STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Schedules
Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3





Barrington Regional, 6:30 p.m.

Teams -- (3) Barrington, (6) Conant, (11) Palatine, (14) Hoffman Estates
Individuals – Huntley, Jacobs

(Teams/individuals advance to Conant Sectional: Monday, Feb. 10, 6:30 p.m.)







Mundelein Regional, 6:30 p.m.

Teams -- (4) Mundelein, (5) Glenbrook North, (12) Evanston, (13) Wheeling
Individuals -- Lakes
(Teams/individuals advance to Niles North Sectional: Thursday, Feb. 13, 6:30 p.m.)














TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4















* Prospect Regional, 6:30 p.m.

Teams -- (4) Prospect, (5) Schaumburg, (12) Buffalo Grove, (13) Maine West

(Teams/individuals advance to Conant Sectional: Monday, Feb. 10, 6:30 p.m.)


* Wheaton Warrenville South Regional, 6:30 p.m.
(hosted by Wheaton Warrenville co-op)

Teams --
(4) Wheaton Warrenville co-op, (5) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, (12) Batavia, (13) Oak Park-River Forest
Individuals -- Fenwick, Jones

(Teams/individuals advance to Wheaton Warrenville Sectional: Tuesday, Feb. 11, 6:30 p.m.)



* Deerfield Regional, 6:30 p.m.

Teams -- (3) Carmel, (6) Deerfield, (11) Warren, (14T) Highland Park
Teams/individuals advance to Niles North Sectional: Thursday, Feb. 13, 6:30 p.m.)













WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5



Lake Park Regional, 6:30 p.m. (east campus)
Teams -- (2) Prairie Ridge co-op, (7) Hersey, (10) Lake Park, (15) Elk Grove

(Teams/individuals advance to Conant Sectional: Monday, Feb. 10, 6:30 p.m.)


Glenbard North Regional, 6:30 p.m.

Teams --
(3) Glenbard North, (6) Addison Trail, (11) Willowbrook, (14) Glenbard South
Individuals -- Lane

(Teams/individuals advance to Wheaton Warrenville Sectional: Tuesday, Feb. 11, 6:30 p.m.)
















Stevenson Regional, 6:30 p.m.


Teams -- (2) Glenbrook South, (7) Niles West, (10) Stevenson, (14T) Niles North

(Teams/individuals advance to Niles North Sectional: Thursday, Feb. 13, 6:30 p.m.)



















THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6













* Fremd Regional, 6:30 p.m.

Teams -- (1) Fremd, (8) Maine South, (9) Rolling Meadows, (16) Maine East
Individuals – Dundee-Crown
(Teams/individuals advance to Conant Sectional: Monday, Feb. 10, 6:30 p.m.)

Geneva Regional, 6:30 p.m.

Teams --
(1) Geneva, (8) Glenbard East, (9) U-46 co-op, (16) Leyden, (17) Morton

(Teams/individuals advance to Wheaton Warrenville Sectional: Tuesday, Feb. 11, 6:30 p.m.)

* New Trier Regional (at Northfield campus), 6:30 p.m.

Teams -- (1) New Trier, (8) Lake Forest, (9) Libertyville, (16) Vernon Hills

Individuals -- Loyola Academy, Roycemore
(Teams/individuals advance to Niles North Sectional: Thursday, Feb. 13, 6:30 p.m.)
















FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 7
York Regional, 6:30 p.m.

Teams --
(2)  St. Charles co-op, (7)  Glenbard West, (10)  York, (15)  Fenton
(Teams/individuals advance to Wheaton Warrenville Sectional: Tuesday, Feb. 11, 6:30 p.m.)

2011-12 UPCOMING MEETS

# -- Season-opening meet

maineeastteam.jpg
Maine East

andrewteam.jpg
Andrew

MONDAY, JANUARY 20

Duals

* Batavia, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op at St. Charles co-op, 6 p.m.??? DATE?

