STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Help support SGS!
chalktray.jpg

SGS continues to follow Illinois high school gymnastics -- thanks to your donations and pledges.

If enjoy results, stats, photos, standings or videos, any donation of any amount to the SGS chalk tray would be appreciated.  

You can:
1. Visit our staff during the season!
2. Contact
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com 
3. Visit our PayPal account:
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

Schaumburg Sectional
Monday, February 8, 6 p.m.

Individual sectional qualifiers
By regional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 10 p, 7 b, 6 c, 9 ms):

1. 38.125 (b) Hasanov, Barrington
2. 37.90 (c) Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op
3. 37.625 (c) Meyrick, Conant
4. 36.90 (b) Johnston, Rolling Meadows
5. 36.75 (p) Radochonski, Fremd
6. 36.725 (p) DeFilippo, Fremd

7. 36.225 (c) Solka, Prairie Ridge co-op
8. 36.15 (ms) Gradei, Maine West
9. 36.10 (b) Blanke, Barrington
10. 36.025 (p) Kara Ure, Palatine
11. 35.85 (c) Donner, Prospect

12. 35.725 (p) Ng, Fremd
13. 35.10 (ms) Kamysz, Hersey
14. 35.075 (b) Timperman, Barrington
15. 34.80 (b) Duenser, Buffalo Grove
16T. 34.70 (c) Bloom, Conant
16T. 34.70 (ms) Barton, Hersey
18. 34.575 (c) Barros, Prospect*
19. 34.525 (ms) Zurlo, Hersey
20. 34.50 (ms) Chiovatero, Maine South
21. 34.45 (ms) Valente, Elk Grove*
22 34.175 (p) Amato, Palatine
23. 34.15 (p) Kristen Ure, Palatine*
24. 34.125 (ms) Heidrich, Hersey*
25. 34.075 (p) DiGiola, Palatine*
26. 33.475 (ms) Pistorius, Maine South*
27. 33.275 (b) Riles, Buffalo Grove*

28. 33.10 (p) Poland, Schaumburg*
29. 32.925 (p) McGuckin, Lake Zurich*
30. 32.65 (ms) Hadler, Elk Grove*

31. 32.425 (p) Kiszka, Schaumburg*
32. 32.35 (b) Meehan, Jacobs*

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 10 p, 7 b, 9 c, 6
ms):

1. 9.65 (c) Meyrick, Conant
2. 9.625 (b) Hasanov, Barrington
3. 9.45 (c) Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op
4. 9.425 (c) Karlblom, Prairie Ridge co-op
5. 9.375 (p) Lytle, Fremd
6. 9.35 (p) DeFilippo, Fremd

7. 9.30 (ms) Ignoffo, Maine South

8T. 9.275 (p) Radochonski, Fremd
8T. 9.275 (b) Johnston, Rolling Meadows
8T. 9.275 (c) Solka, Prairie Ridge co-op
11. 9.25 (c) Ruff, Prairie Ridge co-op
12. 9.175 (p) Kara Ure, Palatine
13. 9.15 (p) Vogt, Schaumburg
14T. 9.10 (b) Blanke, Barrington
14T. 9.10 (ms) Pistorius, Maine South
14T. 9.10 (ms) Gradei, Maine West
17. 8.975 (c) Vazquez-Rosa, Conant*
18T. 8.95 (b) Marousek, Barrington
18T. 8.95 (c) Donner, Prospect*
20. 8.925 (b) Riles, Buffalo Grove
21T. 8.875 (ms) Zurlo, Hersey
21T. 8.875 (p) Korn, Fremd*
23T. 8.85 (p) Ng, Fremd*
23T. 8.85 (b) Duenser, Buffalo Grove*
25. 8.825 (ms) Clements, Maine South
26. 8.70 (p) DiGiola, Palatine*
27T. 8.675 (p) Janega, Schaumburg*
27T. 8.675 (c) Rumford, Prairie Ridge co-op*
27T. 8.675 (ms) Chiovatero, Maine South*
30. 8.65 (b) Timperman, Barrington*

31T. 8.60 (p) Amato, Palatine*
31T. 8.60 (c) Hornstein, Conant*

UNEVEN PARALELL BARS

At-large scores that advanced (33 qualifiers: 11 p, 5 b, 9 c, 8 ms):

