STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

State meet team results

Home | 2018 Stats & rankings | 2018 Meet-by-meet results | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive
CLICK ON PHOTOS BELOW TO SEE THEM FULL-SIZED
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
lakepark.jpg
The Trojans celebrate sharing first in the Ralph Krupke Invitational at Lake Park

2011 IHSA STATE MEET QUALIFYING TEAMS (in alphabetical order)
 
Left column:  Downers Grove North, Highland Park-Deerfield co-op, Mundelein, Palatine.

Right column: Glenbrook South, Lincoln-Way co-op, Naperville North, Wheaton Warrenville co-op.
 
2010, 2009 and 2008 listed below

2011 results

DOWNERS GROVE NORTH (156.65: 3rd place)

Downers Grove North Sectional champs

State meet appearances (9): 1986, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.05 (5th)

 

Strahinja Sopcic, fr. --  8.65

John Schubert, so. ­-- 8.55
Luke Schubert, sr. --­ 8.90
Luke Wychocki, jr. -- ­ 9.30

Matt Rakow, sr. ­-- 8.85

 

 

Pommel horse

team total: 25.35 (2nd)

 

Strahinja Sopcic, fr. --  8.05

Lee Walter, sr. -- 7.30

John Schubert, so. -- ­ 7.10
Luke Wychocki, jr. -- ­ 8.90
Luke Schubert, sr. ­--  8.40


 

Still rings

team total: 24.55 (3rd, tie)


Lee Walter, sr. -- 6.95

Luke Wychocki, jr. -- ­ 7.40

Strahinja Sopcic, fr. --  8.30

Luke Schubert, sr. --­ 8.85


 

Vaulting

team total: 26.90 (6th)


Strahinja Sopcic, fr. --  8.10

John Schubert, so. --­ 8.65
Luke Wychocki, jr. -- ­ 9.05
Luke Schubert, sr. --­ 9.20

Matt Rakow, sr. ­-- 8.45


 

Parallel bars

team total: 26.60 (3rd)


Strahinja Sopcic, fr. --  8.10

Lee Walter, sr.  -- ­ 8.55

Matt Rakow, sr. ­ --  8.90

Luke Wychocki, jr.  -- ­ 8.50

Luke Schubert, sr. ­ --  9.15


 

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.20 (3rd)


Strahinja Sopcic, fr. --  6.25

Matt Rakow, sr. --  7.05

John Schubert, so. -- ­ 8.45
Luke Schubert, sr. -- ­ 8.95
Luke Wychocki, jr. -- ­ 8.80

 


All-around:


Luke Schubert, sr. ­-- 53.45 (4th)
Luke Wychocki, jr. --­ 51.95 (11th)

Strahinja Sopcic, fr. --  47.95 (25th)

HIGHLAND PARK-DEERFIELD  co-op (149.40: 6th place)

Mundelein Sectional runner-up

State meet appearances (5): 1983, 1987, 2007, 2010, 2011.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.40 (3rd)

 

Brian Spinello, fr. --  8.85

Doran Zimmerman, jr. –­ 8.40
Jonah Ruffer, sr. --  7.50
Robbie Brown, sr. --  9.25
Mikey Spinello, sr. – ­ 9.30



Pommel horse

team total: 22.35 (6th)

 

Kevin Ryan, jr. --  5.55

Jonah Ruffer, sr. --  5.85

Scott Pieri, sr. --  6.50
Mikey Spinello, sr. –­ 7.80
Robbie Brown, sr. --  8.05

 

Still rings

team total: 22.90 (7th)

 

Doran Zimmerman, jr. --  4.80

Jonah Ruffer, sr. --  5.60
Cody Shepard, jr. -- 
6.65
Mikey Spinello, sr. –­ 8.00

Robbie Brown, sr. --  8.25 


 

Vaulting

team total: 27.25 (3rd)

 

Jeff Spinello, fr. --  8.20

Doran Zimmerman, jr. --  8.70

Jonah Ruffer, sr. – 8.85
Robbie Brown, sr. --  9.20
Mikey Spinello, sr. –­ 9.20

 

 

Parallel bars

team total: 25.95 (4th)

 

 

Alex Cimaglia, fr. --  6.95

Doran Zimmerman, jr. --  7.20
Jonah Ruffer, sr. --  7.80

Mikey Spinello, sr. ­– 8.70
Robbie Brown, sr. --  9.45

Horizontal bar

team total: 23.55 (7th)

 

Doran Zimmerman, jr. --  4.50

Lucas Beslow, jr. --  6.70

Jonah Ruffer, sr. --  7.15
Mikey Spinello, sr. – ­ 7.80
Robbie Brown, sr. --  8.60

 

 

 


All-around:


Robbie Brown, sr. --  52.80 (9th)
Mikey Spinello, sr. ­– 50.80 (20th)

Jonah Ruffer, sr. --  42.75

MUNDELEIN (148.50: 7th place)

Mundelein Sectional champs

State meet appearances (18): 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2011.

State championships (6): 1989, 1990, 1993, 1998, 1999, 2000.

Floor exercise

team total: 26.55 (6th)

 

Maurice Ruff, jr. – 7.20

Kevin Franz, fr. – 7.00
Tim Beranek, sr. – 8.85
Scott Marthinsen, sr. – 8.35

Colin McCarthy, fr. – 9.35
 

Pommel horse

team total: 21.45 (8th)

 

Alan Hernandez, sr. – 5.60

Alfredo Maldonado, sr. – 6.05

Scott Marthinsen, sr. – 6.15

Colin McCarthy, fr. – 7.10

Tim Beranek, sr. – 8.20

Still rings

team total: 24.30 (5th)

 

Adrian Roxas, sr. – 5.00

Colin McCarthy, fr. – 7.45

Tim Beranek, sr. – 5.50
Scott Marthinsen, sr. – 8.35
Cameron Mueller, fr. – 8.50


Vaulting

team total: 27.10 (4th-tie)

 

Trevor Walker, sr. – 7.50

Josh Galus, sr. – 7.95

Tim Beranek, sr. – 8.65

Colin McCarthy, fr. – 9.30

Scott Marthinsen, sr. – 9.15


Parallel bars

team total: 24.70 (8th)

 

Kadeem Williams, jr. – 4.80

Alfredo Maldonado, sr. – 7.60

Tim Beranek, sr. – 7.50
Scott Marthinsen, sr. – 7.95

Colin McCarthy, fr. – 9.15

Horizontal bar

team total: 24.40 (5th)

 

Cameron Mueller, fr. – 5.90

Josh Galus, sr. – 5.30
Scott Marthinsen, sr. – 7.40
Colin McCarthy, fr. – 8.80

Tim Beranek, sr. – 8.20

All-around:


Colin McCarthy, fr. -- 51.15 (17th)

Scott Marthinsen, sr. -- 47.35 (26th)

Tim Beranek, sr. -- 46.90 (27th-tie) 

PALATINE (149.55: 6th place)

Palatine Sectional champs

State meet appearances (4): 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011.

State championships (1): 2007.

