STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

Home | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

John Brinkworth Senior All-Star Meet at Hoffman Estates

Saturday's individual event finals results

Saturday's individual events preliminary results

CLICK HERE TO VISIT THE SGS GIRLS WEBSITE

PLEASE CONSIDER DONATING TO SGS

chalktray.jpg

SGS has tried to keep Illinois high school boys and girls gymnastics fans up to date with scores, standings and statistics for all teams and individuals.
We work independently. Any donation of any amount would be appreciated.
 
You can:

1. Visit our SGS staff at the state meet!
2. Contact us at stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com
3. Visit us on PayPal (Our address is stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com)

Thank you for your consideration...

2017 State Meet

At Hinsdale Central High School

At Hinsdale Central
Saturday, May 13

LIVE results at IHSA.org

State individual performance order for FINALS

State individual preliminary competition order

Detailed state meet time schedule

Complete results at IHSA.org

STATE EVENT CHAMPIONS

Floor exercise: Prakash Nigam, senior, Palatine 9.60
Pommel horse: Eric Mitchell, sophomore, Neuqua Valley 9.20
Still rings: Prakash Nigam, senior, Palatine 9.35
Vault: Prakash Nigam, senior, Palatine 9.45
Parallel bars: Prakash Nigam, senior, Palatine 9.30
Horizontal bar: Luke Sisauri, junior, Cary-Grove 9.25

STATE EVENT FINALS CUTOFF SCORES
(10 qualifiers unless noted)

Floor exercise: 9.50 (11 finalists)
Pommel horse: 8.80
Still rings: 8.95 (11 finalists)
Vault: 9.10 (15 finalists)
Parallel bars: 9.00 (13 finalists)
Horizontal bar: 8.45 (13 finalists)

IHSGCA SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: Prakash Nigam, Palatine
Coach of the Year: Scott Hagel, Palatine

FRIDAY -- Final team, all-around standings, team competitors results

Friday, May 12
At Hinsdale Central 

Team state meet
All-around individual championship

FINAL TEAM SCORES

1. Glenbard West — 160.95 (28.30 FX, 24.70 PH, 26.40 SR, 28.00 V, 27.50 PB, 26.05 HB)
2. Lyons Township — 160.75 (28.25 FX, 26.35 PH, 26.75 SR, 26.90 V, 27.40 PB, 25.10 HB)
3. Deerfield — 160.40 (28.10 FX, 25.35 PH, 26.55 SR, 27.05 V, 27.60 PB, 25.75 HB)
4. Palatine — 155.65 (27.50 FX, 24.95 PH, 26.00 SR, 26.50 V, 26.20 PB, 24.50 HB)
5. Hinsdale Central — 155.40 (28.05 FX, 25.05 PH, 25.20 SR, 27.45 V, 25.20 PB, 24.45 HB)
6. Wheaton co-op — 152.95 (26.60 FX, 25.75 PH, 24.50 SR, 26.10 V, 26.525 PB, 23.45 HB)
7T. Buffalo Grove — 149.25 (27.15 FX, 23.40 PH, 24.40 SR, 25.80 V, 26.00 PB, 22.50 HB)
7T. Schaumburg — 149.25 (27.55 FX, 23.55 PH, 25.30 SR, 26.00 V, 23.50 PB, 23.35 HB)

TOP 10 ALL-AROUNDERS

1. Nolan Williamson, senior, Elgin 54.65
2. Prakash Nigam, senior, Palatine 54.40
3. Luka Sisauri, junior, Cary-Grove 54.15
4. Beau Herion, freshman, Downers Grove South 54.10
5. Eric Barnd, senior, Fremd 53.65
6. Matthew Ideler, senior, Glenbard West 53.45
7. Timmy Le, senior, Glenbard West 53.00
8. Louie Solovy, junior, Deerfield 52.40
9T. Matt Krames, junior, Stevenson 52.25
9T. Chasen Chau, senior, Schaumburg 52.25

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

QUALIFYING TEAMS LISTED BY SECTIONAL SCORES

Glenbard West (gw) — 162.05 (28.15 FX, 24.95 PH, 26.40 SR, 27.70 V, 27.75 PB, 27.10 HB)
Deerfield (f) — 160.20 (28.45 FX, 25.60 PH, 26.45 SR, 27.40 V, 27.20 PB, 25.10 HB)
Lyons Township (lt) — 159.55 (28.30 FX, 24.95 PH, 26.45 SR, 26.65 V, 26.45 PB, 26.75 HB)
Palatine (p) — 157.30 (27.55 FX, 25.85 PH, 26.60 SR, 25.30 V, 27.15 PB, 24.85 HB)
Buffalo Grove (gw) — 152.55 (27.00 FX, 23.80 PH, 25.35 SR, 26.70 V, 26.30 PB, 23.40 HB)
Schaumburg (p) — 151.45 (27.60 FX, 23.80 PH, 25.60 SR, 26.20 V, 24.80 PB, 23.45 HB)
Hinsdale Central (hc) — 151.30 (27.05 FX, 24.80 PH, 23.75 SR, 27.35 V, 25.45 PB, 22.90 HB)
Wheaton co-op (gw) — 151.25 (26.70 FX, 26.65 PH, 23.50 SR, 25.70 V, 25.95 PB, 22.75 HB)

Final team, all-around standings, team competitors results

LIVE results at IHSA.org

Complete results at IHSA.org

Detailed state meet time schedule

Recent past state results

2016

STATE TEAM FINALS

1. Niles West 154.75
2. Glenbard West 154.40
3. Fremd 151.55
4. Schaumburg 151.10
5. Palatine 150.15
6. Deerfield 149.45
7. Mundelein 145.80
8. Wheaton co-op 144.80

TOP 10 ALL-AROUND FINISHERS

1. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, sr., Niles West 55.35
2. Satchel Hudson, sr., Dundee-Crown 53.65
3. Prakash Nigam, jr., Palatine 52.55
4. Adam Sousa, so., Willowbrook 52.40
5T. Chasen Chou, jr., Schaumburg 51.35
5T. Brandon Swanson, sr., Mundelein 51.35
7. Ryan Leahy, jr., Hinsdale Central 51.30
8. Lukas Elisha, so., Downers Grove North 51.10
9. Timmy Le, jr., Glenbard West 50.90
10. Eric Brand, jr., Fremd 50.10

STATE EVENT CHAMPIONS

Floor exercise: Matt Krames, sr., Stevenson 9.50
Pommel horse: Luka Sisauri, so., Cary-Grove 9.50
Still rings: Satchel Hudson, sr., Dundee-Crown 9.15
Vault: Satchel Hudson, sr., Dundee-Crown 9.55
Parallel bars: Timmy Le, jr., Glenbard West 8.90
Horizontal bar: Nolan Williamson, jr., Elgin 9.00

IHSGCA SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: A.J. Hardin, Schaumburg
Coach of the Year: Frank Novakowski, Glenbard West

STATE EVENT FINALS CUTOFF SCORES
(10 qualifiers unless noted)

Floor exercise: 9.30
Pommel horse: 8.50 (11 qualifiers)
Still rings: 8.85
Vault: 9.25 (11 qualifiers)
Parallel bars: 8.75
Horizontal bar: 8.10

Final team, all-around standings, all-around, team competitors results

Individual event state finals results

Individual event state finals competition order

Individual event state preliminaries results

Complete results at IHSA.org

Detailed IHSA state meet time schedules

2015

STATE TEAM RESULTS


1. Stevenson 151.65 (25.65 FX, 24.20 PH, 23.95 SR, 27.20 V, 26.25 PB, 24.40 HB)
2. Wheaton co-op 149.40 (26.30 FX, 24.10 PH, 23.75 SR, 26.90 V, 25.75 PB, 22.60 HB)
3. Niles West 149.00 (25.60 FX, 24.45 PH, 25.45 SR, 26.65 V, 24.85 PB, 22.00 HB)
4. Willowbrook 148.55 (25.55 FX, 23.55 PH, 24.60 SR, 26.15 V, 25.90 PB, 22.80 HB)
5. Glenbard West 148.25 (26.00 FX, 23.70 PH, 23.60 SR, 26.30 V, 26.30 PB, 22.30 HB)
6. Deerfield 147.60 (26.90 FX, 22.30 PH, 23.55 SR, 27.00 V, 26.15 PB, 21.70 HB)
7. Fremd 142.40 (25.60 FX, 23.25 PH, 22.85 SR, 25.40 V, 23.55 PB, 21.75 HB)
8. Schaumburg 140.30 (24.90 FX, 21.20 PH, 23.35 SR, 26.15 V, 24.20 PB, 20.50 HB)

TOP 10 ALL-AROUND FINAL STANDINGS

1. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, junior, Niles West 52.70
2. Ben Szot, senior, Wheaton co-op 52.55
3. Satchel Hudson, junior, Dundee-Crown 51.95
4. Adam Sousa, freshman, Willowbrook 51.70
5. Arie Feltman-Frank, senior, Stevenson 51.30
6. Matt Krames, sophomore, Stevenson 50.75
7. Prakash Nigam, sophomore, Palatine 50.65
8. Alex Janicki, sophomore, Lyons Township 50.40
9. Brandon Swanson, junior, Mundelein 50.25
10. Jack Schneider, junior, Deerfield 49.85

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

Floor exercise: Alex Janicki, sophomore, Lyons Township 9.40
Pommel horse: Luke Sisauri, freshman, Cary-Grove and Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, junior, Niles West 9.15
Still rings: Wes Diveney, senior, Neuqua Valley and Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, junior, Niles West 9.10
Vault: Heath Ogawa, senior, Deerfield 9.50
Parallel bars: Alex Janicki, sophomore, Lyons Township 9.25
Horizontal bar: Alex Janicki, sophomore, Lyons Township 8.80

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR: Sam Bode, York
COACH OF THE YEAR: Erik Bostrom, Schaumburg

2015 Individual event state finals results

2015 Individual event state preliminaries results

2015 team results

2015 state all-around results

2014

STATE TEAM FINALS

1. Wheaton co-op 161.55
2. Stevenson 153.70
3. Lyons Township 152.65
4. Glenbard West 151.90
5. Niles West 148.60
6. Libertyville 143.30
7. Deerfield 141.75
8. Downers Grove South 138.80

TOP FIVE ALL-AROUNDERS

1. David MacDonald, sr., Wheaton co-op 56.10
2. Brian Sansone, sr., Wheaton co-op 54.20
3. Chris Rediehs, jr., Lyons Township 53.45
4. Zack Gilbert, sr. Stevenson 53.30
5. Alex Pong, sr., Libertyville 53.10

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

Floor exercise: David MacDonald, Wheaton co-op 9.50
Pommel horse: Ethan Sansone, Wheaton co-op 9.60
Still rings: David MacDonald, Wheaton co-op 9.20

Vault: Perry Zumbrook, Glenbard West and David MacDonald, Wheaton co-op 9.75
Parallel bars: David MacDonald, Wheaton co-op 9.45
Horizontal bar: Dalai Jamiyankhuu, Niles West 9.20

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

SENIOR GYMNAST OF THE YEAR: Strahinja Sopcic, Downers Grove North
COACH OF THE YEAR: Adrian Batista, Niles West

2014 individual event finals

2014 individual event preliminaries

2014 state team standings

2014 state all-around results

2017 Sectionals
At-large cuts

2017 TEAM
STATE QUALIFIERS
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL

AUTOMATIC STATE TEAM QUALIFIERS

Glenbard West 162.05 (gw)
Deerfield 160.20 (f)
Lyons Township 159.55 (lt)

Palatine 157.30 (p)
Hinsdale Central 151.30 (hc)



AT-LARGE STATE TEAM CANDIDATES

Buffalo Grove 152.55 (gw)

Schaumburg 151.45 (p)
Wheaton co-op 151.25 (gw)

Palatine Sectional results

Hinsdale Central Sectional results

Fremd Sectional results

Glenbard West Sectional

Lyons Township Sectional

FINAL,UNOFFICIAL 2017
AT-LARGE STATE CUTS


TEAM: 151.25

(3 qualifiers: 0 lt, 2 gw, 0 f, 0 hc, 1 p)


ALL-AROUND: 49.70

(15 qualifiers:1 lt, 4 gw, 4 f, 3 hc, 3 p)


FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.90

(25 qualifiers: 2 lt, 9 gw, 5 f, 4 hc, 5 p)


POMMEL HORSE: 7.75

(25 qualifiers: 1 lt, 6 gw, 6 f, 7 hc, 5 p)


STILL RINGS: 7.75

(25 qualifiers: 5 lt, 5 gw, 8 f, 3 hc, 4 p)


VAULT: 8.70

(29 qualifiers: 3 lt, 9 gw, 5 f, 5 hc, 7 p)


PARALLEL BARS: 8.20

(26 qualifiers: 3 lt, 11 gw, 5 f, 3 hc, 4 p)


HORIZONTAL BAR: 7.60

(27 qualifiers: 7 lt, 6 gw, 5 f, 3 hc, 6 p)


Complete results

Palatine Sectional results

Hinsdale Central Sectional results

Fremd Sectional

Glenbard West Sectional

Lyons Township Sectional

2017 INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
(All berths unofficial until verified by IHSA)
* - At-large qualifier

FLOOR EXERCISE

Scores that advanced
(50 qualifiers: 5 lt, 14 gw, 10 f, 9 hc, 10 p)

1T. 9.65 Le, Glenbard West (gw)
1T. 9.65 Wise, Deerfield (f)
1T. 9.65 Weisman, Barrington (p)
4. 9.55 Lipscomb, Hinsdale South (hc)
5. 9.50 Janicki, Lyons Township (lt)
6T. 9.45 Be Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
6T. 9.45 Quinlan, Lyons Township (lt)
6T. 9.45 Milazzo, York (lt)
6T. 9.45 Kruse, Deerfield (f)
6T. 9.45 Holmes, Hinsdale Central (hc)
6T. 9.45 Newman, Plainfield North (hc)
6T. 9.45 Nyborg, Schaumburg (p)
13. 9.40 Nigam, Palatine (p)
14T. 9.35 Dowling, Lyons Township (lt)
14T. 9.35 Kominowski, Addison Trail (gw)
14T. 9.35 Baucom, Deerfield (f)
17T. 9.30 Demeris, Glenbard West (gw)
17T. 9.30 Kurian, West Chicago (gw)
17T. 9.30 Solovy, Deerfield (f)
17T. 9.30 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)
21. 9.25 Chau, Schaumburg (p)
22T. 9.20 A. Rudolph, Glenbard West (gw)
22T. 9.20 Pauker, Glenbrook South (p)
24T. 9.15 Williamson, Elgin (gw)*
24T. 9.15 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
24T. 9.15 Fernandez, Hoffman Estates (f)*
24T. 9.15 Gaytan, Palatine (p)*
28T. 9.10 Moran, Wheaton co-op (gw)*
28T. 9.10 Ideler, Glenbard West (gw)*
28T. 9.10 Le, Glenbard East (gw)*
28T. 9.10 Aykroid, Conant (f)*
28T. 9.10 Collins, Mundelein (hc)
33T. 9.05 Cripe, York (lt)*
33T. 9.05 Kowalski, Rolling Meadows (f)*
35T. 9.00 Ranieri, Lake Park (gw)*
35T. 9.00 S. Rudolph, Glenbard West (gw)*
35T. 9.00 Norwash, Deerfield (f)*
35T. 9.00 Roth, Fremd (f)*
35T. 9.00 Detelich, Barrington (p)*
35T. 9.00 Lunsford, Palatine (p)*
41T. 8.95 Br Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)*
41T. 8.95 Varvaruk, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
41T. 8.95 Mitchell, Neuqua Valley (hc)
44T. 8.90 Delattre, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
44T. 8.90 Grzeszkowiak, Schaumburg (p)*
44T. 8.90 Krames, Stevenson (p)*
44T. 8.90 Hunter Jr., Naperville North (hc)*
44T. 8.90 Moore, Hinsdale South (hc)*
44T. 8.90 Roca, Hinsdale Central (hc)*
44T. 8.90 Moore, Naperville North (hc)*

POMMEL HORSE

Scores that advanced
(51 qualifiers: 6 lt, 11 gw, 11 f, 13 hc, 10 p)

