STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2015-16 Meet Results/Scores

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2015-16
Scoresheets/Meet results
(Through conference meets)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 30

Conference meets

 

* Central Suburban League South Division Meet at New Trier -- 1. Maine South 140.725, 2. New Trier 140.525, 3. Glenbrook South 139.775, 4. Niles West 131.85, 5. Evanston 112.35
Champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Final dual standings:
1T. Maine South, Glenbrook South and New Trier 3-1, 4. Niles West 1-3, 5. Evanston 0-4
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Maine South, 2. New Trier, 3. Glenbrook South, 4. Niles West, 5. Evanston
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Addison Trail -- 1. Downers Grove South 144.325, 2. Hinsdale South 133.75, 3. Addison Trail, 129.125, 4. Leyden 113.825, 5. Morton 106.80, 6. Willowbrook 105.225
Champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Dual standings:
1. Downers Grove South 5-0, 2. Hinsdale South 4-1, 3. Addison Trail 3-2, 4. Leyden 2-3, 5. Willowbrook 1-4, 6. Morton 0-5
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Downers Grove South, 2. Hinsdale South, 3. Addison Trail, 4. Leyden, 5T. Morton and Willowbrook
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)

* Independent Conference Meet at Oswego -- 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.45, 2. St. Charles co-op 140.95, 3. U-46 co-op 134.90, 4. Batavia 134.20, 5. Geneva 133.20, 6. Oswego co-op 132.40, 7. Glenbard East 132.20, 8. Riverside-Brookfield 128.95, 9. Glenbard South 117.20, 10. Fenton 88.60, 11. Geneseo 51.65
Division champions determined by dual results only
Final West Division standings: 1,
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 4-0, 2. St. Charles co-op 3-1, 3. Geneva 2-2, 4. Oswego co-op 1-3, 5. Batavia 0-4
Final East Division standings: 1. U-46 co-op 4-0, 2. Glenbard East 3-1, 3. Glenbard South 2-2, 4. Riverside-Brookfield 1-3, 5. Fenton 0-4
Final overall conference standings (one point for each division dual victory plus points from conference meet 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2): 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 14, 2T. U-46 co-op at St. Charles co-op 12, 4. Geneva 8, 5T. Glenbard East and Batavia 7, 7. Oswego co-op 6, 8. Glenbard South 4, 9. Riverside-Brookfield 3, 10. Fenton 2
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)


* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Glenbard West 146.90, 2. Lyons Township 137.35, 3. Hinsdale Central 137.225, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 134.325, 5. Downers Grove North 133.625, 6. York 129.475
Champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Final dual standings: 1. Glenbard West 5-0, 2T. Hinsdale Central, Lyons Township and Oak Park-River Forest 3-2, 5. Downers Grove North 1-4, 6. York 0-5
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Glenbard West, 2. Lyons Township, 3. Hinsdale Central, 4. Oak Park-River Forest, 5. Downers Grove North, 6. York
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)

Junior varsity/Junior varsity I conference meets

* Central Suburban League South Division Junior Varsity Meet at New Trier -- 1. Maine South 97.50, 2. New Trier 95.50, 3. Niles West 83.175, 4. Glenbrook South 81.00, 5. Evanston 70.25
Final dual standings: 1. Maine South 4-0, 2. New Trier 3-1, 3T. Evanston, Glenbrook South and Niles West 1-3
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Maine South, 2. New Trier, 3. Niles West, 4. Glenbrook South, 5. Evanston
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)

* DuPage Valley Conference Junior Varsity I Meet at Neuqua Valley -- 1. Lake Park 129.12, 2. Neuqua Valley 121.05, 3. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 119.595, 4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 118.38, 4. Naperville Central 112.35, 6. Naperville North, 7. Glenbard North 75.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)


* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Junior Varsity I Meet at Addison Trail -- 1. Downers Grove South 117.90, 2. Hinsdale South 104.35, 3. Addison Trail, 102.90, 4. Morton 99.15, 5. Leyden 93.90, 6. Willowbrook 83.725
Final dual standings: 1. Downers Grove South 5-0, 2T. Hinsdale South and Leyden 3-2, 4T. Addison Trail and Morton 2-3, 6. Willowbrook 0-5
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Downers Grove South, 2. Hinsdale South, 3. Addison Trail, 4T. Leyden and Morton, 6. Willowbrook
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Junior Varsity I Meet at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Glenbard West 134.525, 2. Oak Park-River Forest 127.975, 3. Downers Grove North 125.00, 4. Lyons Township 120.85, 5. Hinsdale Central 120.45, 6. York 90.15
Final dual standings: 1. Glenbard West 5-0, 2T. Hinsdale Central. Lyons Township and Oak Park-River Forest 3-2, 5. Downers Grove North 1-4, 6. York 0-5
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Glenbard West, 2. Oak Park-River Forest, 3T. Downers Grove North and Hinsdale Central, 5. Lyons Township, 6. York
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)