TUESDAY, JANUARY 21
Duals

* Fremd, Hoffman Estates at Conant, 6 p.m.
* Geneva at Neuqua Valley, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard North at Wheaton Warrenville co-op, 6 p.m.
* Niles West at Glenbrook South, 5:30 p.m. (rescheduled from Jan. 7)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22

Duals

* Andrew at Lincoln-Way co-op (at Lincoln-Way East), 6 p.m.
* Batavia, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op at Oswego co-op (at Oswego High School), 6 p.m.
* Buffalo Grove, Prospect at Elk Grove, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard West at Downers Grove North, 6 p.m. (moved to Jan. 28)
* Lake Forest at Libertyvile, 6 p.m.
* Lyons Township at Oak Park-River Forest, 6 p.m.
* Palatine, Wheeling at Hersey, 6 p.m.
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6 p.m.
* Vernon Hills at Stevenson, 6 p.m.
* Warren at Mundelein, 6 p.m.
* York at Hinsdale Central, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 23

Duals

* Batavia at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (at Neuqua Valley), 6 p.m. (rescheduled from Jan. 6)
* Downers Grove South at Addison Trail, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard East at Glenbard North, 6 p.m.
* Glenbrook South at Glenbrook North, 5:30 p.m.
* Highland Park at Maine West, 5:30 p.m.
* Morton at Leyden (west campus), 6 p.m.
* Naperville North at Lake Park, 6 p.m.
* Niles North at Maine East, 5:30 p.m.
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op at Naperville Central, 6 p.m.
* Willowbrook at Hinsdale South, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 24

Duals

* Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg at Barrington, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25

Duals

 

* Addison Trail at Riverside-Brookfield, noon

Invitationals

* Hazel Green Invitational at Southwestern (Wis.), 11 a.m. – Geneseo

* Niles West Invitational, 1 p.m. (16 teams) – Carmel, Deerfield, Fenton, Geneva, Glenbard South, Hersey, Libertyville, Maine East, Maine South, Niles North, Niles West, Oak Park-River Forest, Prairie Ridge co-op, Rolling Meadows, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, Warren

* York Invitational, 1 p.m. (10 teams) – Andrew, Conant, Fenwick (individual), Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Lincoln-Way co-op, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, Sandburg/Stagg co-op. Shepard (individuals), Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, York

MONDAY, JANUARY 27

Duals

* Batavia, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op at St. Charles co-op (at St. Charles Gymnastics Club), 6 p.m.
* Fenwick (individual), Glenbard West, Shepard (individuals) at York, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, JANUARY 28
Duals

* Downers Grove South at Leyden (west campus), 6 p.m.
* Glenbard West at Downers Grove North, 6 p.m. (moved from Jan. 22)
* Glenbrook North at Highland Park, 5:30 p.m. (rescheduled from Jan. 7)
* Lake Park at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.
* Maine South at Niles West, 5:30 p.m.
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op at Glenbard North, 6 p.m.
* Warren at New Trier, 5:30 p.m.

Conference meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East, 6 p.m. (4 teams) -- Andrew, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln-Way co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29

Duals

Fenton, Geneva, Riverside-Brookfield at Oswego co-op (at Oswego High School), 6 p.m.
* Oak Park-River Forest at Hinsdale Central, 6 p.m. (rescheduled from Jan. 8)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 30

Conference meets

Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Neuqua Valley, 6 p.m. (6 teams) – Batavia, Geneva, Neuqua Valley, St. Charles co-op, U-46 co-op, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

FRIDAY, JANUARY 31

Conference Meets

* Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Glenbrook North, 6 p.m. (6 teams) – Deerfield, Glenbrook North, Highland Park, Maine East, Maine West, Niles North, 
 
* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Glenbard North, 6 p.m. (6 teams) – Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Lake Park, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Wheaton Warrenville co-op

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hoffman Estates, 6 p.m. (12 teams) – Barrington, Buffalo Grove, Conant, Elk Grove, Fremd, Hersey, Hoffman Estates, Palatine, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg, Wheeling