1. 9.35 Tate, Wheaton co-op (gw)
2. 9.30 Sisauri, Cary-Grove (f)
3T. 9.20 Perez, Lyons Township (lt)
3T. 9.20 Mitchell, Neuqua Valley (hc)
5. 8.95 Pauker, Glenbrook South (p)
6. 8.90 DiRienzo, Wheaton co-op (gw)
7. 8.85 Nigam, Palatine (p)
8. 8.80 Barnd, Fremd (f)
9T. 8.75 Williamson, Elgin (gw)
9T. 8.75 Wise, Deerfield (f)
11. 8.70 Be Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
12T. 8.60 Ideler, Glenbard West (gw)
12T. 8.60 Benzo, Palatine (p)
14. 8.50 Kruse, Deerfield (f)
15T. 8.45 Br Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
15T. 8.45 Altandush, Hinsdale Central (hc)
15T. 8.40 Mathieu, Wheaton co-op (gw)
15T. 8.40 Lunsford, Palatine (p)
19T. 8.25 Leahy, Hinsdale Central (hc)
19T. 8.25 Godellas, Mundelein (hc)
21T. 8.20 Formento, Glenbard West (gw)*
21T. 8.20 Kroscher, Deerfield (f)
23. 8.15 Demeris, Glenbard West (gw)*
24T. 8.10 Collins, Mundelein (hc)
24T. 8.10 Zhu, Hinsdale Central (hc)
26T. 8.05 Zyck, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
26T. 8.05 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)*
26T. 8.05 Bednar, Hersey (f)*
26T. 8.05 Lipscomb, Hinsdale South (hc)*
26T. 8.05 Schonken, Glenbrook South (p)
31T. 8.00 Szczesniak, Lyons Township (lt)
31T. 8.00 Kowalski, Rolling Meadows (f)*
31T. 8.00 Jamkatel, Schaumburg (p)*
31T. 8.00 Newman, Plainfield North (hc)*
31T. 8.00 Heppner, Downers Grove North (hc)*
31T. 8.00 Ferro, Mundelein (hc)*
37. 7.95 O’Brien, Crystal Lake Central (f)*
38T. 7.90 Jaime-Rivera, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
38T. 7.90 Chau, Schaumburg (p)*
38T. 7.90 Modi, Schaumburg (p)*
38T. 7.90 O’Donnell, Grayslake North (p)*
42T. 7.85 Huecias, Wheaton co-op (gw)*
42T. 7.85 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
42T. 7.85 Oyasu, Fremd (f)*
45T. 7.80 Torres, Fenton (lt)
45T. 7.80 Wiechering, Mundelein (hc)*
45T. 7.80 Kudelka, Downers Grove North (hc)*
45T. 7.80 Goedert, Downers Grove North (hc)*
45T. 7.80 Mutchnik, Glenbrook North (p)*
50T. 7.75 Lanigan, Lyons Township (lt)*
50T. 7.75 Solovy, Deerfield (f)*

STILL RINGS

Scores that advanced
(52 qualifiers: 10 lt, 10 gw, 13 f, 10 hc, 9 p)

1. 9.45 Pham, Glenbard West (gw)
2. 9.30 Gill, York (lt)
3. 9.50 Nigam, Palatine (p)
4. 9.15 Nyborg, Schaumburg (p)
5. 9.10 Petrasek, Deerfield (f)
6T. 9.05 Lunsford, Palatine (p)
6T. 9.05 Chau, Schaumburg (p)
8T. 9.00 Hurd, Lyons Township (lt)
8T. 9.00 Roth, Fremd (f)
8T. 9.00 Cienkus, Plainfield North (hc)
11T. 8.95 Stevens Jr., York (lt)
11T. 8.95 Newman, Plainfield North (hc)
13. 8.90 Williamson, Elgin (gw)
14T. 8.85 Be Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
14T. 8.85 Dillon, Lyons Township (lt)
16. 8.80 Wise, Deerfield (f)
17. 8.65 Barnd, Fremd (f)
18T. 8.60 Dowling, Lyons Township (lt)*
18T. 8.60 Br Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)*
18T. 8.60 Le, Glenbard East (gw)
18T. 8.60 Trandicosta, Buffalo Grove (gw)
18T. 8.60 D’Onofrio, Prospect (f)
18T. 8.60 Godellas, Mundelein (hc)
24T. 8.55 Sparkowski, Buffalo Grove (gw)
24T. 8.55 Kruse, Deerfield (f)*
24T. 8.55 O’Donnell, Grayslake North (p)
27T. 8.50 Le, Glenbard West (gw)*
27T. 8.50 Solovy, Deerfield (f)*
29T. 8.45 Ideler, Glenbard West (gw)*
29T. 8.45 Fernandez, Hoffman Estates (f)*
29T. 8.45 Kroscher, Deerfield (f)*
32. 8.40 Oyasu, Fremd (f)*
33. 8.35 Moran, Wheaton co-op (gw)*
34. 8.20 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
35T. 8.15 Bernstein, Evanston (lt)*
35T. 8.15 Arcus, Niles North (p)*
37T. 8.05 Perez, Lyons Township (lt)*
37T. 8.05 Lipscomb, Hinsdale South (hc)
37T. 8.05 Vlha, Palatine (p)*
40T. 7.95 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)*
40T. 7.95 Tanski, Libertyville (p)*
40T. 7.95 Altandush, Hinsdale Central (hc)
40T. 7.95 Collins, Mundelein (hc)
40T. 7.95 Holmes, Hinsdale Central (hc)
40T. 7.95 Pauker, Glenbrook South (p)*
46T. 7.85 Lee, Niles West (lt)*
46T. 7.85 Sisauri, Cary-Grove (f)*
46T. 7.85 Zhu, Hinsdale Central (hc)*
46T. 7.85 Wiechering, Mundelein (hc)*
46T. 7.85 Lipscomb, Hinsdale South (hc)*
51. 7.80 Briggs, Elk Grove (f)*
52. 7.75 S. Rudolph, Glenbard West (gw)*

VAULT

Scores that advanced
(57 qualifiers: 8 lt, 14 gw, 12 f, 11 hc, 12 p)

1T. 9.50 Newman, Plainfield North (hc)
1T. 9.50 Lipscomb, Hinsdale South (hc)
3. 9.45 Le, Glenbard West (gw)
4T. 9.30 Norwesh, Deerfield (f)
4T. 9.30 Hunter Jr., Naperville North (hc)
4T. 9.30 Godellas, Mundelein (hc)
7T. 9.25 D’Onofrio, Prospect (f)
7T. 9.25 Altandush, Hinsdale Central (hc)
7T. 9.25 Dukes, Downers Grove North (hc)
10T. 9.20 Delattre, Buffalo Grove (gw)
10T. 9.20 Kurian, West Chicago (gw)
10T. 9.20 Kroscher, Deerfield (f)
13T. 9.15 Williamson, Elgin (gw)
13T. 9.15 A. Rudolph, Glenbard West (gw)
13T. 9.15 Nigam, Palatine (p)
13T. 9.15 Chau, Schaumburg (p)
17T. 9.10 Be Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
17T. 9.10 Dowling, Lyons Township (lt)
17T. 9.10 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
17T. 9.10 Demeris, Glenbard West (gw)*
17T. 9.10 Roth, Fremd (f)
17T. 9.10 Holmes, Hinsdale Central (hc)*
23. 9.05 Swatscheno, Prairie Ridge (p)
24T. 9.00 Ideler, Glenbard West (gw)*
24T. 9.00 Kominowski, Addison Trail (gw)*
24T. 9.00 Fernandez, Hoffman Estates (f)
24T. 9.00 Aykroid, Conant (f)
24T. 9.00 Sisauri, Cary-Grove (f)
24T. 9.00 Roca, Hinsdale Central (hc)*
30T. 8.95 Stevens Jr., York (lt)
30T. 8.95 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)*
30T. 8.95 Mitchell, Neuqua Valley (hc)*
33T. 8.90 Cripe, York (lt)
33T. 8.90 Le, Glenbard East (gw)*
33T. 8.90 Wise, Deerfield (f)*
33T. 8.90 Krames, Stevenson (p)
33T. 8.90 Lunsford, Palatine (p)
38T. 8.85 Janicki, Lyons Township (lt)
38T. 8.85 Steves, Highland Park (p)*
38T. 8.85 O’Donnell, Grayslake North (p)*
38T. 8.85 Reichert, Libertyville (p)*
42T. 8.80 S. Rudoph, Glenbard West (gw)*
42T. 8.80 Erbstoesser, Marengo (f)*
42T. 8.80 Mutchnik, Glenbrook North (p)*
42T. 8.80 Fine, Glenbrook South (p)*
46T. 8.75 Br Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)*
46T. 8.75 Nguyen, Niles West (lt)*
46T. 8.75 O’Hara, Glenbard East (gw)*
46T. 8.75 O’Brien, Crystal Lake Central (f)*
46T. 8.75 Elkins, Neuqua Valley (hc)*
46T. 8.75 Detelich, Barrington (p)*
46T. 8.75 Tanski, Libertyville (p)*
53T. 8.70 Hurd, Lyons Township (lt)*
53T. 8.70 Hartman, Wheaton co-op (gw)*
53T. 8.70 Moran, Wheaton co-op (gw)*
53T. 8.70 Solovy, Deerfield (f)*
53T. 8.70 Collins, Mundelein (hc)*

PARALLEL BARS

Scores that advanced
(51 qualifiers: 8 lt, 16 gw, 11 f, 8 hc, 9 p)

1. 9.45 Nigam, Palatine (p)
2T. 9.35 S. Rudolph, Glenbard West (gw)
2T. 9.35 Demeris, Glenbard West (gw)
4. 9.25
Lunsford, Palatine (p)
5. 9.20 Kroscher, Deerfield (f)
6T. 9.10 Perez, Lyons Township (lt)
6T. 9.10 Be
Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
8T. 9.05 Le, Glenbard East (gw)
8T. 9.05 A. Rudolph, Glenbard West (gw)
10T. 9.00 Tate, Wheaton co-op (gw)
10T. 9.00 Ideler, Glenbard West (gw)
10T. 9.00 Wise, Deerfield (f)
10T. 9.00 Kruse, Deerfield (f)
14T. 8.95 Stevens Jr., York (lt)
14T. 8.95 Trandicosta, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
14T. 8.95 Holmes, Hinsdale Central (hc)
17. 8.90
Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
18T. 8.85 Petrasek, Deerfield (f)
18T. 8.85
Chau, Schaumburg (p)
20T. 8.80 Le, Glenbard West (gw)*
20T. 8.80 Solovy, Deerfield (f)
20T. 8.80
Mitchell, Neuqua Valley (hc)
23T. 8.75 Hurd, Lyons Township (lt)
23T. 8.75 Br
Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
23T. 8.75 Kominowski, Addison Trail (gw)*
23T. 8.75 Sisauri, Cary-Grove (f)*
27T. 8.70
Badger, Lake Park (gw)*
27T. 8.70 Krames, Stevenson (p)
29. 8.65 Wiper,
Wheaton co-op (gw)*
30.
8.60 Dowling, Lyons Township (lt)*
31T. 8.55 Roth,
Fremd (f)*
31T. 8.55 Wiechering, Mundelein (hc)
31T. 8.55 Arcus, Niles North (p)
34. 8.50 Janicki, Lyons Township (lt)*
35T. 8.45 Domian, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
35T. 8.45 Roca, Hinsdale Central (hc)
35T. 8.45
Lipscomb, Hinsdale South (hc)
35T. 8.45 O’Donnell, Grayslake North (p)*
35T. 8.45 Krambeer, Palatine (p)*
35T. 8.45 Tanski, Libertyville (p)*
41T. 8.35
Kurian, West Chicago (gw)*
41T. 8.35 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)*
41T. 8.35 D’Onofrio, Prospect (f)*
41T. 8.35 Collins, Mundelein (hc)*
41T. 8.35 Newman, Plainfield North (hc)*
41T. 8.35 Pauker, Glenbrook South (p)*
47. 8.30 DiRienzo,
Wheaton co-op (gw)*
48T. 8.25 Williamson, Elgin (gw)*
48T. 8.25 O’Brien, Crystal Lake Central (f)*
48T. 8.25 Kowalski, Rolling Meadows (f)*
50T. 8.20 Turro,
Lyons Township (lt)*
50T. 8.20 Heppner, Downers Grove North (hc)*

HORIZONTAL BAR

Scores that advanced
(52 qualifiers: 12 lt, 11 gw, 10 f, 8 hc, 11 p)

1. 9.30 Chau, Schaumburg (p)
2. 9.20 Ideler, Glenbard West (gw)
3T. 9.00 Janicki, Lyons Township (lt)
3T. 9.00 Nigam, Palatine (p)
5T. 8.95 Cripe, York (lt)
5T. 8.95 Le, Glenbard West (gw)
5T. 8.95 Demeris, Glenbard West (gw)
5T. 8.95 Collins, Mundelein (hc)
9. 8.90 Lanigan, Lyons Township (lt)
10T. 8.85 Perez, Lyons Township (lt)
10T. 8.85 Williamson, Elgin (gw)
10T. 8.85 Mitchell, Neuqua Valley (hc)
13. 8.75 O’Donnell, Grayslake North (p)
14T. 8.70 Gill, York (lt)
14T. 8.70 Kurian, West Chicago (gw)
16T. 8.60 Sisauri, Cary-Grove (f)
16T. 8.60 Lipscomb, Hinsdale South (hc)
16T. 8.60 Arcus, Niles North (p)
19T. 8.55 Barnd, Fremd (f)
19T. 8.55 Solovy, Deerfield (f)
21T. 8.50 Br Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)*
21T. 8.50 Badger, Lake Park (gw)*
23. 8.40 Nyborg, Schaumburg (p)
24T. 8.30 Le, Glenbard East (gw)*
24T. 8.30 Baucom, Deerfield (f)
26T. 8.25 Be Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)*
26T. 8.25 Kruse, Deerfield (f)
28T. 8.15 Tate, Wheaton co-op (gw)*
28T. 8.15 Roth, Fremd (f)*
28T. 8.15 Altandush, Hinsdale Central (hc)
31. 8.10 Sparkowski, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
32. 8.00 Anderson, York (lt)*
33T. 7.95 Kominowski, Addison Trail (gw)*
33T. 7.95 Neuberger, Libertyville (p)*
33T. 7.95 Lunsford, Palatine (p)*
36T. 7.90 Patel, Niles West (lt)*
36T. 7.90 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
36T. 7.90 Wise, Deerfield (f)*
36T. 7.90 Gaytan, Palatine (p)*
40T. 7.85 Klamer, Downers Grove South (lt)*
40T. 7.85 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)*
42T. 7.80 Dowling, Lyons Township (lt)*
42T. 7.80 Stevens Jr., York (lt)*
44. 7.75 Jacob, Libertyville (p)*
45. 7.70 Fine, Glenbrook South (p)*
46T. 7.65 Bednar, Hersey (f)*
46T. 7.65 Heppner, Downers Grove North (hc)
48T. 7.60 Kowalski, Rolling Meadows (f)*
48T. 7.60 Ferro, Mundelein (hc)*
48T. 7.60 Godellas, Mundelein (hc)*
48T. 7.60 Newman, Plainfield North (hc)*
48T. 7.60 Pauker, Glenbrook South (p)*

ALL-AROUND

Scores that advanced
(30 qualifiers: 4 lt, 7 gw, 7 f, 6 hc, 6 p)

