STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

Home | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

SGS

PLEASE CONSIDER DONATING TO SGS

chalktray.jpg

SGS has tried to keep Illinois high school boys and girls gymnastics fans up to date with scores, standings and statistics for all teams and individuals.
We work independently. Any donation of any amount would be appreciated.
 
You can:

1. Visit our SGS staff at the state meet!
2. Contact us at stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com
3. Visit us on PayPal (Our address is stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com)

Thank you for your consideration...

SATURDAY, MAY 16

STATE MEET AT HINSDALE CENTRAL

Individual event preliminaries, 11:30 a.m.

Individual event finals, 5:30 p.m.

Preliminary, Final results at IHSA.org

State finals detailed time schedule

FRIDAY, MAY 15

STATE MEET AT HINSDALE CENTRAL

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS

1. Stevenson 151.65 (25.65 FX, 24.20 PH, 23.95 SR, 27.20 V, 26.25 PB, 24.40 HB)
2. Wheaton co-op 149.40 (26.30 FX, 24.10 PH, 23.75 SR, 26.90 V, 25.75 PB, 22.60 HB)
3. Niles West 149.00 (25.60 FX, 24.45 PH, 25.45 SR, 26.65 V, 24.85 PB, 22.00 HB)

4. Willowbrook 148.55 (25.55 FX, 23.55 PH, 24.60 SR, 26.15 V, 25.90 PB, 22.80 HB)
5. Glenbard West 148.25 (26.00 FX, 23.70 PH, 23.60 SR, 26.30 V, 26.30 PB, 22.30 HB)
6. Deerfield 147.60 (26.90 FX, 22.30 PH, 23.55 SR, 27.00 V, 26.15 PB, 21.70 HB)
7. Fremd 142.40 (25.60 FX, 23.25 PH, 22.85 SR, 25.40 V, 23.55 PB, 21.75 HB)

8. Schaumburg 140.30 (24.90 FX, 21.20 PH, 23.35 SR, 26.15 V, 24.20 PB, 20.50 HB)

TOP 10 ALL-AROUND FINAL STANDINGS

1. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, junior, Niles West 52.70
2. Ben Szot, senior, Wheaton co-op 52.55
3. Satchel Hudson, junior, Dundee-Crown 51.95
4. Adam Sousa, freshman, Willowbrook 51.70
5. Arie Feltman-Frank, senior, Stevenson 51.30
6. Matt Krames, sophomore, Stevenson 50.75
7. Prakash Nigam, sophomore, Palatine 50.65
8. Alex Janicki, sophomore, Lyons Township 50.40
9. Brandon Swanson, junior, Mundelein 50.25
10. Jack Schneider, junior, Deerfield 49.85

Final results at IHSA.org

State finals detailed time schedule

(NOW) OFFICIAL
2015 STATE QUALIFIERS

*-at-large qualifier

TEAM: 142.80 at-large cut
(8 qualifiers: 1 ww, 2 s, 1 gw, 2 f, 2 he)

1. Wheaton co-op 153.15 (ww)
2. Stevenson 152.30 (s)
3. Willowbrook 148.40 (he)
4. Glenbard West 148.05 (gw)
5. Niles West 146.85 (f)
6. Deerfield 145.10 (s)*
7. Fremd 143.00 (f)*
8. Schaumburg 142.80 (he)*

ALL-AROUND: 46.25 at-large cut
(30 qualifiers: 6 ww, 12 s, 4 gw, 4 f, 4 he)


1. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 53.85 (ww)
2. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 51.80 (f)
3. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 51.75 (f)
4. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 51.70 (s)
5. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 51.30 (ww)
6. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 51.00 (s)
7. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 50.85 (he)
8. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 50.60 (s)
9. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 50.50 (gw)
10. Sam Bode, sr., York 50.35 (gw)
11. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 50.15 (he)
12. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 49.95 (s)*
13. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 49.90 (ww)
14T. Satchel Hudson, jr., Dundee-Crown 49.65 (he)
14T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 49.65 (s)*
16T. Wes Diveney, sr., Neuqua Valley 49.60 (ww)*
16T. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 49.60 (s)*
18. Brandon Swanson, jr., Mundelein 49.125 (s)*
19. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 48.65 (gw)
20. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 48.20 (gw)*
21T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 47.50 (ww)*
21T. Greg Godellas, so., Mundelein 47.50 (s)*
23. Bret Golz, sr., Willowbrook 47.40 (he)*
24. Andy Kaufmann, sr., Highland Park 47.35 (s)*
25. Evan Baird, jr., Downers Grove South 47.05 (ww)*
26T. Luka Sisauri, fr., Cary-Grove 46.95 (s)*
26T. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 46.95 (s)*
28T. Eric Barnd, so., Fremd 46.90 (f)
28T. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 46.90 (s)*
30. Matt Phelps, jr., Hersey 46.25 (f)*

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.55 at-large cut
(62 qualifiers: 12 ww, 16 s, 14 gw, 12 f, 8 he)


1. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 9.45 (s)
2. Adrian Siaw, sr., Hinsdale South 9.40 (ww)
3T. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 9.35 (gw)
3T. Timmy Le, so., Glenbard West 9.35 (gw)
5T. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 9.30 (f)
5T. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 9.30 (he)
7T. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 9.20 (ww)
7T. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 9.20 (ww)
9T. Kwam’e Lipscomb, so., Hinsdale South 9.10 (ww)
9T. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 9.10 (s)
9T. Cole Patton, jr., Fremd 9.10 (f)
9T. Anthony Hardin, jr., Schaumburg 9.10 (he)
13T. Andy Kaufmann, sr., Highland Park 9.05 (s)
13T. Alfredo Torres, sr., Addison Trail 9.05 (gw)
13T. Jon Howard, sr., Lyons Township 9.05 (gw)
13T. Jon Phelps, jr., Hersey 9.05 (f)
13T. Ryan Roth, so., Fremd 9.05 (f)
13T. Oscar Garza, sr., Fenton 9.05 (he)
19T. Noah Berkowitz, sr., Glenbrook North 9.00 (s)
19T. Sasha Varvaruk, sr., Buffalo Grove 9.00 (s)
19T. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 9.00 (gw)
19T. Kobe Mejia, sr., Glenbard East 9.00 (gw)
23T. Anthony Halbisch, jr., Hoffman Estates 8.95 (he)
23T. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 8.95 (s)*
25T. Jorynn Meahan, sr., Rolling Meadows 8.90 (f)
25T. Brendan Gorvett, sr., Hoffman Estates 8.90 (he)
25T. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 8.90 (s)*
25T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 8.90 (s)*
25T. Sam Bode, sr., York 8.90 (gw)*
30T. Tyler Cho, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.85 (s)*
30T. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 8.85 (s)*
30T. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 8.85 (gw)*
33. Louie Solovy, fr., Deerfield 8.80 (s)*
34T. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 8.75 (f)*
34T. Matt Phelps, jr., Hersey 8.75 (f)*
36T. Karl Jungquist, sr., Naperville Central 8.70 (ww)
36T. Mike Greenwald, jr., Downers Grove North 8.70 (ww)
36T. Patrick Tener, jr., Glenbrook South 8.70 (s)*
36T. Daniel Baeza, sr., Addison Trail 8.70 (gw)*
36T. Viktor Kovalishin, jr., Glenbard West 8.70 (gw)*
36T. Daniel Classon, jr., Fremd 8.70 (f)*
36T. Mark Wilson, sr., Niles North 8.70 (f)*
36T. Jordan Goldberg, sr., Niles West 8.70 (f)*
36T. Tavaris Fletcher, sr., Leyden 8.70 (he)*
45T. Evan Baird, jr., Downers Grove South 8.65 (ww)*
45T. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 8.65 (ww)*
47T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 8.60 (s)*
47T. Trystan Stone, jr., Glenbard West 8.60 (gw)*
47T. Jordan Goldberg, sr., Niles West 8.60 (f)*
47T. Dylan Mitchell, jr., Schaumburg 8.60 (he)*
51T. Derek Kwiatkowski, Andrew/District 230 co-op 8.55 (ww)*
51T. Nolan Holmes, fr., Hinsdale Central 8.55 (ww)*
51T. Adam DeCrane, sr., Wheaton co-op 8.55 (ww)*
51T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 8.55 (ww)*
51T. Lucas Pauker, fr., Glenbrook South 8.55 (s)*
51T. Luka Sisauri, fr., Cary-Grove 8.55 (s)*
51T. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 8.55 (s)*
51T. Eric McGovern, sr., Glenbard South 8.55 (gw)*
51T. Joe Gallagher, jr., Lyons Township 8.55 (gw)*
51T. Alex Kominowski, so., Addison Trail 8.55 (gw)*
51T. Christian Lunsford, fr., Palatine 8.55 (f)*
51T. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 8.55 (he)*

POMMEL HORSE: 7.15 at-large cut
(53 qualifiers: 14 ww, 12 s, 11 gw, 10 f, 6 he)

1. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 9.00 (ww)
2. Satchel Hudson, jr., Dundee-Crown 8.85 (he)
3T. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 8.80 (s)
3T. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 8.80 (he)
5T. Greg Godellas, so., Mundelein 8.75 (s)
5T. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 8.75 (f)
7. Ryan Durkin, jr., Naperville Central 8.70 (ww)
8. Luka Sisauri, fr., Cary-Grove 8.65 (s)
9T. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 8.60 (s)
9T. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 8.60 (f)
11. Samuel Minarik, fr., Conant 8.55 (he)
12T. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 8.50 (ww)
12T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 8.50 (s)
12T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 8.50 (s)
15. Paul Bonokollie, jr., Glenbard West 8.45 (gw)
16T. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 8.40 (he)
16T. Justin Zyck, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.40 (s)*
16T. Matt Scislowski, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.40 (s)*
19T. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 8.05 (ww)
19T. Wes Diveney, sr., Neuqua Valley 8.05 (ww)
19T. Alec Modransky, sr., Wheaton co-op 8.05 (ww)
19T. Mark Larock, sr., Prospect 8.05 (f)
23T. Daniel Classon, jr., Fremd 8.00 (f)
23T. Alejandro Hernandez, jr., Schaumburg 8.00 (he)
25. Sam Bode, sr., York 7.95 (gw)
26.  Ryan Flores, sr., Libertyville 7.85 (s)*
27. Nick Oyasu, so., Fremd 7.80 (f)
28. David Thai, jr., Niles West 7.75 (f)*
29T. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 7.70 (gw)
29T. Anthony Gamino, sr., Addison Trail 7.70 (gw)
29T. Austin Tate, so., Wheaton co-op 7.70 (ww)*
32T. Michael Kudelka, so., Downers Grove North 7.65 (ww)*
32T. Andy Kaufmann, sr., Highland Park 7.65 (s)*
34. Liam Berg, jr., Niles West 7.60 (f)*
35. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 7.55 (gw)
36T. Asim Kaidi, sr., Glenbard North 7.50 (gw)*
36T. Keith Briones, jr., Glenbard West 7.50 (gw)*
36T. Chase Jauch, jr., Fremd 7.50 (f)*
39. Tyler Cho, sr., Buffalo Grove 7.45 (s)*
40T. Adam DeCrane, sr., Wheaton co-op 7.40 (ww)*
40T. Nick Perez, fr., Lyons Township 7.40 (gw)*
42. Luke Meister, jr., Glenbard North 7.35 (gw)*
43T. Karl Jungquist, sr., Naperville Central 7.30 (ww)*
43T. Eric Barnd, so., Fremd 7.30 (f)*
45. Jeremy Guinn, sr., Downers Grove North 7.25 (ww)*
46T. Nemmekhbayar Altandush, so., Hinsdale Central 7.20 (ww)*
46T. Brian Kay, so., Naperville North 7.20 (ww)*
46T. Yianni Wiechering, so., Mundelein 7.20 (s)*
46T. Alex Vilchez, jr., Leyden 7.20 (he)*
50T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 7.15 (ww)*
50T. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 7.15 (gw)*
50T. Matthew Ideler, so., Glenbard West 7.15 (gw)*
50T. Will Nicohlson, jr., Hersey 7.15 (f)*

STILL RINGS: 7.45 at-large cut
(53 qualifiers: 10 ww, 13 s, 10 gw, 10 f, 10 he)

1. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 9.20 (f)
2T. Ryan Durkin, jr., Naperville Central 9.10 (ww)
2T. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 9.10 (s)
4. David Thai, jr., Niles West 9.05 (f)
5T. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 9.00 (ww)
5T. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 9.00 (s)
5T. Eric Williams, sr., Hersey 9.00 (f)
8. Adam Samuta, sr., Glenbard West 8.90 (gw)
9. R.J. Infusino, sr., Addison Trail 8.80 (gw)
10. Wes Diveney, sr., Neuqua Valley 8.70 (ww)
11T. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 8.65 (s)
11T. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 8.65 (s)
13T. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 8.55 (s)
13T. Alex Vilchez, jr., Leyden 8.55 (he)
15T. Yudai Okabe, jr., Naperville North 8.40 (ww)
15T. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 8.40 (f)
15T. Adrian Metcalf, jr., Libertyville 8.40 (s)*
15T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 8.40 (s)*
19T. Tyler Greenberg, sr., Lincoln-Way co-op 8.25 (ww)
19T. Jacob Dierlam, sr., Naperville North 8.25 (ww)
19T. Dylan Vo, sr., Hersey 8.25 (f)
19T. Greg Godellas, so., Mundelein 8.25 (s)*
23T. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 8.20 (ww)*
23T. Brandon Swanson, jr., Mundelein 8.20 (s)*
23T. Jonathan Gonzalez, sr., Schaumburg 8.20 (he)
23T. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 8.20 (he)
27T. Satchel Hudson, jr., Dundee-Crown 8.15 (he)
27T. Anthony Kunkel, so., Champaign Centennial 8.15 (ww)*
29. Leo Cuellar, jr., Buffalo Grove 8.10 (s)*
30. Sam Bode, sr., York 8.05 (gw)
31. Dylan Mitchell, jr., Schaumburg 8.00 (he)
32T. Matt Phelps, jr., Hersey 7.90 (f)*
32T. Anthony Gershman, jr., Schaumburg 7.90 (he)*
34. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 7.85 (ww)*
35T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 7.80 (ww)*
35T. Bret Golz, sr., Willowbrook 7.80 (he)*
35T. Mustafa Hashim, sr., Hoffman Estates 7.80 (he)*
38T. Gunnar Maddock, jr., Glenbard West 7.70 (gw)
38T. Joshua Garrison, jr., Glenbard North 7.70 (gw)
38T. Daniel Classon, jr., Fremd 7.70 (f)*
38T. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 7.70 (he)*
42. Patrick Tener, jr., Glenbrook South 7.60 (s)*
43T. Matt Le, jr., Glenbard East 7.55 (gw)*
43T. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 7.55 (gw)*
43T. Timmy Le, so., Glenbard West 7.55 (gw)*
46T. Max Smith, sr., Libertyville 7.50 (s)*
46T. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 7.50 (gw)*
46T. Christian Lunsford, fr., Palatine 7.50 (f)*
49T. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 7.45 (s)*
49T. Mathias Bouillet, sr., Glenbard East 7.45 (gw)*
49T. Aaron Niederman, jr., Niles North 7.45 (f)*
49T. Sam Yim, sr., Fremd 7.45 (f)*
49T. Erik Cano, sr., Schaumburg 7.45 (he)*

VAULT: 8.65 at-large cut
(55 qualifiers: 14 ww, 11 s, 7 gw, 10 f, 13 he)



1. Satchel Hudson, jr., Dundee-Crown 9.50 (he)
2. Cole Patton, jr., Fremd 9.40 (f)
3. Wes Diveney, sr., Neuqua Valley 9.35 (ww)
4T. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 9.30 (s)
4T. Anthony Hardin, jr., Schaumburg 9.30 (he)
4T. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 9.30 (he)
7T. Jon Phelps, jr., Hersey 9.25 (f)
7T. Matt Phelps, jr., Hersey 9.25 (f)
7T. Kody Scott, jr., Schaumburg 9.25 (he)
10. Patrick Tener, jr., Glenbrook South 9.20 (s)
11. Adam DeCrane, sr., Wheaton co-op 9.15 (ww)
12T. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 9.10 (ww)
12T. Kwam’e Lipscomb, so., Hinsdale South 9.10 (ww)
14T. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 9.05 (s)
14T. Jack Russell, so., Dundee-Crown 9.05 (he)
16T. Evan Baird, jr., Downers Grove South 9.00 (ww)
16T. Omar Ashour, sr., Andrew/District 230 co-op 9.00 (ww)
16T. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 9.00 (s)
16T. Eric Barnd, so., Fremd 9.00 (f)
16T. Tavaris Fletcher, sr., Leyden 9.00 (he)*
21T. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 8.95 (f)
21T. Chris Kujalowicz, jr., Hinsdale Central 8.95 (ww)*
23T. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 8.90 (s)
23T. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 8.90 (gw)
23T. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 8.90 (gw)
23T. Marcus Rias, jr., Addison Trail 8.90 (gw)
23T. Oscar Garza, sr., Fenton 8.90 (he)*
23T. Bret Golz, sr., Willowbrook 8.90 (he)*
29T. Daniel Baeza, sr., Addison Trail 8.85 (gw)
29T. Sam Bode, sr., York 8.85 (gw)
29T. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 8.85 (ww)*
29T. Adrian Siaw, sr., Hinsdale South 8.85 (ww)*
29T. Lavaris Fletcher, fr., Leyden 8.85 (he)*
34T. Yudai Okabe, jr., Naperville North 8.80 (ww)*
34T. Brandon Swanson, jr., Mundelein 8.80 (s)*
34T. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 8.80 (s)*
34T. Jordan Brewer, jr., Niles North 8.80 (f)*
34T. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 8.80 (f)*
34T. Jacob Reed, jr., Leyden 8.80 (he)*
40T. Gareth Elkins, so., Neuqua Valley 8.75 (ww)*
40T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 8.75 (s)*
40T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 8.75 (s)*
40T. Noah Berkowitz, sr., Glenbrook North 8.75 (s)*
40T. Brendan Gorvett, sr., Hoffman Estates 8.75 (he)*
45T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 8.70 (ww)*
45T. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 8.70 (gw)*
45T. Matthew Ideler, so., Glenbard West 8.70 (gw)*
45T. Jordan Goldberg, sr., Niles West 8.70 (f)*
49T. Allen Peng, sr., Naperville North 8.65 (ww)*
49T. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 8.65 (ww)*
49T. Tyler Cho, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.65 (s)*
49T. Matthew Wang, jr., Palatine 8.65 (f)*
49T. Ryan Roth, so., Fremd 8.65 (f)*
49T. Anthony Halbisch, jr., Hoffman Estates 8.65 (he)*
49T. Michael Yim, jr., Conant 8.65 (he)*

PARALLEL BARS: 8.05
(52 qualifiers: 10 ww, 18 s, 9 gw, 9 f, 6 he)