* North Suburban Conference Meet at Libertyville, 6 p.m. (5 teams) – Lake Forest, Libertyville, Mundelein, Stevenson, Vernon Hills, Warren

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden, 6 p.m. (west campus), 6 p.m. (6 teams) – Addison Trail, Downers Grove South, Hinsdale South, Leyden, Morton, Willowbrook

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1

Conference Meets

 

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central, 11 a.m. TIME UPDATED JAN. 23 (6 teams) -- Downers Grove North, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Lyons Township, Oak Park-River Forest, York 

Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Maine South, 11 a.m. (5 teams) – Evanston, Glenbrook South, Maine South, New Trier, Niles West 

* Independents Conference Meet at Oswego High School, noon (6 teams) -
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Fenton, Geneseo, Glenbard South, Oswego co-op, Riverside-Brookfield

MONDAY, DECEMBER 23

Duals

* No meets scheduled

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 24
Duals

* No meets scheduled

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 25

Duals

* No meets scheduled

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 26

Duals

* No meets scheduled

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 27

Duals

 

* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28

Invitationals

* Panther Invitational at Oswego High School, noon (10 teams) – Batavia, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Geneva, Glenbard East, Glenbard West, Lake Park, Oswego co-op, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, Stevenson, Wheaton Warrenville co-op

* Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West, 2 p.m. (8 teams) – Elk Grove, Fenton, Maine South, Maine West, Morton, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg, Wheeling

MONDAY, DECEMBER 9

Duals

* Andrew# at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard South at Oswego co-op (at Oswego High School), 6 p.m.
* Prairie Ridge co-op#, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op  at Neuqua Valley, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10
Duals

* Barrington at Conant, 6 p.m.
* Fenton at Maine South, 5:30 p.m.
* Glenbrook North at Maine West, 5:30 p.m.
* Glenbrook South at New Trier, 5:30 p.m.
* Highland Park at Maine East, 5:30 p.m.
* Hinsdale South at Downers Grove South, 6 p.m.
* Hoffman Estates at Palatine, 6 p.m.
* Rolling Meadows at Buffalo Grove, 6 p.m.
* Prospect at Wheeling, 6 p.m.
* Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op at Geneva, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 11

Duals

* Downers Grove North at Lyons Township, 6 p.m.
* Elk Grove at Hersey, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard North at Lake Park, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard South at Riverside-Brookfield, 6 p.m.
* Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West, 6 p.m.
* Homewood-Flossmoor at Lincoln-Way co-op (at Lincoln-Way East), 6 p.m.
* Mundelein at Lake Forest, 6 p.m.
* Oak Park-River Forest at York, 6 p.m.
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op at Andrew, 6 p.m.
* Schaumburg at Fremd, 6 p.m.
* Warren at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12

Duals

* Addison Trail at Morton (east campus), 6 p.m.
* Evanston at Niles West, 5:30 p.m.
* Glenbard East at Naperville Central, 6 p.m.
* Glenbrook South at Maine South, 5:30 p.m.
* Libertyville at Vernon Hills, 6 p.m.
* Maine West at Maine East, 5:30 p.m.
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op at Naperville North, 6 p.m.
* Willowbrook at Leyden (west campus), 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 13

Invitationals

 

* DeKalb Invitational, 6 p.m. – Batavia, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Geneseo#, Geneva, Oswego co-op, Prairie Ridge co-op, St. Charles co-op, Schaumburg, Stevenson

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14

Invitationals

* Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central, 10 a.m. (9 teams) – Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Geneva, Hinsdale Central, Hinsdale South, Lake Park, Maine West, Oak Park-River Forest, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

* Spartan Invitational at Glenbrook North, 11 a.m. (8 teams) – Elk Grove, Evanston, Glenbard South, Libertyville, New Trier, Rolling Meadows, Vernon Hills, Wheeling

* Conant Invitational, noon (9 teams) – Carmel, Conant, Glenbard West, Hoffman Estates, Lake Forest, Lincoln-Way co-op, Prospect, Warren, Wheaton Warrenville co-op