Floor exercise

team total: 26.50 (7th)

 

Lucas Price, so. – 6.75

Austin Hoening, so. – 2.50
Jonah Hinz, so. – 8.50

Jaren Hinz, sr. – 9.10

Damian Przystal, sr. – 8.90
 

Pommel horse

team total: 24.10 (5th)

 

Matt Lee, jr. – 6.95
Sean Murphy, sr. – 7.65

Will Allen, sr. – 8.10

Damian Przystal, sr. – 8.00

Jonah Hinz, so. – 8.00
 

Still rings

team total: 23.40 (6th)

 

Ryan Sutter, sr. – 7.20

Mike Jankovec, jr. – 6.95

Matt Lee, jr. – 7.15

Damian Przystal, sr. – 8.25

Jonah Hinz, so. – 7.95


 

Vaulting

team total: 25.80 (8th)


Kevin Weir, jr. – 8.45
Matt Lee, jr. – 7.65

Jonah Hinz, so. – 8.30

Mike Jankovec, jr. – 8.45

Damian Przystal, sr. – 8.90

Parallel bars

team total: 25.65 (5th)

 

Mike Jankovec, jr. – 8.35

Erik Holowicki, sr. – 7.45

Matt Lee, jr. – 8.25

Damian Przystal, sr. – 8.80

Jonah Hinz, so. – 8.50


 

Horizontal bar

team total: 24.10 (6th)

 

Austin Hoening, so. – 5.85

Matt Lee, jr. – 5.75

Mike Jankovec,  jr. – 6.00

Damian Przystal, sr. – 8.90

Jonah Hinz, so. – 9.20


 

All-around:


Damian Przystal, sr. – 51.75 (12th-tie)
Jonah Hinz, so. – 51.05 (18th)

 


 

2011 STATE MEET

EVENT RANKINGS

FLOOR EXERCISE

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 28.40

2. Glenbrook South 27.50

3. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 27.40
4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.10

5. Downers Grove North 27.05
6. Mundelein 26.55

7. Palatine 26.50
8. Naperville North 25.80

POMMEL HORSE

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.75

2. Downers Grove North 25.35
3. Lincoln-Way co-op 24.90

4. Naperville North 24.50
5. Palatine 24.10
6. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 22.35
7. Glenbrook South  22.15

8. Mundelein 21.45

STILL RINGS

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 27.50

2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.70

3. Downers Grove North 25.35
4. Naperville North 24.55
5. Mundelein 24.30

6. Palatine 23.40
7. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 22.90
8. Glenbrook South 22.05

VAULTING

1. Lincoln-Way co-op  28.35

2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.35

3. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 27.25
4T. Mundelein 27.10

4T. Naperville North 27.10
6. Downers Grove North 26.90
7. Glenbrook South 26.65

8. Palatine 25.80

PARALLEL BARS

1. Lincoln-Way co-op  27.35

2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.15

3. Downers Grove North 26.60
4. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op  25.95
5. Palatine 25.65 .
6. Naperville North 25.45
7. Glenbrook South 24.90

8. Mundelein 24.70

HORIZONTAL BAR

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.20

2. Lincoln-Way co-op 26.50

3. Downers Grove North 26.20
4. Naperville North 25.25
5. Mundelein 24.40

6. Palatine 24.10
7. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 23.55
8. Glenbrook South 22.45

2010 results

STEVENSON  (162.45: 1st place)

State meet appearances: 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2010.

State championships: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2010.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.25 (2nd)

 

Mike Wilner, jr. -- 7.55

Scott Siegel, jr. -- 9.20

Lukasz Adamczyk, sr. -- 8.75

Alex Hoersten, jr. -- 9.30

 

Pommel horse

team total: 27.00 (1st)

 

Scott Siegel, jr. -- 7.10

Mike Wilner, jr. -- 8.25

Alex Hoersten, jr. -- 9.00

Lukasz Adamczyk, sr. -- 9.75


 

Still rings

team total: 26.35 (2nd)


Scott Siegel, jr. -- 8.30

Alex Hoersten, jr. -- 8.25

Lukasz Adamczyk, sr. -- 8.80

Mike Wilner, jr. -- 9.25

 

 

Vaulting

team total: 27.65 (2nd)


Scott Siegel, jr. -- 7.75

Mike Wilner, jr. -- 9.10

Lukasz Adamczyk, sr. -- 9.10

Alex Hoersten, jr. -- 9.45

 

 

Parallel bars

team total: 27.40 (1st)

 

Mike Wilner, jr. -- 8.70

Scott Siegel, jr. -- 8.30

Lukasz Adamczyk, sr. -- 9.20

Alex Hoersten, jr. -- 9.50

 

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.80 (1st)


Lukasz Adamczyk, sr. -- 8.60

Mike Wilner, jr. -- 8.90

Alex Hoersten, jr. -- 8.90

Scott Siegel, jr. -- 9.00

 

All-around:


Scott Siegel, jr. -- 49.65

Mike Wilner, jr. -- 51.75

Lukasz Adamczyk, sr. -- 55.20

Alex Hoersten, jr. -- 55.40  

CONANT (154.50: 3rd place)

State meet appearances: 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2009, 2010.

State championships: 1987, 1988.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.00 (4th)

 

Vince Gottardo, jr. ­-- 8.10
Tommy Palm, so. --­ 8.75
Steve Rink, jr. --­ 8.80
Joey Mauk, fr. ­-- 8.95
Anthony Crivolio, sr. --­ 9.25

 

Pommel horse

team total: 24.40 (3rd)

 

Brian Reedy, fr. -- 7.60
Anthony Crivolio, sr. -- ­ 8.25
Joey Mauk, fr. ­--  7.75
Abbasali Musabji, sr. --  7.90
Steve Rink, jr. ­--  8.25

 

Still rings

team total: 25.95 (3rd)


Joseph Lozar, sr. ­-- 6.95
Steve Rink, jr. --  8.35
Brian Aites, sr. --  6.80
Anthony Crivolio,  sr. --­ 8.95
Joey Mauk, fr. ­-- 8.65

 

Vaulting

team total: 26.60 (6th)


Steve Rink, jr. -- 8.20
Billy Belmonte, so. --­ 8.65
Joey Mauk, fr. --  8.55
Vince Gottardo, jr. --­ 8.45
Anthony Crivolio, sr. --­ 9.40

 

Parallel bars

team total: 26.60 (2nd)

 

Vince Gottardo, jr. ­-- 7.25
Brian Aites, sr. --  7.70
Steve Rink, jr. ­-- 8.90
Anthony Crivolio, sr. --­ 9.05
Joey Mauk, fr. ­-- 8.65

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 23.95 (4th, tie)


Brian Reedy, fr. -- 6.85
Austin Bolesta, sr. --­ 6.50
Steve Rink, jr. ­-- 8.30
Joey Mauk, fr. ­-- 8.80
Anthony Crivolio, sr. --­ 6.65

 

All-around:


Steve Rink, jr. ­--  50.80
Anthony Crivolio, sr. -- ­ 51.55
Joey Mauk, fr. -- ­ 51.35

HINSDALE CENTRAL (150.00: 5th place)

State meet appearances: 1976, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010.

State championships: 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975, 1976, 1991, 1994, 1995.

