010 conference meet results

Saturday, May 1 meets

Conference meets

* West Suburban League Gold Division Meet at Leyden
1. Addison Trail 141.65, 2. Leyden 134.15, 3. Downers Grove South 129.45, 4. Willowbrook 122.95, 5. Hinsdale South 119.65.
Final overall Gold standings (50-50 combination of dual and Gold Meet standings):
1. Addison Trail, 2T. Leyden and Downers Grove South, 4. Willowbrook, 5. Hinsdale South.

Friday, April 30 meets
Conference meets

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Fremd
1. Conant 155.95, 2. Fremd 148.75, 3. Palatine 148.00, 4. Elk Grove 138.75, 5. Buffalo Grove 136.55, 6. Prospect 132.45, 7. Schaumburg 131.20, 8. Rolling Meadows 130.80, 9. Hersey 124.05, 10. Hoffman Estates 116.70, 11. Barrington 111.90.

* West Suburban League Silver Division Meet at Glenbard West
1. Downers Grove North 154.65, 2. Hinsdale Central 150.95, 3. York 139.25, 4. Glenbard West 124.45, 5. Lyons Township 118.00.
Final overall standings (50-50 combination of dual-meet and Silver Meet standings):

1. Downers Grove North, 2. Hinsdale Central, 3. York, 4. Glenbard West, 5. Lyons Township.

Thursday Apr. 29 meets
* Conference meets

* Central Suburban League Meet at Niles North
1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 146.10, 2. Glenbrook South 138.10, 3. Niles North 126.85, 4. Niles West 122.45, 5. Evanston 121.10, 6. Glenbrook North 109.40, 7. Maine South 92.50, 8. Maine East 86.20

Final overall CSL standings (Champion 50-50 of dual-meet and conference meet standings):
1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op, 2. Glenbrook South, 3. Niles North, 4. Niles West, 5. Evanston, 6. Glenbrook North, 7. Maine South, 8. Maine East

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor
1. Lincoln-Way co-op 153.85, 2. Andrew/District 230 co-op 98.60, Homewood-Flossmoor 31.95.

Wednesday Apr. 28 results
Conference meets

* Independents Conference Meet at Libertyville
1. Stevenson 160.80, 2. Mundelein 136.00, 3.  Libertyville 124.30, 4. Fenton 106.90, 5. Lake Park 102.80, 6. Glenbard South 102.50.

Friday Apr. 23 results
Conference meets

* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville Central
1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 153.85, 2. Naperville North 137.05,
3. Glenbard East 134.90, 4. Naperville Central 97.80. 5. Glenbard North 66.55.

 

2009 conference meet results

STATE RANKINGS BY

CONFERENCE MEET RESULTS

Final


 (Sectional assignment key: HC — Hinsdale Central; GN — Glenbard North; WN — Wheaton North; P — Palatine; DGN Downers Grove North)

# = non-IHSA-sanctioned team

 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 158.90 (HC)

 2. Downers Grove North 156.80 (DGN)

 3. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 156.55 (WN) 

 4. York 156.20 (DGN)

 5. Palatine 156.05 (P)

 6. Glenbard North 153.15 (GN)

 7. Stevenson 152.10 (P)

 8. Prospect 147.70 (GN)

 9. Hinsdale Central 144.30 (HC)

10. Conant 143.65 (GN)

11. Glenbrook South 142.90 (WN)

12. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 141.45 (P)

13. Fremd 140.25 (P)

14. Elk Grove 138.40 (GN)

15. Niles West 138.20 (WN)

16. Libertyville 135.70 (P)

17. Lyons Township 134.50 (HC)

18. Rolling Meadows 133.95 (P) 

19. Lake Park 131.65 (GN)

20. Hinsdale South 131.50 (HC)

21. Glenbard East 129.25 (DGN)

22. Glenbard West 127.40 (DGN)

23. Addison Trail 125.90 (WN)

24. Leyden 125.80 (HC)

25. Hoffman Estates 125.05 (GN)

26. Naperville North 124.00 (DGN)

27. Buffalo Grove 123.75 (GN)

28. Mundelein 123.00 (GN)

29. Schaumburg 121.45 (GN)

30. Niles North 116.00 (WN)

31. Downers Grove South 111.25 (DGN)

32. Barrington 110.75 (P)

33. Hersey 110.55 (P)

34. Glenbrook North 109.20 (WN)

35. District 230 co-op 106.35 (HC)

36. Evanston 99.45 (HC)

37. Naperville Central 97.50 (DGN)

38. Glenbard South 95.50 (DGN)

39. Maine South 95.20 (WN)

40. #-West Aurora 90.10 (DGN)

41. Maine East 84.35 (WN)

42. Homewood-Flossmoor 64.60 (HC)

43. Fenton 8.10 (WN)

Teams that don't compete in conference meets: #-Neuqua Valley (HC), #-St. Charles North (GN). Willowbrook (DGN) didn't enter a varsity team.

STATE RANKINGS BY

CONFERENCE MEET EVENT SCORES


Final


 (Sectional assignment key: HC — Hinsdale Central; GN — Glenbard North; WN — Wheaton North; P — Palatine; DGN Downers Grove North)

# = non-IHSA-sanctioned team

FLOOR EXERCISE

 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 28.00 (HC)

 2. Downers Grove North 27.80 (DGN)

 3. York 27.75 (DGN)

 4. Stevenson 27.00 (P)

5T. Fremd 26.95 (P)

5T. Hinsdale Central 26.95 (HC)

 7. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.70 (WN)

8T. Glenbard North 26.35 (GN) 

8T. Palatine 26.35 (P)

10. Prospect 26.25 (GN)

11. Glenbrook South 26.10 (WN)

12. Libertyville 26.00 (P)

13. Glenbard West 25.85 (DGN)

14. Lake Park 25.80 (GN)

15. Conant 25.30 (GN)

16T. Elk Grove 25.15 (GN)

16T. Addison Trail 25.15 (WN)

18. Schaumburg 25.10 (GN)

19. Buffalo Grove 24.95 (GN)

20T. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 24.50 (P)

20T. Hinsdale South 24.50 (HC)

22. Lyons Township 24.40 (HC)

23. Glenbard East 24.00 (DGN)

24. Niles West 23.80 (WN)

25. Rolling Meadows 23.55 (P)

26. Hoffman Estates 23.50 (GN)

27. Mundelein 23.20 (GN)

28. Naperville North 22.15 (DGN)

29. Barrington 21.90 (P)

30T. Evanston 21.80 (HC)

30T. Niles North 21.80 (WN)

32T. Naperville Central 21.55 (DGN)

32T. Leyden 21.55 (HC)

34. Glenbrook North 21.10 (WN)

35. Hersey 20.80 (P)

36. Downers Grove South 18.60 (DGN)

37. District 230 co-op 17.50 (HC)

38. #-West Aurora 17.05 (DGN)

39. Glenbard South 15.10 (DGN)

40. Maine East 14.10 (WN)

41. Maine South 13.70 (WN)

42. Homewood-Flossmoor 12.80 (HC)

43. Fenton 8.10 (WN)

POMMEL HORSE

1T. Palatine 26.20 (P) 

1T. York 26.20 (DGN)

3. Lincoln-Way co-op 25.80 (HC)

4T. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.25 (WN)

4T. Downers Grove North 25.25 (DGN)

 6. Glenbard North 24.20 (GN)

 7. Stevenson 23.80 (P)

8T. Glenbrook South 22.80 (WN) 

8T. Hinsdale Central 22.80 (HC)

10. Conant 22.75 (GN)

11. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 22.40 (P)

12. Lyons Township 22.35 (HC)

13. Lake Park 22.30 (GN)

14. Libertyville 21.80 (P)

15. Prospect 21.55 (GN)

16. Leyden 20.80 (HC)

17. Elk Grove 20.35 (GN)

18. Niles West 20.30 (WN)

19. Rolling Meadows 20.20 (GN)

20. Naperville North 20.15 (DGN)

21. Hinsdale South 19.85 (HC)

22T. Glenbard East 19.50 (DGN)

22T. Fremd 19.50 (P)

24. Niles North 19.20 (WN)

25. Schaumburg 19.10 (GN)

26. District 230 co-op 18.75 (HC)

27. Glenbard West 18.70 (DGN)

28. Mundelein 18.60 (GN)

29. Glenbard South 17.80 (DGN)

30. Hoffman Estates 16.75 (GN)

31T. Buffalo Grove 15.70 (P)

31T. Glenbrook North 15.70 (WN)

33. Maine South 15.30 (WN)

34. Downers Grove South 14.60 (DGN)

35. Barrington 14.40 (P)

36. Addison Trail 14.00 (WN)

37. Maine East 13.70 (WN)

38. Hersey 13.55 (P)

39. Naperville Central 13.40 (DGN)

40. #-West Aurora 13.60 (DGN)

41. Evanston 12.60 (HC)

42. Homewood-Flossmoor 8.20 (HC)

43. Fenton 0.00 (WN)

STILL RINGS

 1. Lake Park 27.55 (GN) 

 2. Stevenson 26.50 (P)

 3. Lincoln-Way co-op 26.30 (HC)

 4. Glenbard North 25.05 (GN)

 5. Palatine 24.65 (P)

 6. Glenbrook South 24.30 (WN)

 7. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 24.20 (P)

 8. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 24.15 (WN)