1T. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 9.05 (ww)
1T. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 9.05 (gw)
3. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 8.95 (s)
4T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 8.80 (s)
4T. Sam Bode, sr., York 8.80 (gw)
6T. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 8.70 (ww)
6T. Tyler Cho, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.70 (s)
8. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 8.65 (s)
9T. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 8.60 (ww)
9T. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 8.60 (f)
11T. Brandon Swanson, jr., Mundelein 8.55 (s)
11T. Greg Godellas, so., Mundelein 8.55 (s)
11T. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 8.55 (he)
14T. Cory Drummond, sr., Wheaton co-op 8.50 (ww)
14T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 8.50 (s)*
16T. Jordan Goldberg, sr., Niles West 8.45 (f)
16T. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 8.45 (f)
16T. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 8.45 (s)*
16T. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 8.45 (s)*
20T. Jake Graham, sr., Downers Grove North 8.40 (ww)
20T. Adam Grimm, jr., Glenbard West 8.40 (gw)
20T. Marcus Rias, jr., Addison Trail 8.40 (gw)
23T. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 8.35 (gw)
23T. Ryan Durkin, jr., Naperville Central 8.35 (ww)*
23T. Adrian Metcalf, jr., Libertyville 8.35 (s)*
26T. Matt Phelps, jr., Hersey 8.30 (f)
26T. Karl Jungquist, sr., Naperville Central 8.30 (ww)*
26T. Zach Fickett, jr., Buffalo Grove 8.30 (s)*
26T. Andy Kaufmann, sr., Highland Park 8.30 (s)*
26T. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 8.30 (s)*
31. Alex Vilchez, jr., Leyden 8.25 (he)
32T. David Thai, jr., Niles West 8.20 (f)
32T. Will Nicohlson, jr., Hersey 8.20 (f)
32T. Anthony Hardin, jr., Schaumburg 8.20 (he)
32T. Aiden Moran, fr., Wheaton co-op 8.20 (ww)*
32T. Konrad Michalak, sr., Glenbrook South 8.20 (s)*
32T. Kyle Pollina, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.20 (s)*
38T. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 8.15 (he)
38T. Adam Samuta, sr., Glenbard West 8.15 (gw)*
38T. Matthew Ideler, so., Glenbard West 8.15 (gw)*
38T. Timmy Le, so., Glenbard West 8.15 (gw)*
38T. Ruben Sanchez, jr., Addison Trail 8.15 (gw)*
43T. Bartosz Widelak, sr., Hoffman Estates 8.10 (he)
43T. Tyler Greenberg, sr., Lincoln-Way co-op 8.10 (ww)*
43T. Patrick Tener, jr., Glenbrook South 8.10 (s)*
43T. Noe Alcantar, jr., Mundelein 8.10 (s)*
43T. Christian Lunsford, fr., Palatine 8.10 (f)*
48T. Adrian Siaw, sr., Hinsdale South 8.05 (ww)*
48T. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 8.05 (s)*
48T. Jack D’Onofrio, fr., Prospect 8.05 (f)*
48T. Raymond Tang, jr., Niles North 8.05 (f)*
48T. Hazen Rice, jr., Schaumburg 8.05 (he)*

HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.45
(53 qualifiers: 14 ww, 13 s, 10 gw, 7 f, 9 he)


1. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 8.80 (s)
2. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 8.75 (ww)
3. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 8.55 (gw)
4. Evan Baird, jr., Downers Grove South 8.30 (ww)
5T. Ryan Durkin, jr., Naperville Central 8.10 (ww)
5T. Brandon Swanson, jr., Mundelein 8.10 (s)
7. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 8.05 (ww)
8. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 7.95 (f)
9T. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 7.90 (gw)
9T. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 7.90 (he)
11T. Miko Matz, sr., Naperville North 7.80 (ww)
11T. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 7.80 (s)
13T. Sam Bode, sr., York 7.80 (gw)
13T. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 7.80 (f)
15. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 7.65 (ww)*
16. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 7.60 (he)
17. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 7.55 (s)
18T. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 7.50 (gw)
18T. Bret Golz, sr., Willowbrook 7.50 (he)
20T. Matthew Ideler, so., Glenbard West 7.45 (gw)
20T. Eric Barnd, so., Fremd 7.45 (f)
20T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 7.45 (ww)*
23T. Mark Larock, sr., Prospect 7.40 (f)
23T. Wes Diveney, sr., Neuqua Valley 7.40 (ww)*
25T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 7.35 (s)
25T. Satchel Hudson, jr., Dundee-Crown 7.35 (he)
27T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 7.20 (s)*
27T. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 7.20 (s)*
27T. Luka Sisauri, fr., Cary-Grove 7.20 (s)*
30T. Anthony Halbisch, jr., Hoffman Estates 7.10 (he)
30T. Adam Samuta, sr., Glenbard West 7.10 (gw)*
32. Timmy Le, so., Glenbard West 7.05 (gw)*
33T. Will Nicohlson, jr., Hersey 7.00 (f)
33T. Hazen Rice, jr., Schaumburg 7.00 (he)*
35T. Nick Zunich, so., Champaign Centennial 6.90 (ww)*
35T. Kwam’e Lipscomb, so., Hinsdale South 6.90 (ww)*
35T. Matthew Wang, jr., Palatine 6.90 (f)*
38. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 6.80 (s)*
39T. Jacob Fine, so., Glenbrook South 6.75 (s)*
39T. Andy Kaufmann, sr., Highland Park 6.75 (s)*
39T. Jeremy Sands, sr., Niles West 6.75 (f)*
42T. Michael Kudelka, so., Downers Grove North 6.70 (ww)*
42T. Alex Kominowski, so., Addison Trail 6.70 (gw)*
44T. Austin Tate, so., Wheaton co-op 6.65 (ww)*
44T. Anthony Hardin, jr., Schaumburg 6.65 (he)*
46. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 6.60 (s)*
47T. Ruben Sanchez, jr., Addison Trail 6.50 (gw)*
47T. Samuel Minarik, fr., Conant 6.50 (he)*
49T. Cameron Baumgartner, sr., Naperville Central 6.45 (ww)*
49T. Luke Letizia, sr., Hinsdale Central 6.45 (ww)*
49T. Adrian Metcalf, jr., Libertyville 6.45 (s)*
49T. Francis Nguyen, jr., Glenbard East 6.45 (gw)*
49T. Michael Yim, jr., Conant 6.45 (he)*

2015 Sectionals

FINAL, OFFICIAL
AT-LARGE STATE CUTS

After Hoffman Estates
 

TEAM: 142.80
(3 qualifiers: 0 ww, 1 s, 0 gw, 1 f, 1 he)



ALL-AROUND: 46.25
(15 qualifiers: 3 ww, 9 s, 1 gw, 1 f, 1 he)




FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.55
(35 qualifiers: 6 ww, 11 s, 8 gw, 7 f, 3 he)





POMMEL HORSE: 7.15
(26 qualifiers: 8 ww, 6 s, 6 gw, 5 f, 1 he)




STILL RINGS: 7.45
(27 qualifiers: 4 ww, 8 s, 5 gw, 5 f, 5 he)




VAULT: 8.65
(29 qualifiers: 8 ww, 6 s, 2 gw, 5 f, 8 he)




PARALLEL BARS: 8.05
(25 qualifiers: 5 ww, 12 s, 4 gw, 3 f, 1 he)




HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.45
(28 qualifiers: 9 ww, 8 s, 5 gw, 2 f, 4 he)


Complete results

Hoffman Estates Sectional

Fremd Sectional

Glenbard West Sectional

Stevenson Sectional results (TEAM, AA, PB CORRECTED)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

SATURDAY, MAY 9

Hoffman Estates Sectional

(designated by HE)

 

1. Willowbrook 148.40 (26.35 FX, 24.15 PH, 23.70 SR, 26.75 V, 24.45 PB, 23.00 HB)
2. Schaumburg 142.80 (26.10 FX, 21.35 PH, 24.10 SR, 27.15 V, 24.05 PB, 20.05 HB)
3. Hoffman Estates
 136.50 (26.35 FX, 19.75 PH, 21.40 SR, 25.75 V, 24.10 PB, 19.15 HB)
4. Leyden 131.65 (24.95 FX, 18.90 PH, 21.85 SR, 26.65 V, 23.40 PB, 16.00 HB)
5. Conant
127.65 (23.70 FX, 18.35 PH, 20.40 SR, 24.40 V, 22.85 PB, 17.95 HB)
6. Elk Grove 115.25 (22.45 FX, 15.75 PH, 19.00 SR, 23.15 V, 20.70 PB, 14.20 HB)
7. Fenton
113.00 (24.60 FX, 13.55 PH, 19.05 SR, 24.85 V, 18.40 PB, 17.55 HB)

8. Maine South 97.25 (18.40 FX, 11.75 PH, 15.30 SR, 22.40 V, 18.60 PB, 10.80 HB)
9. Maine East 91.25 (20.25 FX, 10.45 PH, 13.95 SR, 23.30 V, 13.60 PB, 9.70 HB)

Individual entries: Dundee-Crown

Hoffman Estates Sectional results

Fremd Sectional

(designated by F)

 

1. Niles West 146.85 (26.25 FX, 24.10 PH, 24.75 SR, 25.75 V, 25.25 PB, 20.75 HB)
2. Fremd
 143.00 (26.85 FX, 23.30 PH, 22.35 SR, 27.05 V, 23.45 PB, 20.00 HB)

3. Palatine 141.60 (26.00 FX, 20.80 PH, 24.05 SR, 25.60 V, 24.35 PB, 20.80 HB)
4. Hersey
140.30 (26.30 FX, 19.40 PH, 25.15 SR, 27.00 V, 23.80 PB, 18.65 HB)
5. Prospect 127.60 (23.85 FX, 17.80 PH, 20.65 SR, 24.15 V, 23.50 PB, 17.65 HB)
6. Niles North 125.20 (25.35 FX, 16.25 PH, 20.20 SR, 25.40 V, 21.75 PB, 16.25 HB) 
7. Barrington
 117.65 (24.35 FX, 14.70 PH, 19.10 SR, 23.65 V, 21.75 PB, 14.10 HB)