Junior varsity II conference meets

* DuPage Valley Conference Junior Varsity II Meet at Neuqua Valley -- 1. Lake Park 117.37, 2. Naperville Central 99.00, 3. Naperville North 33.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)


Junior varsity invitationals

* Prairie Lake Junior Varsity Invitational at Vernon Hills -- 1. Warren 90.90, 2. Mundelein 88.80, 3. Stevenson 83.90, 4. Libertyville 80.50, 5. Lake Forest 76.50, 6. Vernon Hills 64.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)






















COMPLETE CSL SOUTH MEET RESULTS AT MEETSCORER.COM

FRIDAY, JANUARY 29

Conference meets

 

* Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Niles North -- 1. Glenbrook North 133.775, 2. Deerfield 132.225, 3. Niles North 127.95, 4. Highland Park 123.10, 5. Maine West 122.35, 6. Maine East 104.75
Champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Final dual standings:
1. Glenbrook North 5-0, 2. Niles North 4-1, 3. Deerfield 3-2, 4. Maine West 2-3, 5. Highland Park 1-4, 6. Maine East 0-5
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Glenbrook North, 2T. Deerfield and Niles North, 4T. Highland Park and Maine West, 6. Maine East
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)

* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Neuqua Valley -- 1. Lake Park 145.15, 2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.775, 3. Glenbard North 132.675, 4. Neuqua Valley 131.90, 5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.275, 6. Naperville Central 128.50, 7. Naperville North 120.75
Champion determined by conference meet results only
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Fremd -- 1. Fremd 146.20, 2. Barrington 143.80, 3. Hersey 140.65, 4. Palatine 139.85, 5. Conant 137.90, 6. Schaumburg 136.25, 7. Buffalo Grove 133.55, 8. Rolling Meadows 132.25, 9. Prospect 132.05, 10. Elk Grove 131.775, 11. Wheeling 122.70, 12. Hoffman Estates 112.20
Division champions determined by dual standings only
Final West Division standings: 1. Fremd 5-0, 2T. Barrington, Palatine and Schaumburg 3-2, 4. Conant 1-4, 5. Hoffman Estates 0-5
Final East Division standings: 1. Hersey 5-0, 2T. Prospect and Rolling Meadows 3-2, 4T. Buffalo Grove and Elk Grove 2-3, 5. Wheeling 0-5
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)

Junior varsity/Junior varsity I conference meets

* Central Suburban League North Division Junior Varsity Meet at Niles North -- 1. Glenbrook North 87.225, 2. Deerfield 82.825, 3. Niles North 81.15, 4. Maine West 76.40, 5. Highland Park 73.50, 6. Maine East 61.80
Final dual standings: 1. Glenbrook North 5-0, 2. Niles North 4-1, 3. Deerfield 3-2, 4. Maine West 2-3, 5. Highland Park 1-4, 6. Maine East 0-5
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Glenbrook North, 2T. Deerfield and Niles North, 4. Maine West, 5. Highland Park, 6. Maine East
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED BELOW)

* Independent Conference Junior Varsity Meet at Oswego -- 1. Geneva 126.20, 2. Batavia 122.625, 3. St. Charles co-op 117.55, 4. Glenbard South 110.50, 5. U-46 co-op 108.60, 6. Glenbard East 106.30, 7. Fenton 103.00, 8. Oswego co-op 102.75, 9. Riverside-Brookfield 98.35, 10. Geneseo 84.60
Division champions determined by dual results only
Final West Division standings:
1. Geneva 4-0; 2. Batavia 3-1; 3. St. Charles co-op 2-2; 4. Oswego co-op 1-3, 5. DeKalb/Sycamore 0-4 (no team)
Final East Division standings: 1. U-46 co-op 4-0, 2. Glenbard South 3-1, 3. Glenbard East 2-2, 4. Fenton 1-3; 5. Riverside-Brookfield 0-4
Final overall conference standings (one point for each division dual victory plus points from conference meet 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2): 1. Geneva 14, 2. Batavia 12, 3T. St. Charles co-op, U-46 co-op and Glenbard South 10, 6. Glenbard East 6, 7. Fenton 5, 8. Oswego co-op 4, 9. Riverside-Brookfield 2 