 9. Downers Grove North 24.05 (DGN)

10. York 23.45 (DGN)

11. Prospect 23.10 (GN)

12. Lyons Township 22.55 (HC)

13. Niles West 22.50 (WN)

14. Hinsdale Central 22.40 (HC)

15. Elk Grove 21.80 (GN) 

16. Fremd 21.25 (P)

17. Addison Trail 21.05 (WN)

18. Conant 21.00 (GN)

19. Libertyville 20.60 (P)

20. Downers Grove South 20.50 (DGN)

21. Glenbard South 20.40 (DGN)

22. Hoffman Estates 20.15 (GN)

23. Leyden 20.05 (HC)

24T. Hersey 20.00 (P) 

24T. Rolling Meadows 20.00 (GN)

26. Hinsdale South 19.95 (HC)

27. Glenbard East 19.90 (DGN)

28. Buffalo Grove 19.75 (P)

29. Naperville North 19.30 (DGN)

30. Mundelein 19.00 (GN)

31. Glenbard West 18.85 (DGN)

32. Glenbrook North 18.00 (WN)

33. Barrington 16.75 (P)

34. Schaumburg 16.65 (GN)

35. Niles North 15.20 (WN)

36. Naperville Central 14.60 (DGN)

37. #-West Aurora 14.35 (DGN)

38. Maine South 13.80 (WN)

39. Evanston 12.20 (HC)

40. Maine East 12.00 (WN)

41. Homewood-Flossmoor 8.50 (HC)

42. District 230 co-op 8.20 (HC)

43. Fenton 0.00 (WN)

VAULTING

 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 28.20 (HC)

 2. Palatine 28.15 (P)

 3. Conant 27.95 (GN)

 4. York 27.90 (DGN)

 5. Prospect 27.85 (GN)

 6. Downers Grove North 27.65 (DGN)

 7. Fremd 27.50 (P)

 8. Hinsdale Central 27.45 (HC)

 9. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.35 (WN)

10. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 27.25 (P)

11. Glenbard North 27.10 (GN)

12. Buffalo Grove 26.85 (P)

13T. Elk Grove 26.80 (GN)

13T. Niles West 26.80 (WN)

15. Glenbard East 26.60 (DGN)

16. Stevenson 26.50 (P)

17. Addison Trail 26.40 (WN)

18T. Barrington 26.10 (P)

18T. Hersey 26.10 (P)

18T. Libertyville 26.10 (P)

21. Hoffman Estates 26.00 (GN)

22T. Glenbrook South 25.95 (WN)

22T. Hinsdale South 25.95 (HC)

22T. Naperville Central 25.95 (DGN)

25. Lyons Township 25.55 (HC)

26. Mundelein 25.90 (GN)

27. Rolling Meadows 25.85 (GN)

28. Glenbard West 25.80 (DGN)

29. Evanston 25.75 (HC)

30. Schaumburg 25.55 (GN)

31. Glenbrook North 25.45 (WN)

32T. Naperville North 25.10 (DGN)

32T. Niles North 25.10 (WN)

34. District 230 co-op 25.10 (HC)

35. Maine East 24.65 (WN)

36. Lake Park 24.40 (GN)

37. Homewood-Flossmoor 24.40 (HC)

38T. Downers Grove South 23.80 (DGN)

38T. Leyden 23.80 (HC)

38T. Maine South 23.80 (WN)

41. #-West Aurora 16.45 (DGN)

42. Glenbard South 14.80 (DGN)

43. Fenton 0.00 (WN)

PARALLEL BARS

 1. Palatine 26.40 (P) 

 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 26.20 (HC)

 3. Glenbard North 26.00 (GN)

 4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.95 (WN)

 5. York 25.65 (DGN)

 6. Downers Grove North 25.25 (DGN)

7T. Fremd 25.00 (P)

7T. Hinsdale Central 25.00 (HC)

 9. Prospect 24.25 (GN)

10. Elk Grove 24.05 (GN)

11. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 24.00 (P)

12. Rolling Meadows 23.95 (GN)

13. Stevenson 23.90 (P)

14. Glenbard East 23.25 (DGN)

15. Buffalo Grove 23.20 (P)

16T. Glenbrook South 22.80 (WN)

16T. Conant 22.80 (GN)

18. Niles West 22.60 (WN)

19. Hoffman Estates 22.20 (GN)

20. Hinsdale South 22.00 (HC)

21. Glenbard West 21.95 (DGN)

22. Lyons Township 21.70 (HC)

23T. Downers Grove South 21.45 (DGN)

23T. Leyden 21.45 (HC)

25. Addison Trail 21.20 (WN)

26. Hersey 21.10 (P)

27. Mundelein 20.80 (GN)

28. Lake Park 20.70 (GN) 

29. Libertyville 20.50 (P)

30. Schaumburg 20.05 (GN)

31. Barrington 19.90 (P)

32. Naperville North 19.60 (DGN)

33. Glenbard South 19.40 (DGN)

34. Niles North 18.10 (WN)

35. Maine South 17.40 (WN)

36. Glenbrook North 16.50 (WN)

37. District 230 co-op 16.50 (HC)

38. #-West Aurora 15.10 (DGN)

39. Naperville Central 14.05 (DGN)

40. Evanston 13.80 (HC)

41. Homewood-Flossmoor 13.10 (HC)

42. Maine East 12.50 (WN)

43. Fenton 0.00 (WN)

HORIZONTAL BAR

 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.15 (WN)

 2. Downers Grove North 26.80 (DGN)

 3. York 25.25 (DGN)

 4. Prospect 24.70 (GN)

 5. Glenbard North 24.45 (GN) 

6T. Lincoln-Way co-op 24.40 (HC)

6T. Stevenson 24.40 (P)

 8. Palatine 24.30 (P)

 9. Conant 23.85 (GN)

10. Niles West 22.20 (WN)

11. Glenbrook South 20.95 (WN)

12. Libertyville 20.70 (P)

13. Rolling Meadows 20.40 (GN)

14. Elk Grove 20.25 (GN)

15. Fremd 20.05 (P)

16. Hinsdale Central 19.70 (HC)

17. Hinsdale South 19.25 (HC)

18. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 19.10 (P)

19. Addison Trail 18.10 (WN)

20. Lyons Township 17.95 (HC)

21. Naperville North 17.70 (DGN)

22. Niles North 16.60 (WN)

23. Hoffman Estates 16.45 (GN)

24. Glenbard West 16.25 (DGN)

25. Glenbard East 16.00 (DGN)

26. Mundelein 15.50 (GN)

27. Schaumburg 15.00 (GN)

28. #-West Aurora 13.55 (DGN)

29T. Buffalo Grove 13.30 (P)

29T. Evanston 13.30 (HC)

31. Glenbrook North 12.45 (WN)

32T. Downers Grove South 12.30 (DGN)

32T. Leyden 12.30 (HC)

34. Barrington 11.70 (P)

35. Maine South 11.20 (WN)

36. Lake Park 10.90 (GN)

37. Hersey 9.00 (P)

38. District 230 co-op 8.60 (HC)

39. Glenbard South 8.00 (DGN)

40. Naperville Central 7.95 (DGN)

41. Maine East 7.40 (WN)

42. Homewood-Flossmoor 3.50 (HC)

43. Fenton 0.00 (WN)

2008 conference meet results

 CONFERENCE MEET RESULTS

DuPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

Friday, April 18 

At Glenbard East

 

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 154.70 (27.45 FX, 24.60 PH, 23.30 SR, 27.95 V , 26.25 PB , 25.15 HB). 

2. Glenbard North 151.45 (27.20 FX, 24.55 PH, 21.30 SR, 27.55 V, 25.50 PB , 25.35 HB).

3. Glenbard East 124.85 (24.25 FX, 20.45 PH, 18.75 SR, 25.50 V, 20.35 PB , 15.55 HB).

4. Naperville Central 120.10 (22.35 FX, 18.80 PH, 19.10 SR, 26.20 V, 18.00 PB , 15.65 HB).

5. Naperville North 117.10 (22.95 FX, 16.60 PH, 19.65 SR, 25.55 V , 20.10 PB , 12.25 HB). 


Final regular-season conference standings

 

1T. Glenbard North (3-0-1)  & Wheaton Warrenville co-op (3-0-1), 3T. Glenbard East (1-3) & Naperville Central (1-3) & Naperville North (1-3).

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE

Wednesday, April 23

At Glenbard South


1. Lake Park 154.60 (25.30 FX, 24.00 PH, 27.30 SR, 26.40 V, 26.40 PB , 25.20 HB).

2. Stevenson 130.70 (24.05 FX, 19.85 PH, 21.50 SR, 25.50 V, 21.20 PB., 18.60 HB).

3. Glenbard South 120.10 (23.70 FX, 18.80 PH, 16.00 SR, 25.10 V, 21.30 PB , 15.20 HB).

4. Mundelein 118.40 (19.70 FX, 18.20 PH, 20.30 SR, 23.50 V, 20.80 PB , 15.90 HB).

5. Libertyville 115.25 (21.20 FX, 16.00 PH, 17.60 SR, 26.50 V, 18.40 PB , 15.80 HB).


Note: Fenton did not enter a varsity team.