1. 55.35 Nigam, Palatine (p)
2. 53.50 Chau, Schaumburg (p)
3. 53.45 Be Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
4. 53.35 Ideler, Glenbard West (gw)
5. 53.05 Williamson, Elgin (gw)
6. 53.00 Wise, Deerfield (f)
7. 52.65 Le, Glenbard West (gw)
8. 52.55 Lunsford, Palatine (p)
9. 52.40 Kruse, Deerfield (f)
10. 52.15 Mitchell, Neuqua Valley (hc)
11T. 52.00 Br Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
11T. 52.00 Lipscomb, Hinsdale South (hc)
13. 51.85 Newman, Plainfield North (hc)
14. 51.60 Solovy, Deerfield (f)
15. 51.55 Sisauri, Cary-Grove (f)*
16. 51.40 Barnd, Fremd (f)*
17. 51.15 Perez, Lyons Township (lt)
18. 51.15 Collins, Mundelein (hc)*
19. 51.10 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)*
20. 50.85 Kurian, West Chicago (gw)*
21. 50.75 Le, Glenbard East (gw)*
22. 50.60 Pauker, Glenbrook South (p)*
23. 50.55 O’Donnell, Grayslake North (p)*
24. 50.45 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)*
25. 50.30 Tate, Wheaton co-op (gw)*
26. 50.25 Janicki, Lyons Township (lt)*
27. 50.20 Godellas, Mundelein (hc)*
28. 50.15 Roth, Fremd (f)*
29. 49.85 Krames, Stevenson (p)*
30. 49.70 Holmes, Hinsdale Central (hc)*

2016 STATE FINALS

1. Niles West 154.75
2. Glenbard West 154.40
3. Fremd 151.55
4. Schaumburg 151.10
5. Palatine 150.15                                                 
6. Deerfield 149.45                                                 
7. Mundelein 145.80
8. Wheaton co-op 144.80

2015 STATE FINALS

1. Stevenson 151.65
2. Wheaton co-op 149.40
3. Niles West 149.00
4. Willowbrook 148.55
5. Glenbard West 148.25                                                 
6. Deerfield 147.60                                                 
7. Fremd 142.40
8. Schaumburg 140.30

2014 STATE FINALS

1. Wheaton co-op 161.55
2. Stevenson 153.70
3. Lyons Township 152.65
4. Glenbard West 151.90
5. Niles West 148.60
6. Libertyville 143.30
7. Deerfield 141.75
8. Downers Grove South 138.80

AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL

Top 25 scores (15 for all-around) not among ranked qualifiers. Ties for last spot all advance

FLOOR EXERCISE
8.90

At-large scores that advanced
(25 qualifiers: 2 lt, 9 gw, 5 f, 4 hc, 5 p)

1T. 9.15 Williamson, Elgin (gw)
1T. 9.15 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)
1T. 9.15 Fernandez, Hoffman Estates (f)
1T. 9.15 Gaytan, Palatine (p)
5T. 9.10 Moran, Wheaton co-op (gw)
5T. 9.10 Ideler, Glenbard West (gw)
5T. 9.10 Le, Glenbard East (gw)
5T. 9.10 Aykroid, Conant (f)
9T. 9.05 Cripe, York (lt)
9T. 9.05 Kowalski, Rolling Meadows (f)
11T. 9.00 Ranieri, Lake Park (gw)
11T. 9.00 S. Rudolph, Glenbard West (gw)
11T. 9.00 Norwash, Deerfield (f)
11T. 9.00 Roth, Fremd (f)
11T. 9.00 Detelich, Barrington (p)
11T. 9.00 Lunsford, Palatine (p)
17T. 8.95 Br Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
17T. 8.95 Varvaruk, Buffalo Grove (gw)
19T. 8.90 Delattre, Buffalo Grove (gw)
19T. 8.90 Grzeszkowiak, Schaumburg (p)
19T. 8.90 Krames, Stevenson (p)
19T. 8.90 Hunter Jr., Naperville North (hc)
19T. 8.90 Moore, Hinsdale South (hc)
19T. 8.90 Roca, Hinsdale Central (hc)
19T. 8.90 Moore, Naperville North (hc
)

POMMEL HORSE
7.75

At-large scores that advanced
(25 qualifiers: 1 lt, 6 gw, 6 f, 7 hc, 5 p)

1. 8.20 Formento, Glenbard West (gw)
2. 8.15 Demeris, Glenbard West (gw)
3T. 8.05 Zyck, Buffalo Grove (gw)
3T. 8.05 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)
3T. 8.05 Bednar, Hersey (f)
3T. 8.05 Lipscomb, Hinsdale South (hc)
7T. 8.00 Kowalski, Rolling Meadows (f)
7T. 8.00 Jamkatel, Schaumburg (p)
7T. 8.00 Newman, Plainfield North (hc)
7T. 8.00 Heppner, Downers Grove North (hc)
7T. 8.00 Ferro, Mundelein (hc)
12. 7.95 O’Brien, Crystal Lake Central (f)
13T. 7.90 Jaime-Rivera, Buffalo Grove (gw)
13T. 7.90 Chau, Schaumburg (p)
13T. 7.90 Modi, Schaumburg (p)
13T. 7.90 O’Donnell, Grayslake North (p)
17T. 7.85 Huecias, Wheaton co-op (gw)
17T. 7.85 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)
17T. 7.85 Oyasu, Fremd (f)
20T. 7.80 Wiechering, Mundelein (hc)
20T. 7.80 Kudelka, Downers Grove North (hc)
20T. 7.80 Goedert, Downers Grove North (hc)
20T. 7.80 Mutchnik, Glenbrook North (p)
24T. 7.75 Lanigan, Lyons Township (lt)
24T. 7.75 Solovy, Deerfield (f
)

STILL RINGS
7.75

At-large scores that advanced
(25 qualifiers: 5 lt, 5 gw, 8 f, 3 hc, 4 p)

1T. 8.60 Dowling, Lyons Township (lt)
1T. 8.60 Br Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
3. 8.55 Kruse, Deerfield (f)
4T. 8.50 Le, Glenbard West (gw)
4T. 8.50 Solovy, Deerfield (f)
6T. 8.45 Ideler, Glenbard West (gw)
6T. 8.45 Fernandez, Hoffman Estates (f)
6T. 8.45 Kroscher, Deerfield (f)
9. 8.40 Oyasu, Fremd (f)
10. 8.35 Moran, Wheaton co-op (gw)
11. 8.20 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)
12T. 8.15 Bernstein, Evanston (lt)
12T. 8.15 Arcus, Niles North (p)
14T. 8.05 Perez, Lyons Township (lt)
14T. 8.05 Vlha, Palatine (p)
16T. 7.95 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)
16T. 7.95 Tanski, Libertyville (p)
16T. 7.95 Pauker, Glenbrook South (p)
19T. 7.85 Lee, Niles West (lt)
19T. 7.85 Sisauri, Cary-Grove (f)
19T. 7.85 Zhu, Hinsdale Central (hc)
19T. 7.85 Wiechering, Mundelein (hc)
19T. 7.85 Lipscomb, Hinsdale South (hc)
24. 7.80 Briggs, Elk Grove (f)
25. 7.75 S. Rudolph, Glenbard West (gw
)

VAULT
8.70

At-large scores that advanced
(29 qualifiers: 3 lt, 9 gw, 5 f, 5 hc, 7 p)

1T. 9.10 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)
1T. 9.10 Demeris, Glenbard West (gw)
1T. 9.10 Holmes, Hinsdale Central (hc)
4T. 9.00 Ideler, Glenbard West (gw)
4T. 9.00 Kominowski, Addison Trail (gw)
4T. 9.00 Roca, Hinsdale Central (hc)
7T. 8.95 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)
7T. 8.95 Mitchell, Neuqua Valley (hc)
9T. 8.90 Le, Glenbard East (gw)
9T. 8.90 Wise, Deerfield (f)
11T. 8.85 Steves, Highland Park (p)
11T. 8.85 O’Donnell, Grayslake North (p)
11T. 8.85 Reichert, Libertyville (p)
14T. 8.80 S. Rudoph, Glenbard West (gw)
14T. 8.80 Erbstoesser, Marengo (f)
14T. 8.80 Mutchnik, Glenbrook North (p)
14T. 8.80 Fine, Glenbrook South (p)
18T. 8.75 Br Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
18T. 8.75 Nguyen, Niles West (lt)
18T. 8.75 O’Hara, Glenbard East (gw)
18T. 8.75 O’Brien, Crystal Lake Central (f)
18T. 8.75 Elkins, Neuqua Valley (hc)
18T. 8.75 Detelich, Barrington (p)
18T. 8.75 Tanski, Libertyville (p)
25T. 8.70 Hurd, Lyons Township (lt)
25T. 8.70 Hartman, Wheaton co-op (gw)
25T. 8.70 Moran, Wheaton co-op (gw)
25T. 8.70 Solovy, Deerfield (f)
25T. 8.70 Collins, Mundelein (hc
)

PARALLEL BARS
8.20

At-large scores that advanced
(25 qualifiers: 3 lt, 10 gw, 6 f, 3 hc, 4 p)

1. 8.95 Trandicosta, Buffalo Grove (gw)
2. 8.90
Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)
3. 8.80 Le, Glenbard West (gw)
4T. 8.75 Kominowski, Addison Trail (gw)
4T. 8.75 Sisauri, Cary-Grove (f)
6. 8.70
Badger, Lake Park (gw)
7. 8.65 Wiper,
Wheaton co-op (gw)
8.
8.60 Dowling, Lyons Township (lt)
9. 8.55 Roth,
Fremd (f)
10. 8.50 Janicki,
Lyons Township (lt)
11T. 8.45 Domian, Buffalo Grove (gw)
11T. 8.45 O’Donnell, Grayslake North (p)
11T. 8.45 Krambeer, Palatine (p)
11T. 8.45 Tanski, Libertyville (p)
15T. 8.35
Kurian, West Chicago (gw)
15T. 8.35 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)
15T. 8.35 D’Onofrio, Prospect (f)
15T. 8.35 Collins, Mundelein (hc)
15T. 8.35 Newman, Plainfield North (hc)
15T. 8.35 Pauker, Glenbrook South (p)
21. 8.30 DiRienzo,
Wheaton co-op (gw)
22T. 8.25 Williamson, Elgin (gw)
22T. 8.25 O’Brien, Crystal Lake Central (f)
22T. 8.25 Kowalski, Rolling Meadows (f)
25T. 8.20 Turro,
Lyons Township (lt)
25T. 8.20 Heppner, Downers Grove North (hc)

HORIZONTAL BAR
7.60

At-large scores that advanced

(27 qualifiers: 7 lt, 6 gw, 5 f, 3 hc, 6 p)

1T. 8.50 Br Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
1T. 8.50 Badger, Lake Park (gw)
3. 8.30 Le, Glenbard East (gw)
4. 8.25 Be Herion, Downers Grove South (lt)
5T. 8.15 Tate, Wheaton co-op (gw)
5T. 8.15 Roth, Fremd (f)
7. 8.10 Sparkowski, Buffalo Grove (gw)
8. 8.00 Anderson, York (lt)
9T. 7.95 Kominowski, Addison Trail (gw)
9T. 7.95 Neuberger, Libertyville (p)
9T. 7.95 Lunsford, Palatine (p)
12T. 7.90 Patel, Niles West (lt)
12T. 7.90 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)
12T. 7.90 Wise, Deerfield (f)
12T. 7.90 Gaytan, Palatine (p)
16T. 7.85 Klamer, Downers Grove South (lt)
16T. 7.85 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)
18T. 7.80 Dowling, Lyons Township (lt)
18T. 7.80 Stevens Jr., York (lt)
20. 7.75 Jacob, Libertyville (p)
21. 7.70 Fine, Glenbrook South (p)
22. 7.65 Bednar, Hersey (f)
23T. 7.60 Kowalski, Rolling Meadows (f)
23T. 7.60 Ferro, Mundelein (hc)
23T. 7.60 Godellas, Mundelein (hc)
23T. 7.60 Newman, Plainfield North (hc)
23T. 7.60 Pauker, Glenbrook South (p)

ALL-AROUND
49.70

At-large scores that advanced
(15 qualifiers: 1 lt, 4 gw, 4 f, 3 hc, 3 p)

1. 51.55 Sisauri, Cary-Grove  (f)
2. 51.40 Barnd, Fremd (f)
3. 51. 15 Collins, Mundelein (hc)
4. 51.10 Gerovoy, Buffalo Grove (gw)
5. 50.85 Kurian, West Chicago (gw)
6. 50.75 Le, Glenbard East (gw)
7. 50.60 Pauker, Glenbrook South (p)
8. 50.55 O’Donnell, Grayslake North (p)
9. 50.45 Ulrich, Crystal Lake Central (f)
10. 50.30 Tate, Wheaton co-op (gw)
11. 50.25 Janicki, Lyons Township (lt)
12. 50.20 Godellas, Mundelein (hc)
13. 50.15 Roth, Fremd (f)
14. 49.85 Krames, Stevenson (p)
15. 49.70 Holmes, Hinsdale Central (hc
)

RECENT AT-LARGE
STATE CUTS

2017

TEAM: 151.25
ALL-AROUND: 49.70 
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.90 
POMMEL HORSE: 7.75
STILL RINGS: 7.75 
VAULT: 8.70 
PARALLEL BARS: 8.20 
HORIZONTAL BAR: 7.60

2016

TEAM: 147.15
ALL-AROUND: 47.65
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.60 
POMMEL HORSE: 7.55
STILL RINGS: 7.70 
VAULT: 8.65
PARALLEL BARS: 8.00 
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.70

2015

TEAM: 142.80
ALL-AROUND: 46.25
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.55
POMMEL HORSE: 7.15
STILL RINGS: 7.45
VAULT: 8.65
PARALLEL BARS: 8.05
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.45

2014

TEAM: 142.45
ALL-AROUND: 45.85
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.50
POMMEL HORSE: 7.40
STILL RINGS: 7.65
VAULT: 8.70
PARALLEL BARS: 7.95
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.55

2013

TEAM: 147.85
ALL-AROUND: 47.15
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.60
POMMEL HORSE: 7.10
STILL RINGS: 7.30
VAULT: 8.85
PARALLEL BARS: 7.95
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.75

AT-LARGE SCORES THAT ADAVNCED
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that advanced

(25 qualifiers: 2 lt, 9 gw, 5 f, 4 hc, 5 p)

1T. 9.15 (gw)
1T. 9.15 (gw)
1T. 9.15 (f)
1T. 9.15 (p)
5T. 9.10 (gw)
5T. 9.10 (gw)
5T. 9.10 (gw)
5T. 9.10 (f)
9T. 9.05 (lt)
9T. 9.05 (f)
11T. 9.00 (gw)
11T. 9.00 (gw)
11T. 9.00 (f)
11T. 9.00 (f)
11T. 9.00 (p)
11T. 9.00 (p)
17T. 8.95 (lt)
17T. 8.95 (gw)
19T. 8.90 (gw)
19T. 8.90 (hc)
19T. 8.90 (hc)
19T. 8.90 (hc)
19T. 8.90 (hc)
19T. 8.90 (p)
19T. 8.90 (p)

POMMEL HORSE

At-large scores that adavanced

(25 qualifiers: 1 lt, 6 gw, 6 f, 7 hc, 5 p)

1. 8.20 (gw)
2. 8.15 (gw)
3T. 8.05 (gw)
3T. 8.05 (f)
3T. 8.05 (f)
3T. 8.05 (hc)
7T. 8.00 (f)
7T. 8.00 (hc)
7T. 8.00 (hc)
7T. 8.00 (hc)
7T. 8.00 (p)
12. 7.95 (f)
13T. 7.90 (gw)
13T. 7.90 (p)
13T. 7.90 (p)
13T. 7.90 (p)
17T. 7.85 (gw)
17T. 7.85 (gw)
17T. 7.85 (f)
20T. 7.80 (hc)
20T. 7.80 (hc)
20T. 7.80 (hc)
20T. 7.80 (p)
24T. 7.75 (lt)
24T. 7.75 (f)

STILL RINGS

At-large scores that advanced

(25 qualifiers: 5 lt, 5 gw, 8 f, 3 hc, 4 p)

1T. 8.60 (lt)
1T. 8.60 (lt)
3. 8.55 (f)
4T. 8.50 (gw)
4T. 8.50 (f)
6T. 8.45 (gw)
6T. 8.45 (f)
6T. 8.45 (f)
9. 8.40 (f)
10. 8.35 (gw)
11. 8.20 (gw)
12T. 8.15 (lt)
12T. 8.15 (p)
14T. 8.05 (lt)
14T. 8.05 (p)
16T. 7.95 (f)
16T. 7.95 (p)
16T. 7.95 (p)
19T. 7.85 (lt)
19T. 7.85 (f)
19T. 7.85 (hc)
19T. 7.85 (hc)
19T. 7.85 (hc)
24. 7.80 (f)
25. 7.75 (gw)