Floor exercise

team total: 26.70 (6th)

 

Kevin Vicino, so. -- 7.30

Andrew Vicino, sr. -- 8.30

Will O’Donnell, so. --  8.50

Ryan O’Donnell, fr. --  9.00

Tyler Leahy, so. -- 9.20

 

 

Pommel horse

team total: 25.90 (2nd)

 

Tyler Leahy, so. -- 7.70

Will O’Donnell, so. --  7.35

Dan Herrmann, sr. -- 8.10

Patrick Mardula, sr. --  8.50

Ryan O’Donnell, fr. --  9.30

 

 

Still rings

team total: 21.05 (8th)


Ryan O’Donnell, fr. --  5.80

Nate Wiegand, jr. -- 4.95 

Will O’Donnell, so. --  6.05

Tyler Leahy, so. -- 6.35

Aaron Laniosz, sr. -- 8.65 

 


Vaulting

team total: 27.05 (4th)


Kevin Vicino, so. -- 8.40

Ryan O’Donnell, fr. --  8.60

Andrew Vicino, sr. -- 8.60

Will O’Donnell, so. --  9.10

Tyler Leahy, so. -- 9.35

 

 

Parallel bars

team total: 25.60 (5th)

 

Tyler Leahy, so. ­-- 8.55
Will O道onnell, so. --­ 8.15
Andrew Vicino, sr. --­ 6.75
Aaron Laniosz, sr. ­-- 8.90
Ryan O道onnell, fr. --­ 8.15

 

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 23.70 (6th)


Aaron Laniosz, sr. --­ 7.35
Andrew Vicino, sr. --­ 6.10
Tyler Leahy, so. ­-- 7.70
Ryan O道onnell, fr.-- ­ 8.15
Will O道onnell, so. --­ 7.85

 

 

All-around:


Will O道onnell, so. --  47.00
Ryan O道onnell, fr. --­ 49.00
Tyler Leahy, so. ­-- 48.85
 

HIGHLAND PARK-DEERFIELD  (147.55: 7th place)

State meet appearances: 1983, 1987, 2007, 2010.

State championships: 2007.

Floor exercise

team total: 26.55 (7th, tie)

 

Doran Zimmerman, so. --­ 7.30
Jacob Sherman, sr. --  8.75
Robbie Brown, jr. --  9.25
Mikey Spinello, jr. -- ­ 8.55


Pommel horse

team total: 22.70 (8th)

 

Scott Pieri, jr. --  5.75
Austin Braver, sr. --  5.70
Mikey Spinello, jr. --­ 7.05
Jon Powers, sr. --  7.30
Robbie Brown, jr. --  8.35           

 

 

Still rings

team total: 24.40 (4th)

 

Brian Waskevich, sr. ­ 6.05
Robbie Brown, jr. --  7.75
Mikey Spinello, jr. --­ 7.90
Max Ross, sr. --  7.50
Jon Powers, sr. --  8.75 

 

 

Vaulting

team total: 26.25 (8th)


Doran Zimmerman, so. -- 8.05
Jon Powers, sr. --  7.15
Jacob Sherman, sr. --  7.80
Robbie Brown, jr. --  8.95
Mikey Spinello, jr. --­ 9.25

 

Parallel bars

team total: 25.95 (3rd)

 

Jon Powers, sr. --  8.25
Jacob Sherman, sr. --  8.80
Mikey Spinello, jr. ­-- 8.10
Robbie Brown, jr. --  8.90
Max Ross, sr. --  8.15

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 21.70 (8th)

 

Jon Blanks, sr. --  3.50
Jonah Ruffer, jr. --  4.10
Jon Powers, sr. ­--  6.20
Robbie Brown, jr. --  7.50
Mikey Spinello, jr. -- ­ 8.00

 


All-around:


Robbie Brown, jr. --  50.70
Mikey Spinello, jr. ­-- 48.85

2009 results

GLENBARD NORTH (160.20: 1st place)

State meet appearances: 1992, 1994, 2000, 2006, 2009.

State championships: 1992, 2009.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.40 (1st tie)

 

Jared Vandenack, fr. -- 8.00 

Tyler DeAnda, sr. --  8.85

Ryan Kennedy, so. -- 9.20

Ryan Vandenack, sr. -- 9.40

Tyler Arl, sr. -- 8.65

 

Pommel horse

team total: 26.50 (1st)

 

Ryan Kennedy, so. -- 7.15 

Jesus Soto, so. --  8.80

Tyler Arl, sr. -- 8.70

Tyler DeAnda, sr. -- 8.55 

Ryan Vandenack, sr. -- 9.00

 

Still rings

team total: 27.05 (1st)


Ryan Kennedy, so. -- 7.15

Tyler DeAnda, sr. -- 8.55

Ryan Vandenack, sr. -- 8.45

Jesus Soto, so. -- 9.35

Tyler Arl, sr. -- 9.15

 

Vaulting

team total: 27.20 (3rd)


Jared Vandenack, fr. -- 8.55 

Tyler DeAnda, sr. -- 8.85

Ryan Kennedy, so. -- 8.80

Ryan Vandenack, sr. -- 9.15

Tyler Arl, sr. -- 9.20


Parallel bars

team total: 25.30 (6th)

 

Eric Dluzen, jr. -- 7.30

Ryan Kennedy, so. -- 7.90 

Tyler Arl, sr. -- 8.45

Tyler DeAnda, sr. -- 8.65 

Ryan Vandenack, sr. -- 8.20

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.75 (2nd tie)


Jared Vandenack, fr. -- 8.45

Ryan Kennedy, so. -- 8.45

Tyler DeAnda, sr. -- 8.90

Ryan Vandenack, sr. -- 9.40

 

All-around:


Ryan Vandenack, sr. -- 53.55

Tyler DeAnda, sr. -- 52.35

Ryan Kennedy, so. --  48.60

YORK  (157.60: 3rd place)

State meet appearances: 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1995, 1998, 2007, 2008, 2009.

State championships: 1961, 1983, 2008.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.15 (6th)

 

Tim Drahokoupil, jr. -- 8.60

Kyle Wilson, sr. -- 7.80

Nick Criel, jr. -- 8.70

Caleb Strejc, jr. --  9.20

Kyle Carmona, sr. --  9.25

 

Pommel horse

team total: 25.40 (2nd)

 

Tom Parpan, sr. --  5.45

Tim Drahokoupil, jr. --  7.65

Caleb Strejc, jr. --  8.50

Kyle Carmona, sr. -- 9.25


 

Still rings

team total: 24.00 (5th, tie)


Tim Drahokoupil, jr. -- 6.25 

Kyle Wilson, sr. --  4.90

Caleb Strejc, jr. --  8.55

Kyle Carmona, sr. --  9.20

 

Vaulting

team total: 27.45 (2nd)


Kyle Wilson, sr. -- 8.45 

Tim Drahokoupil, jr. -- 8.95

Caleb Strejc, jr. --  9.20

Nick Criel, jr. -- 8.95

Kyle Carmona, sr. -- 9.30 

 

Parallel bars

team total: 27.25 (2nd)

 

Kyle Wilson, sr. --  7.55

Tim Drahokoupil, jr. --  8.15

Caleb Strejc, jr. --  9.55

Kyle Carmona, sr. -- 9.55

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.35 (5th)


Kyle Wilson, sr. --  5.00

Tim Drahokoupil, jr. --  8.30

Caleb Strejc, jr. --  8.80

Kyle Carmona, sr. -- 9.25

 

All-around:


Kyle Carmona, sr. -- 55.80

Caleb Strejc, jr. -- 53,80

Tim Drahokoupil, jr. -- 47.90

DOWNERS GROVE NORTH (156.85: 5th place)

State meet appearances: 1986, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2007, 2008, 2009.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.40 (1st, tie)

 