THURSDAY, JANUARY 28

Conference meets

* North Suburban Conference Meet at Stevenson -- 1. Mundelein 143.10, 2. Warren 139.325, 3. Stevenson 134.65, 4. Libertyville 126.30, 5. Lake Forest 124.075, 6. Vernon Hills 119.70
Champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Final dual standings:
1. Mundelein 5-0, 2. Warren 4-1, 3. Libertyville 3-2, 4. Stevenson 2-3, 5. Lake Forest 1-4, 6. Vernon Hills 0-5
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Mundelein, 2. Warren, 3T. Stevenson and Libertyville, 5. Lake Forest, 6. Vernon Hills
 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor -- 1.Lincoln-Way co-op 140.65, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 132.20, 3. Andrew 106.825, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 101.575
Champion determined by conference meet results only
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Junior varsity conference meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference Junior Varsity Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor -- 1.Lincoln-Way co-op 128.10, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 104.15, 3. Andrew 89.85, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 81.425
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 27

Duals

* At Glenbard West 148.45, Lyons Township 139.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove South 143.90, Hinsdale South 138.80
* New Trier 141.00, At Evanston 120.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Geneva 138.90, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Junior varsity conference meets

* Mid-Suburban League Junior Varsity Meet at Elk Grove (5 entries per event, top 3 scores toward team total) -- 1. Fremd 97.60, 2. Barrington 86.625, 3. Palatine 89.40, 4. Conant 87.975, 5. Buffalo Grove 85.85, 6. Hersey 84.45, 7. Schaumburg 84.125, 8. Rolling Meadows 81.50, 9. Elk Grove 80.725, 10. Hoffman Estates 80.20, 11. Prospect 72.10, 12. Wheeling 40.85

Junior varsity/Junior varsity I scores

* At Glenbard West 133.70, Lyons Township 115.40
* At Geneva 118.40, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 113.45
* At Downers Grove South 117.55, Hinsdale South 104.90
* New Trier 91.85, At Evanston 74.65


Junior varsity II scores

* At Glenbard West 110.20, Lyons Township 88.05

Frosh-soph scores

* At Geneva 82.65, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 67.10
* New Trier 78.50, At Evanston 62.65

TUESDAY, JANUARY 26
Duals

* Lake Park 143.00, At Glenbard South 125.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles West 135.25, At Niles North 128.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Deerfield 134.05, Libertyville 129.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Junior varsity results

* At Deerfield 88.35, Libertyville 81.80
* At Niles North 80.20, Niles West 76.75

Frosh-soph results

* Niles West 76.65, At Niles North 72.80
* At Deerfield 74.50, Libertyville 64.60

MONDAY, JANUARY 25

Duals

* At Stevenson 134.60, Vernon Hills 122.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard North 133.00, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Junior varsity/Junior varsity I results

* Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 115.05, At Glenbard North 40.20
* At Stevenson 85.00, Vernon Hills 68.60

Junior varsity II results

* Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 46.45, At Glenbard North DNC

Frosh-soph results

* At Stevenson 19.30, Vernon Hills DNC

Freshman invitationals


* Central Suburban League Freshman Invitational at New Trier (4 entries per event, top 3 scores toward team total) -- 1. Maine South 97.075, 2. New Trier 91.90, 3. Glenbrook South 86.05, 4. Niles West 84.15, 5. Evanston 77.95, 6. Highland Park 77.825, 7. Glenbrook North 74.95, 8. Deerfield 74.525, 9. Maine West 69.075, 10. Maine East 55.30, 11. Niles North 46.525
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 23

Invitationals


* Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -- 1. Vernon Hills 117.45, 2. Riverside-Brookfield 116.90, 3. Geneseo 61.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Niles West Invitational (4 entries per event, 3 scores toward team total) -- 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 105.95, 2. Franklin 105.325, 3. Maine South 100.45, 4. U-46 co-op 99.90, 5. Deerfield 99.65, 6. Niles West 99.30, 7. Stevenson 98.225, 8. Geneva 97.55, 9. Niles North 96.775, 10. Oak Park-River Forest 95.65, 11. Glenbard South 92.65, 12. Libertyville 89.525, 13. Fenton 83.175, 14. Maine East 76.675, 15. Beacon (individual) 33.925, 16. Taft (individual) 29.575, 17. Lane (individual) 16.875
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