VAULT

At-large scores that advanced

(29 qualifiers: 3 lt, 9 gw, 5 f, 5 hc, 7 p)

1T. 9.10 (gw)
1T. 9.10 (gw)
1T. 9.10 (hc)
4T. 9.00 (gw)
4T. 9.00 (gw)
4T. 9.00 (hc)
7T. 8.95 (f)
7T. 8.95 (hc)
9T. 8.90 (gw)
9T. 8.90 (f)
11T. 8.85 (p)
11T. 8.85 (p)
11T. 8.85 (p)

14T. 8.80 (gw)
14T. 8.80 (f)
14T. 8.80 (p)
14T. 8.80 (p)
18T. 8.75 (lt)
18T. 8.75 (lt)
18T. 8.75 (gw)
18T. 8.75 (f)
18T. 8.75 (hc)
18T. 8.75 (p)
18T. 8.75 (p)
25T. 8.70 (lt)
25T. 8.70 (gw)
25T. 8.70 (gw)
25T. 8.70 (f)
25T. 8.70 (hc)

PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that advanced

(26 qualifiers: 3 lt, 11 gw, 5 f, 3 hc, 4 p)

1. 8.95 (gw)
2. 8.90 (gw)
3. 8.80 (gw)
4T. 8.75 (gw)
4T. 8.75 (f)
6. 8.70 (gw)
7. 8.55 (gw)
8. 8.65 (gw)
9. 8.60 (lt)
10. 8.50 (lt)
11T. 8.45 (gw)
11T. 8.45 (p)
11T. 8.45 (p)
11T. 8.45 (p)
15T. 8.35 (gw)
15T. 8.35 (f)
15T. 8.35 (f)
15T. 8.35 (hc)
15T. 8.35 (hc)
15T. 8.35 (p)
21. 8.30 (gw)
22T. 8.25 (gw)
22T. 8.25 (f)
22T. 8.25 (f)
25T. 8.20 (lt)
25T. 8.20 (hc)

HORIZONTAL BAR

At-large scores that advanced

(27 qualifiers: 7 lt, 6 gw, 5 f, 3 hc, 6 p)

1T. 8.50 (lt)
1T. 8.50 (gw)
3. 8.30 (gw)
4. 8.25 (lt)
5T. 8.15 (gw)
5T. 8.15 (f)
7. 8.10 (gw)
8. 8.00 (lt)
9T. 7.95 (gw)
9T. 7.95 (p)
9T. 7.95 (p)
12T. 7.90 (lt)
12T. 7.90 (gw)
12T. 7.90 (f)
12T. 7.90 (p)
16T. 7.85 (lt)
16T. 7.85 (f)
18T. 7.80 (lt)
18T. 7.80 (lt)
20. 7.75 (p)
21. 7.70 (p)
22. 7.65 (f)
23T. 7.60 (f)
23T. 7.60 (hc)
23T. 7.60 (hc)
23T. 7.60 (hc)
23T. 7.60 (p)

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that advanced

(15 qualifiers: 1 lt, 4 gw, 4 f, 3 hc, 3 p)

1. 51.55 (f)
2. 51.40 (f)
3. 51.15 (h)
4. 51.10 (gw)
5. 50.85 (gw)
6. 50.75 (gw)
7. 50.60 (p)
8. 50.55 (p)
9. 50.45 (f)
10. 50.30 (gw)
11. 50.25 (lt)
12. 50.20 (hc)
13. 50.15 (f)
14. 49.85 (p)
15. 49.70 (hc)
13. 49.05 (f)
14. 48.90 (lt)
15. 48.45 (hc)

STATE RANKINGS
BY SECTIONAL SCORES

1. Glenbard West 162.05 (gw)
2. Deerfield 160.20 (f)
3. Lyons Township 159.55 (lt)
4. Palatine 157.30 (p)
5. Buffalo Grove 152.55 (gw)
6. Schaumburg 151.45 (p)
7. Hinsdale Central 151.30 (hc)
8. Wheaton co-op 151.25 (gw)
_____________________________
9. Mundelein 150.55 (hc)
10. York 149.50 (lt)
11. Fremd 149.40 (f)
12. Downers Grove South 149.20 (lt)
13. Glenbrook South 145.10 (p)
14. Hinsdale South 143.30 (hc)
15. Niles West 142.55 (lt)
16. Downers Grove North 142.25 (hc)
17. Libertyville 141.00 (p)
18. Hoffman Estates 136.90 (f)
19. Glenbard East 135.45 (gw)
20. Naperville North 134.60 (hc)
21. Barrington 134.00 (p)
22. Lake Park 133.30 (gw)
23. Conant 131.20 (f)
24. Hersey 129.45 (f)
25. Niles North 128.35 (p)
26. Willowbrook 127.65 (gw)
27. Addison Trail 126.75 (gw)
28. Prospect 125.85 (f)
29. Glenbrook North 124.40 (p)
30. Stevenson 123.00 (p)
31. Elk Grove 120.90 (f)
32. Andrew/District 230 co-op 120.75 (hc)
33. Glenbard South 119.15 (gw)
34. Highland Park 117.65 (p)
35. Evanston 117.05 (lt)
36. Naperville Central 116.75 (hc)
37. Maine East 116.85 (lt)
38. Rolling Meadows 115.35 (f)
39. Leyden 115.15 (lt)
40. Fenton 111.70 (lt)
41. Maine South 107.30 (lt)
42. Homewood-Flossmoor 107.15 (hc)
43. Glenbard North 101.65 (gw)

RECENT AT-LARGE
STATE CUTS

2017

TEAM: 151.25
ALL-AROUND: 49.70 
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.90 
POMMEL HORSE: 7.75
STILL RINGS: 7.75 
VAULT: 8.70 
PARALLEL BARS: 8.20 
HORIZONTAL BAR: 7.60

2016

TEAM: 147.15
ALL-AROUND: 47.65
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.60 
POMMEL HORSE: 7.55
STILL RINGS: 7.70 
VAULT: 8.65
PARALLEL BARS: 8.00 
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.70


2015

TEAM: 142.80
ALL-AROUND: 46.25
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.55
POMMEL HORSE: 7.15
STILL RINGS: 7.45
VAULT: 8.65
PARALLEL BARS: 8.05
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.45

2014

TEAM: 142.45
ALL-AROUND: 45.85
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.50
POMMEL HORSE: 7.40
STILL RINGS: 7.65
VAULT: 8.70
PARALLEL BARS: 7.95
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.55


2013

TEAM: 147.85
ALL-AROUND: 47.15
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.60
POMMEL HORSE: 7.10
STILL RINGS: 7.30
VAULT: 8.85
PARALLEL BARS: 7.95
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.75

Sectional results

(x/x) -- First number: Ranking on IHSA Sectional Seeding Day (Tuesday, March 28)
Second number: Ranking May 2 (based on SGS data)

At Palatine

Saturday, May 6

(3/3). Palatine —  157.30 (27.55 FX, 25.85 PH, 26.60 SR, 25.30 V, 27.15 PB, 24.85 HB)
(8/13). Schaumburg —  151.45 (27.60 FX, 23.80 PH, 25.60 SR, 26.20 V, 24.80 PB, 23.45 HB)
(13/12). Glenbrook South —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(16/15). Libertyville —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(17/20). Barrington —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(24/28). Stevenson —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(29/30). Niles North —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(30/29). Glenbrook North —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(33/37). Highland Park —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB
)

Individuals: Grayslake North, Prairie Ridge
Teams: 9

Palatine Sectional results

IHSA results page

At Hinsdale Central

Saturday, May 6

(4/5). Hinsdale Central —  151.30 (27.05 FX, 24.80 PH, 23.75 SR, 27.35 V, 25.45 PB, 22.90 HB)
(7/7). Mundelein —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(14/17). Hinsdale South —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(19/14). Downers Grove North —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(20/18). Naperville North —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(26/31). Naperville Central —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(31T/32). Andrew/District 230 co-op —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
(40/40). Homewood-Flossmoor —  xxx.xx (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)


Individuals: Neuqua Valley, Plainfield North
Teams: 8

Hinsdale Central Sectional results

IHSA results page

At Fremd

Friday, May 5

1. (6/4) Deerfield 160.20 (28.45FX, 25.60 PH, 26.45 SR, 27.40 V, 27.20 PB, 25.10 HB)
2. (5/8) Fremd 149.40
(xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
3. (18/19) Hoffman Estates 136.90 (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
4. (27/24) Conant 131.20
(xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
5. (15/21) Hersey 129.45 (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
6. (23/26) Prospect 125.85 (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
7. (36/36) Elk Grove 120.90 (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)
8. (38/33) Rolling Meadows 115.35 (xx.xx FX, xx.xx PH, xx.xx SR, xx.xx V, xx.xx PB, xx.xx HB)


Individuals: Cary-Grove, Crystal Lake Central, Marengo
Teams: 8

At-large state cuts after Fremd Sectional PDF

Fremd Sectional results

At Glenbard West

Thursday, May 4

1. (1/1) Glenbard West 162.05 (28.15 FX, 24.95 PH, 26.40 SR, 27.70 V, 27.75 PB, 27.10 HB)
2. (10/10) Buffalo Grove 152.55 (27.00 FX, 23.80 PH, 25.35 SR, 26.70 V, 26.30 PB, 23.40 HB)
3. (11/9) Wheaton co-op 151.25 (26.70 FX, 26.65 PH, 23.50 SR, 25.70 V, 25.95 PB, 22.75 HB)
4. (21/16) Glenbard East 135.45 (25.80 FX, 18.65 PH, 22.50 SR, 25.70 V, 23.45 PB, 19.35 HB)
5. (25/25) Lake Park 133.30 (26.50 FX, 19.80 PH, 21.60 SR, 24.00 V, 22.85 PB, 18.55 HB)
6. (28/23) Willowbrook 127.65 (25.05 FX, 18.15 PH, 19.95 SR, 24.65 V, 21.50 PB, 18.35 HB)
7. (35/27) Addison Trail 126.75 (25.95 X, 18.05 PH, 18.30 SR, 23.00 V, 23.15 PB, 18.30 HB)
8. (34/34) Glenbard South 119.15
(24.55 FX, 15.90 PH, 17.70 SR, 22.10 V, 20.35 PB, 18.55 HB)
9. (43/43) Glenbard North 101.65 (20.75 FX, 14.30 PH, 15.90 SR, 21.05 V, 17.65 PB, 12.00 HB)


Individuals: Elgin, West Chicago
Teams: 9

Glenbard West Sectional

At Lyons Township
(south campus, Western Springs) 

Wednesday, May 3

1. (2/2) Lyons Township 159.55 (28.30 FX, 24.95 PH, 26.45 SR, 26.65 V, 26.45 PB, 26.75 HB)
2. (12/11) York 149.50 (27.25 FX, 20.65 PH, 25.35 SR, 26.20 V, 24.40 PB, 25.65 HB)
3. (9/6) Downers Grove South 149.20
(27.00 FX, 23.05 PH, 24.50 SR, 25.00 V, 25.05 PB, 24.60 HB)
4. (22/22) Niles West 142.55 (26.10 FX, 22.30 PH, 23.05 SR, 25.60, V, 23.45 PB, 22.05 HB)
5. (37/38). Evanston 117.05 (22.75 FX, 14.10 PH, 20.80 SR, 23.75 V, 19.90 PB, 15.75 HB)
6. (41/41). Maine East 116.85 (24.35 FX, 16.30 PH, 18.35 SR, 24.25 V, 19.45 PB, 14.15 HB)
7. (31T/35). Leyden 115.15 (20.90 FX, 15.40 PH, 20.70 SR, 20.80 V, 20.30 PB, 17.05 HB)
8. (39/39). Fenton
 111.70 (21.20 FX, 18.50 PH, 18.55 SR, 22.30 V, 17.00 PB, 14.15 HB)
9. (42/42). Maine South 107.30 (22.30 FX, 13.95 PH, 18.45 SR, 21.50 V, 18.35 PB, 12.75 HB
)

Individuals: None

Lyons Township Sectional

Season highs and sectional-seed formula rankings through ALL meets of Tuesday, May 2

Meet-by-Meet scores through ALL meets of Tuesday, May 2

ltbgym17team.jpg

Visit the new
Lyons Township
team page!
Updated May 2

Click here

SGS

This week's
schedule
# -- Season opener

SATURDAY, APRIL 29
Duals

* No meets scheduled

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

* Central Suburban League Junior Varsity Meet at Niles North -- 1. Deerfield 129.90, 2. Niles West 128.50, 3. Glenbrook South 105.70, 4. Glenbrook North 99.55, 5. Niles North 96.575, 6. Maine East 85.325, 7. Highland Park 79.10, 8. Evanston 48.40, 9. Maine South DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshman

* Central Suburban League Freshman Meet at Niles North -- 1. Niles West 79.40, 2. Glenbrook North 76.50, 3. Glenbrook South 72.15, 4. Niles North 71.15, 5. Highland Park 63.00, 6. Evanston 60.65, 7. Deerfield 38.05, 8. Maine East 37.70, 9. Maine South DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, APRIL 28
Conference meets

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Addison Trail -- 1. Downers Grove South 149.025, 2. Hinsdale South 133.70, 3. Willowbrook 129.35, 4. Addison Trail 124.50, 5. Leyden 115.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Mid-Suburban Conference Meet at Schaumburg -- 1. Palatine 156.15, 2. Fremd 152.05, 3. Buffalo Grove 148.60, 4. Schaumburg 145.20, 5. Hoffman Estates 136.35, 6. Barrington 135.40, 7. Prospect 128.45, 8. Hersey 127.80, 9. Conant 127.30, 10. Elk Grove 114.80, 11. Rolling Meadows 107.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Junior Varsity Meet at Addison Trail -- 1. Willowbrook 118.95, 2. Addison Trail 103.45, 3. Downers Grove South 100.05, 4. Leyden 97.70, 5.  Hinsdale South 56.00 
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, APRIL 27
Duals

* At Glenbard East 144,70, Fenton 118.50

Conference meets

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Glenbard West -- 1. Glenbard West 162.80, 2. Lyons Township 161.30, 3. Hinsdale Central 148.35, 4. York 145.45, 5. Downers Grove North 144.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Central Suburban League Meet at Niles North -- 1. Deerfield 159.00, 2. Glenbrook South 146.45, 3. Niles West 136.70, 4. Glenbrook North 131.80, 5. Niles North 129.40, 6. Evanston 119.15, 7. Maine South 112.20, 8. Highland Park 98.10, 9. Maine East 94.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Andrew -- 1. Andrew/District 230 co-op 127.70, 2. Homewood-Flossmoor 114.80

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Glenbard East 124,20, Fenton 68.00

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Junior Varsity Meet at Glenbard West -- 1. Glenbard West 131.65, 2. Lyons Township 126.15, 3. York 112.70, 4. Downers Grove North 111.45, 5. Hinsdale Central 106.10
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Southwest Suburban Conference Junior Varsity Meet at Andrew -- 1. Andrew/District 230 co-op 106.50, 2. Homewood-Flossmoor DNC

Freshmen

* At Glenbard East 84.30, Fenton DNC
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 26
Conference meets

Independents Conference Meet at Glenbard East -- 1. Mundelein 149.70, 2. Libertyville 145.30, 3. Glenbard East 137.30, 4. Stevenson 127.80, 5 Glenbard South 120.10, 6. Fenton 107.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

Mid-Suburban League Junior Varsity Meet at Barrington -- 1. Buffalo Grove 122.85, 2. Hoffman Estates 117.85, 3. Conant 116.85, 4. Schaumburg 110.25, 5. Fremd 109.30, 6. Elk Grove 106.75, 7. Palatine 106.05, 8. Barrington 105.85, 9. Hersey 99.85, 10. Prospect 97.50, 11. Rolling Meadows 59.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Independents Conference Junior Varsity Meet at Glenbard East -- 1. Glenbard East 114.60, 2. Libertyville 109.40, 3. Mundelein 103.30, 4. Stevenson 87.40, 5. Fenton 42.80, 6. Glenbard South 38.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, APRIL 25
Duals