* Michael Meyer Memorial Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey, 1 p.m. (12 teams) – Addison Trail, Buffalo Grove, Fenton, Glenbard North, Hersey, Homewood-Flossmoor, Maine South, Mundelein, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, Willowbrook, York

MONDAY, DECEMBER 17
Duals


* Fenton at Maine South, 5:30 p.m.
* Lake Forest at Mundelein, 6 p.m.
* Prairie Ridge co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op at Neuqua Valley, 6 p.m.
* St. Charles co-op at Batavia (at Excel Gymnastics), 6 p.m.
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op at Waubonsie Valley (at Neuqua Valley), 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 18
Duals


* Buffalo Grove, Elk Grove at Hoffman Estates, 6 p.m.
* Evanston at New Trier, 5:30 p.m.
* Fremd, Schaumburg at Palatine, 6:30 p.m.
* Glenbrook South at Niles West, 5:30 p.m.
* Highland Park at Deerfield, 5:30 p.m.
* Maine West at Glenbrook North, 5:30 p.m.
* Niles North at Maine East, 5:30 p.m.
* Oswego co-op at Riverside-Brookfield, 6 p.m.
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op at Naperville Central, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 19

Duals


* Conant, Rolling Meadows at Barrington, 6 p.m.
* Downers Grove North at York, 6 p.m.
* Geneva, Glenbard South at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard West at Lyons Township (north campus), 6 p.m.
* Hersey, Wheeling at Prospect, 6:30 p.m.
* Hinsdale Central at Oak Park-River Forest, 6 p.m.
* Homewood-Flosssmoor at Andrew, 6:30 p.m.
* Lake Park, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley (at Neuqua Valley), 6 p.m.
* St. Charles co-op at Glenbard North, 6 p.m.
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op at Lincoln-Way co-op, 6 p.m.
* Stevenson at Vernon Hills, 6 p.m.
* Warren at Libertyville, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20
Duals

* Addison Trail at Willowbrook, 6:30 p.m.
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op at Geneseo (at Geneseo Park District Community Center), 5 p.m.
* Downers Grove South at Morton (east campus), 6 p.m.
* Hinsdale South at Leyden (west campus), 6 p.m.

Invitationals
* A Star is Born Invitational at Niles West, 6:15 p.m. (9 teams) – Evanston, Fenton, Highland Park, Maine East, Maine South, Maine West, Mundelein, Niles North, Niles West, Vernon Hills
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21

Invitationals

* Lake Forest Quad, 6 p.m. – Carmel, Deerfield, Lake Forest, Schaumburg
* Lyons Township Invitational (north campus), 6 p.m. (5 teams) – Glenbard West, Glenbrook North, Lake Park, Lyons Township, Naperville Central, Shepard (individual)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 22

Invitationals

* Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail, 10 a.m. (7 teams) – Addison Trail, Buffalo Grove, Downers Grove South, Fenton, Morton, Mundelein, Willowbrook
Palatine Invitational at Palatine, 11 a.m. (8 teams) – Glenbrook South, Libertyville, Naperville North, Palatine, Prospect, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, Wheeling, York
* Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational, 1 p.m. (12 teams) – Andrew, Glenbard North, Hinsdale South, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lake Park, Leyden, Lincoln-Way co-op, Neuqua Valley, Prairie Ridge co-op, Riverside-Brookfield, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Schaumburg
* Illinois Best Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South, 1 p.m. (9 teams) – Batavia, Geneva, Glenbard East, Glenbard South, Oak Park-River Forest, Oswego co-op, St. Charles co-op, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, Wheaton Warrenville co-op

MONDAY, DECEMBER 10
Duals


* Fenton at Maine South, 5:30 p.m.
* Lake Forest at Mundelein, 6 p.m.
* Prairie Ridge co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op at Neuqua Valley, 6 p.m.
* St. Charles co-op at Batavia (at Excel Gymnastics), 6 p.m.
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op at Waubonsie Valley (at Neuqua Valley), 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11
Duals