Dave Schmitt, sr. --  8.00

Matt Rakow, so. -- 8.95

Luke Wychocki, fr. --  8.60

Luke Schubert, so. --  9.10

Doug Rybar, sr. -- 9.35


Pommel horse

team total: 25.30 (3rd)


Matt Rakow, so. --  6.85

R.J. Soto, sr. -- 7.20

Luke Wychocki, fr. -- 7.85 

Luke Schubert, so. --  7.95

Doug Rybar, sr. --  9.50


Still rings

team total: 24.00 (5th, tie)


Dwight Johnson, sr. --  6.90

Joe Barton, jr. -- 6.45

Luke Wychocki, fr. -- 5.70 

Luke Schubert, so. --  8.20

Doug Rybar, sr. -- 8.90


Vaulting

team total: 27.10 (4th, tie)


Jake Thygesen, jr. --  7.80

Matt Rakow, so. -- 8.10

Luke Wychocki, fr. -- 8.60

Luke Schubert, so. -- 9.05

Doug Rybar, sr. -- 9.45


Parallel bars

team total: 26.30 (5th)


Matt Rakow, so. --  7.65

R.J. Soto, sr. -- 6.65

Luke Wychocki, fr. -- 8.40 

Luke Schubert, so. -- 8.50

Doug Rybar, sr. -- 9.40


Horizontal bar

team total: 26.75 (2nd, tie)


Matt Rakow, so. --  6.95

Luke Schubert, so. --  8.65

Luke Wychocki, fr. --  8.60

Doug Rybar, sr. -- 9.50


All-around:


Doug Rybar, sr. -- 56.10

Luke Schubert, so. -- 51.45

Luke Wychocki, fr. -- 47.75

HINSDALE CENTRAL (146.35: 7th place)

State meet appearances: 1976, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009.

State championships: 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975, 1976, 1991, 1994, 1995.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.35 (3rd, tie)

 

Will O’Donnell, fr. --  7.75

Luke Gill, sr. -- 8.35

Matt Oliva, sr. --  9.00

Tyler Leahy, fr. -- 9.25

Steve Sheehan, sr. -- 9.10

 

Pommel horse

team total: 23.15 (7th)

 

Alfonso Lopez-Yanez, jr. -- 6.05

Dan Herrmann, jr. -- 7.20

Patrick Mardula, jr. --  5.80

Luke Gill, sr. --  7.95

Will O’Donnell, fr. --  8.00

 

Still rings

team total: 23.75 (7th)


Will O’Donnell, fr. --  6.40

Luke Gill, sr. -- 6.25

Zach Hulesch, sr. -- 7.40 

Alfonso Lopez-Yanez, jr. -- 7.40 

Aaron Laniosz, jr. -- 8.95


Vaulting

team total: 27.00 (6th)


Maciej Michalak, so. --  8.25

Steve Sheehan, sr. --  8.45

Luke Gill, sr. --  8.65

Will O’Donnell, fr. --  9.10

Tyler Leahy, fr. --  9.25

 

Parallel bars

team total: 23.45 (8th)

 

Will O’Donnell, fr. --  7.45

Steve Sheehan, sr. --  6.80

Alfonso Lopez-Yanez, jr. -- 7.55 

Luke Gill, sr. --  8.45

Zach Hulesch, sr. -- 6.95

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 21.65 (8th)


Zach Hulesch, sr. --  6.00

Aaron Laniosz, jr. --  6.75

Tyler Leahy, fr. --  7.25

Will O’Donnell, fr. --  7.65

 

All-around:


Will O’Donnell, fr. -- 46.35

2008 results

YORK (163.70: 1st place)

Floor exercise

team total: 28.35 (1st)

Tim Drahokoupil --8.75

Nick Criel -- 8.60

Caleb Strejc -- 9.30

Kyle Carmona -- 9.55

Christian Carmona -- 9.50

Pommel horse

team total: 27.60 (1st)

Tom Parpan -- 4.25

Tim Drahokoupil -- 6.85

Caleb Strejc -- 8.95

Kyle Carmona -- 9.30

Christian Carmona -- 9.35

Still rings

team total: 26.30 (3rd)


Kyle Wilson -- 5.80

Tim Drahokoupil -- 5.10

Caleb Strejc -- 7.80

Kyle Carmona --8.75

Christian Carmona -- 9.75

Vaulting

team total: 28.00 (1st tie)


Kyle Wilson -- 8.10

Caleb Strejc -- 8.95

Kyle Carmona -- 9.15

Nick Criel -- 9.40

Christian Carmona -- 9.50

Parallel bars

team total: 26.70 (2nd)

Kyle Wilson -- 5.65

Tim Drahokoupil -- 7.15

Kyle Carmona -- 8.05

Caleb Strejc -- 9.10

Christian Carmona -- 9.55

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.75 (2nd)


Alex Webb -- 4.85

Tim Drahokoupil -- 7.75

Kyle Carmona -- 8.85

Caleb Strejc -- 8.15

Christian Carmona -- 9.75

All-around:


Caleb Strejc -- 52.25

Kyle Carmona -- 53.65

Christian Carmona -- 57.35

PALATINE (156.25: 3rd place)

Floor exercise

team total: 27.25 (4th)


Mike Abram -- 7.50

Damian Przystal -- 8.60

Danny Weiss -- 8.90

Andre Gatorano -- 8.65

Matt Eckardt -- 9.70


Pommel horse

team total: 24.60 (4th)


Mike Abram -- 6.95

Dan Murphy -- 7.50

Luke Schuster -- 7.55

David Irsay -- 8.40

Matt Eckardt -- 8.65


Still rings

team total: 25.05 (6th)


Mike Abram -- 5.50

Chris Gongora -- 7.05

Andre Gatorano -- 8.40

Luke Schuster -- 7.70

Matt Eckardt -- 8.95


Vaulting

team total: 27.90 (3rd)


Kyle Hacker -- 8.75

Chris Gongora -- 8.90

Eric Floberg -- 9.15

Andre Gatorano -- 9.25

Matt Eckardt -- 9.50


Parallel bars

team total: 25.65 (5th)


Kyle Hacker -- 7.35

Mike Abram -- 7.20

Andre Gatorano -- 7.85

Luke Schuster -- 8.60

Matt Eckardt -- 9.20


Horizontal bar

team total: 25.80 (4th)


Mike Abram -- 5.30

Patrick Hamman -- 6.95

Andre Gatorano -- 8.55

Danny Weiss -- 8.55

Matt Eckardt -- 8.70


All-around:


Matt Eckardt -- 54.70

GLENBARD WEST (153.15: 5th place tie)

Floor exercise

team total: 27.15 (5th)


Michael Ross -- 9.05

Jesus Zambrano -- 8.50

Greg Mladucky -- 9.30

Ryan Webster -- 8.80


Pommel horse

team total: 25.15 (2nd)


Tim Schumacher -- 5.60

Michael DeStefano -- 5.90

Alex Pajor -- 7.90

Joe Bonokollie -- 8.65

Greg Mladucky -- 8.60


Still rings

team total: 25.75 (4th)


Danny Baldwin -- 6.35

Michael Ross -- 7.50

Adam Raveret -- 9.15

Greg Mladucky -- 7.00

Alex Pajor -- 9.10


Vaulting

team total: 27.10 (5th)


Nick Marquez -- 8.40

Alex Pajor -- 8.60

Ryan Webster -- 9.15

Michael Ross -- 9.05

Greg Mladucky -- 8.90


Parallel bars

team total: 26.00 (3rd tie)