* No duals scheduled

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Freshmen

* Rick Orna Freshman Invitational at Lake Park --
1. Glenbard East 76.10, 2. Glenbard West 73.20, 3. Glenbard North 73.10, 4. Mundelein 72.90, 5. Wheaton co-op 71.80, 6. Lake Park 69.80, 7. Glenbard South 27.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, APRIL 24
Duals

* At Libertyville 143.60, Stevenson 127.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Libertyville 109.20, Stevenson 96.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Stevenson 29.80, At Libertyville DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Bob Lichter West Suburban Conference Gold Division Freshman Invitational at Hinsdale South --
1. Willowbrook 79.20, 2. Downers Grove South 72.95, 3. Leyden 68.95, 4. Addison Trail 68.15, 5. Hinsdale South 68.10
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Bob Lichter West Suburban Conference Silver Division Freshman Invitational at Hinsdale South -- 1. Downers Grove North 82.10, 2. Glenbard West 79.40, 3. Lyons Township 76.40, 4. York 72.25, 5. Hinsdale Central 67.25
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, APRIL 22
Invitationals

* Steve Kafka Invitational at Glenbard West – 1. Glenbard West 158.10, 2. Downers Grove South 149.80, 3. Buffalo Grove 139.40, 4. Glenbard East 131.80, 5. Glenbard South 118.90, 6. Leyden 109.40, 7. Addison Trail 108.70
Competition points: Glenbard South 40.60, Leyden 40.40, Addison Trail 40.40, Glenbard East 31.9, Buffalo Grove 16.9, Downers Grove South 14.6, Glenbard West 0
Adjusted team totals: 1. Downers Grove South 164.40, 2. Glenbard East 163.70, 3. Glenbard South 159.50, 4. Glenbard West 158.10, 5. Buffalo Grove 156.30, 6. Leyden 149.80, 7. Addison Trail 149.10
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

* DuPage Valley Conference Junior Varsity Meet at Lake Park -- 1. Wheaton co-op 127.80, 2. Naperville North 114.37, 3. Glenbard North 103.10, 4. Naperville Central 101.45, 5. Lake Park 100.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Tom Sokalski JV Invitational at Niles North -- 1. Niles West 128.40, 2. Deerfield 120.59, 3. Buffalo Grove 109.55, 4. Glenbrook North 108.75, 5. Glenbrook South 105.75, 6. Elk Grove 102.95, 7. Niles North 100.25, 8. Glenbard East 99.35, 9. Libertyville 96.40, 10. Highland Park 88.55, 11. Maine East 87.30, 12. Mundelein 82.50, 13. Stevenson 77.05, 14. Evanston 71.40, 15. Rolling Meadows 56.35
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Mid-Suburban League Freshman Meet at Buffalo Grove  --
1. Palatine 85.30, 2. Fremd 82.35, 3. Schaumburg 82.00, 4. Buffalo Grove 79.85, 5. Conant 78.75, 6. Elk Grove 73.95, 7. Rolling Meadows 70.35, 8. Barrington 69.40, 9. Hoffman Estates 64.90, 10. Hersey 60.95, 11. Prospect 19.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* DuPage Valley Conference Freshman Meet at Lake Park -- 1. Glenbard North 74.35, 2. Wheaton co-op 70.65, 3. Naperville North 69.025, 4. Naperville Central 66.75, 5. Lake Park 3.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, APRIL 21
Conference meets

* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Lake Park – 1. Wheaton co-op 151.65, 2. Naperville North 139.85, 3. Lake Park 133.00, 4. Naperville Central 129.05, Glenbard North DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* John Cress Invitational at Niles North – 1. Mundelein 149.05, 2. Deerfield 147.55, 3. Libertyville 139.60, 4. Glenbrook South 136.35, 5. Niles West 136.30, 6. Stevenson 127.60, 7. Niles North 127.40, 8. Glenbrook North 125.00, 9. Rolling Meadows 121.40, 10. Elk Grove 112.50, 11. Evanston 112.20, 12. Maine East 108.40, 13. Maine South 102.50, 14. Fenton 100.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Scott Phillips Hawk Invitational at Hoffman Estates – 1. Palatine 161.26, 2. Fremd 152.10, 3. Schaumburg 145.10, 4. Hoffman Estates 141.56, 5. Conant 134.75
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Terry Dieckhoff Ironman Invitational at Barrington – 1. Hinsdale South 144.30, 2. Barrington 138.50, 3. Prospect 130.00, 4. Leyden 115.00
Ironman results (all 5 scores per event) -- 1. Hinsdale South 223.80, 2. Barrington 218.00, 3. Prospect 189.60, 4. Leyden 133.20
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Freshmen

* 56th Harrison Bull Freshman Invitational at Hinsdale Central
-- 1. Downers Grove North 79.90, 2. Glenbard East 77.15, 3. Willowbrook 74.80, 4. Glenbard West 74.75, 5. Hinsdale South 70.15, 6. York 67.25, 7. Downers Grove South 66.65. 8. Barrington 61.25, 9. Hinsdale Central 60.45, 10. Lyons Township 52.75
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, APRIL 20
Duals

* Lyons Township 155.80, At Downers Grove North 146.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Deerfield 154.80, At Glenbrook North 121.50, Highland Park 71.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove South 151.30, At Addison Trail 132.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale South 137.80, Willowbrook 129.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard South 126.40, Andrew/District 230 co-op 126.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Lyons Township 125.90, At Downers Grove North 102.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Deerfield 121.80, At Glenbrook North 103.10, Highland Park 50.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 111.10, Hinsdale South 97.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Addison Trail 108.10, Downers Grove South 47.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard South 112.70, Andrew/District 230 co-op 51.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen
* At Downers Grove North 86.30, Lyons Township 67.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 70.60, Hinsdale South 57.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Addison Trail 70.40, Downers Grove South 64.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 66.10, Highland Park 64.70, Deerfield 35.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 19
Duals

* Schaumburg 144.50, At Conant 131.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 129.10, At Niles West 128.20, Niles North 124.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Niles West 122.20, Glenbrook South 83.80, Niles North 70.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Conant 109.30, Schaumburg 105.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW) 

Freshmen

* At Niles West 77.20, Glenbrook South 74.30, Niles North 71.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Schaumburg 68.80, At Conant 67.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW) 
TUESDAY, APRIL 18
Duals

* At Deerfield 156.90, Evanston 116.00, Highland Park 73.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

* At Deerfield 136.10, Evanston 61.40, Highland Park 25.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Jeff Levin Junior Varsity Invitational at Glenbard South (MOVED from Glenbard West) -- 1. Glenbard West 132.40, 2. Lyons Township 131.30, 3. Downers Grove South 127.40, 4. Wheaton co-op 125.80, 5. Barrington 121.85, 6. Downers Grove North 120.70, 7. Naperville North 118.40, 8. Rolling Meadows 117.30, 9. Willowbrook 117.11, 10. Libertyville 113.37, 11. Glenbard East 112.70, 12. Lake Park 111.50, 13. Hersey 110.95, 14. Mundelein 110.35, 15. Hinsdale Central 109.45, 16. Buffalo Grove 107.97, 17. Fremd 106.50, 18. York 105.25, 19. Conant 101.40, 20. Hinsdale South 98.80, 21. Hoffman Estates 96.20, 22. Glenbard North 95.00, 23. Addison Trail 94.70, 24. Elk Grove 93.70, 25. Naperville Central 69.70, 26. Fenton 59.60, 27. Glenbard South 19.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
 
Freshmen

* Highland Pak 69.30, At Deerfield 61.00, Evanston 55.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
MONDAY, APRIL 17
Duals

* At Naperville North 142.70, Glenbard North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Lake Park 132.10, Naperville Central 123.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Naperville North 117.50, Glenbard North 107.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Naperville Central 93.90, At Lake Park 61.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Glenbard North 72.30, At Naperville North 66.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Naperville Central 65.90, At Lake Park 4.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, APRIL 15
Invitationals

* Ken Scorza Invitational at York, noon (9 teams) –
1. Deerfield 157.45, 2. Mundelein 147.60, 3. York 146,80, 4. Glenbard East 130.10, 5. Hersey 123.95, 6. Stevenson 123.40, 7. Rolling Meadows 117.55, 8. Highland Park 95.10
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Dave Donaldson Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South – 1. Lyons Township 158.15, 2. Glenbard West 156.77, 3. Wheaton co-op 148.25, 4. Hinsdale Central 148.15, 5. Glenbrook South 139.45, 6. Hinsdale South 132.15, 7. Lake Park 131.25, 8. Willowbrook 125.30, 9. Glenbrook North 123.00, 10. Naperville Central 119.95, 11. Niles North 107.10, 12. Homewood-Flossmoor 99.40, 13. West Chicago (individual) 49.45
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Freshmen


* Tom Temple Freshman Invitational at Naperville Central -- 1. Downers Grove North 87.02, 2. Lyons Township 84.05, 3. Glenbard East 82.15, 4. Glenbard West 81.45, 5. Wheaton co-op 80.93, 6. Hinsdale South 74.25, 7. Addison Trail 71.725, 8. Naperville North 70.75, 9. Naperville Central 70.40, 10. Hinsdale Central 68.35, 11. Glenbard South 26.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Conant Freshman Invitational -- 1. Palatine 82.90, 2. Fremd 79.025, 3. Niles West 77.05, 4. Schaumburg 76.40, 5. Buffalo Grove 74.70, 6. Conant 72.075, 7. Niles North 70.525, 8. Glenbard North 70.10, 9. Glenbrook South 67.875, 10. Rolling Meadows 66.65, 11. Glenbrook North 66.45, 12. Elk Grove 62.725, 13. Hoffman Estates 60.80, 14. Maine East 57.35, 15. Leyden 45.90, 16. Hersey 27.00, 17. Prospect 18.85
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, APRIL 14
Duals

* No meets scheduled
THURSDAY, APRIL 13
Duals

* Deerfield 157.30, At Glenbrook South 147.80, Highland Park 97.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove South 151.40, Willowbrook 135.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* Ed Raymond Invitational at Conant
– 1. Glenbard West 161.005, 2. Palatine 154.15, 3. Buffalo Grove 147.30, 4. Fremd 143.275, 5. Schaumburg 142.575, 6. Libertyville 139.90, 7. Naperville North 137.70, 8. Hoffman Estates 136.65, 9. Niles West 128.80, 10. Prospect 122.80, 11. Andrew/District 230 co-op 121.10, 12. Conant 121.00, 13. Niles North 118.70, 14. Maine East 108.60, 15. Maine South 95.30.
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Lake Park Invitational – 1. Mundelein 147.85, 2. Glenbard East 134.25, 3. Lake Park 133.95, 4. Addison Trail 132.80, 5. Fenton 95.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Deerfield 125.80, At Glenbrook South 109.80, Highland Park 81.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 119.50, At Downers Grove South 77.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Lake Park Junior Varsity Invitational – 1. Glenbard East 112.30, 2. Lake Park 107.35, 3. Addison Trail 102.15, 4. Mundelein 89.15, 5. Fenton 37.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Glenbrook South 71.50, Highland Park 68.20, Deerfield 56.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 78.60, At Downers Grove South 67.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 12
Duals

* Palatine 155.40, At Hoffman Estates 137.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Buffalo Grove 148.30, Prospect 133.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Wheaton co-op 147.50, Naperville North 141.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Fremd 141.50, At Barrington 134.00, Elk Grove 111.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hersey 137.90, At Rolling Meadows 127.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Addison Trail 128.90, Leyden 117.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles West 122.70, At Evanston 91.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lake Park 113.60, At Glenbard North DNC

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Wheaton co-op 123.00, Naperville North 116.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Buffalo Grove 118.50, Prospect 88.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hersey 114.40, At Rolling Meadows 65.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hoffman Estates 113.20, Palatine 93.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Fremd 112.90, At Barrington 106.40, Elk Grove 100.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lake Park 111.70, At Glenbard North 108.80
* Niles West 111.00, At Evanston 40.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Addison Trail 100.10, Leyden 94.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Niles West 76.00, At Evanston 61.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard North 74.30, Lake Park 5.00
* Fremd 74.20, At Barrington 66.90, Elk Grove 66.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW) 
* At Buffalo Grove 72.60, Prospect 18.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Wheaton co-op 71.10, Naperville North 63.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Rolling Meadows 69.70, Hersey 58.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Leyden 64.70, At Addison Trail 62.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Palatine 64.70, At Hoffman Estates 57.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, APRIL 11
Duals

* Glenbard West 161.10, York 149.60, At Downers Grove North 143.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lyons Township 160.30, At Hinsdale Central 148.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Libertyville 139.20, Glenbrook North 129.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Glenbard West 126.20, At Downers Grove North 114.90, York 109.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW) 
Lyons Township 111.90, At Hinsdale Central 82.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook North 103.20, At Libertyville 96.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Sophomores

Conant Sophomore Invitational, -- 1. Wheaton co-op 127.17, 2. Niles West 121.79, 3. Glenbard East 120.30, 4. Lake Park 116.90, 5. Conant 114.47, 6. Hoffman Estates 110.15, 7. Niles North 108.625, 8. Naperville North 108.50, 9. Addison Trail 104.425, 10. Schaumburg 103.85, 11. Mundelein 97.825, 12. Palatine 95.15, 13. Elk Grove 94.85, 14. Prospect 92.325, 15. Hersey 75.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Downers Grove North 71.90, Glenbard West 67.20, York 65.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale Central 61.50, Lyons Township 52.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook North 60.80, At Libertyville DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
MONDAY, APRIL 10
Duals

* At Glenbard South 127.30, Fenton 109.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles North 126.30, Maine East 109.50, Maine South 106.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* Tom Kordewick Invitational at Hinsdale South (3 gymnasts per event, gymnasts cannot compete on more than 3 events) – 1. Lyons Township 146.20, 2. York 137.50, 3. Barrington 133.75, 4. Downers Grove North 132.85, 5. Mundelein 128.85, 6. Willowbrook 124.45, 7. Hinsdale South 121.85, 8. Andrew/District 230 co-op 114.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Glenbard South 86.70, Fenton 50.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Maine East 86.10, At Niles North 83.50, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Niles North 66.70, Maine East 56.00, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, APRIL 8
Invitationals

Fred Dennis Invitational at Addison Trail -- 1. Lake Park 125.55, 2. Conant 124.10, 3. Addison Trail 123.90, 4. Glenbard East 119.10, 5. Hersey 113.75, 6. Fenton 87.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


NON-VARSITY RESULTS

* Bob Bohl Junior Invitational at Mundelein –
1. Deerfield 124.40, 2. Niles West 121.18, 3. Hoffman Estates 114.05, 4. Highland Park 113.45, 5. Buffalo Grove 105.00, 6. Glenbard East 101.60, 7. Schaumburg 97.00, 8. Niles North 93.85, 9. Glenbrook North 93.10, 10. Elk Grove 85.31, 11. Libertyville 85.27, 12. Maine East 85.10, 13. Glenbrook South 82.80, 14. Stevenson 74.30, 15. Rolling Meadows 71.30, 16. Mundelein 66.85
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Bob Bohl Freshman Invitational at Mundelein – 1. Niles West 80.81, 2. Schaumburg 74.00, 3. Mundelein 72.05, 4. Buffalo Grove 69.70, 5. Rolling Meadows 65.25, 6. Glenbard East 65.00, 7. Elk Grove 64.65, 8. Highland Park 64.45, 9. Glenbrook North 63.40, 10. Deerfield 59.65, 11. Glenbrook South 59.25, 12. Niles North 56.15, 13. Hoffman Estates 53.70, 14. Stevenson 45.95
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, APRIL 7
Duals