* Buffalo Grove, Elk Grove at Hoffman Estates, 6 p.m.
* Evanston at New Trier, 5:30 p.m.
* Fremd, Schaumburg at Palatine, 6:30 p.m.
* Glenbrook South at Niles West, 5:30 p.m.
* Highland Park at Deerfield, 5:30 p.m.
* Maine West at Glenbrook North, 5:30 p.m.
* Niles North at Maine East, 5:30 p.m.
* Oswego co-op at Riverside-Brookfield, 6 p.m.
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op at Naperville Central, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 12

Duals


* Conant, Rolling Meadows at Barrington, 6 p.m.
* Downers Grove North at York, 6 p.m.
* Geneva, Glenbard South at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard West at Lyons Township (north campus), 6 p.m.
* Hersey, Wheeling at Prospect, 6:30 p.m.
* Hinsdale Central at Oak Park-River Forest, 6 p.m.
* Homewood-Flosssmoor at Andrew, 6:30 p.m.
* Lake Park, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley (at Neuqua Valley), 6 p.m.
* St. Charles co-op at Glenbard North, 6 p.m.
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op at Lincoln-Way co-op, 6 p.m.
* Stevenson at Vernon Hills, 6 p.m.
* Warren at Libertyville, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13
Duals

* Addison Trail at Willowbrook, 6:30 p.m.
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op at Geneseo (at Geneseo Park District Community Center), 5 p.m.
* Downers Grove South at Morton (east campus), 6 p.m.
* Hinsdale South at Leyden (west campus), 6 p.m.

Invitationals
* A Star is Born Invitational at Niles West, 6:15 p.m. (9 teams) – Evanston, Fenton, Highland Park, Maine East, Maine South, Maine West, Mundelein, Niles North, Niles West, Vernon Hills
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14

Invitationals

* Lake Forest Quad, 6 p.m. – Carmel, Deerfield, Lake Forest, Schaumburg
* Lyons Township Invitational (north campus), 6 p.m. (5 teams) – Glenbard West, Glenbrook North, Lake Park, Lyons Township, Naperville Central, Shepard (individual)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15

Invitationals

* Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail, 10 a.m. (7 teams) – Addison Trail, Buffalo Grove, Downers Grove South, Fenton, Morton, Mundelein, Willowbrook
Palatine Invitational at Palatine, 11 a.m. (8 teams) – Glenbrook South, Libertyville, Naperville North, Palatine, Prospect, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, Wheeling, York
* Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational, 1 p.m. (12 teams) – Andrew, Glenbard North, Hinsdale South, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lake Park, Leyden, Lincoln-Way co-op, Neuqua Valley, Prairie Ridge co-op, Riverside-Brookfield, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Schaumburg
* Illinois Best Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South, 1 p.m. (9 teams) – Batavia, Geneva, Glenbard East, Glenbard South, Oak Park-River Forest, Oswego co-op, St. Charles co-op, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, Wheaton Warrenville co-op

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Sectionals


* Hinsdale Central Sectional, 6:30 p.m.

X. (1) Lyons Township (xx.xx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)
X. (2) Hinsdale Central (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xxx FX)
X. (3) Oswego co-op (xx.xxx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
X. (5) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (xx.xxx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

X. (6) Lincoln-Way co-op (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xxFX)
X. (7) Naperville Central (xx.xx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7
Sectionals


* Lake Park Sectional, 6:30 p.m.

X. (1) Fremd (xx.xx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)
X. (2) Prairie Ridge co-op (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xxx FX)
X. (3) Prospect (xx.xxx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
X. (4) Palatine (xx.xxx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

X. (5) Barrington (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xxFX)
X. (6) Conant (xx.xx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 8

Sectionals


* Glenbard North Sectional, 6:30 p.m.

X. (1) Glenbard North (xx.xx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)
X. (2) Glenbard West (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xxx FX)
X. (3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (xx.xxx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
X. (4) St. Charles co-op (xx.xxx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

X. (5) Geneva  (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xxFX)
X. (6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op (xx.xx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Sectionals

* Niles North Sectional, 6:30 p.m.