IF all 4 scores counted -- 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 137.475, 2. Franklin 137.35, 3. Niles West 129.425, 4. Deerfield 127.875, 5. Stevenson 127.675, 6. Geneva 127.05, 7. U-46 co-op 126.875, 8. Niles North 125.875, 9. Oak Park-River Forest 123.625, 10. Glenbard South 121.525, 11. Maine South (3 on V, BB) 116.20, 12. Libertyville 113.725, 13. Maine East 98.10, 14. Fenton (3 on all events) 83.175, 15. Beacon 33.925, 16. Taft 29.575, 17. Lane (no V, UPB) 16.875

York Invitational -- 1. Lake Park 147.05, 2. Glenbard West 146.375, 3. Lincoln-Way co-op 142.40, 4. Conant 138.80, 5. Hinsdale Central 137.025, 6. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.475, 7. Glenbard West JV 132.10, 8. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.75, 9. Neuqua Valley 127.425, 10. York 124.60, 11. Naperville North 123.875
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Junior varsity I results

* Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -- 1. Riverside-Brookfield 94.50, 2. Vernon Hills 85.00, Geneseo 81.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


Freshman results

* Mid-Suburban League Freshman Meet at Conant (top 3 scores per event toward team total) -- 1. Fremd 101.50, 2. Palatine 94.65, 3. Hoffman Estates 92.10, 4.Buffalo Grove 92.05, 5. Barrington 86.55, 6. Rolling Meadows 82.825, 7. Conant 81.375, 8. Elk Grove 77.30, 9. Prospect 72.35, 10. Hersey 70.10, 11. Schaumburg 67.75, 12. Wheeling 29.20
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 22

Duals

 

* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 143.20, At Oswego co-op 135.65, Batavia 132.80, Riverside-Brookfield 121.55
* At Glenbard South 132.50, Fenton 118.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Junior varsity I results

* At Glenbard South 101.85, Fenton 79.80

Junior varsity II results

* At Glenbard South 49.75, Fenton 33.85

* York Junior Varsity II Invitational --
West Suburban Conference Silver Division results: 1. Oak Park-River Forest 114.175, 2. Glenbard West 110.875, 3. Hinsdale Central 110.55, 4. Downers Grove North 106.20, 5. Lyons Township 95.35, 6. York 88.65
West Suburban Conference Gold Division results: 1. Morton 92.60, 2. Leyden 84.00, 3. Willowbrook 83.85, 4. Addison Trail 75.225, 5. Downers Grove South 57.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 21

Duals

* At Mundelein 143.10, Warren 137.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 142.40, Naperville Central 89.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* At Downers Grove South 140.85, Willowbrook 105.65
* Glenbrook South 139.45, At Maine South 136.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard East 130.40, Lake Park 127.90, At Naperville North 120.95
* Glenbrook North 128.85, At Maine West 116.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South 128.15, At Morton 102.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles North 126.60, At Deerfield 126.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Addison Trail 123.30, At Leyden 115.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Highland Park 121.50, Maine East 102.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Vernon Hills at Stevenson (MOVED to Mon. Jan. 25)

Junior varsity/Junior varsity I results

* At Downers Grove South 114.10, Willowbrook 60.10
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 111.90, Naperville Central 89.35
* At Maine South 95.75, Glenbrook South 71.35
* Glenbard East 95.70, Lake Park 91.45, At Naperville North 87.00
* At Leyden 94.10, Addison Trail 93.30
* Warren 90.80, At Mundelein 90.40
* At Morton 89.45, Hinsdale South 79.65
* Glenbrook North 80.80, At Maine West 70.80
* At Highland Park 75.80, Maine East DNC
* Niles North 74.80, At Deerfield 71.70


Junior varsity II results

* Naperville Central 89.55, At Wheaton Warrenville co-op DNC
* At Leyden 88.05, Addison Trail 32.80
* Glenbard East 75.35, Lake Park DNC, At Naperville North DNC
* At Downers Grove South 60.10, Willowbrook 27.80

Frosh-soph results

* At Maine South 81.00, Glenbrook South 73.50
* Niles North 66.50, At Deerfield 53.80
* Glenbrook North 63.70, At Maine West 59.00
* Maine East 59.30, At Highland Park 51.05