Jesus Zambrano --6.50

Adam Raveret -- 7.55

Joey Vivoda -- 8.25

Greg Mladucky -- 8.75

Alex Pajor -- 9.00


Horizontal bar

team total: 22.00 (7th)


Danny Baldwin -- 3.75

Grant Halter -- 4.70

Cody Costello -- 7.50

Greg Mladucky -- 7.65

Ryan Webster -- 6.85


All-around:


Greg Mladucky -- 50.20

DOWNERS GROVE NORTH (149.10: 7th place)

Floor exercise

team total: 26.80 (7th)


Dave Schmitt -- 6.65

Matt Rakow -- 8.35

Luke Schubert -- 8.80

Dennis Hairston -- 8.65

Doug Rybar -- 9.30


Pommel horse

team total: 22.35 (7th)


Dwight Johnson -- 4.80

Matt Rakow -- 5.80

Luke Schubert -- 7.55

Doug Rybar -- 9.00


Still rings

team total: 23.85 (7th)


Mike Halick -- 6.95

Luke Schubert -- 7.25

Mike Benning -- 7.55

Arthur Gutzke -- 7.20

Doug Rybar -- 9.05


Vaulting

team total: 27.55 (4th)


Ted Schmidt -- 7.80

Matt Rakow -- 8.00

Dennis Hairston -- 8.95

Luke Schubert -- 9.20

Doug Rybar -- 9.45


Parallel bars

team total: 23.35 (7th)


Dwight Johnson -- 7.05

Matt Rakow -- 5.95

Ted Schmidt -- 7.45

Luke Schubert -- 7.95

Doug Rybar -- 7.95


Horizontal bar

team total: 25.20 (5th)


Matt Rakow -- 5.85

Ted Schmidt -- 5.95

Luke Schubert -- 7.55

Mike Benning -- 8.35

Doug Rybar -- 9.30


All-around:


Luke Schubert -- 48.35

Doug Rybar -- 54.00

2011 results

GLENBROOK SOUTH (145.70: 8th place)

Mundelein Sectional third place

State meet appearances (6): 1991, 1996, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2011.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.50 (2nd)


Tom Burke, sr. – 8.05

Brandon Kutsch, sr. – 7.70

Austin Zimmer, so. – 9.00

Kevin Hamilton, jr. – 9.20

Adam Klosowiak, sr. – 9.30

 

Pommel horse

team total: 22.15 (7th)


Ryan Sachs, sr. – 5.20

Trace Powers, so. – 5.35

Adam Klosowiak, sr. – 7.20
Austin Zimmer, so. – 6.35

Kevin Hamilton, jr. – 8.60
 

Still rings

team total: 22.05 (8th)


Av Kahane, so. – 4.20

Tom Burke, sr. – 5.85

Austin Zimmer, so. – 5.20

Kevin Hamilton, jr. – 7.65

Adam Klosowiak, sr. – 8.55
 

Vaulting

team total: 26.65 (7th)


Tom Burke, sr. – 8.15

Riley Theriault, fr. – 8.60

Brandon Kutsch, sr. – 8.75

Kevin Hamilton, jr. – 9.00

Adam Klosowiak, sr. – 8.90
 

Parallel bars

team total: 24.90 (7th)


Cameron Sunkel, sr. – 6.50

Brandon Kutsch, sr. – 4.85

Kevin Hamilton, jr. – 7.65
Austin Zimmer, so. – 8.35

Adam Klosowiak, sr. – 8.90
 

Horizontal bar

team total: 22.45 (8th)


Richie Narziev, jr. – 4.65

Riley Theriault, fr. – 5.50

Austin Zimmer, so. – 6.15

Kevin Hamilton, jr. – 7.15

Adam Klosowiak, sr. – 9.15
 

All-around:


Adam Klosowiak, sr. – 52.00 (10th)

Kevin Hamilton, jr. – 49.25 (21st-tie)


 

LINCOLN-WAY co-op (163.00: 1st place)

Lincoln-Way Sectional champs

State meet appearances (9): 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011.

State championships (1): 2006.

Floor exercise

team total: 28.40 (1st)


Brent Schneider, so. -- 8.45

Evan Hosman, sr. --  8.90

Tyler Yost, sr. -- 9.35

Victor Valencia, jr. -- 9.55

Ajani Cargle, jr. --  9.50

 


Pommel horse

team total: 24.90 (3rd)


Tyler Yost, sr. -- 6.60

Zack Beecher, jr. --  7.35

Brandon Oboikovitz, jr. --  7.15

Jake Gratkowski, sr. --  8.45

Ajani Cargle, jr. --  9.10

 

 

Still rings

team total: 27.50 (1st)


Zack Beecher, jr. --  6.85

Brent Schneider, so. -- 7.30

Evan Hosman, sr. --  9.00

Ajani Cargle, jr. --  9.10

Ryan Rief, sr. --  9.40

Vaulting

team total: 28.35 (1st)


Brent Schneider, so. -- 8.85

Evan Hosman, sr. --  8.70

Victor Valencia, jr. -- 9.15

Tyler Yost, sr. -- 9.65

Ajani Cargle, jr. --  9.55

 

Parallel bars

team total: 27.35 (1st)


Evan Hosman, sr. --  8.35

Tyler Yost, sr. -- 8.00

Ryan Rief, sr. --  8.80

Jake Gratkowski, sr. --  9.10

Ajani Cargle, jr. --  9.45

 

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.50 (2nd)


Brent Schneider, so. -- 7.10
Evan Hosman, sr. --  8.50

Tyler Yost, sr. -- 8.95

Jake Gratkowski, sr. --  8.80

Ajani Cargle, jr. --  8.75

 

 

All-around:


Ajani Cargle, jr. --  55.45 (1st)

NAPERVILLE NORTH (152.65: 4th place)

Lincoln-Way Sectional runner-up

State meet appearances (10): 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2011.

State championships (1): 2001.

Floor exercise

team total: 25.80 (8th)


Kijuan Walker, sr. -- 6.80

Eric Barbret, jr. -- 8.40
Billy Suta, sr. -- 8.45

Josh Soto, sr. -- 8.95
 

Pommel horse

team total: 24.50 (4th)


Max Lu, sr. -- 5.65

Dante Reyes, jr. -- 7.40
Billy Suta, sr. -- 8.60

Josh Soto, sr. -- 8.50


 

Still rings

team total: 24.55 (3rd, tie)


Jared Maloto, sr. -- 4.80
Josh Soto, sr. -- 7.50

Dante Reyes, jr. -- 7.85

Billy Suta, sr. -- 9.20

 

 

Vaulting

team total: 27.10 (5th, tie)


Kijuan Walker, sr. -- 7.55

Eric Barbret, jr. -- 8.10
Billy Suta, sr. -- 9.00

Dante Reyes, jr. -- 8.90

Josh Soto, sr. -- 9.20

 

 

Parallel bars

team total: 25.45 (6th)


Max Lu, sr. -- 6.10

Josh Soto, sr. -- 8.30

Dante Reyes, jr. -- 8.30

Billy Suta, sr. -- 8.85

 

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 25.25 (4th)


Adrien Rodriguez, jr. -- 3.05

Dante Reyes, jr. -- 7.25

Josh Soto, sr. -- 8.85

Billy Suta, sr. -- 9.15


All-around:


 

Billy Suta, sr. -- 53.25 (6th)
Josh Soto, sr. -- 51.30 (15th)

WHEATON WARRENVILLE co-op (161.25: 2nd place)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional champs

State meet appearances (8): 1992, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011.