1. 9.525 (c) Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op

2. 9.40 (b) Hasanov, Barrington
3T. 9.35 (c) Sysol, Prairie Ridge co-op
3T. 9.35 (c) Donner, Prospect
5T. 9.325 (p) Ng, Fremd
5T. 9.325 (b) Johnston, Rolling Meadows
7. 9.275 (c) Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op
8T. 9.25 (p) Korn, Fremd
8T. 9.25 (c) Solka, Prairie Ridge co-op

10T. 9.225 (p) DeFilippo, Fremd
10T. 9.225 (c) Meyrick, Prairie Ridge co-op*
12. 9.125 (b) Nilles, Barrington
13. 8.95 (p) Betti, Fremd
14T. 8.925 (p) Kara Ure, Palatine
14T. 8.925 (p) Radochonski, Fremd
14T. 8.925 (b) Timperman, Barrington
17T. 8.875 (b) Blanke, Barrington
17T. 8.875 (p) Amato, Palatine*
19. 8.80 (p) Poland, Schaumburg*
20. 8.75 (p) Kristen Ure, Palatine*
21T. 8.60 (ms) Barton, Hersey
21T. 8.60 (c) Bloom, Conant*
21T. 8.60 (c) Barros, Prospect*

24. 8.575 (c) Sullo, Propsect*
25. 8.55 (ms) Valente, Elk Grove
26. 8.475 (ms) Kamysz, Hersey
27. 8.425 (ms) Gradei, Maine West
28. 8.40 (ms) Heidrich, Hersey

29T. 8.35 (p) Kiszka, Schaumburg*
29T. 8.35 (ms) Paterno, Maine South*

31. 8.30 (ms) Berns, Maine South*

32. 8.275 (p) Aikman, Palatine*
33. 8.25 (ms) Zurlo, Hersey*

BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 10 p, 6 b, 9 c, 7 ms):


1. 9.60 (b) Hasanov, Barrington
2. 9.525 (c) Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op
3. 9.475 (c) Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op
4. 9.325 (c) Meyrick, Prairie Ridge co-op
5T. 9.25 (p) Radochonski, Fremd
5T. 9.25 (b) Blanke, Barrington
5T. 9.25 (ms) Gradei, Maine West
8. 9.225 (ms) Kamysz, Hersey
9. 9.20 (b) Nilles, Barrington
10. 9.15 (c) Petko, Prairie Ridge co-op
11T. 9.025 (p) Moran, Fremd
11T. 9.025 (b) Johnston, Rolling Meadows

13T. 9.00 (p) Betti, Fremd
13T. 9.00 (c) Bloom, Conant
15. 8.925 (ms) Heidrich, Hersey
16. 8.875 (p) Janega, Schaumburg
17. 8.85 (ms) Chiovatero, Maine South
18T. 8.825 (p) Vogt, Schaumburg
18T. 8.825 (ms) Berns, Maine South
20. 8.80 (c) Solka, Prairie Ridge co-op*

21. 8.75 (p) Kara Ure, Palatine*
22. 8.725 (ms) Skuse, Elk Grove*
23. 8.70 (ms) Barton, Hersey*
24. 8.675 (p) Kristen Ure, Palatine*
25T. 8.65 (b) Duenser, Buffalo Grove
25T. 8.65 (c) Donner, Prospect*

27T. 8.625 (p) DeFilippo, Fremd*
27T. 8.625 (c) Rumford, Prairie Ridge co-op*
29T. 8.575 (p) DiGiola, Palatine*

29T. 8.575 (p) Ng, Fremd*
31. 8.475 (c) Barros, Prospect*
32. 8.45 (b) Timperman, Barrington*

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 10 p, 5 b, 8 c, 9 ms):


1. 9.525 (p) DeFilippo, Fremd
2. 9.50 (b) Hasanov, Barrington
3T. 9.425 (p) Moran, Palatine
3T. 9.425 (c) Meyrick, Prairie Ridge co-op