X. (1) Carmel (xx.xx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)
X. (2) Stevenson (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xxx FX)
X. (3) Lake Forest (xx.xxx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
X. (4) New Trier (xx.xxx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

X. (5) Mundelein  (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xxFX)
X. (6) Libertyville (xx.xx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17

State Meet

* State meet preliminaries at Palatine High School

5:05 p.m. --
Team competition and individual competition to determine all-around state champion and event finalists (qualifiers among top 10 preliminary scores)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18

State Meet

* State meet preliminaries at Palatine High School

5:45 p.m. --
Individual competition to determinestate champions in following event order: vault, uineven parallel bars, balance beam and floor exercise.


(NOTE: Event finalists who are members of state-qualifying teams can improve their overall team scores by the amount in which they improve upon their preliminary scores from Friday)

MONDAY, JANUARY 30
Regionals


* Oswego co-op Regional (at Oswego H.S.), 6:30 p.m. 
Teams:
(3) Oswego co-op, (8) Sandburg/Stagg co-op, (
11) Hinsdale South, (14) Andrew
Individuals: Plainfield East, Plainfield North, Plainfield South
(Gymnasts advance to Hinsdale Central Sectional)

* Schaumburg Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(2) Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op, (7) Schaumburg, (10) Hersey
Individuals: Elgin, Elgin Academy, St. Edward
(Gymnasts advance to Lake Park Sectional)

* Glenbard North Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(1) Glenbard North, (8) York, (9) Glenbard East, (16) Morton, (17) Leyden
(Gymnasts advance to Glenbard North Sectional)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 31

Regionals

* Neuqua Valley Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(4) Neuqua Valley,
(5) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, (12) Homewood-Flossmoor,
(13) Downers Grove North
Individuals: Lockport, Romeoville
(Gymnasts advance to Hinsdale Central Sectional)

* Lake Forest Regional (east campus), 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(3) Lake Forest, (5) Mundelein, 
(11) Glenbrook South, (14) Glenbrook North
(Gymnasts advance to Niles North Sectional)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 1

Regionals

* Hinsdale Central Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(2) Hinsdale Central, (6) Lincoln-Way co-op,
(10) Downers Grove South, (15) Riverside-Brookfield
Individuals: Marist, Richards, Shepard

(Gymnasts advance to Hinsdale Central Sectional)


* Conant Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(3) Prospect, (6) Conant, (12) Wheeling, (14) Hoffman Estates
(Gymnasts advance to Lake Park Sectional)

*
Glenbard West Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(2) Glenbard West, (7) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, (10) Fenton, (15) Glenbard South
Individuals: St. Francis (Wheaton)
(Gymnasts advance to Glenbard North Sectional)

* Stevenson Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(2) Stevenson, (7) Warren, (10) Maine South, (15) Niles North, (17) Maine East
(Gymnasts advance to Niles North Sectional)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2

Regionals

Fremd Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(1) Fremd, (8) Lake Park, (9) Buffalo Grove
Individuals: Dundee-Crown, Jacobs
(Gymnasts advance to Lake Park Sectional)

* Geneva Regional
, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(4) St. Charles co-op,
(5) Geneva, (12) Batavia, (13) Willowbrook
Individuals: Geneseo
(Gymnasts advance to Glenbard North Sectional)

* Deerfield Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(1) Carmel, (8) Deerfield, (9) Vernon Hills,  (16) Maine West, (18) Highland Park
(Gymnasts advance to Niles North Sectional)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 3

Regionals

* Lyons Township Regional (north campus), 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(1) Lyons Township,
(7) Naperville Central, (9) Naperville North
Individuals: Mother McAuley, Nazareth Academy, Oak Lawn, Reavis, University (Chicago) 
(Gymnasts advance to Hinsdale Central Sectional)

* Palatine Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(4) Palatine, (5) Barrington, (11) Rolling Meadows, (13) Elk Grove
(Gymnasts advance to Lake Park Sectional)