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Thursday, April 24

At Maine South


1. Glenbrook South 151.20 (26.10 FX, 22.10 PH, 25.20 SR, 27.20 V, 26.40 PB, 24.20 HB) 

2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 130.80 (23.10 FX, 20.00 PH, 21.40 SR, 26.40 V, 24.80 PB, 15.10 HB) 

3. Niles West 129.80 (24.80 FX, 19.80 PH, 20.40 SR, 27.20 V, 22.70 PB, 14.90 HB) 

4. Niles North 115.90 (23.90 FX, 15.80 PH, 19.80 SR, 24.50 V, 18.90 PB, 13.00 HB) 

5. Glenbrook North 115.30 (23.40 FX, 20.00 PH, 18.40 SR, 24.20 V, 18.10 PB, 11.20 HB) 

6. Maine South 107.10 (22.30 FX, 12.80 PH, 14.80 SR, 25.40 V, 19.70 PB, 12.10 HB) 

7. Maine East 104.50 (21.00 FX, 14.40 PH, 15.00 SR, 25.50 V, 17.60 PB, 11.00 HB) 

8. Evanston 87.10 (15.90 FX, 10.70 PH, 12.80 SR, 22.30 V, 14.40 PB, 11.00 HB)


FINAL overall standings

1. Glenbrook South; 2. Niles West; 3. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op; 4. Niles North; 5. Glenbrook North; 6. Maine South; 7. Maine East; 8. Evanston.

Final regular-season standings

1. Glenbrook South (7-0); 2. Niles West (6-1); 3. Niles North (5-2); 4. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op (4-3); 5. Glenbrook North (3-4); 6. Maine South (2-5); 7. Maine East (1-6); 8. Evanston (0-7).

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Thursday, April 24

At Homewood-Flossmoor


1. Lincoln-Way co-op 154.75 (27.00 FX, 26.30 PH, 24.10 SR, 27.25 V, 26.70 PB , 23.40 HB).

2. District 230 co-op 129.50 (25.25 FX, 20.75 PH, 17.80 SR, 26.10 V, 22.60 PB , 17.00 HB).

3. Homewood-Flossmoor 90.30 (21.30 FX, 8.50 PH, 14.10 SR, 2360 V, 16.10 PB , 6.70 HB).


Final regular-season conference standings


1. Lincoln-Way co-op (2-0); 2. District 230 co-op (1-1); 3. Homewood-Flossmoor (0-2).

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Friday, April 25

At Buffalo Grove


1. Palatine 156.80 (27.85 FX, 25.75 PH, 24.45 SR, 27.75 V, 25.50 PB, 25.50 HB).

2. Conant 147.30 (26.70 FX, 23.30 PH, 22.40 SR, 27.70 V, 24.55 PB , 22.65 HB).

3. Prospect 145.10 (25.35 FX, 24.10 PH, 22.90 SR, 26.85 V, 23.75 PB , 22.15 HB).

4. Fremd 133.65 (25.95 FX, 19.40 PH, 19.70 SR, 27.35 V, 23.30 PB , 17.95 HB).

5. Elk Grove 129.85 (22.80 FX, 23.25 PH, 19.45 SR, 26.15 V, 22.45 PB , 15.75 HB).

6. Buffalo Grove 127.70 (25.00 FX, 14.75 PH, 21.85 SR, 26.30 V, 23.50 PB , 16.30 HB).

7. Barrington 124.45 (24.75 FX, 16.30 PH, 16.20 SR, 25.80 V, 20.85 PB , 20.55 HB).

8. Hoffman Estates 124.25 (21.80 FX, 21.00 PH, 19.55 SR, 25.45 V, 19.75 PB, 16.70 HB).

9. Rolling Meadows 121.10 (22.70 FX, 16.55 PH, 16.70 SR, 25.10 V, 22.20 PB, 17.85 HB).

10. Schaumburg 116.85 (25.25 FX, 18.80 PH, 17.55 SR, 24.45 V, 18.95 PB , 11.85 HB).

11. Hersey 112.65 (22.20 FX, 15.55 PH, 17.50 SR, 25.50 V, 18.45 PB , 13.45 HB).


Final regular-season standings


East Division

1. Prospect (4-0), 2. Elk Grove (3-1), 3. Buffalo Grove (2-2), 4. Hersey (1-3), 5. Rolling Meadows (1-4).

West Division

1. Palatine (5-0), 2. Conant (4-1), 3. Fremd (3-2), 4. Hoffman Estates (2-3), 5. Barrington (1-4), 6. Schaumburg (0-5).

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION 

Friday, April 25

At Addison Trail


1. Addison Trail 146.75 (26.25 FX, 23.55 PH, 21.75 SR, 25.50 V, 24.30 PB, 25.40 HB) .

2. Downers Grove South 125.75 (24.60 FX, 18.00 PH, 20.95 SR, 25.10 V, 20.95 PB, 16.15 HB).

3. Hinsdale South 123.05 (22.60 FX, 18.45 PH, 17.70 SR, 25.75 V, 19.15 PB, 19.40 HB) .

4. Leyden 118.20 (23.00 FX, 14.70 PH, 19.35 SR, 25.95 V, 19.20 PB, 16.00 HB).

5. Willowbrook 116.00 (20.25 FX, 17.75 PH, 20.70 SR, 24.80 V, 18.25 PB, 14.25 HB).



FINAL overall standings

1. Addison Trail, 2. Downers Grove South, 3. Hinsdale South, 4. Leyden, 5. Willowbrook.

Final regular-season standings

1. Addison Trail (4-0), 2. Downers Grove South (3-1), 3. Hinsdale South (2-2), 4. Leyden (1-3), 5. Willowbrook (0-4).


WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE 

SILVER DIVISION

Saturday, April 26

At York


1. York 162.00 (28.15 FX, 28.00 PH, 26.65 SR, 27.75 V, 26.55 PB, 24.90 HB) .

2. Downers Grove North 152.55 (26.40 FX, 22.80 PH, 24.85 SR, 27.15 V, 25.65 PB, 25.70 HB).

3. Glenbard West 151.80 (27.10 FX, 22.65 PH, 25.65 SR, 26.70 V, 25.90 PB, 23.80 HB) .

4. Hinsdale Central 133.15 (25.10 FX, 22.95 PH, 18.65 SR, 25.60 V, 21.80 PB, 19.05 HB).

5. Lyons Township 132.05 (24.25 FX, 21.55 PH, 22.30 SR, 25.40 V, 20.35 PB, 18.20 HB).


FINAL overall standings

1. York, 2. Downers Grove North, 3. Glenbard West, 4T. Hinsdale Central and Lyons Township.

Final regular-season standings

1. York (4-0), 2. Downers Grove North (3-1), 3. Glenbard West (2-2), 4. Lyons Township (1-3), 5. Hinsdale Central (0-4).

2007

CONFERENCE MEET RESULTS

DuPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

Friday, April 20 

At Naperville North

 

1. Glenbard North 132.90 (24.25 FX, 24.00 PH, 18.15 SR, 26.10 V, 21.75 PB , 18.65 HB).

2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 131.40 (26.05 FX, 21.85 PH, 18.15 SR, 27.35 V , 20.10 PB , 17.90 HB). 

3. Glenbard East 121.00 (23.65 FX, 16.85 PH, 19.15 SR, 25.20 V, 23.10 PB , 13.05 HB).

4. Naperville Central 113.65 (19.50 FX, 18.50 PH, 18.05 SR, 24.20 V, 18.10 PB , 15.30 HB).

5. Naperville North 108.40 (19.10 FX, 16.40 PH, 17.05 SR, 23.65 V , 18.95 PB , 13.25 HB). 


Final regular-season conference standings

 

1. Glenbard North (4-0), 2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op (3-1), 3. Glenbard East (2-2), 4. Naperville Central (1-3), 5. Naperville North (0-4).

INDEPENDENT CONFERENCE MEET

Wednesday, April 25

At Stevenson

 

1. Libertyville 152.40 (28.15 FX, 24.10 PH, 24.55 SR, 27.10 V, 23.40 PB , 25.10 HB).

2. Lake Park 140.00 (24.65 FX, 19.35 PH, 23.40 SR, 26.10 V , 22.10 PB , 24.40 HB).

3. Stevenson 135.65 (25.50 FX, 22.30 PH, 20.45 SR, 25.70 V, 21.30 PB , 20.40 HB).

4. Glenbard South 116.20 (24.30 FX, 17.80 PH, 15.60 SR, 25.30 V, 19.90 PB, 13.30 HB). 

5. Mundelein 107.90 (21.50 FX, 14.40 PH, 15.60 SR, 25.60 V, 18.50 PB, 12.30 HB).

6. Fenton 106.65 (25.25 FX, 12.90 PH, 14.30 SR, 26.20 V, 15.30 PB, 12.70 HB).

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Thursday, April 26

At Glenbrook South

 

1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 146.25 (26.35 FX, 21.80 PH, 26.90 SR, 26.20 V, 23.50 PB, 21.50 HB).