* Highland Park 119.00, At Palatine 81.60, Deerfield 29.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Deerfield 124.80, At Palatine 87.60, Highland Park 50.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Highland Park 69.10, At Palatine 68.20, Deerfield 58.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein -- 1. Deerfield 152.80, 2. Wheaton Co-op 149.05, 3. Mundelein 147.65, 4. Buffalo Grove 141.95, 5. Glenbrook South 138.04, 6. Hoffman Eststes 135.15, 7. Stevenson 132.30, 8. Niles West 131.15, 9. Libertyville 128.35, 10. Schaumburg 126.10, 11. Glenbrook North 123.45, 12. Niles North 122.20, 13. Glenbard East 118.10, 14.  Rolling Meadows 116.40, 15. Maine East 113.30, 16. Elk Grove 110.70, 17. Homewood-Flossmoor 102.80, 18. Maine South 100.00, 19. Fenton 94.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Anthony J. Canino Invitational at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Glenbard West 158.675, 2. Lyons Township 154.05, 3. Hinsdale Central 151.22, 4. York 146.00, 5. Downers Grove North 141.50, 6. Hinsdale South 138.40, 7. Willowbrook 131.30, 8. Leyden 118.35, 9. Addison Trail 117.35, 10. Downers Grove South 108.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, APRIL 6
Duals

* At Downers Grove South 155.90, Hinsdale South 143.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Buffalo Grove 142.30, At Conant 132.80, Barrington 131.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Willowbrook 135.10, Leyden 124.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Prospect 124.80, Rolling Meadows 118.00
* Evanston 104.90, At Maine East 101.90, Maine South 81.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Willowbrook 122.80, Leyden 104.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Conant 108.90, Buffalo Grove 107.30, Barrington 99.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South 102.80, At Downers Grove South 81.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine East 82.20, Evanston 53.60, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Willowbrook 72.10, Leyden 59.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Buffalo Grove 71.10, At Conant 67.40, Barrington 61.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South 69.10, At Downers Grove South 66.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Evanston 35.20, At Maine East 32.80, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5
Duals

* Palatine 154.40, At Fremd 146.90, Wheaton co-op 142.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove South 151.10, At Glenbard South 123.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Naperville North 136.90, At Naperville Central 110.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Andrew/District 230 co-op 120.90, Homewood-Flossmoor 99.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Wheaton co-op 121.30, At Glenbard North 76.10
* Naperville North 112.20, At Naperville Central 81.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Andrew/District 230 co-op 102.70, Homewood-Flossmoor DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Fremd 98.10, Palatine 85.10, Wheaton co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove South 79.20, At Glenbard South 63.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Fremd 68.90, Palatine 58.80, Wheaton co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Wheaton co-op 65.70, At Glenbard North 64.20
* Naperville North 61.90, At Naperville Central 57.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove South 55.90, At Glenbard South 25.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, APRIL 4
Duals

* Glenbard West 159.10, At Lyons Township 151.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale Central 154.60, Downers Grove North 143.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 140.90, At Stevenson 126.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hoffman Estates 137.50, Schaumburg 137.00, At Hersey 134.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook North 129.30, At Niles North 120.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Glenbard West 123.50, At Lyons Township 112.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hoffman Estates 115.20, Schaumburg 109.80, At Hersey 103.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale Central 113.60, Downers Grove North 108.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook North 103.10, At Niles North 92.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 100.70, At Stevenson 81.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Schaumburg 78.00, Hoffman Estates 61.70, At Hersey 54.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove North 75.10, At Hinsdale Central 57.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles North 70.20, At Niles North 70.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard West 63.70, At Lyons Township 37.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 63.30, At Stevenson 30.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
MONDAY, APRIL 3
Duals

* Buffalo Grove 132.60, At Elk Grove 115.70

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Elk Grove 97.10, Buffalo Grove 76.60

Freshmen

* Buffalo Grove 72.80, At Elk Grove 65.20

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 29
Duals

* No meets scheduled

TUESDAY, MARCH 28
Duals

* Fenton 107.20, Maine South 104.70, At Maine East 102.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Maine East 86.80, Fenton 49.30, Maine South 11.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Maine East 34.60, Fenton DNC, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
MONDAY, MARCH 27
Duals

* No meets scheduled

THURSDAY, MARCH 30
Duals

* No meets scheduled

FRIDAY, MARCH 31
Duals

* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, APRIL 1
Duals

* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, MARCH 25
Invitationals

36th Vic Avigliano Invitational at Rolling Meadows (6 gymnasts per team, one on each event) 1. Glenbard West 50.20, 2. Fremd 48.95, 3. Wheaton co-op 48.10, 4. York 47.00, 5. Schaumburg 45.30, 6. Palatine 44.40, 7. Niles West 44.30, 8T. Hoffman Estates and Glenbrook South 44.15, 10. Lake Park 42.50, 11. Conant 41.90, 12. Niles North 40.20, 13. Glenbard South 39.25, 14. Prospect 38.45, 15. Glenbard East 38.40, 16. Rolling Meadows 37.15, 17. Addison Trail 33.75, 18. Homewood-Flossmoor 33.35
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, MARCH 24
Invitationals

Ralph Krupke Invitational at Lake Park – 1. Mundelein 145.30, 2. Wheaton co-op 144.00, 3. Hinsdale South 139.10, 4. Downers Grove North 137.65, 5. Naperville North 135.80, 6. Lake Park 127.35, 7. Conant 125.20, 8. Glenbard South 116.00, 9. Fenton 108.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
THURSDAY, MARCH 23
Duals

* At Buffalo Grove 149.70, Hersey 137.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 142.10, At Glenbrook North 119.30, Evanston 106.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Willowbrook 123.10, Addison Trail 117.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Buffalo Grove 115.40, Hersey 107.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Willowbrook 114.30, Addison Trail 94.60  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 100.60, Glenbrook South 93.90, Evanston 55.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Buffalo Grove 73.20, Hersey 62.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 62.90, Glenbrook South 62.00, Evanston 39.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Willowbrook 62.70, Addison Trail 55.30  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 22

Duals

* At Palatine 154.90, Prospect 125.00, Conant 124.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Mundelein 152.70, Stevenson 129.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Fremd 152.30, At Schaumburg 145.60, Rolling Meadows 116.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Wheaton co-op 146.30, Naperville Central 126.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville North 135.40, Lake Park 128.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hersey at Buffalo Grove (moved to Thursday, March 23)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Wheaton co-op 120.80, Naperville Central 98.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville North 114.80, Lake Park 75.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Schaumburg 112.70, Fremd 108.90, Rolling Meadows 72.30
* Conant 102.80, At Palatine 82.00, Prospect 78.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Mundelein 80.80, Stevenson 24.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Fremd 71.50, At Schaumburg 70.60, Rolling Meadows 61.90
* At Wheaton co-op 70.70, Naperville Central 57.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Mundelein 67.10, Stevenson 14.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville North 63.70, Lake Park DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Palatine 63.00, Conant 60.00, Prospect 27.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, MARCH 21

Duals

* At Glenbard West 163.40, Hinsdale Central 156.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lyons Township 154.30, At York 144.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Deerfield 146.10, Highland Park 119.80, Niles West 106.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Barrington 140.90, At Hoffman Estates 136.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South 137.10, At Leyden 116.90.(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles North 127.40, At Evanston 117.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Glenbard West 126.00, Hinsdale Central 106.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
At Hoffman Estates 118.80, Barrington 74.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Deerfield 112.20, Niles West 110.70, Highland Park 77.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lyons Township 112.00, At York 111.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles North 94.40, At Evanston 40.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South 88.20, At Leyden 77.80.(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Glenbard West 76.00, Hinsdale Central 60.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles West 65.70, Highland Park 48.30, At Deerfield 39.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Barrington 65.00, At Hoffman Estates 61.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles North 62.60, At Evanston 52.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Lyons Township 58.40, At York 37.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Leyden 52.40, Hinsdale South 36.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, MARCH 20
Duals

* At Elk Grove 103.50, Rolling Meadows 102.00 (RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Elk Grove 95.50, Rolling Meadows 67.70

* York Junior Varsity Invitational -- 1T. Downers Grove North and Glenbard West 122.60, 3. Willowbrook 121.50, 4. York 115.80, 5. Hinsdale South 104.90, 6. Lake Park 103.90, 7. Addison Trail 95.70, 8. Hinsdale Central 87.80, 9. Downers Grove South 77.00

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Elk Grove 64.30, Rolling Meadows 53.20

SATURDAY, MARCH 18
Invitationals

* Foerch Invitational at Deerfield -- 1. Palatine 151.75, 2. Deerfield 148.85, 3. Niles West 128.95, 4. Elk Grove 109.60, 5. Highland Park 98.20, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 89.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, MARCH 17

Invitationals

* Neil J. Krupicka Invitational at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Lyons Township 153.253, 2. Fremd 147.20, 3. Hinsdale Central 146.45, 4. Mundelein 144.65, 5. York 136.55, 6. Libertyville 132.40, 7. Naperville North 131.15, 8. Naperville Central 118.65, 9.  Andrew/District 230 co-op 113.25, 10. Addison Trail 109.00, 11. Stevenson 103.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Eagle Invitational at Leyden -- 1. Glenbard East 131.50, 2. Leyden 116.90, 3. Glenbard South 114.55, 4. Elk Grove 111.60, 5. Fenton 104.35, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 104.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, MARCH 16

Duals

* Buffalo Grove 145.30, At Rolling Meadows 77.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hersey 136.30, At Prospect 129.30, Elk Grove 120.00
* At Hinsdale South 135.60, Addison Trail 112.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove South 132.30, At Leyden 119.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Barrington 130.30, Stevenson# 122.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Downers Grove North 128.60, At Glenbard South 116.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles West 125.10, Glenbrook North 120.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Deerfield 121.80, At Maine East 97.00, Highland Park 90.70, Maine South 88.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Deerfield 117.70, Highland Park 78.20, At Maine East 73.70, Maine South 10.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Buffalo Grove 110.10, At Rolling Meadows 52.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hersey 104.50, Elk Grove 95.60, At Prospect 82.00
* At Niles West 102.80, Glenbrook North 90.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Leyden 90.20, Downers Grove South 41.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Addison Trail 81.60, At Hinsdale South 71.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Stevenson# 72.00, At Barrington 69.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove North 67.70, At Glenbard South 30.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen


* At Niles West 64.90, Glenbrook North 50.10 ((COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Buffalo Grove 64.50, At Rolling Meadows 62.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Barrington 63.10, Stevenson# 28.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Elk Grove 61.90, Hersey 58.50, At Prospect 36.00
* At Hinsdale South 59.50, Addison Trail 51.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove South 57.20, At Leyden 55.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove North 47.90, At Glenbard South 18.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Deerfield 44.20, Highland Park 41.20, At Maine East 28.90, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 15
Duals

* At Naperville Central 123.50, Glenbard North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Wheaton co-op 144.70, At Lake Park 117.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Wheaton co-op 113.95, At Lake Park 56.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville Central 92.00, Glenbard North 85.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Wheaton co-op 74.00, At Lake Park 30.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard North 63.10, At Naperville Central 54.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, MARCH 14
Duals

* At Palatine 152.10, Schaumburg 146.70, Barrington 122.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale Central 146.90, York 140.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Fremd 146.60, Hoffman Estates 135.00, Conant 121.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Fremd 112.00, Hoffman Estates 111.00, Conant 97.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* York 111.00, At Hinsdale Central 105.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Schaumburg 102.20, At Palatine 90.50, Barrington 65.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Schaumburg 73.90. At Palatine 65.70, Barrington 63.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Fremd 73.60, Conant 65.20, Hoffman Estates 58.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* York 53.60, At Hinsdale Central 52.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
MONDAY, MARCH 13
Duals

* Mundelein 141.60, At Libertyville 140.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Libertyville 98.90, Mundelein 39.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Mundelein 69.40, Libertyville DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, MARCH 11

Duals

* Libertyville# 133.40, At Naperville Central# 123.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* John Burkel Invitational at Niles West -- 1. Deerfield 151.20, 2. Schaumburg 142.50, 3. Buffalo Grove 136.25, 4. Niles West 129.00, 5. Naperville North 126.25, 6. Niles North 117.85, 7. Willowbrook 117.45, 8. Glenbrook North 113.60, 9. Highland Park 113.10, 10. Hersey 112.50, 11. Conant 110.90, 12. Evanston# 101.15, 13. Homewood-Flossmoor 88.60, 14. Maine East 85.70, 15. Maine South 77.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Libertyville# 103.60, At Naperville Central# 97.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Naperville Central# 58.70, Libertyville# DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, MARCH 10

Invitationals

* Homewood-Flossmoor Spring Classic Invitational -- 1. Mundelein 146.40, 2. Andrew/District 230 co-op 121.60, 3. Willowbrook 121.55, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 93.20
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Lyons Township Invitational -- 1. Lyons Township 156.55, 2. Hinsdale Central 143.65, 3. Hinsdale South 132.45, 4. Barrington 130.10, 5. Glenbard East 129.65, 6. Lake Park 122.85, 7. Glenbard South 113.29, 8. Elk Grove 110.30, 9. Fenton# 102.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Sophomores

* Homewood-Flossmoor Spring Classic Invitational -- 1. Willowbrook 108.00, 2. Andrew/District 230 co-op 92.00, 3. Mundelein 85.40, Homewood-Flossmoor DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, MARCH 9
Duals

* At Deerfield# 147.30, Niles North 121.00, Highland Park# 115.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South# 136.70, At Maine East 101.20, Maine South 79.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Leyden# 113,70, Lake Park 113.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard North --1. Glenbard West 154.20, 2. Glenbard East 127.90, 3. Glenbard South 106.30, Glenbard North# DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* 27th annual East-West Andy Kostick Mid-Suburban League Camaraderie Meet at Barrington -- West 262.80, East 229.20
West: Barrington#, Conant#, Fremd, Hoffman Estates, Palatine, Schaumburg
East: Buffalo Grove, Elk Grove, Hersey, Prospect, Rolling Meadows
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Deerfield# 112.60, Niles North 81.50, Highland Park# 49.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South# 94.50, At Maine East 77.30, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Leyden# 81.50, Lake Park 30.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Sophomores

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard North --1. Glenbard West 109.40, 2. Glenbard East 88.10, 3. Glenbard South 76.80, Glenbard North# 66.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Niles North 64.80, Highland Park# 58.70, At Deerfield# 48.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South# 53.70, At Maine East 36.00, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Leyden# 51.60, Lake Park 29.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Duals

* York 140.80, At Naperville North 131.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS


Junior Varsity

* At Naperville North 102.00, York 101.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Naperville North 52.70, York 41.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, MARCH 7
Duals

* At Wheaton co-op 138.00, Glenbard East 123.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North# 119.90, Maine East 82.50, Maine South 72.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Wheaton co-op 116.80, Glenbard East 97.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North# 89.00, Maine East 70.20, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Wheaton co-op 63.40, Glenbard East 62.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North# 61.20, Maine East 39.10, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Duals

*  No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, MARCH 4
Invitationals

Presidents Cup at Glenbard West -- ALL THREE LEVELS COMBINED: 1. Glenbard West 320.40, 2. Fremd# 305.10, 3. Wheaton co-op # 302.70, 4. Buffalo Grove# 294.60, 5. Schaumburg287.70, 6. Niles West 265.90, 7. Hoffman Estates# 263.30, 8. Addison Trail 139.90, 9. West Chicago (individual) 50.30
VARSITY: 1. Glenbard West 154.40, 2. Fremd# 144.00, 3. Wheaton co-op # 140.30, 4. Schaumburg137.80, 5. Buffalo Grove# 131.70, 6. Hoffman Estates# 122.10, 7. Niles West 106.10, 8. Addison Trail 88.60, 9. West Chicago (individual) 50.30
JUNIOR VARSITY: 1. Glenbard West 114.90, 2. Wheaton co-op # 111.30, 3. Buffalo Grove# 107.90, 4. Niles West 101.60, 5. Fremd# 96.70, 6. Hoffman Estates# 94.30, 7. Schaumburg91.40, 8. Addison Trail 67.90
FRESHMEN: 1. Fremd# 64.40, 2. Schaumburg58.50, 3. Niles West 58.20, 4. Buffalo Grove# 55.00, 5T. Glenbard West and.Wheaton co-op # 51.10, 7. Hoffman Estates# 46.90, 8. Addison Trail 37.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, MARCH 3
Invitationals