8. Rolling Meadows 117.25 (25.00 FX, 13.10 PH, 19.30 SR, 23.15 V, 21.40 PB, 15.30 HB)
9. Evanston 97.25 (20.15 FX, 9.75 PH, 16.80 SR, 22.00 V, 14.70 PB, 13.85 HB)

Individual entries: None

Fremd Sectional results

FRIDAY, MAY 8

Glenbard West Sectional

(designated by GW)

 

1. Glenbard West 148.05 (27.05 FX, 23.50 PH, 24.15 SR, 26.00 V, 24.90 PB, 22.45 HB)
2. Lyons Township 139.95 (26.95 FX, 21.40 PH, 21.55 SR, 25.20 V, 24.75 PB, 20.10 HB)

3. Addison Trail 139.20 (26.30 FX,19.55 PH, 23.55 SR, 26.20 V, 24.20 PB, 19.40 HB)
4. York
 131.80 (25.30 FX, 19.45 PH, 21.45 SR, 24.40 V, 23.00 PB, 18.20 HB)
5. Glenbard East 130.35 (25.20 FX, 19.45 PH, 21.45 SR, 24.40 V, 23.00 PB, 18.20 HB)
6. Glenbard South 122.60 (24.15 FX, 17.15 PH, 20.35 SR, 24.55 V, 20.30 PB, 16.10 HB)
7. Lake Park
 121.40 (24.70 FX, 15.65 PH, 20.25 SR, 24.25 V, 20.20 PB, 16.35 HB)

8. Glenbard North
 119.50 (22.60 FX, 18.75 PH, 20.95 SR, 23.70 V, 18.70 PB, 14.80 HB)


Individual entries: West Chicago

Glenbard West Sectional results

THURSDAY, MAY 7

Stevenson Sectional

(designated by S)
MUNDELEIN SCORE CORRECTED 5/8 2:15 P.M.

 

1. Stevenson 152.30 (26.95 FX, 22.05 PH, 25.85 SR, 27.25 V, 26.05 PB, 24.15 HB)
2. Deerfield 145.10 (27.15 FX, 21.55 PH, 23.80 SR, 26.55 V, 25.30 PB, 20.75 HB)
3. Mundelein 141.90 (24.85 FX, 23.00 PH, 23.40 SR, 25.20 V, 25.20 PB, 20.25 HB) 
4. Glenbrook South
141.40 (25.85 FX, 20.85 PH, 23.25 SR, 26.40 V, 24.80 PB, 20.25 HB)
5. Buffalo Grove 140.70 (26.25 FX, 24.25 PH, 22.60 SR, 25.35 V, 25.20 PB, 17.05 HB)
6. Libertyville
 136.25 (25.05 FX, 20.60 PH, 23.10 SR, 24.95 V, 23.90 PB, 18.65 HB)

7. Glenbrook North
134.25 (26.00 FX, 19.15 PH, 23.30 SR, 25.65 V, 22.70 PB, 17.45 HB)
8. Highland Park 115.60 (15.75 FX, 20.30 PH, 18.50 SR, 23.05 V, 21.55 PB, 16.45 HB)

Individual entries: Cary-Grove

Stevenson Sectional results (TEAM, AA, PB CORRECTED)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 6

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

(hosted by Wheaton co-op)

(designated by WW)

 

1. Wheaton co-op 153.15 (26.95 FX, 25.10 PH, 24.30 SR, 27.10 V, 26.25 PB, 23.45 HB)
2. Naperville North 141.80 (25.40 FX, 21.05 PH, 24.45 SR, 26.15 V, 23.30 PB, 21.45 HB)
3. Hinsdale Central 139.65 (25.55 FX, 22.05 PH, 21.80 SR, 26.20 V, 23.75 PB, 20.30 HB)
4. Naperville Central
 138.05 (24.95 FX, 22.35 PH, 22.00 SR, 25.20 V, 22.90 PB, 20.65 HB)
5. Downers Grove North 134.05 (25.15 FX, 21.55 PH, 21.35 SR, 24.15 V, 23.30 PB, 18.55 HB)
6. Hinsdale South 131.45 (26.40 FX, 16.30 PH, 21.25 SR, 26.00 V, 23.15 PB, 18.35 HB)
7. Andrew/District 230 co-op
123.75 (24.45 FX, 16.30 PH, 20.35 SR, 24.70 V, 22.05 PB, 15.90 HB)
8. Downers Grove South
 122.55 (22.75 FX, 16.35 PH, 18.50 SR, 24.05 V, 22.45 PB, 18.45 HB)

9. Homewood-Flossmoor 92.85 (24.70 FX, 8.65 PH, 17.15 SR, 24.25 V, 12.55 PB, 5.55 HB)

Individual entries: Champaign Centennial, Lincoln-Way co-op, Neuqua Valley

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

Team Competition

2015 TEAM
STATE QUALIFIERS
FINAL, OFFICIAL
FINAL, OFFICIAL


AUTOMATIC STATE TEAM QUALIFIERS
(Five sectional champions -- 1 ww, 1 s, 1 gw, 1 f, 1 he)

Wheaton co-op 153.15 (ww)
Stevenson 152.30 (s) 

Willowbrook 148.40 (he)
Glenbard West 148.05 (gw)
Niles West 146.85 (f)  


AT-LARGE STATE TEAM QUALIFIERS
(Three highest-scoring non-sectional champions)
(0
ww, 1 s, 0 gw, 1 f, 1 he)

Deerfield 145.10 (s)
Fremd 143.00 (f)
Schaumburg 142.80 (he)

Individuals

At-large/Ranked scores breakdown
(Sectional key: ww - Wheaton Warrenville South; s - Stevenson; gw - Glenbard West; f - Fremd; he - Hoffman Estates)

See error or omission/misspelled name/wrong year in school?
Contact us at stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

FINAL, OFFICIAL

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that qualified

(35 qualifiers: 6 ww, 11 s, 8 gw, 7 f, 3 he)

1. 8.95 (s)
2T. 8.90 (s)
2T. 8.90 (s)
2T. 8.90 (gw)
5T. 8.85 (s)
5T. 8.85 (s)
5T. 8.85 (gw)
8. 8.80 (s)
9T. 8.75 (f)
9T. 8.75 (f)
11T. 8.70 (s)
11T. 8.70 (gw)
11T. 8.70 (gw)
11T. 8.70 (f)
11T. 8.70 (f)
11T. 8.70 (f)
11T. 8.70 (he)

18T. 8.65 (ww)
18T. 8.65 (ww)
20T. 8.60 (s)
20T. 8.60 (gw)
20T. 8.60 (f)
20T. 8.60 (he)
24T. 8.55 (ww)
24T. 8.55 (ww)
24T. 8.55 (ww)
24T. 8.55 (ww)
24T. 8.55 (s)
24T. 8.55 (s)
24T. 8.55 (s)
24T. 8.55 (gw)
24T. 8.55 (gw)
24T. 8.55 (gw)
24T. 8.55 (f)
24T. 8.55 (he)

POMMEL HORSE

At-large scores that qualified 
(26 qualifiers: 8 ww, 6 s, 6 gw, 5 f, 1 he)

1T. 8.40 (s)
1T. 8.40 (s)
3. 7.85 (s)
4. 7.75 (f)
5. 7.70 (ww)
6T. 7.65 (ww)
6T. 7.65 (s)
8. 7.60 (f)
9T. 7.50 (gw)
9T. 7.50 (gw)
9T. 7.50 (f)
12. 7.45 (s)
13T. 7.40 (ww)
13T. 7.40 (gw)
15. 7.35 (gw)
16T. 7.30 (ww)
16T. 7.30 (f)
18. 7.25 (ww)
19T. 7.20 (ww)
19T. 7.20 (ww)
19T. 7.20 (s)
19T. 7.20 (he)
23T. 7.15 (ww)
23T. 7.15 (gw)
23T. 7.15 (gw)
23T. 7.15 (f)

STILL RINGS

At-large scores that qualified
(27 qualifiers: 4 ww, 8 s, 5 gw, 5 f, 5 he)

1T. 8.40 (s)
1T. 8.40 (s)
3. 8.25 (s)
4T. 8.20 (ww)
4T. 8.20 (s)
6. 8.15 (ww)
7. 8.10 (s)
8T. 7.90 (f)
8T. 7.90 (he)
10. 7.85 (ww)
11T. 7.80 (ww)
11T. 7.80 (he)
11T. 7.80 (he)
14T. 7.70 (f)
14T. 7.70 (he)
16. 7.60 (s)
17T. 7.55 (gw)
17T. 7.55 (gw)
17T. 7.55 (gw)
20T. 7.50 (s)
20T. 7.50 (gw)
20T. 7.50 (f)
23T. 7.45 (s)
23T. 7.45 (gw)
23T. 7.45 (f)
23T. 7.45 (f)
23T. 7.45 (he)

VAULT

At-large scores that qualified 
(29 qualifiers: 8 ww, 6 s, 2 gw, 5 f, 8 he)

1. 9.00 (he)
2. 8.95 (ww)
3T. 8.90 (he)
3T. 8.90 (he)
5T. 8.85 (ww)
5T. 8.85 (ww)
5T. 8.85 (he)
8T. 8.80 (ww)
8T. 8.80 (s)
8T. 8.80 (s)
8T. 8.80 (f)
8T. 8.80 (f)

8T. 8.80 (he)
14T. 8.75 (ww)
14T. 8.75 (s)
14T. 8.75 (s)
14T. 8.75 (s)
14T. 8.75 (he)
19T. 8.70 (ww)
19T. 8.70 (gw)
19T. 8.70 (gw)
19T. 8.70 (f)
23T. 8.65 (ww)
23T. 8.65 (ww)
23T. 8.65 (s)
23T. 8.65 (f)
23T. 8.65 (f)
23T. 8.65 (he)
23T. 8.65 (he)

PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that qualified 
(25 qualifiers: 5 ww, 12 s, 4 gw, 3 f, 1 he)

1. 8.50 (s)
2T. 8.45 (s)
2T. 8.45 (s)
4T. 8.35 (ww)
4T. 8.35 (s)
6T. 8.30 (ww)
6T. 8.30 (s)
6T. 8.30 (s)
6T. 8.30 (s)
10T. 8.20 (ww)
10T. 8.20 (s)
10T. 8.20 (s)
13T. 8.15 (gw)
13T. 8.15 (gw)
13T. 8.15 (gw)
13T. 8.15 (gw)
17T. 8.10 (ww)
17T. 8.10 (s)
17T. 8.10 (s)
17T. 8.10 (f)
21T. 8.05 (ww)
21T. 8.05 (s)
21T. 8.05 (f)
21T. 8.05 (f)
21T. 8.05 (he)

HORIZONTAL BAR

At-large scores that qualified
(28 qualifiers: 9 ww, 8 s, 5 gw, 2 f, 4 he)

1. 7.65 (ww)
2. 7.45 (ww)
3. 7.40 (ww)
4T. 7.20 (s)
4T. 7.20 (s)
4T. 7.20 (s)
7. 7.10 (gw)
8. 7.05 (gw)
9. 7.00 (he)
10T. 6.90 (ww)
10T. 6.90 (ww)
10T. 6.90 (f)
13. 6.80 (s)
14T. 6.75 (s)
14T. 6.75 (s)
14T. 6.75 (f)
17T. 6.70 (ww)
17T. 6.70 (gw)
19T. 6.65 (ww)
19T. 6.65 (he)
21. 6.60 (s)
22T. 6.50 (gw)
22T. 6.50 (he)
24T. 6.45 (ww)
24T. 6.45 (ww)
24T. 6.45 (s)
24T. 6.45 (gw)
24T. 6.45 (he)

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that qualified (15 qualifiers: 3 ww, 9 s, 1 gw, 1 f, 1 he)

1. 49.95 (s)
2. 49.65 (s)
3T. 49.60 (ww)
3T. 49.60 (s)
5. 49.125 (s)
6. 48.20 (gw)
7T. 47.50 (ww)
7T. 47.50 (s)
9. 47.40 (he)
10. 47.35 (s)
11. 47.05 (ww)
12T. 46.95 (s)
12T. 46.95 (s)
14. 46.90 (s)
15. 46.25 (f)

STATE RANKINGS
BY SECTIONAL SCORES

1. Wheaton co-op 153.15 (ww)
2. Stevenson
152.30 (s)
3. Willowbrook 148.40 (he)
4. Glenbard West
148.05 (gw)
5. Niles West 146.85 (f)
6. Deerfield
145.10 (s)
7. Fremd 143.00 (f)
8. Schaumburg 142.80 (he)
9. Mundelein 141.90 (s)
10. Naperville North 141.80 (ww)
11. Palatine 141.60 (f)
12. Glenbrook South
141.40 (s)
13. Buffalo Grove
140.70 (s)
14. Hersey 140.30 (f)
15. Lyons Township
139.95 (gw)
16. Hinsdale Central 139.65 (ww)
17. Addison Trail 139.20 (gw)
18. Naperville Central 138.05 (ww)
19. Hoffman Estates 136.50 (he)
20. Libertyville
136.25 (s)
21. Glenbrook North
134.25 (s)
22. Downers Grove North 134.05 (ww)
23. York 131.80 (gw)
24. Leyden 131.65 (he)
25. Hinsdale South
 131.45 (ww)
26. Glenbard East 130.35 (gw)
27. Conant 127.65 (he)
28. Prospect 127.60 (f)
29. Niles North 125.20 (f)
30. Andrew/District 230 co-op
123.75 (ww)
31. Glenbard South 122.60 (gw)
32. Downers Grove South 122.55 (ww)
33. Lake Park 121.40 (gw)
34. Glenbard North 119.50 (gw)
35. Barrington 117.65 (f)
36. Rolling Meadows 117.25 (f)
37. Highland Park
115.60 (s)
38. Elk Grove 115.25 (he)
39. Fenton 113.00 (he)
40T. Evanston 97.25 (f)
40T. Maine South 97.25 (he)
42. Homewood-Flossmoor 92.85 (ww)
43. Maine East 91.25 (he)

RECENT AT-LARGE
STATE CUTS

2014

TEAM: 142.45
ALL-AROUND: 45.85
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.50
POMMEL HORSE: 7.40
STILL RINGS: 7.65
VAULT: 8.70
PARALLEL BARS: 7.95
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.55

2013

TEAM: 147.85
ALL-AROUND: 47.15
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.60
POMMEL HORSE: 7.10
STILL RINGS: 7.30
VAULT: 8.85
PARALLEL BARS: 7.95
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.75

2012

TEAM: 147.60
ALL-AROUND: 45.45
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.75 
POMMEL HORSE: 7.20
STILL RINGS: 7.30
VAULT: 8.75
PARALLEL BARS: 7.85
HORIZONTAL BAR: 7.05

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
Top 25 scores (15 for all-around) not among ranked qualifiers. Ties for last spot all advance

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that qualified 
(35 qualifiers: 6 ww, 11 s, 8 gw, 7 f, 3 he)

1. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 8.95 (s)
2T. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 8.90 (s)
2T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 8.90 (s)
2T. Sam Bode, sr., York 8.90 (gw)
5T. Tyler Cho, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.85 (s)
5T. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 8.85 (s)
5T. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 8.85 (gw)
8. Louie Solovy, fr., Deerfield 8.80 (s)
9T. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 8.75 (f)
9T. Matt Phelps, jr., Hersey 8.75 (f)
11T. Patrick Tener, jr., Glenbrook South 8.70 (s)
11T. Daniel Baeza, sr., Addison Trail 8.70 (gw)
11T. Viktor Kovalishin, jr., Glenbard West 8.70 (gw)
11T. Daniel Classon, jr., Fremd 8.70 (f)
11T. Mark Wilson, sr., Niles North 8.70 (f)
11T. Jordan Goldberg, sr., Niles West 8.70 (f)
11T. Tavaris Fletcher, sr., Leyden 8.70 (he)
18T. Evan Baird, jr., Downers Grove South 8.65 (ww)
18T. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 8.65 (ww)
20T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 8.60 (s)
20T. Trystan Stone, jr., Glenbard West 8.60 (gw)
20T. Jordan Goldberg, sr., Niles West 8.60 (f)
20T. Dylan Mitchell, jr., Schaumburg 8.60 (he)
24T. Derek Kwiatkowski, Andrew/District 230 co-op 8.55 (ww)
24T. Nolan Holmes, fr., Hinsdale Central 8.55 (ww)
24T. Adam DeCrane, sr., Wheaton co-op 8.55 (ww)
24T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 8.55 (ww)
24T. Lucas Pauker, fr., Glenbrook South 8.55 (s)
24T. Luka Sisauri, fr., Cary-Grove 8.55 (s)
24T. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 8.55 (s)
24T. Eric McGovern, sr., Glenbard South 8.55 (gw)
24T. Joe Gallagher, jr., Lyons Township 8.55 (gw)
24T. Alex Kominowski, so., Addison Trail 8.55 (gw)
24T. Christian Lunsford, fr., Palatine 8.55 (f)
24T. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 8.55 (he
)

POMMEL HORSE

At-large scores that qualified 
(26 qualifiers: 8 ww, 6 s, 6 gw, 5 f, 1 he)

1T. Justin Zyck, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.40 (s)
1T. Matt Scislowski, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.40 (s)
3. Ryan Flores, sr., Libertyville 7.85 (s)
4. David Thai, jr., Niles West 7.75 (f)
5. Austin Tate, so., Wheaton co-op 7.70 (ww)
6T. Michael Kudelka, so., Downers Grove North 7.65 (ww)
6T. Andy Kaufmann, sr., Highland Park 7.65 (s)
8. Liam Berg, jr., Niles West 7.60 (f)
9T. Asim Kaidi, sr., Glenbard North 7.50 (gw)
9T. Keith Briones, jr., Glenbard West 7.50 (gw)
9T. Chase Jauch, jr., Fremd 7.50 (f)
12. Tyler Cho, sr., Buffalo Grove 7.45 (s)
13T. Adam DeCrane, sr., Wheaton co-op 7.40 (ww)
13T. Nick Perez, fr., Lyons Township 7.40 (gw)
15. Luke Meister, jr., Glenbard North 7.35 (gw)
16T. Karl Jungquist, sr., Naperville Central 7.30 (ww)
16T. Eric Barnd, so., Fremd 7.30 (f)
18. Jeremy Guinn, sr., Downers Grove North 7.25 (ww)
19T. Nemmekhbayar Altandush, so., Hinsdale Central 7.20 (ww)
19T. Brian Kay, so., Naperville North 7.20 (ww)
19T. Yianni Wiechering, so., Mundelein 7.20 (s)
19T. Alex Vilchez, jr., Leyden 7.20 (he)
23T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 7.15 (ww)
23T. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 7.15 (gw)
23T. Matthew Ideler, so., Glenbard West 7.15 (gw)
23T. Will Nicohlson, jr., Hersey 7.15 (f
)

STILL RINGS

At-large scores that qualified 
(27 qualifiers: 4 ww, 8 s, 5 gw, 5 f, 5 he)