2. Glenbrook South 142.90 (23.65 FX, 23.30 PH, 24.10 SR, 26.00 V, 25.80 PB, 20.05 HB).

3. Niles West 128.85 (24.80 FX, 19.70 PH, 20.35 SR, 25.50 V, 23.45 PB, 15.05 HB).

4. Niles North 122.20 (23.60 FX, 20.55 PH, 19.10 SR, 25.35 V, 22.00 PB, 11.60 HB).

5. Glenbrook North 115.56 (25.31 FX, 17.20 PH, 16.90 SR, 24.35 V, 17.00 PB, 14.80 HB).

6. Maine South 100.50 (21.70 FX, 12.00 PH, 14.00 SR, 23.50 V, 17.80 PB, 11.50 HB).

7. Maine East 98.95 (22.00 FX, 12.85 PH, 13.90 SR, 23.70 V, 16.00 PB, 10.50 HB).

8. Evanston 91.55 (18.80 FX, 10.20 PH, 12.80 SR, 22.75 V, 15.90 PB, 11.10 HB).

 

Final conference standings

(regular-season record in parens)

 

1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op (7-0), 2. Glenbrook South (6-1), 3. Niles West (5-2), 4T. Niles North (3-4) and Glenbrook North (4-3), 6T. Maine South (1-6) and Maine East (2-5), 8. Evanston (0-7). 

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Thursday, April 26

At Homewood-Flossmoor

 

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 153.95 (27.30 FX, 23.70 PH, 25.10 SR, 26.95 V, 25.20 PB, 25.70 HB).

2. District 230 co-op 120.65 (24.40 FX, 18.40 PH, 16.75 SR, 25.80 V, 20.60 PB, 14.70 HB).

3. Homewood-Flossmoor 118.20 (24.40 FX, 17.00 PH, 16.90 SR, 25.30 V, 18.70 PB, 16.00 HB).


Final regular-season conference standings

 

1. Lincoln-Way co-op (2-0), 2. District 230 co-op (1-1), 3. Homewood-Flossmoor (0-2). 

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Friday, April 27

At Barrington

 

  1. Palatine 159.10 (28.15 FX, 24.20 PH, 27.40 SR, 27.55 V, 26.40 PB, 25.40 HB).

  2. Fremd 149.93 (25.80 FX, 24.60 PH, 24.65 SR, 27.63 V, 26.10 PB, 21.15 HB).

  3. Prospect 141.15 (24.95 FX, 22.35 PH, 24.35 SR, 26.55 V, 23.15 PB, 19.80 HB).

  4. Conant 140.25 (25.55 FX, 20.65 PH, 23.70 SR, 25.95 V, 25.05 PB, 19.35 HB).

  5. Barrington 132.20 (22.65 FX, 17.95 PH, 23.00 SR, 26.60 V, 25.75 PB, 16.25 HB).

  6. Schaumburg 131.00 (24.40 FX, 20.00 PH, 22.55 SR, 24.85 V, 23.80 PB, 15.40 HB).

  7. Buffalo Grove 118.90 (23.85 FX, 15.10 PH, 19.35 SR, 27.10 V, 20.00 PB, 13.50 HB).

  8. Rolling Meadows 114.05 (23.3.0 FX, 15.40 PH, 15.15 SR, 25.80 V, 20.80 PB, 13.60 HB).

  9. Hoffman Estates 113.90 (23.25 FX, 20.15 PH, 16.40 SR, 24.50 V, 19.50 PB, 10.10 HB).

10. Elk Grove 107.60 (21.15 FX, 17.65 PH, 13.30 SR, 24.70 V, 19.20 PB, 11.60 HB).

11. Hersey co-op 97.10 (20.80 FX, 12.30 PH, 14.10 SR, 23.90 V, 15.85 PB, 10.15 HB).


Final regular-season standings


East Division 

1. Prospect (4-0), 2. Buffalo Grove (3-1), 3. Elk Grove (2-2), 4. Rolling Meadows (1-3), 5. Hersey co-op (0-4).

West Division 

1. Palatine (5-0), 2. Fremd (4-1), 3. Conant (3-2), 4. Barrington (2-3). 5. Hoffman Estates (1-4), 5. Schaumburg (0-5).

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE 

GOLD DIVISION

Saturday, April 28

At Hinsdale Central


1. Addison Trail 138.45 (26.25 FX, 18.75 PH, 23.60 SR, 26.30 V, 24.05 PB, 19.50 HB) 

2. Downers Grove South 126.20 (24.25 FX, 18.20 PH, 18.20 SR, 26.55 V, 21.90 PB, 17.10 HB) 

3. Leyden 122.65 (22.90 FX, 14.00 PH, 21.30 SR, 26.10 V, 22.15 PB, 16.20 HB)

4. Willowbrook 120.10 (20.60 FX, 17.75 PH, 20.50 SR, 26.55 V, 19.95 PB, 14.75 HB) 

5. Hinsdale South 113.30 (22.20 FX, 13.05 PH, 17.05 SR, 25.70 V, 20.70 PB, 14.60 HB)



Final conference standings

(regular-season record in parens)


1. Addison Trail (4-0), 2. Downers Grove South (2-2), 3. Leyden (2-2), 4. Willowbrook (2-2), 5. Hinsdale South (0-4). 

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE 

SILVER DIVISION

Saturday, April 28

At Hinsdale Central


1. Glenbard West 157.475 (27.225 FX, 24.75 PH, 26.00 SR, 27.60 V, 26.30 PB, 25.60 HB) 

2. York 157.45 (27.75 FX, 26.00 PH, 25.80 SR, 27.20 V, 26.70 PB, 24.00 HB) 

3. Downers Grove North 153.30 (25.65 FX, 23.15 PH, 25.10 SR, 26.70 V, 26.50 PB, 26.20 HB) 

4. Lyons Township 147.70 (26.70 FX, 25.50 PH, 23.30 SR, 26.15 V, 25.80 PB, 20.25 HB) 

5. Hinsdale Central 132.60 (23.90 FX, 22.00 PH, 21.50 SR, 27.70 V, 22.25 PB, 15.25 HB) 


Final conference standings

(regular-season record in parens)


1. York (4-0), 2. Glenbard West (2-2), 3. Lyons Township (3-1), 4. Downers Grove North (1-3), 5. Hinsdale Central (0-4). 

2011 conference meet results

STATE RANKINGS BY

CONFERENCE MEET RESULTS

Final

 
(Sectional assignment key: DGN — Downers Grove North; LWE — Lincoln-Way East; M — Mundelein; P — Palatine; WWS — Wheaton Warrenville South)

# = non-IHSA-sanctioned team

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 159.20 (WWS)

2. Lincoln-Way co-op 157.80 (LWE)

3. Downers Grove North 155.55  (DGN)

4. Naperville North 148.10 (LWE)

5. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 147.60 (M)
6. Elk Grove 147.10 (WWS)

7. Palatine 146.35 (P)

8. Mundelein 146.30 (M)

9. Conant 144.75 (P)

10. Glenbrook South 144.70 (M)
11. Hinsdale Central 138.15  (LWE)

12. Stevenson 138.80 (M)

13. Buffalo Grove 136.65  (M)

14. Schaumburg 134.00 (P)

15. Addison Trail 132.55 (WWS)
16. Niles North 129.55 (DGN)
17. Fremd 129.25  (P)

18. Glenbrook North 128.30 (M)
19. Lake Park 126.55 (WWS)

20. Niles West 125.75 (DGN)
21. Hoffman Estates 125.30 (P)

22. Glenbard West 124.95  (WWS)

23. Glenbard North 124.60 (WWS)

24. Hinsdale South 124.50 (LWE)

25. Fenton 120.90 (DGN)
26. Rolling Meadows 120.80 (P)

27T. Hersey 118.80 (P)

27T. Libertyville 118.80 (M)

29. Leyden 118.25 (DGN)

30. Prospect 114.45 (P)

31. Glenbard South 112.60 (WWS)

32. Lyons Township 110.95  (LWE)

33. Andrew/District 230 co-op 109.85 (LWE)

34. Naperville Central 109.20 (LWE)

35. York 105.00 (DGN)

36T. Glenbard East 102.70 (WWS)

36T. Willowbrook 102.70 (DGN)
38
. Barrington 101.05 (M)

39. #-West Aurora 94.75 (WWS)

40. Homewood-Flossmoor 94.40 (LWE)

41. Maine Township co-op 88.30 (DGN)
42. Evanston 88.10 
(DGN)

43. Downers Grove South 76.80 (LWE)


 

STATE RANKINGS BY

CONFERENCE MEET EVENT SCORES

Final

(Sectional assignment key: DGN — Downers Grove North; LWE — Lincoln-Way East; M — Mundelein; P — Palatine; WWS — Wheaton Warrenville South)

# = non-IHSA-sanctioned team

FLOOR EXERCISE

1. Downers Grove North 28.30 (DGN)

2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 28.10 (WWS)

3. Lincoln-Way co-op 27.50 (LWE)

4. Palatine 27.10 (P)

5T. Elk Grove 27.05 (WWS)

5T. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 27.05 (M)
7. Glenbrook South 27.00 (M)
8. Naperville North 26.40 (LWE)

9. Hinsdale Central 26.20 (LWE)

10. Fremd 25.85 (P)

11. Mundelein 25.60 (M)

12. Fenton 25.50 (DGN)
13. Stevenson 25.40 (M)

14. Conant 25.10 (P)

15. Niles West 24.90 (DGN)
16. Rolling Meadows 24.80 (P)

17. Lake Park 24.45 (WWS)

18. Buffalo Grove 24.40 (M)

19. Glenbrook North 24.20 (M)
20. Schaumburg 24.10 (P)

21. Hinsdale South 24.00 (LWE)

22. Glenbard North 23.80 (WWS)

23. Hoffman Estates 23.75 (P)

24. Naperville Central 23.65 (LWE)

25. Glenbard West 23.40 (WWS)

26. Prospect 23.30 (P)

27. Glenbard South 23.20 (WWS)

28T. Addison Trail 22.90 (WWS)
28T. Barrington 22.90 (M)