State championships: 2005.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.10 (4th)

 

Max Jurkowski, so. -- 8.10

Mike Brackmann, sr. --  8.80

Mark Ciesielski, jr.-- 8.85

Ethan Sansone, fr. -- 9.00

Darren Fill, sr. --  9.25

 

 

Pommel horse

team total: 26.75 (1st)

 

Nick Ronaldson, jr. --  5.90

Danny Heller, so. --  8.60

Ethan Sansone, fr. -- 9.05

Mike Brackmann, sr. --  8.75

Darren Fill, sr. -- .8.95

 

 

Still rings

team total: 25.70 (2nd)


Charlie Fisher, sr. --  8.00

Chris Jordan, jr. --  7.30

Zack Neal, jr. -- 8.10

Mike Brackmann, sr. --  8.55

Darren Fill, sr. --  9.05

 

 

Vaulting

team total: 27.35 (2nd)


Ethan Sansone, fr. -- 8.50

Mike Brackmann, sr. --  8.90

Charlie Fisher, sr. --  8.85

Mark Ciesielski, jr.-- 9.10

Darren Fill, sr. --  9.35

 

 

Parallel bars

team total: 27.15 (2nd)

 

Bayly Shelley, sr. --  7.85

Zack Neal, jr. -- 8.90

Mike Brackmann, sr. --  8.60

Ethan Sansone, fr. -- 8.90

Darren Fill, sr. --  9.35

 

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.50 (2nd)


Danny Heller, so. --  8.30

Ethan Sansone, fr. -- 8.10

Zach Neal, jr.-- 8.25

Darren Fill, sr. --  9.35

Mike Brackmann, sr. --  9.55

 

 

All-around:

 


Darren Fill, sr. --  55.30 (2nd)

Mike Brackmann, sr. --  53.15 (7th)

2010 results

LINCOLN-WAY co-op (158.45: 2nd place)

State meet appearances: 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009. 2010.

State championships: 2006.

Floor exercise

team total: 28.20 (1st)


Jimmy Fox, so. -- 8.20

Tyler Yost, jr. -- 9.10

Victor Valencia, so. -- 9.20

Ajani Cargle, so. --  9.25

Isaac Kruspe, jr. --  9.75

 


Pommel horse

team total: 24.35 (4th)


Evan Hosman, jr. --  5.10

Brandon Oboikovitz, so. --  6.85

Isaac Kruspe, jr. --  8.25

Ajani Cargle, so. --  9.25

 

 

Still rings

team total: 27.15 (1st)


Brandon Oboikovitz, so. --  5.00

Ajani Cargle, so. --  8.30

Ryan Rief, jr. --  9.25

Isaac Kruspe, jr. --  9.60

 


Vaulting

team total: 27.75 (1st)


Jimmy Fox, so. -- 8.55

Victor Valencia, so. -- 8.55

Ajani Cargle, so. --  9.10

Isaac Kruspe, jr. --  9.50

Tyler Yost, jr. -- 9.15

 

Parallel bars

team total: 24.80 (7th)


Evan Hosman, jr. --  6.90

Brandon Oboikovitz, so. --  6.60

Tyler Yost, jr. -- 7.40

Ajani Cargle, so. --  9.25

Isaac Kruspe, jr. --  8.15

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.20 (2nd)


Tyler Yost, jr. -- 7.60

Evan Hosman, jr. --  8.20

Ajani Cargle, so. --  8.65

Isaac Kruspe, jr. --  9.35

 

 

All-around:


Ajani Cargle, so. --  53.80

Isaac Kruspe, jr. --  54.60

DOWNERS GROVE NORTH (153.40: 4th place)

State meet appearances: 1986, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.30 (2nd)

 

Jake Thygesen, sr. --  6.75
John Schubert, fr. ­-- 8.35
Matt Rakow, jr. ­-- 8.95
Luke Schubert, jr. --­ 9.20
Luke Wychocki, so. -- ­ 9.15

 

 

Pommel horse

team total: 24.05 (6th)

 

Joe Barton, sr. -- ­ 6.50
Matt Rakow, jr. ­--  6.30
John Schubert, fr. -- ­ 7.30
Luke Wychocki, so. -- ­ 8.40
Luke Schubert, jr. ­--  8.35
                  


Still rings

team total: 24.25 (5th)


Lee Walter, jr. -- 6.75

Sean Drobny, sr. --­ 7.05
Luke Wychocki, so. -- ­ 7.85
Joe Barton, sr. ­-- 7.70
Luke Schubert, jr. --­ 8.70

Vaulting

team total: 26.55 (7th)


Jake Thygesen, sr. --  8.30
Matt Rakow, jr. ­-- 8.55
John Schubert, fr. --­ 8.55
Luke Wychocki, so. -- ­ 8.85
Luke Schubert, jr. --­ 9.15

Parallel bars

team total: 25.80 (4th)


Lee Walter, jr.  -- ­ 8.45
John Schubert, fr.  -- ­ 7.65
Matt Rakow, jr. ­ --  8.10
Luke Wychocki, so.  -- ­ 8.25
Luke Schubert, jr. ­ --  9.10

Horizontal bar

team total: 25.45 (3rd)


Matt Rakow, jr. --  7.45
John Schubert, fr. -- ­ 7.35
Luke Schubert, jr. -- ­ 8.90
Luke Wychocki, so. -- ­ 9.10


All-around:


Luke Schubert, jr. ­-- 53.40
Luke Wychocki, so. --­ 51.60

GLENBARD NORTH (149.05: 6th place)

State meet appearances: 1992, 1994, 2000, 2006, 2009, 2010.

State championships: 1992, 2009.

Floor exercise

team total: 26.55 (7th, tie)

 

Eric Dluzen, sr. -- 8.35

John Cummins, fr. -- 7.80

Jared Vandenack, so. -- 8.25 

Jesus Soto, sr. --  8.90

Ryan Kennedy, jr. -- 9.30

 

 

Pommel horse

team total: 24.30 (5th)

 

Caleb Hanselman, jr. -- 4.40

John Cummins, fr. -- 4.00

Jared Vandenack, so. -- 6.40 

Jesus Soto, sr. --  8.85

Ryan Kennedy, jr. --  9.05

 

 

Still rings

team total: 22.80 (7th)


Paul Narunatvanich, sr. -- 5.20

Sean Yocum, so. -- 4.30

Ryan Kennedy, jr. --  6.95

Eric Dluzen, sr. -- 6.40

Jesus Soto, sr. --  9.45

 

 

Vaulting

team total: 26.95 (5th)


Caleb Hanselman, jr. -- 7.85

Jacob Peterson, so. -- 8.00

Jared Vandenack, so. -- 8.70 

Jesus Soto, sr. --  9.20

Ryan Kennedy, jr. --  9.05

 


Parallel bars

team total: 24.50 (7th)

 

Caleb Hanselman, jr. -- 6.65

Jesus Soto, sr. --  8.40

Eric Dluzen, sr. -- 8.05

Ryan Kennedy, jr. --  8.05

 

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 23.95 (4th, tie)


Sean Yocum, so. -- 4.75

John Cummins, fr. -- 5.25

Jesus Soto, sr. --  8.00

Jared Vandenack, so. -- 8.20 

Ryan Kennedy, jr. --  7.75

 

 

All-around:


Ryan Kennedy, jr. --  50.15

Jesus Soto, sr. --  52.80

WHEATON WARRENVILLE co-op (146.65: 8th place)

State meet appearances: 1992, 2002, 2004, 2005. 2006, 2009, 2010.