5. 9.40 (c) Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op
6. 9.375 (ms) Gradei, Maine West
7. 9.325 (c) Karlblom, Prairie Ridge co-op
8. 9.30 (p) Radochonski, Fremd
9. 9.275 (b) Johnston, Rolling Meadows
10T. 9.225 (p) Vogt, Schaumburg
10T. 9.225 (ms) Zurlo, Hersey
12T. 9.175 (p) Kara Ure, Palatine
12T. 9.175 (b) Duenser, Buffalo Grove
14T. 9.15 (ms) Pistorius, Maine South
14T. 9.15 (p) Janega, Schaumburg*
16. 9.10 (ms) Valente, Elk Grove
17. 9.05 (b) Timperman, Barrington
18. 9.025 (ms) DeFilippis, Maine South
19T. 9.00 (ms) Kamysz, Hersey*
19T. 9.00 (ms) Ignoffo, Maine South*
19T. 9.00 (ms) Barton, Hersey*
22. 8.975 (p) Ng, Fremd*
23T. 8.95 (c) Bloom, Conant
23T. 8.95 (c) Barros, Prospect
25T. 8.90 (c) Donner, Prospect*
25T. 8.90 (c) Solka, Prairie Ridge co-op*

27T. 8.875 (b) Blanke, Palatine
27T. 8.875 (p) Korn, Fremd*
29T. 8.825 (p) Kiszka, Schaumburg*
29T. 8.825 (ms) Chiovatero, Maine South*

31. 8.80 (c) Rumford, Prairie Ridge co-op*
32. 8.775 (p) DiGiola, Palatine*

Schaumburg Sectional
Monday, February 8, 6 p.m.
 

OFFICIAL at-large cuts
(Key: p -- Palatine Regional; b -- Barrington Regional; c -- Conant Regional; ms -- Maine South Regional)

SCHAUMBURG SECTIONAL CUTS

FINAL, OFFICIAL
 

TEAM: 138.45 -- Palatine and Maine South advance (1 p, 0 b, 0 c, 1 ms)

ALL-AROUND: 32.35 (12 qualifiers: 5 p, 2 b, 1 c, 4 ms)

VAULT: 8.60 (12 qualifiers: 5 p, 2 b, 4 c, 1 ms)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.25 (12 qualifiers: 5 p, 0 b, 4 c, 3 ms)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.45 (12 qualifiers: 5 p, 1 b, 4 c, 2 ms)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.775 (12 qualifiers: 5 p, 0 b, 3 c, 4 ms)

Complete Maine South Regional results

Complete Conant Regional results

Complete Barrington Regional results

Complete Palatine Regional results

Regional team roundup

(Key: p -- Palatine Regional; b -- Barrington Regional; c -- Conant Regional; ms -- Maine South Regional)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.175 (c)
(3) Fremd 146.95 (p)

(2) Barrington 145.75 (b)

(4) Hersey 138.575 (ms)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(6) Palatine 138.675 (p)
(5) Maine South 138.45 (ms)

Palatine Regional

(designated by p)

Monday, February 1


(3) Fremd 146.95 (36.875 V, 36.75 UPB, 36.10 BB, 37.225 FX)

(6) Palatine 138.675 (34.80 V, 34.825 UPB, 34.25 BB, 34.80 FX)
(11) Schaumburg 135.55 (34.025 V, 32.05 UPB, 34.00 BB, 35.475 FX)
(14) Hoffman Estates 120.00 (32.85 V, 29.475 UPB, 26.725 BB, 30.95 FX)


Individuals – Lake Zurich

Complete Palatine Regional results

Barrington Regional

(designated by b)

Tuesday, February 2

(2) Barrington 145.175 (36.325 V, 36.325 UPB, 36.50 BB, 36.025 FX)

(7) Buffalo Grove 132.175 (34.60 V, 31.775 UPB, 31.675 BB, 34.125 FX)
(10) Rolling Meadows 129.60 (34.30 V, 31.60 UPB, 30.10 BB, 33.60 FX)
(15) Fenton 105.90 (32.075 V, 21.675 UPB, 22.225 BB, 29.925 FX)


Individuals -- Jacobs

Complete Barrington Regional results

Conant Regional

(designated by c)

Wednesday, February 3


(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.175 (37.40 V, 37.40 UPB, 36.95 BB, 36.425 FX)

(8) Conant 137.40 (35.70 V, 32.725 UPB, 34.00 BB, 34.975 FX)
(9) Prospect 135.00 (34.15 V, 33.90 UPB, 32.10 BB, 34.85 FX)
(16) Maine East 101.00 (30.90 V, 30.00 UPB, 23.625 BB, 27.525 FX)

Individuals – None

Complete Conant Regional results

Maine South Regional

(designated by ms)

Thursday, February 4

(4) Hersey 138.575
(34.00 V, 33.725 UPB, 35.025 BB, 35.825 FX)