30. Hersey 22.85 (P)

31. Lyons Township 22.80 (LWE)

32. Leyden 22.45 (DGN)

33. Libertyville 22.20 (M)
34. Niles North 22.10 (DGN)
35. Andrew/District 230 co-op 21.40 (LWE)

36. Glenbard East 20.95 (WWS)

37. York 20.65 (DGN)

38. Willowbrook 20.20 (DGN)
39. Maine Township co-op 19.40 (DGN)
40. Homewood-Flossmoor 18.40 (LWE)

41. Downers Grove South 17.85 (LWE)

42. #-West Aurora 17.50 (WWS)

43. Evanston 15.40 (DGN)

POMMEL HORSE

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.70 (WWS)

2. Downers Grove North 25.15 (DGN)

3. Naperville North 24.70 (LWE)

4. Conant 24.40 (P)

5. Elk Grove 23.80 (WWS)

6. Palatine 23.65 (P)

7. Glenbrook South 23.10 (M)

8. Mundelein 22.70 (M)

9. Hinsdale Central 22.50 (LWE)

10. Lincoln-Way co-op  22.30 (LWE)

11. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 21.80 (M)
12. Buffalo Grove 21.50 (M)

13. Fremd 21.45 (P)

14. Lake Park 21.40 (WWS)

15. Stevenson 20.40 (M)

16T. Lyons Township 19.55 (LWE)

16T. Schaumburg 19.55 (P)

18. Glenbard West 18.60 (WWS)

19. Addison Trail 18.55 (WWS)
20
. Libertyville 18.50 (M)
21. Glenbrook North 18.20 (M)
22T. Niles North 17.80 (DGN)
22T. York 17.80 (DGN)

24. Glenbard North 17.75 (WWS)

25. Glenbard South 17.30 (WWS)

26. Niles West 17.20 (DGN)
27. Hoffman Estates 17.10 (P)

28. Hinsdale South 16.80 (LWE)

29. Prospect 15.85 (P)

30. #-West Aurora 15.40 (WWS)

31. Glenbard East 15.35 (WWS)

32T. Leyden 14.95 (DGN)

32T. Willowbrook 14.95 PH, (DGN)
34. Andrew/District 230 co-op 14.90 (LWE)

35. Fenton 14.70 (DGN)
36. Rolling Meadows 14.35 (P)

37. Naperville Central 14.30 (LWE)

38. Downers Grove South 13.10 (LWE)

39. Maine Township co-op 11.90 (DGN)
40T. Barrington 11.65 (M)

40T. Hersey 11.65 (P)

42. Homewood-Flossmoor 10.90 (LWE)

43. Evanston 10.30 (DGN)

 

STILL RINGS

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 26.60 (LWE)

2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.50 (WWS)

3. Naperville North 24.40 (LWE)

4. Mundelein 24.20 (M)

5. Downers Grove North 24.15 (DGN)

6. Hersey 23.30 (P)

7T. Buffalo Grove 23.15 (M)

7T. Palatine 23.15 (P)

9. Stevenson 22.90 (M)

10. Addison Trail  22.65 (WWS)
11
. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 22.15 (M)
12. Glenbrook South
21.80 (M)
13. Fenton 21.75 (DGN)
14T. Hinsdale Central 21.70
(LWE)

14T. Niles North 21.70 (DGN)
16. Elk Grove 21.45 (WWS)

17. Conant 21.20 (P)

18. Glenbrook North 20.10 (M)
19T. Fremd 20.00 (P)

19T. Glenbard West 20.00 (WWS)

21. Niles West 19.70 (DGN)
22T. Hoffman Estates 19.55 (P)

22T. Schaumburg 19.55 (P)

24. Lake Park 19.10 (WWS)

25. Libertyville 19.00 (M)
26. Leyden 18.60 (DGN)

27. Andrew/District 230 co-op 18.20 (LWE)

28T. Hinsdale South 18.00 (LWE)

28T. Rolling Meadows 18.00 (P)

30. Prospect 17.90 (P)

31. Glenbard North 17.30 (WWS)

32. Naperville Central 16.70 (LWE)

33. Homewood-Flossmoor 16.50 (LWE)

34. Glenbard South 16.40 (WWS)

35. #-West Aurora 15.30 (WWS)

36. Willowbrook 14.80 (DGN)
37. Glenbard East 14.55 (WWS)

38. Lyons Township 13.70 (LWE)

39. York 12.95 (DGN)

40. Evanston 12.10 (DGN)

41. Barrington 11.50 (M)

42. Downers Grove South 10.35 (LWE)

43. Maine Township co-op 7.30 (DGN)

VAULTING

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 27.70 (LWE)

2T. Conant 27.60 (P)

2T. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.60 (WWS)

4. Downers Grove North 27.05 (DGN)

5. Schaumburg 26.85 (P)

6. Buffalo Grove 26.80 (M)

7. Hinsdale Central 26.55 (LWE)

8T. Hersey 26.50 (P)

8T. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 26.50 (M)
10. Elk Grove 26.35 (WWS)

11. Stevenson 26.30 (M)

12T. Glenbrook North 26.20 (M)
12T. Lake Park 26.20 (WWS)

12T. Mundelein 26.20 (M)

15. Libertyville 26.10 (M)
16. Fenton 26.05 (DGN)
17T. Naperville North 25.90 (LWE)

17T. Palatine 25.90 (P)

19. Prospect 25.80 (P)

20T. Addison Trail 25.75 (WWS)
20
T. Fremd 25.75 (P)

22. Glenbard North 25.65 (WWS)

23T. Glenbrook South 25.60 (M)
23
T. Rolling Meadows 25.60 (P)

25. Andrew/District 230 co-op 25.45 (LWE)

26. Hoffman Estates 25.40 (P)

27. Hinsdale South 25.30 (LWE)

28. Lyons Township 25.25 (LWE)

29T. Glenbard East 25.20 (WWS)

29T. Naperville Central 25.20 (LWE)

31. Barrington 25.15 (M)

32T. Glenbard West 24.80 (WWS)

32T. Niles West 24.80 (DGN)
34T. Glenbard South 24.60 (WWS)

34T. Maine Township co-op 24.60 (DGN)
36T. Homewood-Flossmoor 24.20 (LWE)

36T. Niles North 24.20 (DGN)
38. Leyden 23.85 (DGN)

39. York 23.80 (DGN)

40. Willowbrook 23.15 (DGN)
41
. Evanston 22.80 (DGN)

42. #-West Aurora 17.90 (WWS)

43. Downers Grove South 15.05 (LWE)

PARALLEL BARS

1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 27.00 (M)
2. Lincoln-Way co-op 26.90 (LWE)

3. Downers Grove North 25.65 (DGN)

4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.40 (WWS)

5. Glenbrook South 24.90 (M)
6. Niles North 24.75 (DGN)
7. Buffalo Grove 24.30 (M)

8. Palatine 24.25 (P)

9T. Elk Grove 23.85 (WWS)

9T. Naperville North  23.85 (LWE)

11. Mundelein 23.80 (M)

12. Hinsdale Central 23.55 (LWE)

13. Conant 23.30 (P)

14. Glenbard West 22.85 (WWS)

15. Hoffman Estates 22.70 (P)

16. Addison Trail 22.30 (WWS)
17. Niles West 22.25 (DGN)
18. Schaumburg 22.10 (P)

19. Fremd 22.05 (P)

20. Stevenson 22.00 (M)

21. Lake Park 20.20 (WWS)

22T. Glenbrook North 21.90 (M)
22T. Rolling Meadows 21.90 (P)

24. Hinsdale South 21.15 (LWE)

25. Prospect 20.45 (P)

26. Leyden 20.40 (DGN)

27. Glenbard North 18.65 (WWS)

28T. Andrew/District 230 co-op 18.00 (LWE)

28T. Glenbard South 18.00 (WWS)

30. Fenton 17.50 (DGN)
31. Lyons Township 17.35
(LWE)

32. Libertyville 17.30 (M)
33. Evanston
16.80 (DGN)

34. Barrington 16.85 (M)

35. Naperville Central 16.70 (LWE)

36. Willowbrook 16.45 (DGN)
37. York 16.20 (DGN)

38. #-West Aurora 15.80 (WWS)

39. Hersey 15.30 (P)

40. Glenbard East 15.20 (WWS)

41. Homewood-Flossmoor 14.60 (LWE)

42. Maine Township co-op 14.40 (DGN)
43. Downers Grove South 9.35 (LWE)

HORIZONTAL BAR

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 26.80 (LWE)

2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.90 (WWS)

3. Downers Grove North 25.25 (DGN)

4. Elk Grove 24.60 (WWS)

5. Mundelein 23.80 (M)

6. Conant 23.15 (P)

7. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 23.10 (M)

8. Naperville North 22.85 (LWE)

9T. Glenbrook South 22.30 (M)
9T. Palatine 22.30 (P)