1T. Adrian Metcalf, jr., Libertyville 8.40 (s)
1T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 8.40 (s)
3. Greg Godellas, so., Mundelein 8.25 (s)
4T. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 8.20 (ww)
4T. Brandon Swanson, jr., Mundelein 8.20 (s)
6. Anthony Kunkel, so., Champaign Centennial 8.15 (ww)
7. Leo Cuellar, jr., Buffalo Grove 8.10 (s)
8T. Matt Phelps, jr., Hersey 7.90 (f)
8T. Anthony Gershman, jr., Schaumburg 7.90 (he)
10. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 7.85 (ww)
11T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 7.80 (ww)
11T. Bret Golz, sr., Willowbrook 7.80 (he)
11T. Mustafa Hashim, sr., Hoffman Estates 7.80 (he)
14T. Daniel Classon, jr., Fremd 7.70 (f)
14T. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 7.70 (he)
16. Patrick Tener, jr., Glenbrook South 7.60 (s)
17T. Matt Le, jr., Glenbard East 7.55 (gw)
17T. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 7.55 (gw)
17T. Timmy Le, so., Glenbard West 7.55 (gw)
20T. Max Smith, sr., Libertyville 7.50 (s)
20T. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 7.50 (gw)
20T. Christian Lunsford, fr., Palatine 7.50 (f)
23T. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 7.45 (s)
23T. Mathias Bouillet, sr., Glenbard East 7.45 (gw)
23T. Aaron Niederman, jr., Niles North 7.45 (f)
23T. Sam Yim, sr., Fremd 7.45 (f)
23T. Erik Cano, sr., Schaumburg 7.45 (he
)

VAULT

At-large scores that qualified
(29 qualifiers: 8 ww, 6 s, 2 gw, 5 f, 8 he)

1. Tavaris Fletcher, sr., Leyden 9.00 (he)
2. Chris Kujalowicz, jr., Hinsdale Central 8.95 (ww)
3T. Oscar Garza, sr., Fenton 8.90 (he)
3T. Bret Golz, sr., Willowbrook 8.90 (he)
5T. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 8.85 (ww)
5T. Adrian Siaw, sr., Hinsdale South 8.85 (ww)
5T. Lavaris Fletcher, fr., Leyden 8.85 (he)
8T. Yudai Okabe, jr., Naperville North 8.80 (ww)
8T. Brandon Swanson, jr., Mundelein 8.80 (s)
8T. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 8.80 (s)
8T. Jordan Brewer, jr., Niles North 8.80 (f)
8T. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 8.80 (f)
8T. Jacob Reed, jr., Leyden 8.80 (he)
14T. Gareth Elkins, so., Neuqua Valley 8.75 (ww)
14T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 8.75 (s)
14T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 8.75 (s)
14T. Noah Berkowitz, sr., Glenbrook North 8.75 (s)
14T. Brendan Gorvett, sr., Hoffman Estates 8.75 (he)
19T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 8.70 (ww)
19T. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 8.70 (gw)
19T. Matthew Ideler, so., Glenbard West 8.70 (gw)
19T. Jordan Goldberg, sr., Niles West 8.70 (f)
23T. Allen Peng, sr., Naperville North 8.65 (ww)
23T. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 8.65 (ww)
23T. Tyler Cho, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.65 (s)
23T. Matthew Wang, jr., Palatine 8.65 (f)
23T. Ryan Roth, so., Fremd 8.65 (f)
23T. Anthony Halbisch, jr., Hoffman Estates 8.65 (he)
23T. Michael Yim, jr., Conant 8.65 (he)

PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that qualified 
(25 qualifiers: 5 ww, 12 s, 4 gw, 3 f, 1 he)

1. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 8.50 (s)
2T. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 8.45 (s)
2T. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 8.45 (s)
4T. Ryan Durkin, jr., Naperville Central 8.35 (ww)
4T. Adrian Metcalf, jr., Libertyville 8.35 (s)
6T. Karl Jungquist, sr., Naperville Central 8.30 (ww)
6T. Zach Fickett, jr., Buffalo Grove 8.30 (s)
6T. Andy Kaufmann, sr., Highland Park 8.30 (s)
6T. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 8.30 (s)
10T. Aiden Moran, fr., Wheaton co-op 8.20 (ww)
10T. Konrad Michalak, sr., Glenbrook South 8.20 (s)
10T. Kyle Pollina, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.20 (s)
13T. Adam Samuta, sr., Glenbard West 8.15 (gw)
13T. Matthew Ideler, so., Glenbard West 8.15 (gw)
13T. Timmy Le, so., Glenbard West 8.15 (gw)
13T. Ruben Sanchez, jr., Addison Trail 8.15 (gw)
17T. Tyler Greenberg, sr., Lincoln-Way co-op 8.10 (ww)
17T. Patrick Tener, jr., Glenbrook South 8.10 (s)
17T. Noe Alcantar, jr., Mundelein 8.10 (s)
17T. Christian Lunsford, fr., Palatine 8.10 (f)
21T. Adrian Siaw, sr., Hinsdale South 8.05 (ww)
21T. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 8.05 (s)
21T. Jack D’Onofrio, fr., Prospect 8.05 (f)
21T. Raymond Tang, jr., Niles North 8.05 (f)
21T. Hazen Rice, jr., Schaumburg 8.05 (he)

HORIZONTAL BAR

At-large scores that qualified
(28 qualifiers: 9 ww, 8 s, 5 gw, 2 f, 4 he)

1. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 7.65 (ww)
2. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 7.45 (ww)
3. Wes Diveney, sr., Neuqua Valley 7.40 (ww)
4T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 7.20 (s)
4T. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 7.20 (s)
4T. Luka Sisauri, fr., Cary-Grove 7.20 (s)
7. Adam Samuta, sr., Glenbard West 7.10 (gw)
8. Hazen Rice, jr., Schaumburg 7.00 (he)
9. Timmy Le, so., Glenbard West 7.05 (gw)
10T. Nick Zunich, so., Champaign Centennial 6.90 (ww)
10T. Kwam’e Lipscomb, so., Hinsdale South 6.90 (ww)
10T. Matthew Wang, jr., Palatine 6.90 (f)
13. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 6.80 (s)
14T. Jacob Fine, so., Glenbrook South 6.75 (s)
14T. Andy Kaufmann, sr., Highland Park 6.75 (s)
14T. Jeremy Sands, sr., Niles West 6.75 (f)
17T. Michael Kudelka, so., Downers Grove North 6.70 (ww)
17T. Alex Kominowski, so., Addison Trail 6.70 (gw)
19T. Austin Tate, so., Wheaton co-op 6.65 (ww)
19T. Anthony Hardin, jr., Schaumburg 6.65 (he)
21. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 6.60 (s)
22T. Ruben Sanchez, jr., Addison Trail 6.50 (gw)
22T. Samuel Minarik, fr., Conant 6.50 (he)
24T. Cameron Baumgartner, sr., Naperville Central 6.45 (ww)
24T. Luke Letizia, sr., Hinsdale Central 6.45 (ww)
24T. Adrian Metcalf, jr., Libertyville 6.45 (s)
24T. Francis Nguyen, jr., Glenbard East 6.45 (gw)
24T. Michael Yim, jr., Conant 6.45 (he
)

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that qualified
(15 qualifiers: 3 ww, 9 s, 1 gw, 1 f, 1 he)

1. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 49.95 (s)
2. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 49.65 (s)
3T. Wes Diveney, sr., Neuqua Valley 49.60 (ww)
3T. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 49.60 (s)
5. Brandon Swanson, jr., Mundelein 49.125 (s)
6. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 48.20 (gw)
7T. Brandon Louise, sr., Naperville North 47.50 (ww)
7T. Greg Godellas, so., Mundelein 47.50 (s)
9. Bret Golz, sr., Willowbrook 47.40 (he)
10. Andy Kaufmann, sr., Highland Park 47.35 (s)
11. Evan Baird, jr., Downers Grove South 47.05 (ww)
12T. Luka Sisauri, fr., Cary-Grove 46.95 (s)
12T. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 46.95 (s)
14. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 46.90 (s)
15. Matt Phelps, jr., Hersey 46.25 (f
)

RECENT AT-LARGE
STATE CUTS

2014

TEAM: 142.45
ALL-AROUND: 45.85
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.50
POMMEL HORSE: 7.40
STILL RINGS: 7.65
VAULT: 8.70
PARALLEL BARS: 7.95
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.55

2013

TEAM: 147.85
ALL-AROUND: 47.15
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.60
POMMEL HORSE: 7.10
STILL RINGS: 7.30
VAULT: 8.85
PARALLEL BARS: 7.95
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.75

2012

TEAM: 147.60
ALL-AROUND: 45.45
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.75 
POMMEL HORSE: 7.20
STILL RINGS: 7.30
VAULT: 8.75
PARALLEL BARS: 7.85
HORIZONTAL BAR: 7.05

RANKED STATE QUALIFIERS
Top 5 finishers at each sectional (Top 3 in all-around). Ties for final place all advance to state as ranked qualifiers

FLOOR EXERCISE

Scores that advanced
(27 qualifiers: 6 ww, 5 s, 6 gw, 5 f, 5 he)