* Wheaton Warrenville South Regional, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, (6) Wheaton Warrenville South co-op, (11) Oak Park-River Forest, (14) Addison Trail
Individuals: Yorkville
(Gymnasts advance to Glenbard North Sectional)

* New Trier Regional (Northfield campus), 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(4) New Trier, (6) Libertyville, (12) Niles West, (13) Evanston 
Individuals: North Shore Country Day, Northside
(Gymnasts advance to Niles North Sectional)

MONDAY, JANUARY 23
Dual meets
* At Geneva 139.35, Oswego co-op 137.90, Fenton 121.30
* Carmel, Prairie Ridge-co-op at Barrington
TUESDAY, JANUARY 24
Dual meets
* Glenbard West at Downers Grove North, 6 p.m.
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op at Glenbard North, 6 p.m.
* Warren at New Trier, 5:30 p.m.
* Willowbrook at Downers Grove South, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 25
* No meets scheduled
 
 
THURSDAY, JANUARY 26
Dual meets
* Downers Grove South at Leyden, 6 p.m.
FRIDAY, JANUARY 27

Conference meets

* Central Suburban League South Division – 6 p.m. at Evanston –
Evanston, Glenbrook South, Maine South, New Trier, Niles West

* DuPage Valley Conference – 6 p.m. at Wheaton Warrenville South – Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Wheaton Warrenville co-op

* Mid-Suburban League – 6 p.m. at Prospect – Barrington, Buffalo Grove, Conant, Elk Grove, Fremd, Hersey, Hoffman Estates, Palatine, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg, Wheeling

* North Suburban Conference – 6 p.m. at Ultimate Gymnastics Club (1018 Tristate Parkway, Gurnee/Warren host) – Lake Forest, Libertyville, Mundelein, Stevenson, Vernon Hills, Warren
SATURDAY, JANUARY 28

Conference meets

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division – 10 a.m. at Addison Trail –
Addison Trail, Downers Grove South, Hinsdale South, Leyden, Morton, Willowbrook

* Southwest Suburban Athletic Conference – 11 a.m. at Homewood-Flossmoor – Andrew, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln-Way co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

* Central Suburban League North Division – 11 a.m. at Deerfield – Deerfield, Glenbrook North, Highland Park, Maine East, Maine West, Niles North

* Independents Conference Meet – Noon at Glenbard South – DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Fenton, Glenbard South, Oswego co-op,  Plainfield North (individuals)

* Upstate Eight Conference – 2 p.m. at Lake Park (east/Roselle campus) – Batavia, Geneva, Lake Park, Neuqua Valley, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, St. Charles co-op, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division – 2:30 p.m. at Downers Grove North -- Downers Grove North, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Lyons Township, Oak Park-River Forest, York

MONDAY, JANUARY 16

Dual meets

* Downers Grove South at Addison Trail, 10 a.m.
* Conant, Elk Grove, Prospect at Rolling Meadows, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY, JANUARY 17

Dual meets
* Batavia, St. Edward (individuals) at Glenbard South, 6 p.m.
* Naperville North at Willowbrook, 6 p.m.
* Lake Park, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op at Waubonsie
Valley/Metea Valley co-op (at Neuqua Valley), 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 18

Dual meets

* Downers Grove North at Lyons Township, 6 p.m.
* Fenton at Riverside-Brookfield, 6 p.m.
* Homewood-Flossmoor at Lincoln-Way East, 6 p.m.
* Lake Forest at Vernon Hills, 6 p.m.
* Libertyville at Stevenson, 6 p.m.
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op at Andrew, 6 p.m.
* Warren at Mundelein, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 19

Dual meets

* Addison Trail at Morton, 6 p.m.
* Batavia at Oswego co-op (at Oswego H.S.), 6 p.m.
* Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South, 6 p.m.
* Evanston at Maine South, 5:30 p.m.
* Glenbard East at Wheaton Warrenville co-op (at Wheaton Warrenville
South), 6 p.m.
* Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West, 6 p.m.
* Leyden at Willowbrook, 6 p.m.
* Maine East at Glenbrook North, 5:30 p.m.
* Maine West at Deerfield, 5:30 p.m.
* Naperville North at Naperville Central, 6 p.m.
* Niles North at Highland Park, 5:30 p.m.
* Oak Park-River Forest at York, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 20