* Vic Lesch Invitational at Glenbard East -- 1. Glenbard West# 109.5, 2. York# 63.5, 3. Glenbard East# 60, 4. Willowbrook# 40.5, 5. Addison Trail# 40, 6. Glenbard South# 22.5
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central -- 1T. Hinsdale Central# and Lyons Township# 152.25, 3. Mundelein# 142.45, 4. Downers Grove North 132.05, 5. Glenbrook South# 127.75, 6. Niles North 117.60, 7. Andrew/District 230 co-op# 114.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Hinsdale Central# 108.70, 2. Lyons Township# 101.65, 3. Downers Grove North 97.125, 4. Glenbrook South# 88.05, 5. Andrew/District 230 co-op# 79.85, 6. Niles North 76.45, 7. Mundelein# 70.85
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, MARCH 2
Duals

* At Hinsdale South# 123.90, Lake Park# 112.10, Homewood-Flossmoor# 92.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles West# 129.30, Maine East# 86.70, Maine South# 85.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* Pat Kivland Invitational at Prospect -  1.
Buffalo Grove# 141.30, 2. Hersey# 131.70, 3. Prospect# 123.30, 4. Elk Grove# 111.90, 5. Rolling Meadows 108.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Niles West 119.30, Maine East 67.30, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale South 88.50, Lake Park 69.10, Homewood-Flossmoor DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* At Niles West 65.90, Maine East 33.60, Maine South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale South 60.00, Lake Park 28.90, Homewood-Flossmoor DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 1
Duals

* Downers Grove South# 145.50, Downers Grove North# 131.50, At Naperville North# 131.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Palatine# 142.20, Niles North#, 118.10, Rolling Meadows# 108.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Naperville North# 99.80, Downers Grove North# 92.20, Downers Grove South# 74.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Palatine 81.90, Rolling Meadows 68.30, Niles North 61.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Freshmen

* Downers Grove South# 57.90, Downers Grove North# 49.10, At Naperville North# 47.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Palatine 55.60, Rolling Meadows 55.00, Niles North 45.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 28

Duals

* No meets scheduled

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 27

Duals

* No meets scheduled

2017 season
Complete results

Saturday, April 29, 2017

Central Suburban League Meet at Niles North (Junior Varsity results)

Central Suburban League Meet at Niles North (Freshman results)

Friday, April 28, 2017

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Schaumburg (Varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Addison Trail (Varsity and Junior Varsity results)

Thursday, April 27, 2017

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Glenbard West (Varsity results)

Central Suburban League Meet at Niles North (Varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Glenbard West (Junior Varsity results)

Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Independents Conference Meet at Glenbard East (Varsity results)

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Barrington (Junior Varsity results)

Independents Conference Meet at Glenbard East (Junior Varsity results)

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

Rick Orna Freshman Invitational at Lake Park

Monday, April 24, 2017

Stevenson at Libertyville

Bob Lichter West Suburban Conference Gold Division Freshman Invitational at Hinsdale South

Bob Lichter West Suburban Conference Silver Division Freshmkan Invitational at HInsdale South

Saturday, April 22, 2017

5th annual Steve Kafka Invitational at Glenbard West

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Lake Park (Junior Varsity results)

Tom Sokalski Junior Varsity Invitational at Niles North

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Conant (Freshman results)

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Lake Park (Freshman results)

Friday, April 21, 2017

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Lake Park (Varsity results)

John Cress Invitational at Niles North

Terry Dieckhoff Ironman Invitational at Barrington

Thursday, April 20, 2017

Lyons Township at Downers Grove North

Deerfield, Highland Park at Glenbrook North

Downers Grove South at Addison Trail

Willowbrook at Hinsdale South

Andrew/District 230 co-op at Glenbard South

Wednesday, April 19, 2017

Glenbrook South, Niles North at Niles West

Schaumburg at Conant

Tuesday, April 18, 2017

Evanston, Highland Park at Deerfield

Jeff Levin Junior Varsity Invitational at Glenbard South (moved from Glenbard West)

Monday, April 17, 2017

Glenbard North at Naperville North

Naperville Central at Lake Park

Saturday, April 15, 2017

Dave Donaldson Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

Ken Scorza Invitational at York

Tom Temple Freshman Invitational at Naperville Central

Conant Freshman Invitational

Thursday, April 13, 2017

Deerfield, Highland Park at Glenbrook South

Willowbrook at Downers Grove South

Ed Raymond Invitational at Conant

Lake Park Invitational (Varsity results)

Lake Park Invitational (Junior Varsity results)

Wednesday, April 12, 2017

Palatine at Hoffman Estates

Elk Grove, Fremd at Barrington

Naperville North at Wheaton co-op

Hersey at Rolling Meadows

Prospect at Buffalo Grove

Leyden at Addison Trail

Niles West at Evanston

Tuesday, April 11, 2017

Glenbard West, York at Downers Grove North

Lyons Tonwship at Hinsdale Central

Conant Sophomore Invitational

Monday, April 10, 2017

Glenbrook North at Libertyville

Fenton at Glenbard South

Maine East, Maine South at NIles North

Tom Kordewick Invitational at Hinsdale South

Saturday, April 8, 2017

Fred Dennis Invitational at Addison Trail

Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein (Junior Varsity results)

Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein (Freshman results)

Friday, April 7, 2017

Deerfield, Highland Park at Palatine

Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein (Varsity results)

Anthony J. Canino Invitational at Hinsdale Central

Thursday, April 6, 2017

Rolling Meadows at Prospect (Varsity results)

Barrington, Buffalo Grove at Conant

Hinsdale South at Downers Grove South

Leyden at Willowbrook

Evanston, Maine South at Maine East

Wednesday, April 5, 2017

Homewood-Flossmoor at Andrew

Palatine, Wheaton co-op (varsity) at Fremd

Downers Grove South at Glenbard South

Naperville North at Naperville Central

Tuesday, April 4, 2017

Glenbard West at Lyons Township

Downers Grove North at Hinsdale Central

Glenbrook South at Stevenson

Glenborok North at Niles North

Hoffman Estates, Schaumburg at Hersey

Tuesday, March 28, 2017

Fenton, Maine South at Maine East

Saturday, March 25, 2017

36th Vic Avigliano Invitational at Rolling Meadows

Friday, March 24, 2017

Ralph Krupke Invitational at Lake Park

Thursday, March 23, 2017

Hersey at Buffalo Grove

Evanston, Glenbrook South at Glenbrook North

Addison Trail at Willowbrook

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

Mundelein at Stevenson

Conant, Prospect at Palatine

Fremd, Rolling Meadows at Schaumburg (Varsity results)

Naperville Central at Wheaton co-op

Lake Park at Naperville North

Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Niles West, Highland Park at Deerfield

Niles North at Evanston

Lyons Township at York

Barrington at Hoffman Estates

Hinsdale South at Leyden

Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West

Monday, March 20, 2017

Rolling Meadows at Elk Grove (Varsity results)

York Junior Varsity Invitational

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Foerch Invitational at Deerfield

Friday, March 17, 2017

Eagle Invitational at Leyden

Neil J. Krupicka Invitational at Hinsdale Central

Thursday, March 16, 2017

Downers Grove North at Glenbard South

Stevenson at Barrington

Buffalo Grove at Rolling Meadows

Deerfield, Highland Park, Maine South at Maine East

Glenbrook North at Niles West

Downers Grove South at Leyden

Addison Trail at Hinsdale South

Wednesday, March 15, 2017

Glenbard North at Naperville Central

Wheaton co-op at Lake Park

Tuesday, March 14, 2017

York at Hinsdale Central

Conant, Hoffman Estates at Fremd

Barrington, Schaumburg at Palatine

Monday, March 13, 2017

Mundelein at Libertyville

Saturday, March 11, 2017

John Burkel Invitational at Niles West

Libertyville at Naperville Central

Friday, March 10, 2017

Homewood-Flossmoor Spring Classic Invitational (Varsity and Sophomore levels)

Lyons Township Invitational

Thursday, March 9, 2017

Lake Park at Leyden

Niles North, Highland Park at Deerfield

Glenbrook South, Maine South at Maine East

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard North (Varsity results)

27th annual East-West Andy Kostick Mid-Suburban League Camaraderie Meet at Barrington

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard North (Sophomore results)

Wednesday, March 8, 2017

York at Naperville North

Tuesday, March 7, 2017

Maine East, Maine South at Glenbrook North

Glenbard East at Wheaton co-op

Saturday, March 4, 2017

Presidents Cup at Glenbard West

Friday, March 3, 2017

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (Varsity results)

Vic Lesch Invitational at Glenbard East

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (Junior Varsity results)

Thursday, March 2, 2017

Pat Kivland Invitational at Prospect

Homewood-Flossmoor, Lake Park at Hinsdale South

Maine East, Maine South at Niles West

Wednesday, March 1, 2017

Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South at Naperville North (All levels)

Niles North, Rolling Meadows at Palatine

THURSDAY, MAY 19

Postseason invitationals

* John Brinkworth Senior All-Star Meet at Hoffman Estates -- 1. Mid-Suburban League West Division 154.35, 2. Central Suburban League 154.20, 3. DuPage Valley Conference 149.00, 4. Independents Conference 148.55, 5. Mid-Suburban League East Division 146.10, 6. West Suburban Conference Gold Division 145.65, 7. West Suburban Conference Silver Division 141.10, 8. Southwest Suburban Conference 89.65

Brinkworth Senior All-Star Meet results by event

Brinkworth Senior All-Star Meet results by team

2016 State Meet

At Hinsdale Central High School

Individual event state finals 
At Hinsdale Central
Saturday, May 14

STATE EVENT CHAMPIONS

Floor exercise: Matt Krames, sr., Stevenson 9.50
Pommel horse: Luka Sisauri, so., Cary-Grove 9.50
Still rings: Satchel Hudson, sr., Dundee-Crown 9.15
Vault: Satchel Hudson, sr., Dundee-Crown 9.55
Parallel bars: Timmy Le, jr., Glenbard West 8.90
Horizontal bar: Nolan Williamson, jr., Elgin 9.00

IHSGCA SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: A.J. Hardin, Schaumburg
Coach of the Year: Frank Novakowski, Glenbard West

STATE EVENT FINALS CUTOFF SCORES
(10 qualifiers unless noted)

Floor exercise: 9.30
Pommel horse: 8.50 (11 qualifiers)
Still rings: 8.85
Vault: 9.25 (11 qualifiers)
Parallel bars: 8.75
Horizontal bar: 8.10

Individual event state finals results

Individual event state finals competition order

Individual event state preliminaries results

Complete results at IHSA.org

Detailed IHSA state meet time schedules

Team state meet
All-around individual championship
At Hinsdale Central 

Friday, May 13

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS

1. Niles West — 154.75 (26.70 FX, 24.95 PH, 27.35 SR, 26.95 V, 25.60 PB, 23.20 HB)
2. Glenbard West — 154.40 (27.50 FX, 24.50 PH, 27.10 SR, 26.95 V, 25.60 PB, 23.20 HB)

3. Fremd — 151.55 (27.15 FX, 24.45 PH, 24.15 SR, 26.45 V, 25.00 PB, 22.10 HB)
4. Schaumburg — 151.10 (26.95 FX, 23.00 PH, 24.70 SR, 27.85 V, 24.65 PB, 23.95 HB)
5. Palatine — 150.15 (26.65 FX, 23.20 PH, 25.05 SR, 27.15 V, 25.55 PB, 22.55 HB)

6. Deerfield — 149.45 (27.35 FX, 22.40 PH, 25.10 SR, 26.50 V, 25.90 PB, 22.20 HB)
7. Mundelein — 145.80 (25.85 FX, 23.60 PH, 24.40 SR, 25.75 V, 25.40 PB, 20.80 HB)
8. Wheaton co-op —  144.80 (26.60 FX, 20.60 PH, 22.90 SR, 26.65 V, 25.30 PB, 22.70 HB)

FINAL TOP 10 ALL-AROUNDERS

1. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, sr., Niles West 55.35
2. Satchel Hudson, sr., Dundee-Crown 53.65
3. Prakash Nigam, jr., Palatine 52.55
4. Adam Sousa, so., Willowbrook 52.40
5T. Chasen Chou, jr., Schaumburg 51.35
5T. Brandon Swanson, sr., Mundelein 51.35
7. Ryan Leahy, jr., Hinsdale Central 51.30
8. Lukas Elisha, so., Downers Grove North 51.10
9. Timmy Le, jr., Glenbard West 50.90
10. Eric Brand, jr., Fremd 50.10

Final team, all-around standings, all-around, team competitors results

Complete results at IHSA.org

Detailed IHSA state meet time schedules

2016 STATE FINALS

1. Niles West 154.75
2. Glenbard West 154.40
3. Fremd 151.55
4. Schaumburg 151.10
5. Palatine 150.15                                             
6. Deerfield 149.45                                               
7. Mundelein 145.80
8. Wheaton co-op 144.80

2016 SECTIONAL SCORES


Glenbard West — 153.40 (27.50 FX, 25.95 PH, 24.95 SR, 27.55 V, 25.35 PB, 22.10 HB)
Palatine — 151.40 (26.85 FX, 25.25 PH, 24.65 SR, 26.80 V, 25.65 PB, 22.20 HB)

Deerfield — 150.25 (26.55 FX, 25.60 PH, 23.75 SR, 26.40 V, 25.85 PB, 22.10 HB)
Niles West — 149.90 (26.10 FX, 24.45 PH, 26.40 SR, 26.00 V, 24.40 PB, 22.55 HB)
Fremd — 149.15 (27.45 FX, 25.50 PH, 23.45 SR, 26.20 V, 24.10 PB, 22.45 HB)
Wheaton co-op —  148.10 (26.50 FX, 24.50 PH, 22.95 SR, 26.15 V, 25.45 PB, 22.55 HB)
Mundelein — 147.90 (25.95 FX, 25.35 PH, 24.85 SR, 25.95 V, 25.00 PB, 20.80 HB)
Schaumburg — 147.15 (25.45 FX, 23.35 PH, 24.30 SR, 26.60 V, 24.20 PB, 23.25 HB)


2015 STATE FINALS


1. Stevenson 151.65
2. Wheaton co-op 149.40
3. Niles West 149.00
4. Willowbrook 148.55
5. Glenbard West 148.25                                                 
6. Deerfield 147.60                                                 
7. Fremd 142.40
8. Schaumburg 140.30

2014 STATE FINALS

1. Wheaton co-op 161.55
2. Stevenson 153.70
3. Lyons Township 152.65
4. Glenbard West 151.90
5. Niles West 148.60
6. Libertyville 143.30
7. Deerfield 141.75
8. Downers Grove South 138.80

2013 STATE FINALS

1. Wheaton co-op 161.65
2. Conant 155.70
3. Stevenson 151.80
4. Mundelein 150.70
5. Lyons Township 149.70
6. Hinsdale Central 149.65
7. Downers Grove North 148.95
8. Buffalo Grove 147.40

FINAL, IT'S OFFICIAL
2016 AT-LARGE STATE CUTS


TEAM: 147.15

(3 qualifiers: 0 ww, 1 m, 0 gw, 1 f, 1 p)

Niles West 149.90 (p), Mundelein 147.90 (m), Schaumburg 147.15 (f)


ALL-AROUND: 47.65

(16 qualifiers: 5 ww, 2 m, 2 gw, 2 f, 5 p)


FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.60

(26 qualifiers: 7 ww, 4 m, 6 gw, 4 f, 5 p)


POMMEL HORSE: 7.55

(25 qualifiers: 3 ww, 4 m, 9 gw, 1 f, 8 p)



STILL RINGS: 7.70

(28 qualifiers: 2 ww, 4 m, 11 gw, 5 f, 6 p)


VAULT: 8.65

(26 qualifiers: 10 ww, 6 m, 3 gw, 1 f, 6 p)



PARALLEL BARS: 8.00

(25 qualifiers: 2 ww, 10 m, 6 gw, 1 f, 6 p)



HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.70

(27 qualifiers: 7 ww, 3 m, 5 gw, 6 f, 6 p)