1. Heath Ogawa, sr., Deerfield 9.45 (s)
2. Adrian Siaw, sr., Hinsdale South 9.40 (ww)
3T. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 9.35 (gw)
3T. Timmy Le, so., Glenbard West 9.35 (gw)
5T. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 9.30 (f)
5T. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 9.30 (he)
7T. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 9.20 (ww)
7T. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 9.20 (ww)
9T. Kwam’e Lipscomb, so., Hinsdale South 9.10 (ww)
9T. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 9.10 (s)
9T. Cole Patton, jr., Fremd 9.10 (f)
9T. Anthony Hardin, jr., Schaumburg 9.10 (he)
13T. Andy Kaufmann, sr., Highland Park 9.05 (s)
13T. Alfredo Torres, sr., Addison Trail 9.05 (gw)
13T. Jon Howard, sr., Lyons Township 9.05 (gw)
13T. Jon Phelps, jr., Hersey 9.05 (f)
13T. Ryan Roth, so., Fremd 9.05 (f)
13T. Oscar Garza, sr., Fenton 9.05 (he)
19T. Noah Berkowitz, sr., Glenbrook North 9.00 (s)
19T. Sasha Varvaruk, sr., Buffalo Grove 9.00 (s)
19T. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 9.00 (gw)
19T. Kobe Mejia, sr., Glenbard East 9.00 (gw)
23. Anthony Halbisch, jr., Hoffman Estates 8.95 (he)
24T. Jorynn Meahan, sr., Rolling Meadows 8.90 (f)
24T. Brendan Gorvett, sr., Hoffman Estates 8.90 (he)
26T. Karl Jungquist, sr., Naperville Central 8.70 (ww)
26T. Mike Greenwald, jr., Downers Grove North 8.70 (ww
)

POMMEL HORSE

Scores that advanced
(27 qualifiers: 6 ww, 6 s, 5 gw, 5 f, 5 he)


1. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 9.00 (ww)
2. Satchel Hudson, jr., Dundee-Crown 8.85 (he)
3T. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 8.80 (s)
3T. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 8.80 (he)
5T. Greg Godellas, so., Mundelein 8.75 (s)
5T. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 8.75 (f)
7. Ryan Durkin, jr., Naperville Central 8.70 (ww)
8. Luka Sisauri, fr., Cary-Grove 8.65 (s)
9T. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 8.60 (s)
9T. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 8.60 (f)
11. Samuel Minarik, fr., Conant 8.55 (he)
12T. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 8.50 (ww)
12T. Jeremy Fine, sr., Glenbrook South 8.50 (s)
12T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 8.50 (s)
15. Paul Bonokollie, jr., Glenbard West 8.45 (gw)
16. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 8.40 (he)
17T. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 8.05 (ww)
17T. Wes Diveney, sr., Neuqua Valley 8.05 (ww)
17T. Alec Modransky, sr., Wheaton co-op 8.05 (ww)
17T. Mark Larock, sr., Prospect 8.05 (f)
21T. Daniel Classon, jr., Fremd 8.00 (f)
21T. Alejandro Hernandez, jr., Schaumburg 8.00 (he)
23. Sam Bode, sr., York 7.95 (gw)
24. Nick Oyasu, so., Fremd 7.80 (f)
25T. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 7.70 (gw)
25T. Anthony Gamino, sr., Addison Trail 7.70 (gw)
27. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 7.55 (gw
)

STILL RINGS

Scores that advanced
(26 qualifiers: 6 ww, 5 s, 5 gw, 5 f, 5 he)


1. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 9.20 (f)
2T. Ryan Durkin, jr., Naperville Central 9.10 (ww)
2T. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 9.10 (s)
4. David Thai, jr., Niles West 9.05 (f)
5T. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 9.00 (ww)
5T. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 9.00 (s)
5T. Eric Williams, sr., Hersey 9.00 (f)
8. Adam Samuta, sr., Glenbard West 8.90 (gw)
9. R.J. Infusino, sr., Addison Trail 8.80 (gw)
10. Wes Diveney, sr., Neuqua Valley 8.70 (ww)
11T. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 8.65 (s)
11T. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 8.65 (s)
13T. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 8.55 (s)
13T. Alex Vilchez, jr., Leyden 8.55 (he)
15T. Yudai Okabe, jr., Naperville North 8.40 (ww)
15T. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 8.40 (f)
17T. Tyler Greenberg, sr., Lincoln-Way co-op 8.25 (ww)
17T. Jacob Dierlam, sr., Naperville North 8.25 (ww)
17T. Dylan Vo, sr., Hersey 8.25 (f)
20T. Jonathan Gonzalez, sr., Schaumburg 8.20 (he)
20T. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 8.20 (he)
22. Satchel Hudson, jr., Dundee-Crown 8.15 (he)
23. Sam Bode, sr., York 8.05 (gw)
24. Dylan Mitchell, jr., Schaumburg 8.00 (he)
25T. Gunnar Maddock, jr., Glenbard West 7.70 (gw)
25T. Joshua Garrison, jr., Glenbard North 7.70 (gw
)

VAULT

Scores that advanced
(26 qualifiers: 6 ww, 5 s, 5 gw, 5 f, 5 he)


1. Satchel Hudson, jr., Dundee-Crown 9.50 (he)
2. Cole Patton, jr., Fremd 9.40 (f)
3. Wes Diveney, sr., Neuqua Valley 9.35 (ww)
4T. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 9.30 (s)
4T. Anthony Hardin, jr., Schaumburg 9.30 (he)
4T. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 9.30 (he)
7T. Jon Phelps, jr., Hersey 9.25 (f)
7T. Matt Phelps, jr., Hersey 9.25 (f)
7T. Kody Scott, jr., Schaumburg 9.25 (he)
10. Patrick Tener, jr., Glenbrook South 9.20 (s)
11. Adam DeCrane, sr., Wheaton co-op 9.15 (ww)
12T. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 9.10 (ww)
12T. Kwam’e Lipscomb, so., Hinsdale South 9.10 (ww)
14T. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 9.05 (s)
14T. Jack Russell, so., Dundee-Crown 9.05 (he)
16T. Evan Baird, jr., Downers Grove South 9.00 (ww)
16T. Omar Ashour, sr., Andrew/District 230 co-op 9.00 (ww)
16T. Brian Powers, jr., Deerfield 9.00 (s)
16T. Eric Barnd, so., Fremd 9.00 (f)
20. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 8.95 (f)
21T. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 8.90 (s)
21T. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 8.90 (gw)
21T. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 8.90 (gw)
21T. Marcus Rias, jr., Addison Trail 8.90 (gw)
25T. Daniel Baeza, sr., Addison Trail 8.85 (gw)
25T. Sam Bode, sr., York 8.85 (gw
)

PARALLEL BARS

Scores that advanced
(27 qualifiers: 5 ww, 6 s, 5 gw, 6 f, 5 he)


1T. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 9.05 (ww)
1T. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 9.05 (gw)
3. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 8.95 (s)
4T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 8.80 (s)
4T. Sam Bode, sr., York 8.80 (gw)
6T. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 8.70 (ww)
6T. Tyler Cho, sr., Buffalo Grove 8.70 (s)
8. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 8.65 (s)
9T. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 8.60 (ww)
9T. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 8.60 (f)
11T. Brandon Swanson, jr., Mundelein 8.55 (s)
11T. Greg Godellas, so., Mundelein 8.55 (s)
11T. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 8.55 (he)
14. Cory Drummond, sr., Wheaton co-op 8.50 (ww)
15T. Jordan Goldberg, sr., Niles West 8.45 (f)
15T. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 8.45 (f)
17T. Jake Graham, sr., Downers Grove North 8.40 (ww)
17T. Adam Grimm, jr., Glenbard West 8.40 (gw)
17T. Marcus Rias, jr., Addison Trail 8.40 (gw)
20. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 8.35 (gw)
21. Matt Phelps, jr., Hersey 8.30 (f)
22. Alex Vilchez, jr., Leyden 8.25 (he)
23T. David Thai, jr., Niles West 8.20 (f)
23T. Will Nicohlson, jr., Hersey 8.20 (f)
23T. Anthony Hardin, jr., Schaumburg 8.20 (he)
26. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 8.15 (he)
27. Bartosz Widelak, sr., Hoffman Estates 8.10 (he
)

HORIZONTAL BAR

Scores that advanced
(25 qualifiers: 5 ww, 5 s, 5 gw, 5 f, 5 he)


1. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 8.80 (s)
2. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 8.75 (ww)
3. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 8.55 (gw)
4. Evan Baird, jr., Downers Grove South 8.30 (ww)
5T. Ryan Durkin, jr., Naperville Central 8.10 (ww)
5T. Brandon Swanson, jr., Mundelein 8.10 (s)
7. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 8.05 (ww)
8. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 7.95 (f)
9T. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 7.90 (gw)
9T. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 7.90 (he)
11T. Miko Matz, sr., Naperville North 7.80 (ww)
11T. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 7.80 (s)
13T. Sam Bode, sr., York 7.80 (gw)
13T. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 7.80 (f)
15. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 7.60 (he)
16. Matt Krames, so., Stevenson 7.55 (s)
17T. Jacob Kurlan, so., West Chicago 7.50 (gw)
17T. Bret Golz, sr., Willowbrook 7.50 (he)
19T. Matthew Ideler, so., Glenbard West 7.45 (gw)
19T. Eric Barnd, so., Fremd 7.45 (f)
21. Mark Larock, sr., Prospect 7.40 (f)
22T. Jack Schneider, jr., Deerfield 7.35 (s)
22T. Satchel Hudson, jr., Dundee-Crown 7.35 (he)
24. Anthony Halbisch, jr., Hoffman Estates 7.10 (he)
25. Will Nicohlson, jr., Hersey 7.00 (f
)

ALL-AROUND

Scores that advanced
(15 qualifiers: 3 ww, 3 s, 3 gw, 3 f, 3 he)


1. Ben Szot, sr., Wheaton co-op 53.85 (ww)
2. Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, jr., Niles West 51.80 (f)
3. Prakash Nigam, so., Palatine 51.75 (f)
4. Elijah Klaber, sr., Stevenson 51.70 (s)
5. Lucas Cooperman, jr., Wheaton co-op 51.30 (ww)
6. Arie Feltman-Frank, sr., Stevenson 51.00 (s)
7. Adam Sousa, fr., Willowbrook 50.85 (he)
8. Corey Snyder, sr., Glenbrook North 50.60 (s)
9. Alex Janicki, so., Lyons Township 50.50 (gw)
10. Sam Bode, sr., York 50.35 (gw)
11. Keawe Winstead, sr., Willowbrook 50.15 (he)
12. Ryan Leahy, so., Hinsdale Central 49.90 (ww)
13. Satchel Hudson, jr., Dundee-Crown 49.65 (he)
14. Eric Samuta, so., Glenbard West 48.65 (gw)
15. Eric Barnd, so., Fremd 46.90 (
f)