State championships: 2005.

Floor exercise

team total: 26.75 (5th)

 

To To Oo, so. -- 6.05

Bayly Shelley, jr. -- 6.85

Mike Dieterle, sr. --  8.55

Darren Fill, jr. --  9.10

Mark Ciesielski, so.-- 9.10

 

Pommel horse

team total: 23.75 (7th)

 

Shan Jafri, sr. --  7.20

Danny Heller, fr. --  7.40

Mike Dieterle, sr. --  6.40

Gerry Riemer, sr. --  7.40

Darren Fill, jr. --  8.55

 

 

Still rings

team total: 22.95 (8th)


Danny Heller, fr. --  4.65

Bayly Shelley, jr. -- 6.30

Mike Dieterle, sr. --  7.35

Darren Fill, jr. --  9.30

 

 

Vaulting

team total: 27.15 (3rd)


Matt Nolan, so.-- 8.30

Mark Ciesielski, so.-- 9.00

Charlie Fisher, jr. --  8.65

Darren Fill, jr. --  9.35

Mike Dieterle, sr. --  8.80

 

 

Parallel bars

team total: 23.30 (8th)

 

To To Oo, so. -- 7.75

Mike Dieterle, sr. --  7.40

Gerry Riemer, sr. --  8.05

Darren Fill, jr. --  7.50

 

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 23.15 (7th)


Charlie Fisher, jr. --  5.50

Mark Ciesielski, so.-- 5.60

Zach Neal, so.-- 6.85

Mike Dieterle, sr. --  7.15

Darren Fill, jr. --  9.15

 

 

All-around:


Mike Dieterle, sr. --  45.65

Darren Fill, jr. --  52.95

2009 results

LINCOLN-WAY co-op (159.30: 2nd place)

State meet appearances: 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008.

State championships: 2006.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.35 (3rd tie)


Greg Allison, sr. -- 8.80

Victor Valencia, fr. -- 8.75

Ryan Mars, jr. --  9.05

Isaac Kruspe, so. --  9.10

Damian Valencia, sr. -- 9.25


Pommel horse

team total: 24.45 (5th)


Kyle Staley, sr. --  7.55

Jeff Trost, sr. --  8.05

Ajani Cargle, fr. --  8.35

Ryan Mars, jr. --  7.95

Isaac Kruspe, so. -- 8.05

 

Still rings

team total: 26.25 (2nd)


Ajani Cargle, fr. --  7.90

Ryan Rief, so. --  8.15

Ryan Mars, jr. --  8.65

Isaac Kruspe, so. -- 9.45


Vaulting

team total: 26.95 (7th)


Tyler Yost, so. -- 8.75

Ajani Cargle, fr. -- 8.75

Greg Allison, sr. --  8.85

Ryan Mars, jr. --  8.95

Isaac Kruspe, so. --  9.15

 

Parallel bars

team total: 27.35 (1st)


Jake Gratkowski, so. --   7.20

Ajani Cargle, fr. --  8.45

Ryan Mars, jr. --  8.75

Kyle Staley, sr. --  9.30

Isaac Kruspe, so. --  9.30

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.95 (1st)


Jake Gratkowski, so. -- 7.25

Ajani Cargle, fr. -- 8.45

Kyle Staley, sr. --  8.95

Ryan Mars, jr. --  9.05

Isaac Kruspe, so. -- 8.95

 

All-around:


Isaac Kruspe, so. -- 54.00

Ryan Mars, jr. --  52.40

WHEATON WARRENVILLE co-op (157.50: 4th place)

State meet appearances: 1992, 2002, 2004, 2005. 2006, 2009.

State championships: 2005.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.35 (2nd tie)

 

Mark Ciesielski, fr.-- 8.75

Mike Dieterle, jr. --  8.75

Steve Wysocki, sr. -- 8.95

Darren Fill, so. --  8.85

Timm Krueger, sr. --  9.55

 

Pommel horse

team total: 25.05 (4th)

 

Shan Jafri, jr. --  6.25

Gerry Riemer, jr. --  6.05

Mike Brackman, so. --  8.40

Timm Krueger, sr. --  8.40

Darren Fill, so. --  8.25

 

Still rings

team total: 24.75 (3rd)


Mike Brackman, so. -- 7.75 

Joe Crane, sr. --  7.10

Mike Dieterle, jr. --  7.30

Timm Krueger, sr. --  8.45

Darren Fill, so. --  8.55

 

Vaulting

team total: 27.10 (3rd tie)


Mike Brackman, so. -- 8.55 

Mike Dieterle, jr. --  8.65

Steve Wysocki, sr. --  8.60

Darren Fill, so. --  9.05

Timm Krueger, sr. -- 9.40

 

Parallel bars

team total: 26.50 (4th)

 

Marshall Bailey Shelley, so. -- 6.90

Gerry Riemer, jr. --  7.95

Mike Brackman, so. --  8,45

Darren Fill, so. --  8.50

Timm Krueger, sr. --  9.55

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.75 (2nd tie)


Steve Wysocki, sr. -- 7.45

Darren Fill, so. --  8.40

Timm Krueger, sr. --  9.05

Mike Brackman, so. -- 9.30

 

All-around:


Timm Krueger, sr. -- 54.40

Darren Fill, so. -- 51.60

PALATINE  (154.45: 6th place)

State meet appearances: 2007, 2008, 2009.

State championships: 2007.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.10 (7th)

 

Alex Williams, jr. --  7.30

Damian Przystal, so. --  8.60

Mike Abram, jr. --  8.75

Luke Schuster, sr. --  8.90

Andre Gatorano, sr. -- 9.45


Pommel horse

team total: 24.00 (6th)

 

Mike Abram, jr. --  7.25

Luke Schuster, sr. --  7.45

Andre Gatorano, sr. --  7.95

Dan Murphy, sr. --  8.60

David Irsay, sr. --  7.05

 

Still rings

team total: 24.70 (4th)

 

Mike Abram, jr. --  6.35

Bobby Sellergren, sr. -- 8.00 

Jason Rutzky, sr. --  8.45

Luke Schuster, sr. --  8.25

Andre Gatorano, sr. -- 6.05

 

Vaulting

team total: 27.75 (1st)


Jeff Laabs , sr. --  8.55

Pat Hamman, sr. --  8.95

Kyle Hacker, sr. -- 9.10

Eric Floberg, sr. --  9.40

Andre Gatorano, sr. -- 9.25

 

Parallel bars

team total: 26.60 (3rd)

 

Jeff Laabs , sr. --  8.40

Mike Abram, jr. --  8.35

Kyle Hacker, sr. --  8.90

Andre Gatorano, sr. --  8.75

Luke Schuster, sr. --  8.95

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 24.30 (6th)

 

Eric Floberg, sr. --  7.05

Mike Abram, jr. --  6.90

Damian Przystal, so. -- 7.55 

Pat Hamman, sr. --  7.45

Andre Gatorano, sr. -- 9.30


All-around:


Andre Gatorano -- 50.75

CONANT (143.60: 8th place)

State meet appearances: 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2009.

State championships: 1987, 1988.