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 20

Duals

* Prairie Ridge co-op 148.35, At Barrington 145.65, Carmel 143.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Glenbard West 142.90, At York 122.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.35, At Geneva 139.45
* At St. Charles co-op 138.90, Batavia 131.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Oak Park-River Forest 137.70, Downers Grove North 131.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Lyons Township 136.60, Hinsdale Central 136.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles West 128.60, Evanston 111.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Libertyville 125.40, Lake Forest 123.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Junior varsity/Junior varsity I results

* At Oak Park-River Forest 127.65, Downers Grove North 118.00
* Glenbard West 127.25, At York 100.45
* Hinsdale Central 117.95, At Lyons Township 108.30
* Batavia 117.30, At St. Charles co-op 109.35
* Lake Forest 76.20, At Libertyville 75.75
* At Niles West 74.65, Evanston 72.70

Junior varsity II results

* At Oak Park-River Forest 112.75, Downers Grove North 101.10
* Hinsdale Central 104.55, At Lyons Township 72.70
* Glenbard West 101.05, At York 27.85
* At Libertyville 58.25, Lake Forest DNC

Frosh-soph results

* At Niles West 72.40, Evanston 51.85

TUESDAY, JANUARY 19
Duals

* At Lake Park 144.30, Glenbard North 132.10, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 129.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Carmel 143.75, At New Trier 139.90, Loyola Academy (individual) 34.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* U-46 co-op 131.40, At Glenbard East 130.20, Fenton 111.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Addison Trail 121.70, At Morton 107.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Junior varsity/Junior varsity I results

* At Lake Park 123.00, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 113.80, Glenbard North 35.85
* U-46 co-op 101.05, At Glenbard East 95.85, Fenton 80.95
* Addison Trail 100.70, At Morton 99.85
* Carmel 100.40, At New Trier 93.15

Junior varsity II results

* At Lake Park 82.40, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 42.10, Glenbard North DNC
* At Glenbard East 77.05, U-46 co-op 51.85, Fenton 39.15 (corrected score)
* Addison Trail 49.05, At Morton 31.80


Frosh-soph results

* At New Trier 82.10, Carmel DNC

MONDAY, JANUARY 18

Duals

* Southwestern (Wis.) at Geneseo -- canceled

SATURDAY, JANUARY 16

Duals

 

* Riverside-Brookfield 127.15, at Geneseo 106.20, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 75.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


Invitationals


* Neuqua Valley Invitational -- 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 144.60, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 142.10, 3. Lake Park 141.45, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 132.10, 5. Hinsdale South 129.65, 6. Neuqua Valley 128.70, 7. Addison Trail 125.75, 8. Homewood-Flossmoor 97.35
All-around: 1. Maddie Nowak (HS) 37.45, 2. Una Farrell (LW) 36.30, 3. Kelly Zehnder (LP) 35.75, 4. Claire Samojedny (WVMV) 35.25, 5. Olivia Nelson (NV) 33.40
Vault: 1. Nowak (HS) 9.65, 2. Farrell (LW) 9.55, 3. Marissa DiBenedetto (LP) 9.45, 4. Mallory Winter (LW) 9.35, 5. Maddie Solka (PR) 9.25
Uneven bars: 1. Nowak (HS) 9.4, 2. Nina Gallichio (LP) 9.35, 3. Liz Sysol (PR) 9.2, 4. Farrell (LW) 9.0, 5T. Maddy Kim (PR) and Kalley Czuma (LP) 8.85
Beam: 1. Nikki Baars (PR) 9.5, 2. Kendall Rumford (PR) 9.45, 3. Alyssa Petke (PR) 9.4, 4. Kim (PR) 9.35, 5. Solka (PR) 9.3
Floor: 1. Kira Karlblom (PR) 9.4, 2T. Kat Schaffer (PR) and Baars (PR) 9.3, 4. Nowak (HS) 9.25, 5T. Gabby Devito (LW) and Jena Schneider (LW) 9.15

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Lake Country Invitational at Mundelein -- 1. Carmel 146.625, 2. Mundelein 144.25, 3. Warren 138.30, 4. Barrington 136.675, 5. Stevenson 133.025, 6. Deerfield 132.70, 7. Lake Forest 127.95, 8. Libertyville 124.70, 9. Vernon Hills 116.95
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
 

