STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Lake Park Sectional
Thursday, February 12, 6:30 p.m.
(NOTE STARTING TIME MOVED TO 6:30!)
 

FINAL OFFICIAL at-large cuts
(Key: s -- Schaumburg Regional;  f -- Fremd Regional; b -- Barrington Regional; h -- Hersey Regional)

LAKE PARK SECTIONAL
FINAL, OFFICIAL
 

TEAM: 138.925 (2 qualifiers: 0 s, 0 f, 0 b, 2 h) -- (9) Maine South 139.30 (h) and (8) Hersey 138.925 (h) will join regional champions (1) Prairie Ridge co-op 149.05 (h), (3) Barrington 146.125 (b), (2) Fremd 144.775 (f) and (4) Prospect 142.05 (s)

ALL-AROUND: 32.00 (12 qualifiers: 2 s, 1 f, 5 b, 4 h)

VAULT: 8.70 (13 qualifiers: 1 s, 4 f, 3 b, 5 h)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.475 (12 qualifiers: 4 s, 0 f, 3 b, 5 h)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.55 (12 qualifiers: 5 s, 1 f, 2 b, 4 h)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.725 (13 qualifiers: 0 s, 2 f, 4 b, 7 h)

Complete Hersey Regional results

Complete Barrington Regional results

Complete Fremd Regional results

Complete Schaumburg Regional results

Regional team roundup

(Key: s -- Schaumburg Regional;  f -- Fremd Regional; b -- Barrington Regional; h -- Hersey Regional)                                     

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 149.05 (h)

(3) Barrington 146.125 (b)
(2) Fremd (f) 144.775 (f)

(4) Prospect 142.05 (s)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(9) Maine South 139.30 (h)
(8) Hersey 138.925 (h)

Schaumburg Regional

(designated by s)

Monday, February 2


1. (4) Prospect 142.05 (36.00 V, 36.10 UPB, 35.525 BB, 34.425 FX)

2. (5) Schaumburg 138.475 (34.40 V, 33.15 UPB, 35.60 BB, 35.325 FX)
3. (12) Rolling Meadows 131.975 (33.90 V, 32.925 UPB, 31.85 BB, 33.30 FX)
4. (13) Hoffman Estates 123.45 (32.85 V, 29.55 UPB, 29.475 BB, 31.575 FX)


Individuals – Lane

Complete Schaumburg Regional results

Fremd Regional

(designated by f)

Tuesday, February 3

1. (2) Fremd 144.775 (36.65 V, 35.175 UPB, 36.675 BB, 36.275 FX)

2. (10) Conant 133.475 (33.725 V, 32.40 UPB, 32.875 BB, 34.475 FX)
3. (7) Palatine 133.20 (34.325 V, 33.00 UPB, 31.825 BB, 34.05 FX)
4. (15) Maine West 115.65 (31.80 V, 23.275 UPB, 29.80 BB, 30.775 FX)

Individuals – None

Complete Fremd Regional results

Barrington Regional

(designated by b)

Wednesday, February 4


1. (3) Barrington 146.125 (37.425 V, 34.875 UPB, 37.125 BB, 36.70 FX)

2. (6) Lake Park 135.50 (34.325 V, 33.30 UPB, 33.15 BB, 34.725 FX)
3. (11) Buffalo Grove 131.10 (33.65 V, 31.55 UPB, 32.125 BB, 33.775 FX)
4. (14) Elk Grove 118.625 (32.00 V, 27.375 UPB, 27.55 BB, 31.70 FX)

Individuals – Jacobs

Complete Barrington Regional results

Hersey Regional

(designated by h)

Thursday, February 5

1. (1) Prairie Ridge co-op 149.05 (38.125 V, 37.875 UPB, 35.50 BB, 37.55 FX)

2. (9) Maine South 139.30 (36.025 V, 33.625 UPB, 33.925 BB, 35.725 FX)
3. (8) Hersey 138.925 (34.225 V, 34.375 UPB, 35.45 BB, 34.875 FX)
4. (17) Fenton 109.90 (31.60 V, 22.30 UPB, 24.775 BB, 31.225 FX)
5. (16) Maine East 97.625 (xx V, xx UPB, xx BB, xx FX)

Complete Hersey Regional results

Team-by-team breakdown

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL

HERSEY REGIONAL

(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 149.05
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (18: 3 aa, 5 v, 5 upb, 1 bb, 4 fx)

Nikki Baars, so.: All-around: 2. 36.975; Vault: 3. 9.45; Uneven bars: 2. 9.60; Floor: 3. 9.375
Jada Berkland, sr.: Vault: 5. 9.20; Floor: 4. 9.30
Dylann Perrone, sr.: Vault: 4. 9.40; Uneven bars; 3. 9.375
Maddie Solka, jr.: All-around: 3. 36.75; Vault: 2. 9.50; Uneven bars: 5. 9.125; Floor: 1. 9.475
Liz Sysci, so.: Uneven bars: 4. 9.225