11. Niles West 22.25 (DGN)
12. Glenbrook North 21.90 (M)
13. Stevenson 21.80 (M)

14. Addison Trail 20.40 (WWS)
15. Hinsdale South 19.25 (LWE)

16. Niles North 19.00 (DGN)
17. Schaumburg 18.70 (P)

18. Glenbard North 18.65 (WWS)

19. Leyden 18.00 (DGN)

20. Hinsdale Central 17.65 (LWE)

21. Hersey 17.25 (P)

22. Hoffman Estates 16.80 (P)

23. Buffalo Grove 16.50 (M)

24. Rolling Meadows 16.15 (P)

25. Libertyville 15.70 (M)
26. Fenton 15.40 (DGN)
27. Glenbard West 15.30 (WWS)

28. Lake Park 15.20 (WWS)

29. Fremd 14.15 (P)

30. York 13.60 (DGN)

31. Willowbrook 13.15 (DGN)
32T. Barrington
13.10 (M)

32T. Glenbard South 13.10 (WWS)

34. #-West Aurora 12.85 (WWS)

35. Naperville Central 12.65 (LWE)

36. Lyons Township 12.30 (LWE)

37. Andrew/District 230 co-op 11.90 (LWE)

38. Glenbard East 11.45 (WWS)

39. Prospect 11.15 (P)

40. Downers Grove South 11.10 (LWE)

41T. Evanston 10.70 (DGN)

41T. Maine Township co-op 10.70 (DGN)
43. Homewood-Flossmoor 9.80 (LWE)

2010 conference meet results

STATE RANKINGS BY

CONFERENCE MEET RESULTS

Final


(Sectional assignment key: C — Conant; DGN — Downers Grove North; HC — Hinsdale Central; LW — Lincoln-Way East; WN — Wheaton North)


# = non-IHSA-sanctioned team

1. Stevenson 160.80 (C)
2. Conant 155.95 (C)
3. Downers Grove North 154.65 (DGN)
4T. Lincoln-Way co-op 153.85 (LW)
4T. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 153.85 (WN)
6. Hinsdale Central 150.95 (HC)
7. Fremd 148.75 (C)
8. Palatine 148.00 (C)
9. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 146.10 (WN)
10. Addison Trail 141.65 (DGN)
11. York 139.25 (DGN)
12. Elk Grove 138.75 (WN)
13. Glenbrook South 138.10 (HC)
14. Naperville North 137.05 (LW)
15. Buffalo Grove 136.55 (C)
16. Mundelein 136.00 (C)
17. Glenbard East 134.90 (DGN)
18. Leyden 134.15 (HC)
19. Prospect 132.45 (WN)
20. Schaumburg 131.20 (WN)
21. Rolling Meadows 130.80 (WN)
22. Downers Grove South 129.45 (LW)
23. Niles North 126.85 (HC)
24. Glenbard West 124.45 (DGN)
25. Libertyville 124.30 (C)
26. Hersey 124.05 (WN)
27. Willowbrook 122.95 (DGN)
28. Niles West 122.45 (HC)
29. Evanston 121.10 (HC)
30. Hinsdale South 119.65 (LW)
31. Lyons Township 118.00 (LW)
32. Hoffman Estates 116.70 (C)
33. Barrington 111.90 (C)
34. Glenbrook North 109.40 (HC)
35. Fenton 106.90 (DGN)
36. Lake Park 102.80 (WN)
37. Glenbard South 102.50 (DGN)
38. Andrew/District 230 co-op 98.60 (LW)
39. Naperville Central 97.80 (LW)
40. Maine South 92.50 (HC)
41. Maine East 86.20 (HC)
42. Glenbard North 66.55 (WN)
43. Homewood-Flossmoor 31.95 (LW)

2009 conference meet results

 CONFERENCE MEET RESULTS

DuPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

Friday, April 24

At Glenbard North

 

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 156.55 (26.70 FX, 25.25 PH, 24.15 SR, 27.35 V, 25.95 PB, 27.15 HB) 

2. Glenbard North 153.15 (26.35 FX, 24.20 PH, 25.05 SR, 27.10 V, 26.00 PB, 24.45 HB)

3. Glenbard East 129.25 (24.00 FX, 19.50 PH, 19.90 SR, 26.60 V, 23.25 PB, 16.00 HB)

4. Naperville North 124.00 (22.15 FX, 20.15 PH, 19.30 SR, 25.10 V, 19.60 PB, 17.70 HB)

5. Naperville Central 97.50 (21.55 FX, 13.40 PH, 14.60 SR, 25.95 V, 14.05 PB, 7.95 HB)

6. West Aurora 90.10 (17.05 FX, 13.60 PH, 14.35 SR, 16.45 V, 15.10 PB, 13.55 HB)

 

Final regular-season conference standings

 

1. Glenbard North (4-0).  2.  Wheaton Warrenville co-op (3-1). 3. Glenbard East  (2-2). 4. Naperville North (1-3). 5. Naperville Central (0-4).

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE

Wednesday, April 29

At Lake Park (east campus)

 

1. Stevenson 152.10 (27.00 FX, 23.80 PH, 26.50 SR, 23.90 PB, 24.40 HB)

2. Libertyville 135.70 (26.00 FX, 21.80 PH, 20.60 SR, 26.10 V, 20.50 PB, 20.70 HB)

3. Lake Park 131.65 (25.80 FX, 22.30 PH, 27.55 SR, 24.40 V, 20.70 PB, 10.90 HB)

4. Mundelein 123.00 (23.20 FX, 18.60 PH, 19.00 SR, 25.90 V, 20.80 PB, 15.50 HB)

5. Glenbard South 95.50 (15.10 FX, 17.80 PH, 20.40 SR, 14.80 V, 19.40 PB, 8.00 HB)

6. Fenton 8.10 (8.10 FX, 0.00 PH, 0.00 SR, 0.00 V, 0.00 PB, 0.00 HB)

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Thursday, April 30

At Maine East

 

1. Glenbrook South 142.90 (26.10 FX, 22.80 PH, 24.30 SR, 25.95 V, 22.80 PB, 20.95 HB). 

2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 141.45 (24.50 FX, 22.40 PH, 24.20 SR, 27.25 V, 24.00 PB, 19.10 HB).

3. Niles West 138.20 (23.80 FX, 20.30 PH, 22.50 SR, 26.80 V,  22.60 PB, 22.20 HB).

4. Niles North 116.00 (21.80 FX, 19.20 PH, 15.20 SR, 25.10 V, 18.10 PB, 16.60 HB).

5. Glenbrook North 109.20 (21.10 FX, 15.70 PH, 18.00 SR, 25.45 V, 16.50 PB, 12.45 HB).

6. Evanston 99.45 (21.80 FX, 12.60 PH, 12.20 SR, 25.75 V, 13.80 PB , 13.30 HB).

7. Maine South 95.20 (13.70 FX,15.30 PH, 13.80 SR, 23.80 V, 17.40 PB, 11.20 HB).

8. Maine East 84.35 (14.10 FX, 13.70 PH, 12.00 SR, 24.65 V, 12.50 PB , 7.40 HB).


Final regular-season standings

1T. Glenbrook South (6-1); Highland Park/Deerfield co-op (6-1); Niles West (6-1). 4. Niles North (4-3);  5. Maine South (3-4); 6. Glenbrook North (2-5); 7. Evanston (1-6); 8. Maine East (0-7).


Final OVERALL standings (50/50 dual standings/CSL Meet results)

1. Glenbrook South, 2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op, 3. Niles West, 4. Niles North, 5. Glenbrook North, 6T. Evanston and Maine South, 8. Maine East.