(5) Maine South 138.45 (35.90 V, 32.575 UPB, 33.975 BB, 36.00 FX)
(12) Elk Grove 132.025 (33.10 V, 31.825 UPB, 32.875 BB, 34.225 FX)
(13) Maine West 120.85 (33.775 V, 26.125 UPB, 29.45 BB, 32.50 FX)


Individuals -- None

Complete Maine South Regional results

Regional individual roundup
Individual breakdown by team listed below

(Key: p -- Palatine Regional; b -- Barrington Regional; c -- Conant Regional; ms -- Maine South Regional)

OFFICIAL

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 5 p, 2 b, 1 c, 4 ms):

1. 34.575 (c) Barros, Prospect

2. 34.45 (ms) Valente, Elk Grove

3. 34.15 (p) Kristen Ure, Palatine

4. 34.125 (ms) Heidrich, Hersey

5. 34.075 (p) DiGiola, Palatine

6. 33.475 (ms) Pistorius, Maine South

7. 33.275 (b) Riles, Buffalo Grove

8. 33.10 (p) Poland, Schaumburg

9. 32.925 (p) McGuckin, Lake Zurich

10. 32.65 (ms) Hadler, Elk Grove

11. 32.425 (p) Kiszka, Schaumburg

12. 32.35 (b) Meehan, Jacobs


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 p, 5 b, 5 c, 5 ms):

1. 38.125 (b) Hasanov, Barrington

2. 37.90 (c) Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op

3. 37.625 (c) Meyrick, Conant

4. 36.90 (b) Johnston, Rolling Meadows

5. 36.75 (p) Radochonski, Fremd

6. 36.725 (p) DeFilippo, Fremd

7. 36.225 (c) Solka, Prairie Ridge co-op

8. 36.15 (ms) Gradei, Maine West

9. 36.10 (b) Blanke, Barrington

10. 36.025 (p) Kara Ure, Palatine

11. 35.85 (c) Donner, Prospect

12. 35.725 (p) Ng, Fremd

13. 35.10 (ms) Kamysz, Hersey

14. 35.075 (b) Timperman, Barrington

15. 34.80 (b) Duenser, Buffalo Grove

16T. 34.70 (c) Bloom, Conant
16T. 34.70 (ms) Barton, Hersey

18. 34.525 (ms) Zurlo, Hersey

19. 34.50 (ms) Chiovatero, Maine South

20 34.175 (p) Amato, Palatine

VAULT

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 5 p, 2 b, 4 c, 1 ms):

1. 8.975 (c) Vazquez-Rosa, Conant

2. 8.95 (c) Donner, Prospect

3. 8.875 (p) Korn, Fremd

4T. 8.85 (p) Ng, Fremd
4T. 8.85 (b) Duenser, Buffalo Grove

6. 8.70 (p) DiGiola, Palatine

7T. 8.675 (p) Janega, Schaumburg
7T. 8.675 (c) Rumford, Prairie Ridge co-op
7T. 8.675 (ms) Chiovatero, Maine South

10. 8.65 (b) Timperman, Barrington

11T. 8.60 (p) Amato, Palatine
11T. 8.60 (c) Hornstein, Conant


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 p, 5 b, 5 c, 5 ms):

1. 9.65 (c) Meyrick, Conant

2. 9.625 (b) Hasanov, Barrington

3. 9.45 (c) Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op

4. 9.425 (c) Karlblom, Prairie Ridge co-op

5. 9.375 (p) Lytle, Fremd

6. 9.35 (p) DeFilippo, Fremd

7. 9.30 (ms) Ignoffo, Maine South

8T. 9.275 (p) Radochonski, Fremd
8T. 9.275 (b) Johnston, Rolling Meadows
8T. 9.275 (c) Solka, Prairie Ridge co-op

11. 9.25 (c) Ruff, Prairie Ridge co-op

12. 9.175 (p) Kara Ure, Palatine

13. 9.15 (p) Vogt, Schaumburg

14T. 9.10 (b) Blanke, Barrington
14T. 9.10 (ms) Pistorius, Maine South
14T. 9.10 (ms) Gradei, Maine West

17. 8.95 (b) Marousek, Barrington

18. 8.925 (b) Riles, Buffalo Grove

19. 8.875 (ms) Zurlo, Hersey

20. 8.825 (ms) Clements, Maine South

UNEVEN PARALELL BARS

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 5 p, 0 b, 4 c, 3 ms):