Rachael Underwood, sr.: All-around: 1. 38.35; Vault: 1. 9.775; Uneven bars: 1. 9.675; Beam: 1. 9.50; Floor: 2. 9.40


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 4 bb, 1 fx)

Nikki Baars, so.: Beam: 8.55
Jada Berkland, sr.: Beam: 8.775
Dylann Perrone, sr.: Floor: 9.225
Maddie Solka, jr.: Beam: 8.65
Liz Sysci, so.: Beam: 8.575

(9) Maine South 139.30
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Alysa Chiovatero, so.: All-around: 4. 35.525; Beam: 3T. 9.15
Lauryn Rotonda, sr.: Floor: 5. 9.25

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (11: 2 aa, 4 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 3 fx)

Alysa Chiovatero, so.: Vault: 8.875; Uneven bars: 8.775; Floor: 8.725
Erin Clements, so.: Vault: 8.875
Sara Ignoffo, so.: All-around: 34.175; Vault: 9.10; Floor: 9.025
Anna Seenarain, so.: All-around: 34.525; Vault: 9.175; Uneven bars: 8.525; Floor: 8.725

(8) Hersey 138.925
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 3 bb, 0 fx)

Allie Heidrich, so.: Beam: 5. 9.05
Mackenzie Kamysz, fr.: Beam: 3. 9.15
Alysa Zurlo, jr.: All-around: 5. 35.275; Beam: 2. 9.20


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (9: 2 aa, 1 v, 3 upb, 0 bb, 3 fx)

Maggie Barton, so.: Uneven bars: 8.65; Floor: 8.825
Allie Heidrich, so.: All-around: 34.625; Uneven bars: 8.65
Kelly Heines, sr.: Floor: 8.875
Mackenzie Kamysz, fr.: All-around: 34.65; Floor: 8.725
Alysa Zurlo, jr.: Vault: 8.925; Uneven bars: 8.725

(17) Fenton 109.90
(Lake Park Sectional)

(16) Maine East 97.625
(Lake Park Sectional)

BARRINGTON REGIONAL

(3) Barrington 146.125
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (18: 3 aa, 4 v, 3 upb, 4 bb, 4 fx)

Molly Blanke, jr.: All-around: 4. 35.625; Vault: 4T. 9.25; Uneven bars: 5T. 8.55; Beam: 4. 8.875
Abby Hasanov, jr.: All-around: 1. 37.725; Vault: 1. 9.65; Uneven bars: 2. 8.925; Beam: 2. 9.50; Floor; 1. 9.65
Jada Jones, sr.: Vault: 3. 9.275; Floor: 4T. 9.025
Jessica Lee, sr.: All-around: 2. 36.525; Vault: 4T. 9.25; Beam: 1. 9.775; Floor: 5. 9.00
Hayley Nilles, so.: Uneven bars: 3. 8.90; Beam: 3. 8.975

Rachel Timperman, so.: Floor: 4T. 9.025


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(4: 0 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Molly Blanke, jr.: Floor: 8.95
Kseniya Kisleva, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.50

Jessica Lee, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.50
Claire Marousek, jr.: Vault: 9.075

(6) Lake Park 135.50
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Chloe Capuder, fr.: Uneven bars: 5T. 8.55
Kelly Zehnder, fr.: All-around: 5. 34.85; Uneven bars: 4. 8.65

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (6: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Chelsey Aguilar, fr.: All-around: 32.45 
Camille Kwasniak, fr.: Floor: 8.725
Daniella Pelagrino, so.: Beam: 8.575
Jesse-Lee Vanden-Eykel, jr.: Vault: 8.70

Kelly Zehnder, fr.: Beam: 8.55; Floor: 8.975

(11) Buffalo Grove 131.10
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Diandra Duenser, jr.: Beam: 5. 8.725

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5: 2 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Diandra Duenser, jr.: All-around: 34.80; Vault: 8.725; Uneven bars: 8.475; Floor: 8.875
Kara Tyrier, fr.: All-around: 32.20

(14) Elk Grove 118.625
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Angel Skuse, so.: All-around: 32.00

Jacobs (individuals)
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Allison Riedel, sr.: All-around: 3. 36.375; Vault: 2. 9.40; Uneven bars: 1. 9.025; Floor: 2. 9.525

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Molly Meehan, fr.: All-around: 32.025

FREMD REGIONAL

(2) Fremd 144.775
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (17: 2 aa, 5 v, 3 upb, 4 bb, 3 fx)