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Thursday, April 30

At Homewood-Flossmoor


1. Lincoln-Way co-op 158.90 (28.00 FX, 25.80 PH, 26.30 SR, 28.20 V, 26.20 PB , 24.40HB).

2. District 230 co-op 106.35 (17.50 FX, 18.75 PH, 15.40 SR, 25.10 V, 16.50 PB , 13.10 HB).

3. Homewood-Flossmoor 64.60 (12.80 FX, 8.20 PH, 8.50 SR, 23.00 V, 8.60 PB , 3.50 HB).


Final regular-season conference standings


1. Lincoln-Way co-op (2-0); 2. District 230 co-op (1-1); 3. Homewood-Flossmoor (0-2).

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Friday, May 1

At Conant


1. Palatine 156.05 (26.35 FX, 26.20 PH, 24.65 SR, 28.15 V, 26.40 PB, 24.30 HB)

2. Prospect 147.70 (26.25 FX, 21.55 PH, 23.10 SR, 27.85 V, 24.25 PB, 24.70 HB)

3. Conant 143.65 (25.30 FX, 22.75 PH, 21.00 SR, 27.95 V, 22.80 PB, 23.85 HB)

4. Fremd 140.25 (26.95 FX, 19.50 PH, 21.25 SR, 27.50 V, 25.00 PB, 20.05 HB)

5. Elk Grove 138.40 (25.15 FX, 20.35 PH, 21.80 SR, 26.80 V, 24.05 PB, 20.25 HB)

6. Rolling Meadows 133.95 (23.55 FX, 20.20 PH, 20.00 SR, 25.85 V, 23.95 PB, 20.40 HB)

7. Hoffman Estates 125.05 (23.50 FX, 16.75 PH, 20.15 SR, 26.00 V, 22.20 PB, 16.45 HB)

8. Buffalo Grove 123.75 (24.95 FX, 15.70 PH, 19.75 SR, 26.85 V, 23.20 PB, 13.30 HB)

9. Schaumburg 121.45 (25.10 FX, 19.10 PH, 16.65 SR, 25.55 V, 20.05 PB, 15.00 HB)

10. Barrington 110.75 (21.90 FX, 14.40 PH, 16.75 SR, 26.10 V, 19.90 PB, 11.70 HB)

11. Hersey 110.55 (20.80 FX, 13.55 PH, 20.00 SR, 26.10 V, 21.10 PB, 9.00 HB)


Final regular-season standings


East Division

1. Prospect (4-0), 2T. Buffalo Grove (2-2); Elk Grove (2-2); Rolling Meadows (2-2); 5. Hersey (0-4).

West Division

1. Palatine (5-0), 2. Conant (4-1), 3. Fremd (3-2); 4. Schaumburg (2-3); 5. Hoffman Estates (1-4); 6. Barrington (0-5).

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION 

Friday, May 1

At Hinsdale South


1. Hinsdale South 131.50 (24.50 FX, 19.85 PH, 19.95 SR, 25.95 V, 22.00 PB, 19.25 HB)

2. Addison Trail 125.90 (25.15 FX, 14.00 PH, 21.05 SR, 26.40 V, 21.20 PB, 18.10 HB)

3. Leyden 125.80 (21.55 FX, 20.80 PH, 20.05 SR, 23.80 V, 21.45 PB, 12.30 HB)

4. Downers Grove South 111.25 (18.60 FX, 14.60 PH, 20.50 SR, 23.80 V, 21.45 PB, 12.30 HB)

5. Willowbrook 0.00 (no varsity entered)


Final overall standings

1. Hinsdale South, 2. Leyden, 3. Addison Trail, 4. Downers Grove South, 5. Willowbrook

Final regular-season standings

1. Leyden (4-0); 2. Hinsdale South (3-1); 3. Addison Trail (2-2), 4. Downers Grove South (1-3), 5. Willowbrook (0-4).


WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE 

SILVER DIVISION

Saturday, May 2

At Downers Grove North


1. Downers Grove North 156.80 (27.80 FX, 25.25 PH, 24.05 SR, 27.65 V, 25.25 PB, 26.80 HB).

2. York 156.20 (27.75 FX, 26.20 PH, 23.45 SR, 27.90 V, 25.65 PB , 25.25 HB).

3. Hinsdale Central 144.30 (26.95 FX, 22.80 PH, 22.40 SR, 27.45 V, 25.00 PB , 19.70 HB).

4. Lyons Township 134.50 (24.40 FX, 22.35 PH, 22.55 SR, 25.55 V, 21.70 PB , 17.95 HB).

5. Glenbard West 127.40 (25.85 FX, 18.70 PH, 18.85 SR, 25.80 V, 21.95 PB , 16.25 HB).


Final OVERALL standings

1.Downers Grove North. 2T. Hinsdale Central & York. 4. Lyons Township. 5. Glenbard West.

Final regular-season standings

1. Downers Grove North (4-0), 2. Hinsdale Central (3-1), 3. York (2-2), 4. Lyons Township (1-3), 5. Glenbard West (0-4).

2008 state rankings by

conference meet results

STATE RANKINGS BY

CONFERENCE MEET SCORES

Final

(Sectional assignment key: DGN — Downers Grove North; LP — Lake Park; P — Palatine; WN — Wheaton North; Y — York.)


  1. York 162.00 (Y)

  2. Palatine 156.80 (P)

  3. Lincoln-Way co-op 154.75 (DGN)

  4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 154.70 (WN) 

  5. Lake Park 154.60 (LP)

  6. Downers Grove North 152.55 (DGN)

  7. Glenbard West 151.80 (WN)

  8. Glenbard North 151.45 (WN)

  9. Glenbrook South 151.20 (Y)

10. Conant 147.30 (LP)

11. Addison Trail 146.75 (WN)

12. Prospect 145.10 (P)

13. Fremd 133.65 (P)

14. Hinsdale Central 133.15 (DGN)

15. Lyons Township 132.05 (DGN)

16. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 130.80 (P)

17. Stevenson 130.70 (P)

18. Elk Grove 129.85 (LP)

19. Niles West 129.80 (Y)

20. District 230 co-op 129.50 (DGN)

21. Buffalo Grove 127.70 (P)

22. Downers Grove South 125.75 (DGN)

23. Glenbard East 124.85 (WN)

24. Barrington 124.45 (P)

25. Hoffman Estates 124.25 (LP)

26. Hinsdale South 123.05 (DGN)

27. Rolling Meadows 121.10 (LP)

28T. Glenbard South 120.10 (WN)

28T . Naperville Central 120.10 (WN)

30. Mundelein 118.40 (P)

31. Leyden 118.20 (Y)

32. Naperville North 117.10 (WN)

33. Schaumburg 116.85 (LP)

34. Willowbrook 116.00 (DGN)

35. Niles North 115.90 (Y)

36. Glenbrook North 115.30 (Y)

37. Libertyville 115.25 (P)

38. Hersey 112.65 (LP)

39. Maine South 107.10 (Y)

40. Maine East 104.50 (Y)

41. Homewood-Flossmoor 90.30 (DGN)

42. Evanston 87.10 (Y)

 

The following schools don't participate in conference meets: Ag Science Academy, St. Charles North. Fenton did not compete as a varsity.

STATE RANKINGS BY

CONFERENCE MEET EVENT SCORES

Final

(Sectional assignment key: DGN — Downers Grove North; LP — Lake Park; P — Palatine; WN — Wheaton North; Y — York.)


FLOOR EXERCISE


  1. York 28.15 (Y)

  2. Palatine  27.85  (P)

  3. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.45 (WN) 

  4. Glenbard North 27.20 (WN)

  5. Glenbard West 27.10 (WN)

  6. Lincoln-Way co-op 27.00 (DGN) 

  7. Conant  26.70  (LP)

  8. Downers Grove North 26.40 (DGN)

  9. Addison Trail 26.25 (WN)

10. Glenbrook South 26.10 (Y)

11. Fremd  25.95  (P)

12. Prospect  25.35  (P)

13. Lake Park 25.30 (LP)

14T. District 230 co-op 25.25 (DGN)

14T. Schaumburg  25.25  (LP)

16. Hinsdale Central 25.10 (DGN)

17. Buffalo Grove  25.00  (P)

18. Niles West 24.80 (Y)

19. Barrington  24.75  (P)

20. Downers Grove South 24.60 (DGN)

21T. Glenbard East 24.25 (WN)

21T. Lyons Township 24.25 (DGN)

23. Stevenson 24.05 (P)

24. Niles North 23.90 (Y)

25. Glenbard South 23.70 (WN)

26. Glenbrook North 23.40 (Y)

27. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 23.10 (P)

28. Leyden 23.00 (Y)

29. Naperville North 22.95 (WN) 

30. Elk Grove  22.80  (LP)

31. Rolling Meadows  22.70  (LP)

32. Hinsdale South 22.60 (DGN)

33. Naperville Central 22.35 (WN)

34. Maine South 22.30 (Y)

35. Hersey  22.20  (LP)

36. Hoffman Estates  21.80  (LP)

37. Homewood-Flossmoor 21.30 (DGN)

38. Libertyville 21.20 (P)

39. Maine East 21.00 (Y)

40. Willowbrook 20.25 (DGN)

41. Mundelein 19.70 (P)

42. Evanston 15.90 (Y)


POMMEL HORSE


  1. York 28.00 (Y)

  2. Lincoln-Way co-op  26.30  (DGN)

  3. Palatine  25.75 (P)

  4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 24.60 (WN) 

  5. Glenbard North 24.55 (WN)

  6. Prospect  24.10  (P)

  7. Lake Park 24.00 (LP)

  8. Addison Trail 23.55 (WN)

  9. Conant  23.30  (LP)

10. Elk Grove  23.25  (LP)

11. Hinsdale Central 22.95 (DGN)

12. Downers Grove North 22.80 (DGN)

13. Glenbard West 22.65 (WN)

14. Lyons Township 22.30 (DGN)

15. Glenbrook South 22.10 (Y)

16. Hoffman Estates  21.00 (LP)

17. District 230 co-op 20.75  (DGN)

18. Glenbard East 20.45 (WN)

19T. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 20.00 (P)

19T. Glenbrook North 20.00 (Y)

21. Stevenson 19.85 (P)

22. Niles West 19.80 (Y)

23. Fremd 19.40  (P)

24T. Glenbard South 18.80 (WN)

24T. Naperville Central 18.80 (WN)

24T. Schaumburg  18.80  (LP)

27. Hinsdale South 18.45 (DGN)

28. Mundelein 18.20 (P)

29. Downers Grove South 18.00 (DGN)

30. Willowbrook 17.75 (DGN)

31. Naperville North 16.60 (WN) 

32. Rolling Meadows  16.55  (LP)

33. Barrington  16.30  (P)

34. Libertyville 16.00 (P)

35. Niles North 15.80 (Y)

36. Hersey  15.55  (LP)

37. Buffalo Grove  14.75  (P)

38. Leyden 14.70 (Y)

39. Maine East 14.40 (Y)

40. Maine South 12.80 (Y)

41. Evanston 10.70 (Y)

42. Homewood-Flossmoor 8.50 (DGN)


STILL RINGS


  1. Lake Park 27.30 (LP)

  2. York 26.65 (Y)

  3. Glenbard West 25.65 (WN)

  4. Glenbrook South 25.20 (Y)

  5. Downers Grove North 24.85 (DGN)

  6. Palatine  24.45  (P)

  7. Lincoln-Way co-op 24.10  (DGN)

  8. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 23.30 (WN) 