1. 9.225 (c) Meyrick, Conant

2. 8.875 (p) Amato, Palatine

3. 8.80 (p) Poland, Schaumburg

4. 8.75 (p) Kristen Ure, Palatine

5T. 8.60 (c) Bloom, Conant
5T. 8.60 (c) Barros, Prospect

7. 8.575 (c) Sullo, Propsect

8T. 8.35 (p) Kiszka, Schaumburg
8T. 8.35 (ms) Paterno, Maine South

10. 8.30 (ms) Berns, Maine South

11. 8.275 (p) Aikman, Palatine

12. 8.25 (ms) Zurlo, Hersey


Ranked scores that advanced (21 qualifiers: 6 p, 5 b, 5 c, 5 ms):

1. 9.525 (c) Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op

2. 9.40 (b) Hasanov, Barrington

3T. 9.35 (c) Sysol, Prairie Ridge co-op
3T. 9.35 (c) Donner, Prospect

5T. 9.325 (p) Ng, Fremd
5T. 9.325 (b) Johnston, Rolling Meadows

7. 9.275 (c) Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op

8T. 9.25 (p) Korn, Fremd
8T. 9.25 (c) Solka, Prairie Ridge co-op

10. 9.225 (p) DeFilippo, Fremd

11. 9.125 (b) Nilles, Barrington

12. 8.95 (p) Betti, Fremd

13T. 8.925 (p) Kara Ure, Palatine
13T. 8.925 (p) Radochonski, Fremd
13T. 8.925 (b) Timperman, Barrington

16. 8.875 (b) Blanke, Barrington

17. 8.60 (ms) Barton, Hersey

18. 8.55 (ms) Valente, Elk Grove

19. 8.475 (ms) Kamysz, Hersey

20. 8.425 (ms) Gradei, Maine West

21. 8.40 (ms) Heidrich, Hersey

BALANCE BEAM

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 5 p, 1 b, 4 c, 2 ms):

1. 8.80 (c) Solka, Prairie Ridge co-op

2. 8.75 (p) Kara Ure, Palatine

3. 8.725 (ms) Skuse, Elk Grove

4. 8.70 (ms) Barton, Hersey

5. 8.675 (p) Kristen Ure, Palatine

6. 8.65 (c) Donner, Prospect

7T. 8.625 (p) DeFilippo, Fremd
7T. 8.625 (c) Rumford, Prairie Ridge co-op

9T. 8.575 (p) DiGiola, Palatine

9T. 8.575 (p) Ng, Fremd


11. 8.475 (c) Barros, Prospect

12. 8.45 (b) Timperman, Barrington


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 p, 5 b, 5 c, 5 ms):

1. 9.60 (b) Hasanov, Barrington

2. 9.525 (c) Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op

3. 9.475 (c) Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op

4. 9.325 (c) Meyrick, Conant

5T. 9.25 (p) Radochonski, Fremd
5T. 9.25 (b) Blanke, Barrington
5T. 9.25 (ms) Gradei, Maine West

8. 9.225 (ms) Kamysz, Hersey

9. 9.20 (b) Nilles, Barrington

10. 9.15 (c) Petko, Prairie Ridge co-op

11T. 9.025 (p) Moran, Fremd
11T. 9.025 (b) Johnston, Rolling Meadows

13T. 9.00 (p) Betti, Fremd
13T. 9.00 (c) Bloom, Conant

15. 8.925 (ms) Heidrich, Hersey

16. 8.875 (p) Janega, Schaumburg

17. 8.85 (ms) Chiovatero, Maine South

18T. 8.825 (p) Vogt, Schaumburg
18T. 8.825 (ms) Berns, Maine South

20. 8.65 (b) Duenser, Buffalo Grove

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 5 p, 0 b, 3 c, 4 ms):

1. 9.15 (p) Janega, Schaumburg

2T. 9.00 (ms) Kamysz, Hersey
2T. 9.00 (ms) Ignoffo, Maine South
2T. 9.00 (ms) Barton, Hersey

5. 8.975 (p) Ng, Fremd

6T. 8.90 (c) Donner, Prospect
6T. 8.90 (c) Solka, Prairie Ridge co-op

8. 8.875 (p) Korn, Fremd

9T. 8.825 (p) Kiszka, Schaumburg
9T. 8.825 (ms) Chiovatero, Maine South

11. 8.80 (c) Rumford, Prairie Ridge co-op

12. 8.775 (p) DiGiola, Palatine


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 p, 5 b, 5 c, 5 ms):