Kailyn Bryk, so.: Vault: 4. 9.025
Carly DeFilippo, jr..: All-around: 3. 34.50; Vault: 2. 9.20; Floor: 2. 9.25

Alyssa Garcia, jr.: Vault: 5. 8.825
Mariah Gura, jr.: Uneven bars: 3. 8.625; Beam: 5. 8.675; Floor: 3. 9.025
Gab Lytle, jr.:
 Vault: 1. 9.275
Abby Moran, fr.: Beam: 1. 9.425
Emily Neal, sr.: Uneven bars: 1. 9.275
Sydney Plictha, sr.: Uneven bars: 2. 9.20; Beam: 2. 9.35
Christine Radochonski, sr.: All-around: 1. 35.975; Vault; 3. 9.15; Beam: 3. 9.225; Floor: 1. 9.525

(10) Conant 133.475
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Ali Kelly, jr.: Uneven bars: 5T. 8.425
Bridget Shanahan, sr.: All-around: 5. 32.80; Floor: 4. 8.925


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Bailey Bloom, fr.: Floor: 8.85
Mariana Vazquez-Rosa, so.: Beam; 8.625

(7) Palatine 133.20
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Christine DiGioia, fr.: Uneven bars: 4. 8.475
Andrea Ori, sr.: Floor: 5. 8.875
Kara Ure, so.: All-around: 4. 32.925


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 3 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Abby Amato, fr.: Vault: 8.70
Christine DiGioia, fr.: All-around: 32.65; Vault: 8.70
Andrea Ori, sr.: Vault: 8.775

(15) Maine West 115.65
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Marissa Gradei, jr.: All-around: 2. 35.10; Uneven bars: 5T. 8.425; Beam: 4. 9.15

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Marissa Gradei, jr.: Vault: 8.70; Floor: 8.825

SCHAUMBURG REGIONAL

(4) Prospect 142.05
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (10: 2 aa, 2 v, 3 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Olivia Gonzalez, so.: All-around: 3. 35.40; Vault: 2. 9.50; Uneven bars; 5. 8.875
Maddie Larock, sr.: All-around: 1. 37.525; Vault: 1. 9.525; Uneven bars: 1. 9.525; Beam: 1. 9.30; Floor: 9.175
Candice Melendez, jr.: Beam: 4. 9.075
Olivia Sullo, jr.: Uneven bars: 2. 9.10; 


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
 (3: 0 aa, 0 v, 2 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Maddie Boldt, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.60
Olivia Gonzalez, so.: Beam: 8.80

Jane Williams, fr.: Uneven bars: 8.60

(5) Schaumburg 138.475
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (6: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

Alison Janega, so.: Floor: 3. 9.025
Catherine Poland, jr.: All-around: 5. 34.875; Uneven bars: 3T. 8.90
Mikayla Vogt, fr.: Vault: 5. 9.075; Beam: 2. 9.175; Floor: 2. 9.15


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (7: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 4 bb, 0 fx)

Alison Janega, so.: Beam: 8.825;
Alyssa Kiszka, jr.: All-around: 33.825; Beam: 8.875
Samantha Panther, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.675; Beam: 8.725
Catherine Poland, jr.: Vault: 8.825; Beam: 8.625

(12) Rolling Meadows 131.975
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (6: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

Kelly Johnston, jr.: All-around: 2. 35.925; Vault; 3. 9.30; Uneven bars: 3T. 8.90; Beam: 5. 9.025; Floor: 5. 8.70
Victoria Zervos, so.: Floor: 8.775


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Victoria Zervos, so.:
All-around: 34.225; Uneven bars: 8.85

(13) Hoffman Estates 123.45
(Lake Park Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Jasminka Sabic, sr.: All-around: 4. 35.20; Vault: 4. 9.20; Beam: 9.125

Lane (individual)
(Lake Park Sectional)

Regional individual roundup
Individual breakdown by team listed below

(Key: s -- Schaumburg Regional; f -- Fremd Regional; b -- Barrington Regional; h -- Hersey Regional)

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores in contention (12 qualifiers: 2 s, 1 f, 5 b, 4 h):

1. 34.80 (b)

2. 34.65 (h)

3. 34.625 (h)

4. 34.525 (h)

5. 34.225 (s)

6. 34.175 (h)

7. 33.825 (s)

8. 32.65 (f)

9. 32.45 (b)

10. 32.20 (b)

11. 32.025 (b)

12. 32.00 (b)

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 f, 5 b, 5 h):

1. 38.35 (h)
2. 37.725 (b)
3. 37.525 (s)
4. 36.975 (h)
5. 36.75 (h)
6. 36.525 (b)
7. 36.375 (b)
8. 35.975 (f)
9. 35.925 (s)
10. 35.625 (b)
11. 35.525 (h)
12. 35.40 (s)
13. 35.275 (h)
14. 35.20 (s)
15. 35.10 (f)
16. 34.85 (b)
17. 34.875 (s)
18. 34.50 (f)
19. 32.925 (f)
20. 32.80 (f)