2014 STATE FINALS

1. Wheaton co-op 161.55
2. Stevenson 153.70
3. Lyons Township 152.65
4. Glenbard West 151.90
5. Niles West 148.60
6. Libertyville 143.30
7. Deerfield 141.75
8. Downers Grove South 138.80

2013 STATE FINALS

1. Wheaton co-op 161.65
2. Conant 155.70
3. Stevenson 151.80
4. Mundelein 150.70
5. Lyons Township 149.70
6. Hinsdale Central 149.65
7. Downers Grove North 148.95
8. Buffalo Grove 147.40

2012 STATE FINALS

1. Wheaton co-op 160.80
2. Lincoln Way co-op 157.45
3. Downers Grove North 155.35
4. Glenbard West 152.60
5. Palatine 148.80
6. Glenbrook North 147.75
7. Mundelein 146.70
8. Hinsdale Central 145.15

Please send results
E-mail:
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com
FAX: 630-260-2793

SATURDAY, MAY 2
Conference meets

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Lyons Township -- 1. Glenbard West 144.70, 2. Lyons Township 138.60, 3. Hinsdale Central 135.45, 4. Downers Grove North 132.50, 5. York 131.95
Regular season dual standings: 1. Glenbard West 4-0, 2. Lyons Township 3-1, 3. Downers Grove North 2-2, 4. Hinsdale Central 1-3, 5. York 0-4
FINAL overall standings: 1. Glenbard West, 2. Lyons Township, 3T. Hinsdale Central and Downers Grove North, 5. York
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Junior Varsity Meet at Lyons Township
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, MAY 1
Conference meets

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Prospect -- 1. Fremd 143.30, 2. Schaumburg 141.30, 3. Palatine 138.85, 4. Hersey 136.05, 5. Hoffman Estates 134.95, 6. Buffalo Grove 134.20, 7. Prospect 133.00, 8. Conant 129.15, 9. Rolling Meadows 114.55, 10. Barrington, 112.90. Elk Grove 108.35
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden -- 1. Willowbrook 149.20, 2. Addison Trail 139.50, 3. Leyden 123.75, 4. Hinsdale South 123.70, 5. Downers Grove South 116.25
Regular-season dual standings: 1. Willowbrook 4-0, 2. Addison Trail 3-1, 3. Hinsdale South 2-2, 4. Leyden 1-3, 5. Downers Grove South 0-4
FINAL overall standings: 1. Willowbrook, 2. Addison Trail, 3T. Leyden and Hinsdale South, 5. Downers Grove South
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
THURSDAY, APRIL 30
Conference meets

* Central Suburban League Meet at Niles West -- 1. Deerfield 145.50, 2. Glenbrook South 142.80, 3. Niles West 141.40, 4. Glenbrook North 134.10, 5. Niles North 126.00, 6. Evanston 111.00, 7. Maine South 100.00, 8. Maine East 85.50, 9. Highland Park 47.30
Regular-season standings: 1. Deerfield 8-0, 2T. Glenbrook South, Niles West and Glenbrook North 6-2, 5. Niles North 4-4, 6. Evanston 3-5, 7. Maine East 2-6, 8. Highland Park 1-7, 9. Maine South 0-8
FINAL overall standings: 1. Deerfield, 2. Glenbrook South, 3. Niles West, 4. Glenbrook North, 5. Niles North, 6. Evanston, 7. Maine East, 8. Maine South, 9. Highland Park
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Andrew -- 1. Andrew/District 230 co-op 124.20, 2. Homewood-Flossmoor  88.60, Lincoln-Way co-op (individuals) 51.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29

Conference meets

Independents Conference Meet at Mundelein -- 1. Stevenson 155.05, 2. Libertyville 140.75, 3. Mundelein 134.55, 4. Glenbard East 131.95, 5. Glenbard South 127.05, 6. Fenton 115.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Independents Conference Meet at Mundelein junior varsity
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, APRIL 28
Invitationals

John Campbell Invitational at Homewood-Flossmoor -- Andrew/District 230 co-op, Hinsdale South, Homewood-Flossmoor, Willowbrook
MONDAY, APRIL 27
Duals

* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, APRIL 25
Invitationals

Third annual Steve Kafka Invitational at Glenbard West -- 1. Glenbard West 140.10, 2. Addison Trail 132.10, 3. Hersey 130.20, 4. Buffalo Grove 124.50, 5. Leyden 124.20, 6. Glenbard East 122.30, 7. Downers Grove South 116.10, 8. Glenbard South 114.20, 9. Glenbard North 112.70, 10. West Chicago (individual) 46.40
Adjusted team totals/final standings: 1. Addison Trail 144.05, 2. Glenbard West 140.10, 3. Glenbard East 135.30, 4. Leyden 134.85, 5. Glenbard South 134.35, 6. Hersey 133.90, 7. Buffalo Grove 131.90, 8. Downers Grove South 130.55, 9. Glenbard North 130.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Tom Sokolski Junior Varsity Invitational at Niles North (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, APRIL 24
Conference meets

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville Central -- 1. Wheaton co-op 147.60, 2. Naperville Central 137.05, 3. Naperville North 136.15, 4. Glenbard North 117.15, 5. Lake Park 116.15
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

John Cress Invitational at Niles North -- 1. Deerfield 141.15, 2. Niles West 137.75, 3. Libertyville 136.50, 4. Glenbrook North 136.37, 5. Glenbrook South 136.35, 6. Niles North 120.60, 7. Rolling Meadows 118.40, 8. Fenton 115.50, 9. Mundelein 111.80, 10. Evanston 107.00, 11. Stevenson 100.10, 12. Maine South 96.30, 13. Elk Grove 70.10, 14. Highland Park 47.11
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Scott Phillips Hawk Invitational at Hoffman Estates -- 1. Fremd 143.30, 2. Palatine 142.15, 3. Schaumburg 141.95, 4. Hoffman Estates 135.40, 5. Conant 129.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
THURSDAY, APRIL 23

Duals

* Glenbrook South 141.40, At Maine East 105.10, Maine South 104.70
* At Leyden 136.90, Downers Grove South 128.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Addison Trail 133.50, At Hinsdale South 132.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard South 124.60, Andrew/District 230 co-op 120.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Stevenson 124.30, Libertyville 123.90

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22
Duals

* Willowbrook 146.30, At Downers Grove South 124.80 (rescheduled from April 9)
TUESDAY, APRIL 21
Duals

* Niles West 140.90, Glenbrook South 140.40, At Niles North 127.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 135.50, Maine South 93.00, Maine East 55.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals
* Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational at Glenbard West
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, APRIL 20
Duals

* At Wheaton co-op 145.60, Naperville Central 142.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Naperville North 136.80, At Lake Park 130.60
* At Hinsdale Central 132.00, York 131.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard East 125.70, At Glenbard North 124.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* Ironman Invitational at Barrington -- 1. Stevenson 152.50, 2. Leyden 133.30, 3. Hinsdale South 131.95, 4. Prospect 131.30, 5. Barrington 116.40

2015 season
Complete results

# -- Season-opening meet

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

Saturday, May 2, 2015

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Lyons Township (varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Lyons Township (junior varsity results)

Friday, May 1, 2015

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Prospect

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden

Thursday, April 30, 2015

Central Suburban League Meet at Niles West

Soutwest Suburban Confernece Meet at Andrew

Wednesday, April 29, 2015

Independent Conference Meet at Mundelein (varsity results)

Independent Conference Meet at Mundelein (junior varsity results)

Saturday, April 25, 2015

Steve Kafka Invitational at Glenbard West

Tom Sokolski Junior Varsity Invitational at Niles North

Friday, April 24, 2015

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville Central (varsity results)

John Cress Invitational at Niles North

Scott Phillips Hawk Invitational at Hoffman Estates

Individual state qualifiers
by school
FINAL/UNOFFICIAL
*-Ranked qualifier
(Teams listed by sectional score; Sectional seed in parentheses determined by SGS data only)

See error or omission/misspelled name/wrong year in school?
Contact us at stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

At-large/Ranked scores breakdown
(Sectional key: wws -- Wheaton Warrenvile South Sectional; s -- Stevenson; dgn -- Downers Grove North; m -- Mundelein, c -- Conant)

sgs.jpg
STATE GYMNASTICS STATS

NEW-TO-US SCORES
 


CORRECTED SCORES

(in bold parentheses)
 

*

CLICK HERE TO VISIT THE SGS GIRLS WEBSITE

TO YOUR ATTENTION: We're missing scores from the following meets:

please click here to e-mail us at: stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

For scores from earlier in the season, click here

Welcome to the SGS boys gymnastics website! 

In our fifth season of operation, we created this site to expand accessibility to our statistics and rankings. We hope you enjoy your stay!

We see this an outlet to make it easier to report scores, check on results from other meets, view upcoming schedules and keep up-to-date on the latest statistics.  In this new venture as in the past, we welcome your input -- now more than ever. We exist to provide gymnastics coaches, athletes, fans, media and any other interested parties timely information on high school boys gymnastics in Illinois.

SGS

Bill Stone

cell phone/text: (630) 414-1169
fax: (630) 260-2793

stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

billstonesports@gmail.com

Mike Considine

cell phone: (210) 625-1155

spartyhawk@yahoo.com