1. 9.525 (p) DeFilippo, Fremd

2. 9.50 (b) Hasanov, Barrington

3T. 9.425 (p) Moran, Palatine
3T. 9.425 (c) Meyrick, Conant

5. 9.40 (c) Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op

6. 9.375 (ms) Gradei, Maine West

7. 9.325 (c) Karlblom, Prairie Ridge co-op

8. 9.30 (p) Radochonski, Fremd

9. 9.275 (b) Johnston, Rolling Meadows

10T. 9.225 (p) Vogt, Schaumburg
10T. 9.225 (ms) Zurlo, Hersey

12T. 9.175 (p) Kara Ure, Palatine
12T. 9.175 (b) Duenser, Buffalo Grove

14. 9.15 (ms) Pistorius, Maine South

15. 9.10 (ms) Valente, Elk Grove

16. 9.05 (b) Timperman, Barrington

17. 9.025 (ms) DeFilippis, Maine South

18T. 8.95 (c) Bloom, Conant
18T. 8.95 (c) Barros, Prospect

20. 8.875 (b) Blanke, Palatine

Team-by-team breakdown

OFFICIAL

PALATINE REGIONAL

(3) Fremd 146.95
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (17: 3 aa, 3 v, 5 upb, 3 bb, 3 fx)

Lisa Radochonski, sr.: All-around: 1. 36.75; Vault: 3. 9.275; Uneven bars: 5T. 8.925; Beam: 1. 9.25; Floor: 3. 9.30
Carly DeFilippo, sr.: All-around: 2. 36.725; Vault: 2. 9.35; Uneven bars:3. 9.225; Floor: 1. 9.525
Melanie Ng, so.: All-around: 4. 35.725; Uneven bars:1. 9.325
Maggie Betti, sr.: Uneven bars: 4. 8.95; Beam: 3. 9.00
Gab Lytle, sr.: Vault: 1. 9.375
Grace Korn, sr.: Uneven bars: 2. 9.25
Abby Moran, so.: Beam: 2. 9.225; Floor: 2. 9.425

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(6: 0 aa, 2 v, 0 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Carly DeFilippo, sr.: Beam: 8.625
Melanie Ng, so.: Vault: 8.85; Beam: 8.575; Floor: 8.975
Grace Korn, sr.: Vault: 8.875; Floor: 8.875

(6) Palatine 138.675
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 2 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Kara Ure, jr.: All-around: 3. 36.025; Vault: 4. 9.175; Uneven bars: 5T. 8.925; Floor: 9.175
Abby Amato, so.: All-around: 5. 34.175

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (11: 2 aa, 2 v, 3 upb, 3 bb, 1 fx)

Kara Ure, jr.: Beam: 8.75
Abby Amato, so.: Vault: 8.60; Uneven bars: 8.875
Kristen Ure, fr.: All-around: 34.15; Uneven bars: 8.75; Beam: 8.675
Christina DiGiola, so.: All-around: 34.075; Vault: 8.70; Beam: 8.575; Floor: 8.775
Callee Aikman, so.: Uneven bars: 8.275

(11) Schaumburg 135.55
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Mikayla Vogt, so.: Vault: 5. 9.15; Beam: 5. 8.825; Floor: 4. 9.225
Alison Janega, jr.: Beam: 4. 8.875


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(7: 2 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 2 fx)

Catherine Poland, sr.: All-around: 33.10; Uneven bars: 8.80
Alyssa Kiszka, sr.: All-around: 32.425; Uneven bars: 8.35; Floor: 8.825
Alison Janega, jr.: Vault: 8.675; Floor: 9.15

(14) Hoffman Estates 120.00
(Schaumburg Sectional)










Lake Zurich (individual)
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Emily McGuckin, so.: All-around: 32.925

BARRINGTON REGIONAL

(2) Barrington 145.75
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (16: 3 aa, 3 v, 4 upb, 3 bb, 3 fx)