  9. Prospect  22.90  (P)

10. Conant  22.40  (LP)

11. Lyons Township 22.30 (DGN)

12. Buffalo Grove  21.85  (P)

13. Addison Trail 21.75 (WN)

14. Stevenson 21.50 (P)

15. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 21.40 (P)

16. Glenbard North 21.30 (WN)

17. Downers Grove South 20.95 (DGN)

18. Willowbrook 20.70 (DGN)

19. Niles West 20.40 (Y)

20. Mundelein 20.30  (P)

21. Niles North 19.80 (Y)

22. Fremd  19.70  (P)

23. Naperville North 19.65 (WN)

24. Hoffman Estates  19.55  (LP)

25. Elk Grove  19.45  (LP)

26. Leyden 19.35 (Y)

27. Naperville Central 19.10 (WN)

28. Glenbard East 18.75 (WN)

29. Hinsdale Central 18.65 (DGN)

30. Glenbrook North 18.40 (Y)

31. District 230 co-op 17.80  (DGN)

32. Hinsdale South 17.70 (DGN)

33. Libertyville 17.60 (P)

34. Schaumburg  17.55  (LP)

35. Hersey  17.50  (LP)

36. Rolling Meadows  16.70  (LP)

37. Barrington  16.20  (P)

38. Glenbard South 16.00 (WN)

39. Maine East 15.00 (Y)

40. Maine South 14.80 (Y)

41. Homewood-Flossmoor 14.10  (DGN)

42. Evanston 12.80 (Y)


VAULTING


  1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.95 (WN)

 2T. Palatine  27.75 (P)

 2T. York 27.75 (Y)

  4. Conant  27.70 (LP)

  5. Glenbard North 27.55 (WN)

  6. Fremd  27.35 (P) 

  7. Downers Grove North 27.15 (DGN)

  8. Lincoln-Way co-op  27.25  (DGN)

 9T. Glenbrook South 27.20 (Y)

 9T. Niles West 27.20 (Y)

11. Prospect  26.85 (P)

12. Glenbard West 26.70 (WN)

13. Libertyville 26.50  (P)

14T. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 26.40 (P)

14T. Lake Park 26.40 (LP)

16. Buffalo Grove 26.30  (P)

17. Naperville Central 26.20 (WN)

18. Elk Grove  26.15  (LP)

19. District 230 co-op  26.10  (DGN)

20. Leyden 25.95 (Y)

21. Barrington  25.80 (P)

22. Hinsdale South 25.75 (DGN)

23. Hinsdale Central 25.60 (DGN)

24. Naperville North 25.55 (WN)

25T. Addison Trail 25.50 (WN)

25T. Glenbard East 25.50 (WN)

25T. Hersey  25.50  (LP)

25T. Maine East 25.50 (Y)

25T. Stevenson 25.50  (P)

30. Hoffman Estates  25.45  (LP)

31. Lyons Township 25.40 (DGN)

32. Maine South 25.40 (Y)

33T. Downers Grove South 25.10 (DGN)

33T. Glenbard South 25.10  (WN)

33T. Rolling Meadows  25.10 (LP)

36. Willowbrook 24.80 (DGN)

37. Niles North 24.50 (Y)

38. Schaumburg  24.45  (LP)

39. Glenbrook North 24.20 (Y)

40. Homewood-Flossmoor  23.60 (DGN)

41. Mundelein  23.50  (P)

42. Evanston 22.30 (Y)

 

PARALLEL BARS


  1. Lincoln-Way co-op 26.70 (DGN)

  2. York 26.55 (Y)

 3T. Glenbrook South 26.40 (Y)

 3T. Lake Park 26.40  (LP)

  5. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.25 (WN) 

  6. Glenbard West 25.90 (WN)

  7. Downers Grove North 25.65 (DGN)

 8T. Glenbard North 25.50 (WN) 

 8T. Palatine 25.50 (P)

10. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 24.80 (P)

11. Conant 24.55 (LP)

12. Addison Trail 24.30 (WN)

13. Prospect 23.75 (P)

14. Buffalo Grove 23.50 (P)

15. Fremd 23.30 (P)

16. Niles West 22.70 (Y)

17. District 230 co-op 22.60 (DGN)

18. Elk Grove 22.45 (LP)

19. Rolling Meadows 22.20 (LP)

20. Hinsdale Central 21.80 (DGN)

21. Glenbard South  21.30  (WN)

22. Stevenson  21.20  (P) 

23. Downers Grove South 20.95 (DGN)

24. Barrington 20.85 (P)

25. Mundelein  20.80  (P) 

26T. Glenbard East 20.35 (WN) 

26T. Lyons Township 20.35 (DGN)

28. Naperville North 20.10 (WN)

29. Hoffman Estates 19.75 (LP)

30. Maine South 19.70 (Y)

31. Leyden 19.20 (Y)

32. Hinsdale South 19.15 (DGN)

33. Schaumburg 18.95 (LP)

34. Niles North 18.90 (Y)

35. Hersey  18.45 (LP)

36. Libertyville 18.40  (P)

37. Willowbrook 18.25 (DGN)

38. Glenbrook North 18.10 (Y)

39. Naperville Central 18.00 (WN)

40. Maine East 17.60 (Y)

41. Homewood-Flossmoor 16.10 (DGN)

42. Evanston 14.40 (Y)


HORIZONTAL BAR


  1. Downers Grove North 25.70 (DGN)

  2. Palatine 25.50 (P)

  3. Addison Trail 25.40 (WN)

  4. Glenbard North 25.35 (WN)

  5. Lake Park 25.20 (LP)

  6. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.15 (WN) 

  7. York 24.90 (Y)

  8. Glenbrook South 24.20 (Y)

  9. Glenbard West 23.80 (WN)

10. Lincoln-Way co-op 23.40 (DGN)

11. Conant 22.65 (LP)

12. Prospect 22.15 (P)

13. Barrington 20.55 (P)

14. Hinsdale South 19.40 (DGN)

15. Hinsdale Central 19.05 (DGN)

16. Stevenson 18.60 (P)

17. Lyons Township 18.20 (DGN)

18. Fremd 17.95 (P)

19. Rolling Meadows 17.85 (LP)

20. District 230 co-op 17.00 (DGN)

21. Hoffman Estates 16.70 (LP)

22. Buffalo Grove 16.30 (P)

23. Downers Grove South 16.15 (DGN)

24. Leyden 16.00 (Y)

25. Naperville Central 15.65 (WN)

26. Mundelein 15.90 (P)

27. Libertyville 15.80 (P)

28. Elk Grove 15.75 (LP)

29. Glenbard East 15.55 (WN)

30. Glenbard South 15.20 (WN)

31. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 15.10 (P)

32. Niles West 14.90 (Y)

33. Willowbrook 14.25 (DGN) 

34. Hersey 13.45 (LP)

35. Niles North 13.00 (Y)

36. Naperville North 12.25 (WN)

37. Maine South 12.10 (Y)

38. Schaumburg 11.85 (LP)

39. Glenbrook North 11.20 (Y)

40T. Maine East 11.00 (Y)

40T. Evanston 11.00 (Y)

42. Homewood-Flossmoor 6.70 (DGN)

 

The following schools don't participate in conference meets: Ag Science Academy, St. Charles North. Fenton didn't compete as a varsity.

2007

STATE RANKINGS BY

CONFERENCE MEET RESULTS

Final

(Sectional assignment key: DGN — Downers Grove North; GW — Glenbard West; LW — Lincoln-Way East; P — Palatine; Y — York.)


  1. Palatine 159.10 (P)

  2. Glenbard West 157.475 (GW) 

  3. York 157.45 (Y) 

  4. Lincoln-Way co-op 153.95 (LW)

  5. Downers Grove North 153.30 (DGN) 

  6. Libertyville 152.40 (P)

  7. Fremd 149.93 (P)

  8. Lyons Township 147.70 (LW) 

  9. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 146.25 (P)

10. Glenbrook South 142.90 (Y)

11. Prospect 141.15 (DGN)

12. Conant 140.25 (GW)

13. Lake Park 140.00 (GW)

14. Addison Trail 138.45 (DGN)

15. Stevenson 135.65 (P)

16. Glenbard North 132.90 (GW)

17. Hinsdale Central 132.60 (LW) 

18. Barrington 132.20 (P)

19. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 131.40 (GW)

20. Schaumburg 131.00 (GW)

21. Niles West 128.85 (Y)

22. Downers Grove South 126.20 (DGN) 

23. Leyden 122.65 (Y) 

24. Niles North 122.20 (Y)

25. Glenbard East 121.00 (GW)

26. District 230 co-op 120.65 (LW)

27. Willowbrook 120.10 (DGN) 

28. Buffalo Grove 118.90 (P)

29. Homewood-Flossmoor 118.20 (LW)

30. Glenbard South 116.20 (GW) 

31. Glenbrook North 115.56 (Y)

32. Rolling Meadows 114.05 (DGN)

33. Hoffman Estates 113.90 (GW)

34. Naperville Central 113.65 (LW)

35. Hinsdale South 113.30 (LW) 

36. Naperville North 108.40 (LW) 

37. Mundelein 107.90 (P)

38. Elk Grove 107.60 (DGN)

39. Fenton 106.65 (DGN)

40. Maine South 100.50 (Y)

41. Maine East 98.95 (Y)

42. Hersey co-op 97.10 (P)

43. Evanston 91.55 (Y)

 

The following schools don't participate in conference meets: Bartlett, St. Charles North.

Click here for sectional meet results and info