Dual meets
* Carmel, Prairie Ridge co-op at Libertyville, 6 p.m.
* Glenbrook South at New Trier, 5:30 p.m.
* Vernon Hills at Barrington, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21

Invitationals

* Hazel Green (Wis.) Invitational, 10:30 a.m. – Geneseo

* Niles West Invitational, 1 p.m. (15 teams) – Batavia, Deerfield, Evanston,
Fenton, Glenbrook South, Lake Forest, Maine East, Maine South, Niles
North, Niles West, Oak Park-River Forest, Prairie Ridge co-op, South
Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, Stevenson, Warren

* York Invitational, 1 p.m. (12 teams) – Andrew, Conant, Glenbard West, Hinsdale
Central, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lake Park, Lincoln-Way co-op, Naperville
North, Neuqua Valley, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Waubonsie Valley/Metea
Valley co-op, York

MONDAY, JANUARY 9

Dual meets

* Buffalo Grove, Wheeling at Rolling Meadows, 6:30 p.m.
* Glenbard North, Plainfield North (individuals) at Naperville Central, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, JANUARY 10

Invitationals
* Fremd, Prospect at Hersey, 6 p.m.
* Glenbrook North at Niles North, 5:30 p.m.
* Highland Park at Maine West, 5:30 p.m.
* Naperville North at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.
* St. Charles co-op, Neuqua Valley at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (at Neuqua Valley), 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11

Dual meets

* Barrington, Schaumburg at Palatine, 6:30 p.m.
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op at Riverside-Brookfield, 6 p.m.
* Elk Grove, Hoffman Estates at Conant, 6:30 p.m.
* Lyons Township at Oak Park-River Forest, 6 p.m.
* Oswego co-op at Riverside-Brookfield, 6 p.m.
* York at Hinsdale Central, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 12

Dual meets

* Conant at Rolling Meadows, 6:30 p.m.
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Plainfield North (individuals) at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (at Neuqua Valley), 6 p.m.
* Deerfield at Glenbrook North, 5:30 p.m.
* Downers Grove South at Addison Trail, 6 p.m.
* Evanston at Glenbrook South, 5:30 p.m.
* Highland Park at Maine East, 5:30 p.m.
* Maine South at Niles West, 5:30 p.m.
* Morton at Leyden, 6 p.m.
* Niles North at Maine West, 5:30 p.m.
* Willowbrook at Hinsdale South, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 13

Dual meets
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, St. Edward (individuals) at Batavia (at Batavia Civic Center), 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 14

Invitationals

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard East, 11 a.m. (4 teams) – Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard South, Glenbard West

* Lake County Invitational at Lake Forest (east campus), noon (9 teams) – Barrington, Carmel, Deerfield, Lake Forest, Libertyville, Mundelein, Stevenson, Vernon Hills, Warren

* Viking Invitational at Niles North, noon (12 teams) – Evanston, Fenton, Geneva, Hersey, Highland Park, Hoffman Estates, Maine East, Maine South, Maine West, Morton, Niles North, Niles West

* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd, 1 p.m. (8 teams) – Downers Grove South, Fremd, Glenbrook South, Lyons Township, Naperville Central, Oswego co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, St. Charles co-op

* Neuqua Valley Invitational, 1 p.m. (8 teams) – Addison Trail, Hinsdale South, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lake Park, Lincoln-Way co-op, Neuqua Valley, Prairie Ridge co-op, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

* Knights Invitational at Prospect – 1. Prospect 143.55, 2. Schaumburg 138.56, 3. Buffalo Grove 129.50, 4. Elk Grove 125,70, 5. Rolling Meadows 123.56, 6. Wheeling 122.375

Click here to visit the 2011-12 Scores page

Click here to visit the SGS girls homepage