Complete results

Palatine Sectional results

Palatine Sectional results

Fremd Sectional results

Fremd Sectional results

Glenbard West Sectional results

Mundelein Sectional results

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional results

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional results

2016 TEAM
STATE QUALIFIERS
FINAL, IT'S OFFICIAL
AUTOMATIC STATE TEAM QUALIFIERS
(Five sectional champions --  1 ww, 1 m, 1 gw, 1 f, 1 p)

Glenbard West 153.40 (gw)
Palatine 151.40 (p)
Deerfield 150.25 (m)
Fremd 149.15 (f)
Wheaton co-op 148.10 (ww)


AT-LARGE STATE TEAM QUALIFIERS
(Three highest-scoring non-sectional champions)
(0
ww, 1 m, 0 gw, 1 f, 1 p)

Niles West 149.90 (p)
Mundelein 147.90 (m)
Schaumburg 147.15 (f)

At-large/Ranked scores breakdown
(Sectional key: ww - Wheaton Warrenville South; m - Mundelein; gw - Glenbard West; f - Fremd; p - Palatine)

See error or omission/misspelled name/wrong year in school?
Contact us at stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

AT-LARGE SCORES THAT QUALIFIED
FINAL, IT'S OFFICIAL

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that advanced

(26 qualifiers: 7 ww, 4 m, 6 gw, 4 f, 5 p)

1. 8.95 (gw)
2T. 8.90 (ww)
2T. 8.90 (gw)
4T. 8.85 (ww)
4T. 8.85 (gw)
6T. 8.80 (gw)
6T. 8.80 (f)
6T. 8.80 (p)
6T. 8.80 (p)
10T. 8.75 (m)
10T. 8.75 (gw)
10T. 8.75 (p)
10T. 8.75 (p)
10T. 8.75 (p)
15T. 8.70 (ww)
15T. 8.70 (ww)
17T. 8.65 (m)
17T. 8.65 (gw)
17T. 8.65 (f)
20T. 8.60 (ww)
20T. 8.60 (ww)
20T. 8.60 (ww)
20T. 8.60 (m)
20T. 8.60 (m)
20T. 8.60 (f)
20T. 8.60 (f
)

POMMEL HORSE

At-large scores that advanced

(25 qualifiers: 3 ww, 4 m, 9 gw, 1 f, 8 p)

1T. 8.45 (gw)
1T. 8.45 (gw)
3. 8.20 (gw)
4T. 8.15 (ww)
4T. 8.15 (m)
4T. 8.15 (gw)
7T. 8.10 (ww)
7T. 8.10 (m)
7T. 8.10 (gw)
7T. 8.10 (gw)
7T. 8.10 (p)
12T. 8.00 (f)
12T. 8.00 (p)
14. 7.95 (p)
15T. 7.90 (gw)
15T. 7.90 (p)
17T. 7.85 (m)
17T. 7.85 (p)
19. 7.80 (ww)
20. 7.75 (p)
21T. 7.70 (gw)
21T. 7.70 (p)
23T. 7.60 (m)
23T. 7.60 (p)
25. 7.55 (gw
)

STILL RINGS

At-large scores that advanced

(28 qualifiers: 2 ww, 4 m, 11 gw, 5 f, 6 p)

1. 8.60 (p)
2T. 8.15 (gw)
2T. 8.15 (gw)
2T. 8.15 (p)
5T. 8.10 (m)
5T. 8.10 (gw)
5T. 8.10 (p)
8. 8.05 (m)
9T. 8.00 (m)
9T. 8.00 (gw)
11T. 7.85 (gw)
11T. 7.85 (gw)
11T. 7.85 (gw)
11T. 7.85 (p)
15T. 7.80 (ww)
15T. 7.80 (gw)
15T. 7.80 (p)
18T. 7.75 (m)
18T. 7.75 (gw)
18T. 7.75 (gw)
18T. 7.75 (f)
18T. 7.75 (f)
18T. 7.75 (p)
24T. 7.70 (ww)
24T. 7.70 (gw)
24T. 7.70 (f)
24T. 7.70 (f)
24T. 7.70 (f)

VAULT

At-large scores that advanced

(26 qualifiers: 10 ww, 6 m, 3 gw, 1 f, 6 p)

1. 9.10 (ww)
2. 9.05 (ww)
3T. 8.90 (ww)
3T. 8.90 (ww)
5T. 8.85 (ww)
5T. 8.85 (gw)
5T. 8.85 (p)
8T. 8.80 (ww)
8T. 8.80 (ww)
8T. 8.80 (ww)
8T. 8.80 (m)
8T. 8.80 (m)
8T. 8.80 (gw)
8T. 8.80 (p)
8T. 8.80 (p)
16T. 8.75 (m)
16T. 8.75 (p)
18T. 8.70 (ww)
18T. 8.70 (m)
18T. 8.70 (gw)
18T. 8.70 (p)
18T. 8.70 (p)
23T. 8.65 (ww)
23T. 8.65 (m)
23T. 8.65 (m)
23T. 8.65 (
f)

PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that qualified

(25 qualifiers: 2 ww, 10 m, 6 gw, 1 f, 6 p)

1. 8.45
(m)
2. 8.40 (m)
3T. 8.30 (m)
3T. 8.30 (gw)
3T. 8.30 (p)
3T. 8.30 (p)
3T. 8.30 (p)
3T. 8.30 (p)
9T.
8.25 (ww)
9T. 8.25
(m)
9T. 8.25 (m)
12T. 8.20 (m)
12T. 8.20 (p)
14T. 8.15 (gw)
14T. 8.15 (gw)
14T. 8.15 (gw)
14T. 8.15 (p)
18T.
8.10 (m)
18T. 8.10 (m)

20. 8.05 (ww)
21T. 8.00
(m)
21T. 8.00 (m)
21T. 8.00 (gw)
21T. 8.00 (gw)
21T. 8.00 (f
)

HORIZONTAL BAR

At-large scores that advanced

(27 qualifiers: 7 ww, 3 m, 5 gw, 6 f, 6 p)

1. 7.85 (ww)
2. 7.80 (ww)
3. 7.60 (ww)
4. 7.35 (gw)
5T. 7.30 (m)
5T. 7.30 (p)
7. 7.15 (gw)
8T. 7.10 (ww)
8T. 7.10 (f)
10. 7.05 (f)
11T. 7.00 (gw)
11T. 7.00 (f)
13T. 6.95 (m)
13T. 6.95 (p)
15. 6.90 (f)
16. 6.85 (p)
17T. 6.80 (ww)
17T. 6.80 (m)
17T. 6.80 (gw)
17T. 6.80 (p)
17T. 6.80 (p)
17T. 6.80 (f)
17T. 6.80 (f)
24. 6.75 (p)
25T. 6.70 (ww)
25T. 6.70 (ww)
25T. 6.70 (gw
)

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that advanced

(16 qualifiers: 5 ww, 2 m, 2 gw, 2 f, 5 p)

1. 50.10 (ww)
2. 49.85 (gw)
3T. 49.30 (p)
3T. 49.30 (p)
5. 48.95 (gw)
6. 48.85 (m)
7. 48.80 (f)
8. 48.75 (ww)
9T. 48.65 (ww)
9T. 48.65 (m)
9T 48.65 (p)
12. 48.60 (ww)
13. 48.30 (p)
14. 48.25 (f)
15T. 47.65 (ww)
15T. 47.65 (p
)

STATE RANKINGS
BY SECTIONAL SCORES

1. Glenbard West 153.40 (gw)
2. Palatine 151.40 (p)
3. Deerfield 150.25 (m)
4. Niles West 149.90 (f)
5. Fremd 149.15 (f)
6. Wheaton co-op 148.10 (ww)
7. Mundelein 147.90 (m)
8. Schaumburg 147.15 (f)
--------------------------------------------
9. Downers Grove North 145.90 (gw)
10. Hinsdale Central 145.80 (ww)
11. Lyons Township 145.50 (gw)
12. Hersey 144.20 (p)
13. Buffalo Grove 142.95 (m)
14. Glenbrook South 139.30 (m)
15. Willowbrook 139.00 (gw)
16. Downers Grove South 136.90 (ww)
17. York 136.80 (gw)
18. Naperville North 135.20 (ww)
19. Glenbard East 134.50 (gw)
20. Barrington 134.20 (p)
21. Niles North 134.10 (p)
22. Hoffman Estates 132.55 (f)
23. Leyden 132.25 (f)
24. Hinsdale South 131.95 (ww)
25. Glenbrook North 130.55 (m)
26. Stevenson 127.55 (m)
27. Lake Park 126.55 (f)
28. Glenbard South 126.10 (gw)
29. Libertyville 125.40 (m)
30. Prospect 125.15 (p)
31. Conant 124.45 (f)
32. Andrew/District 230 co-op 124.05 (ww)
33. Glenbard North 123.40 (gw)
34. Naperville Central 121.60 (ww)
35. Addison Trail 121.05 (gw)
36. Maine East 116.55 (p)
37. Highland Park 114.15 (m)
38. Elk Grove 109.25 (f)
39. Maine South 99.60 (p)
40. Homewood-Flossmoor 99.30 (ww)
41. Rolling Meadows 96.65 (f)
42. Evanston 94.50 (p)
43. Fenton 87.60 (f)

RECENT AT-LARGE
STATE CUTS

2015

TEAM: 142.80
ALL-AROUND: 46.25
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.55
POMMEL HORSE: 7.15
STILL RINGS: 7.45
VAULT: 8.65
PARALLEL BARS: 8.05
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.45

2014

TEAM: 142.45
ALL-AROUND: 45.85
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.50
POMMEL HORSE: 7.40
STILL RINGS: 7.65
VAULT: 8.70
PARALLEL BARS: 7.95
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.55


2013

TEAM: 147.85
ALL-AROUND: 47.15
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.60
POMMEL HORSE: 7.10
STILL RINGS: 7.30
VAULT: 8.85
PARALLEL BARS: 7.95
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.75

2012

TEAM: 147.60
ALL-AROUND: 45.45
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.75 
POMMEL HORSE: 7.20
STILL RINGS: 7.30
VAULT: 8.75
PARALLEL BARS: 7.85
HORIZONTAL BAR: 7.05

AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS
Top 25 scores (15 for all-around) not among ranked qualifiers. Ties for last spot all advance

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
FINAL, IT'S OFFICIAL

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that advanced
(26 qualifiers: 7 ww, 4 m, 6 gw, 4 f, 5 p)

1. Victor Kovalishin, sr., Glenbard West 8.95 (gw)
2T. Evan Baird, sr. Downers Grove South 8.90 (ww)
2T. Jacob Kurian, jr., West Chicago 8.90 (gw)
4T. Chris Kujalowicz, sr., Hinsdale Central 8.85 (ww)
4T. Alex Janicki, jr., Lyons Township 8.85 (gw)
6T. Trystan Stone, sr., Glenbard West 8.80 (gw)
6T. Eric Barnd, jr. Fremd 8.80 (f)
6T. Christian Lunsford, so., Palatine 8.80 (p)
6T. Matthew Wang, sr., Palatine 8.80 (p)
10T.
Luka Sisauri, so., Cary-Grove 8.75 (m)
10T. Matthew Ideler, jr., Glenbard West 8.75 (gw)
10T. Kaiser Davin, sr., Niles North 8.75 (p)
10T. Matt Phelps, sr., Hersey 8.75 (p)
10T. Jordon Brewer, sr., Niles North 8.75 (p)
15T. Alex Trannon, sr., Naperville North 8.70 (ww)
15T. Alex Roca, so., Hinsdale Central 8.70 (ww)
17T. Jordan Ader, sr., Mundelein 8.65 (m)
17T. Zack Zeffiro, jr., Willowbrook 8.65 (gw)
17T. Lavaris Fletcher, so., Leyden 8.65 (f)
20T. Roland Williams, sr., Homewood-Flossmoor 8.60 (ww)
20T. Nick Bernier, fr., Plainfield North 8.60 (ww)
20T. Eric Mitchell, fr., Neuqua Valley 8.60 (ww)
20T. Josh Opperman, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.60 (m)
20T. Jade Fisher, sr., Libertyville 8.60 (m)
20T. Will Fernandez, jr. Hoffman Estates 8.60 (f)
20T. Anthony Hardin, sr., Schaumburg 8.60 (f
)

POMMEL HORSE

At-large scores that advanced 
(25 qualifiers: 3 ww, 4 m, 9 gw, 1 f, 8 p)

1T. Timmy Le, jr., Glenbard West 8.45 (gw)
1T. Lukas Elisha, so., Downers Grove North 8.45 (gw)
3. Luke Szczesniak, so., Lyons Township 8.20 (gw)
4T. Greg Liesen, sr., Naperville North 8.15 (ww)
4T. Casey Mutchnik, fr., Glenbrook North 8.15 (m)
4T. Kevin Pallikunnel, sr., Glenbard West 8.15 (gw)
7T. Brock Herion, jr. Downers Grove South 8.10 (ww)
7T. Louie Solovy, so., Deerfield 8.10 (m)
7T. Michael Kudelka, jr. Downers Grove North 8.10 (gw)
7T. Joshua Garrison, sr., Glenbard North 8.10 (gw)
7T. Liam Berg, sr., Niles West 8.10 (p)
12T. Alejandro Hernandez, sr., Schaumburg 8.00 (f)
12T. Will Nicholson, sr., Hersey 8.00 (p)
14. David Thai, sr., Niles West 7.95 (p)
15T. Robeson Gall, jr., York 7.90 (gw)
15T. Brian Pazdioch, sr., Palatine 7.90 (p)
17T. Lucas Pauker, so., Glenbrook South 7.85 (m)
17T. Matt Phelps, sr., Hersey 7.85 (p)
19. Nick Bernier, fr., Plainfield North 7.80 (ww)
20. Matt Bednar, fr., Hersey 7.75 (p)
21T. Keith Briones, sr., Glenbard West 7.70 (gw)
21T. David Chua, sr., Niles North 7.70 (p)
23T. Will Kruse, jr. Deerfield 7.60 (m)
23T. Westin Stearns, fr., Barrington 7.60 (p)
25. Matt Le, sr., Glenbard East 7.55 (gw
)

STILL RINGS

At-large scores that advanced
(28 qualifiers: 2 ww, 4 m, 11 gw, 5 f, 6 p)

1. Matt Phelps, sr., Hersey 8.60 (p)
2T. Sam Dillon, so., Lyons Township 8.15 (gw)
2T. Matthew Ideler, jr., Glenbard West 8.15 (gw)
2T. Will Nicholson, sr., Hersey 8.15 (p)
5T. Lucas Pauker, so., Glenbrook South 8.10 (m)
5T. Lukas Elisha, so., Downers Grove North 8.10 (gw)
5T. Aaron Niederman, sr., Niles North 8.10 (p)
8. Michael Trandicosta, jr., Buffalo Grove 8.05 (m)
9T. Griffin Norwesh, sr., Deerfield 8.00 (m)
9T. Frankie Pham, jr., Glenbard West 8.00 (gw)
11T. Spencer Green, sr., Glenbard West 7.85 (gw)
11T. Robert Burke, sr., Lyons Township 7.85 (gw)
11T. Nicholas Coritana, sr., Downers Grove North 7.85 (gw)
11T. Kaiser Davin, sr., Niles North 7.85 (p)
15T. Zhiyi Zhu, jr., Hinsdale Central 7.80 (ww)
15T. Matt Le, sr., Glenbard East 7.80 (gw)
15T. Christian Lunsford, so., Palatine 7.80 (p)
18T. Noe Alcantar, sr., Mundelein 7.75 (m)
18T. Timmy Le, jr., Glenbard West 7.75 (gw)
18T. Joshua Garrison, sr., Glenbard North 7.75 (gw)
18T. Eric Barnd, jr. Fremd 7.75 (f)
18T. Anthony Hardin, sr., Schaumburg 7.75 (f)
18T. Matthew Wang, sr., Palatine 7.75 (p)
24T. Alex Roca, so., Hinsdale Central 7.70 (ww)
24T. Marc Le, so., Glenbard East 7.70 (gw)
24T. Daniel Classon, sr., Fremd 7.70 (f)
24T. Hazen Rice, sr., Schaumburg 7.70 (f)
24T. Chasen Chau, jr. Schaumburg 7.70 (f
)