* Knights Invitational at Prospect -- 1. Elk Grove 136.60, 2. Prospect 135.95, 3. Schaumburg 134.45, 4. Rolling Meadows 134.30, 5. Buffalo Grove 130.35 (corrected score) 
(Scores calculated by hand by SGS. Please e-mail if score(s) are incorrect)
All-around: 1. Victoria Zervos (RM) 36.00, 2. Meghan Donner (Pro) 35.70 3. Diandra Duenser (BG) 35.10, 4. Angel Skuse (EG) 35.05, 5. Jill Valente (EG) 34.70
Vault: 1. Donner (Pro) 9.0, 2T. Mikayla Vogt (Sch), Skuse (EG) and Duenser (BG) 8.9, 5T. Anna Bonder (EG), Zervos (RM) and Valente (EG) 8.6
Uneven bars: 1. Jess Muza (Sch) 9.4, 2T. Olivia Sullo (Pro) and Zervos (RM) 9.35, 4. Catherine Poland (Sch) 9.3, 5. Duenser (BG) 9.25
Beam: 1. Zervos (RM) 9.05, 2. Skuse (EG) 9.0, 3. Alyssa Kiszka (Sch) 8.85, 4. Donner (Pro) 8.8, 5. Abigail Gonzalez (Pro) 8.65
Floor: 1. Donner (Pro) 9.2, 2. Valente (EG) 9.15, 3. Zervos (RM) 9.0, 4. Kiszka (Sch) 8.85, 5T. Alison Janega (Sch) and Vogt (Sch) 8.8

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd -- 1. Fremd 147.025, 2. Downers Grove South 144.675, 3. Palatine 141.10, 4. Glenbrook South 136.425, 5. Lyons Township 135.675, 6. Glenbrook North 133.575, 7. Naperville Central 132.20, 8. St. Charles co-op 131.20, 9. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 130.25 
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Niles North Invitational: Hunger Games (3 gymnasts per event, all scores count toward team score) -- 1. Maine South 103.075, 2. U-46 co-op 99.375, 3. Niles West 98.275, 4. Niles North 94.85, 5. Maine West 94.35, 6. York 91.95, 6. Wheeling 89.65, 7. Highland Park 86.10, 8. Evanston 85.55, 9. Fenton 83.25, 10. Morton 78.80, 11. Maine East 78.40, 12 Roycemore (individual) 3.2
All-around: 1. Marissa Gradei (MW) 36.20, 2. Jasmine Dirks (NW) 34.125, 3. Sara Ignoffo (MS) 33.40, 4. Emma Pawelkiewicz (U46) 33.30, 5. Sydney Hill (Y) 32.70
Vault: 1. Ignoffo (MS) 9.55, 2. Gradei (MW) 9.5, 3. Erin Clements (MS) 9.25, 4. Cristina DeFilippis (MS) 9.2, 5. Cassidy Feddersen (F) 8.9
Uneven bars: 1. Gradei (MW) 8.6, 2. Dirks (MS) 8.55, 3. Micayla Paterno (MS) 8.4, 4. Ashley McKee (U46) 8.35, 5. Pawelkiewicz (U46) 8.2
Beam: 1. Carly Berns (MS) 8.9, 2. Gradei (MW) 8.75, 3. Hill (Y) 8.65, 4. Caleigh Pistorius (MS) 8.45, 5. Dirks (MS) 8.3
Floor: 1. Gradei (MW) 9.35, 2. DeFilippis (MS) 9.05, 3. Avery Spitz (HP) 8.75, 4. Kyra VanDoren (NN) 8.6, 5T. Natalie Triffo (MS) and Ignoffo (MS) 8.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Junior varsity/Junior varsity I results

* Riverside-Brookfield 96.80, At Geneseo 35.00, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op DNC

* Knights JV Invitational at Prospect -- 1. Buffalo Grove 111.50, 2. Prospect 105.90, 3. Rolling Meadows 104.90, 4. Schaumburg 97.25, 5. Elk Grove 96.85 
(RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Allan Goodman JV Invitational at Conant (only top 3 scores per event count toward team score) -- 1. Carmel 101.35, 2. Lake Park 96.05, 3. Geneva 95.25, 4. Hinsdale Central 94.15, 5. Mundelein 91.90, 6. Conant 87.15, 7. Niles West 83.55, 8.York 81.60, 9. Homewood-Flossmoor 66.50
(COMPLETE