VAULT

 

At-large scores that advanced (13 qualifiers: 1 s, 4 f, 3 b, 5 h):

1. 9.175 (h)

2. 9.10 (h)

3. 9.075 (b)

4. 8.925 (h)

5T. 8.875 (h)
5T. 8.875 (h)

7. 8.825 (s)

8. 8.775 (f)

9. 8.725 (b)

10T. 8.70 (f)
10T. 8.70 (f)
10T. 8.70 (f)
10T. 8.70 (b)

9. 8.675 (b)

10. 8.65 (b)

11. 8.625 (f)

12. 8.55 (f)

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 f, 5 b, 5 h);

1. 9.775 (h)
2. 9.65 (b)
3. 9.525 (s)
4T. 9.50 (s)
4T. 9.50 (h)
6. 9.45 (h)
7T. 9.40 (b)
7T. 9.40 (h)
9. 9.30 (s)
10T. 9.275 (f)
10T. 9.275 (b)
12T. 9.25 (b)
12T. 9.25 (b)

14T. 9.20 (s)
14T. 9.20 (f)
14T. 9.20 (h)
17. 9.15 (f)
18. 9.075 (s)
19. 9.025 (f)
20. 8.825 (f)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 4 s, 0 f, 3 b, 5 h):

1. 8.85 (s)

2. 8.775 (h)

3. 8.725 (h)

4. 8.675 (s)

5T. 8.65 (h)
5T. 8.65 (h)

7T. 8.60 (s)
7T. 8.60 (s)

9. 8.525 (h)

10T. 8.50 (b)
10T. 8.50 (b)

12. 8.475 (b)


Ranked scores that advanced
(22 qualifiers: 5 s, 6 f, 6 b, 5 h):

1. 9.675 (h)
2. 9.60 (h)
3. 9.525 (s)
4. 9.375 (h)
5. 9.275 (f)
6. 9.225 (h)
7. 9.20 (f)
8. 9.125 (h)
9. 9.10 (s)
10. 9.025 (b)
11. 8.925 (b)
12. 8.90 (b)
13T. 8.90 (s)
13T. 8.90 (s)
15. 8.875 (s)
16. 8.65 (b)
17. 8.625 (f)
18T. 8.55 (b)
18T. 8.55 (b)
20. 8.475 (f)
21T. 8.425 (f)
21T. 8.425 (f)

BALANCE BEAM

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 5 s, 1 f, 2 b, 4 h):

1. 8.875 (s)

2. 8.825 (s)

3. 8.80 (s)

4. 8.775 (h)

5. 8.725 (s)

6. 8.65 (h)

7T. 8.625 (s)
7T. 8.625 (f)

9T. 8.575 (b)
9T. 8.575 (h)

11T. 8.55 (b)
11T. 8.55 (h)


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 f, 5 b, 5 h):

1. 9.775 (b)
2T. 9.50 (b)
2T. 9.50 (h)
4. 9.425 (f)
5. 9.35 (f)
6. 9.30 (s)
7. 9.225 (f)
8. 9.20 (h)
9. 9.175 (s)
10T. 9.15 (f)
10T. 9.15 (h)
10T. 9.15 (h)
13. 9.125 (s)
14. 9.075 (s)
15. 9.05 (h)
16. 9.025 (s)
17. 8.975 (b)
18. 8.875 (b)
19. 8.725 (b)
20. 8.675 (f)

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that advanced (13 qualifiers: 0 s, 2 f, 4 b, 7 h):

1. 9.225 (h)

2. 9.025 (h)

3. 8.975 (b)

4. 8.95 (b)

5T. 8.875 (b)
5T. 8.875 (h)

7. 8.85 (f)

8T. 8.825 (f)
8T. 8.825 (h)

10T. 8.725 (b)
10T. 8.725 (h)
10T. 8.725 (h)
10T. 8.725 (h)


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 f, 5 b, 5 h):

1. 9,65 (b)
2T. 9.525 (f)
2T. 9.525 (b)
4. 9.475 (h)
5. 9.40 (h)
6. 9.375 (h)
7. 9.30 (h)
8T. 9.25 (f)
8T. 9.25 (f)
10. 9.175 (s)
11. 9.15 (s)
12T. 9.025 (s)
12T. 9.025 (f)
12T. 9.025 (b)
12T. 9.025 (b)
16. 9.00 (b)
17. 8.925 (f)
18. 8.875 (f)
19. 8.775 (s)
20. 8.70 (s)

 
 
BARRINGTON REGIONAL

HERSEY REGIONAL