Floor exercise

team total: 26.55 (8th)

 

Tommy Palm, fr. -- 6.75

David Kaminski, sr. --  8.05

Steve Rink, so. -- 8.60

Anthony Crivolio, jr. -- 8.95

Clinton Martin, sr. -- 9.00

 

Pommel horse

team total: 21.35 (8th)

 

Clinton Martin, sr. --  4.45

Josh Phua, so. --  4.75

Abbas Musabji, jr. --  6.15

Anthony Crivolio, jr. --  6.70

Steve Rink, so. --  8.50

 

Still rings

team total: 22.30 (8th)


Clinton Martin, sr. --  6.25

Vince Gottardo, so. -- 5.15

Brian Aites, jr. --  6.90

Steve Rink, so. -- 7.15 

Anthony Crivolio, jr. -- 8.25

 

Vaulting

team total: 26.60 (8th)


Steve Rink, so. --  8.50

Vince Gottardo, so. --  8.35

David Kaminski, sr. --  8.75

Anthony Crivolio, jr. --  9.05

Clinton Martin, sr. --  8.80

 

Parallel bars

team total: 23.80 (7th)

 

Austin Bolesta, jr. -- 6.10 

Vince Gottardo, so. --  6.90

Clinton Martin, sr. --  6.95

Steve Rink, so. --  8.00

Anthony Crivolio, jr. -- 8.85

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 23.00 (7th)


Austin Bolesta, jr. -- 5.70

David Kaminski, sr. --  5.80

Steve Rink, so. --  7.70

Clinton Martin, sr. --  7.40

Anthony Crivolio, jr. -- 7.90

 

All-around:


Anthony Crivolio, jr. --  49.70

Steve Rink, so. -- 48.45

2008 results

LINCOLN-WAY co-op (161.60: 2nd place)

Floor exercise

team total: 28.15 (2nd)


Tyler Yost -- 7.85

Damon Valencia -- 9.00

Ryan Mars -- 9.15

Isaac Kruspe -- 9.45

Dan Hutton -- 9.55


Pommel horse

team total: 24.80 (3rd)


Isaac Kruspe -- 7.05

Jeff Trost -- 7.35

Ryan Mars -- 7.65

Phil Guinid -- 8.05

Dan Hutton -- 9.10


Still rings

team total: 26.70 (2nd)


Phil Guinid -- 8.55

Ryan Mars -- 7.55

Jeff Trost -- 7.40

Isaac Kruspe -- 9.30

Dan Hutton -- 8.85


Vaulting

team total: 28.00 (T1st)


Evyn Walker -- 8.55

Gregg Allison -- 8.80

Ryan Mars -- 9.15

Isaac Kruspe -- 9.30

Dan Hutton -- 9.55


Parallel bars

team total: 26.75 (1st)


Isaac Kruspe -- 8.05

Ryan Mars -- 8.35

Kyle Staley -- 8.70

Phil Guinid -- 8.45

Dan Hutton -- 9.60


Horizontal bar

team total: 27.20 (1st)


Phil Guinid -- 7.35

Kyle Staley -- 8.20

Ryan Mars -- 8.85

Isaac Kruspe -- 8.75

Dan Hutton -- 9.60


All-around:


Ryan Mars -- 50.70

Isaac Kruspe -- 51.90

Dan Hutton -- 56.25

GLENBROOK SOUTH (156.10: 4th place)

Floor exercise

team total: 27.40 (3rd)


Fred Yoon -- 7.15

Kenny Rowe -- 7.50

Joe Giallombardo -- 9.15

Adam Klosowiak -- 8.80

Steve Deutsch -- 9.45


Pommel horse

team total: 24.55 (5th)


George Suh -- 5.10

Bart Lis -- 4.50

Adam Klosowiak -- 6.95

Joe Giallombardo -- 7.95

Steve Deutsch -- 9.65


Still rings

team total: 25.15 (5th)


Tom Krolikowski -- 6.65

Kenny Rowe -- 6.75

Joe Giallombardo -- 7.75

Alex Gerena -- 8.10

Steve Deutsch -- 9.30


Vaulting

team total: 26.90 (6th tie)


Bart Lis -- 7.75

Woody Lord -- 8.65

Adam Klosowiak -- 8.40

Joe Giallombardo -- 8.70

Steve Deutsch -- 9.55


Parallel bars

team total: 26.00 (3rd tie)


Jesse Smith -- 6.00

Adam Klosowiak -- 8.15

Joe Giallombardo -- 8.50

Andy Park -- 7.90

Steve Deutsch -- 9.35


Horizontal bar

team total: 26.10 (3rd)


Kamil Kutek -- 5.50

Alex Gerena -- 5.25

Joe Giallombardo -- 8.45

Adam Klosowiak -- 8.15

Steve Deutsch -- 9.50


All-around:


Joe Giallombardo -- 50.50

Steve Deutsch -- 56.80

LAKE PARK (153.15: 5th place tie)

Floor exercise

team total: 27.10 (6th)


Tim McHugh -- 7.75

Tim Frawley -- 8.70

Nathan Bracher -- 9.10

Jesus Soto -- 9.30


Pommel horse

team total: 24.05 (6th)


Enrique Vasquez -- 5.35

Frank LaCoste -- 7.60

Andrew Aguayo -- 7.25

Adam Fogarty -- 7.70

Jesus Soto -- 8.75


Still rings

team total: 26.80 (1st)


Eric Bando -- 6.60

Jesse Mai -- 7.60

Jesus Soto -- 8.45

Mike Hannigan -- 8.90

Gary Soper -- 9.45


Vaulting

team total: 26.90 (6th tie)


Tim McHugh -- 7.95

Kevin Fischer -- 8.50

Nathan Bracher -- 8.95

Jesus Soto -- 9.05

Justin Celenza -- 8.90


Parallel bars

team total: 23.95 (6th)


Jon Galante -- 7.25

Kevin Fischer -- 6.95

Andrew Aguayo -- 7.25

John Guidotti -- 8.30

Jesus Soto -- 8.40


Horizontal bar

team total: 24.35 (6th)


Jesus Soto -- 7.65

Justin Celenza -- 7.80

Kevin Fischer -- 8.80

John Guidotti -- 7.75


All-around:


Jesus Soto -- 51.60

ST, CHARLES NORTH (95.35: 8th place)

Floor exercise

team total: 17.95 (8th)

Bryan Beth -- 8.70

Sean Johnston -- did not compete

Ryan Johnston -- 9.25

Pommel horse

team total: 16.60 (8th)

Ryan Johnston -- 7.80

Sean Johnston -- did not compete

Bryan Beth -- 8.80

Still rings

team total: 18.20 (8th)


Ryan Johnston -- 8.80

Sean Johnston -- did not compete

Bryan Beth -- 9.40

Vaulting

team total: 9.40 (8th)

Bryan Beth --did not compete

Ryan Johnston -- 9.40

Sean Johnston -- did not compete

Parallel bars

team total: 16.50 (8th)

Ryan Johnston -- 8.10

Bryan Beth -- 8.40

Sean Johnston -- did not compete

Horizontal bar

team total: 16.70 (8th)


Bryan Beth -- 7.70

Ryan Johnston -- 9.00

Sean Johnston -- did not compete

All-around:

Ryan Johnston -- 52.35

Sean Johnston -- did not compete

Click here for complete State Meet Individual Results

If you click here, you won't have to scroll back up to get to the homepage