Abby Hasanov, sr.: All-around: 1. 38.125; Vault: 1. 9.625; Uneven bars: 1. 9.40; Beam: 1. 9.60; Floor: 1. 9.50
Molly Blanke, sr.: All-around: 3. 36.10; Vault: 3. 9.10; Uneven bars: 5. 8.875; Beam: 2. 9.25; Floor: 5. 8.875
Rachel Timperman, jr.: All-around: 4. 35.075; Uneven bars: 4. 8.925; Floor: 4. 9.05
Claire Marousek, sr.: Vault: 4. 8.95
Hayley Nilles, jr.: Uneven bars: 3. 9.125; Beam: 3. 9.20


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(2: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Rachel Timperman, jr.: Vault: 8.65; Beam: 8.45

(7) Buffalo Grove 132.175
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Diandra Duenser, sr.: All-around: 5. 34.80; Beam: 5. 8.65; Floor: 3. 9.175
Teresa Riles, jr.: Vault: 5. 8.925

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(2: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Diandra Duenser, sr.: Vault: 8.85

Teresa Riles, jr.: All-around: 33.725

(10) Rolling Meadows 129.60
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Kelly Johnston, sr.: All-around: 2. 36.90; Vault: 2. 9.275; Uneven bars: 2. 9.325; Beam: 4. 9.025; Floor: 2. 9.275

(15) Fenton 105.90
(Schaumburg Sectional)

Jacobs (individual)
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Molly Meehan, so.: All-around: 32.35

CONANT REGIONAL

(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.175
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (15: 2 aa, 4 v, 4 upb, 3 bb, 2 fx)

Nikki Baars, jr.: All-around: 1. 37.90; Vault: 2. 9.45; Uneven bars: 1. 9.525; Beam: 1. 9.525; Floor: 2. 9.40
Maddie Solka, sr.: All-around: 3. 36.225; Vault: 4. 9.275; Uneven bars: 5. 9.25
Alyssa Petko, jr.: Beam: 4. 9.15
Liz Sysol, jr.: Uneven bars: 2T. 9.35

Kira Karlblom, fr.: Vault: 3. 9.425; Floor: 3. 9.325
Maddy Kim, fr.: Uneven bars: 4. 9.275; Beam: 2. 9.475
Rebecca Ruff, sr.: Vault: 5. 9.25


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Maddie Solka, sr.: Beam: 8.80; Floor: 8.90
Kendall Rumford, sr.: Vault: 8.675; Beam: 8.625; Floor: 8.80

(8) Conant 137.40
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (7: 2 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Melynda Meyrick, jr.: All-around: 2. 37.625; Vault: 1. 9.65; Beam: 3. 9.325; Floor: 1. 9.425
Bailey Bloom, so.: All-around: 5. 34.70; Beam: 5. 9.00; Floor: 4. 8.95

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(4: 0 aa, 2 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Melynda Meyrick, jr.: Uneven bars: 9.225
Bailey Bloom, so.: Uneven bars: 8.60
Mariana Vazquez-Rosa, jr.: Vault: 8.975
Baily Hornstein, sr.: Vault: 8.60

(9) Prospect 135.00
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Megan Donner, sr.: All-around: 4. 35.85; Uneven bars: 2T. 9.35
Rosie Barros, so.: Floor: 4T. 8.95

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(7: 1 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Megan Donner, sr.: Vault: 8.95; Beam: 8.65; Floor: 8.90
Rosie Barros, so.: All-around: 34.575; Uneven bars: 8.60; Beam: 8.475
Olivia Sullo, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.575

(16) Maine East 101.00
(Schaumburg Sectional)










MAINE SOUTH REGIONAL

(4) Hersey 138.575
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (10: 3 aa, 1 v, 3 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Mackenzie Kamysz, so.: All-around: 2.35.10; Uneven bars: 3. 8.475; Beam: 2. 9.225
Maggie Barton, jr.: All-around: 3. 34.70; Uneven bars: 1. 8.60
Alysa Zurlo, sr.: All-around: 4. 34.525; Vault: 4. 8.875; Floor: 2. 9.225
Allie Heidrich, jr.: Uneven bars: 5. 8.40; Beam: 3. 8.925


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

Mackenzie Kamysz, so.: Floor: 9.00
Maggie Barton, jr.: Beam: 8.70; Floor: 9.00
Alysa Zurlo, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.25
Allie Heidrich, jr.: All-around: 34.125

(5) Maine South 138.45
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (8: 1 aa, 3 v, 0 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Alysa Chiovatero, jr.: All-around: 5. 34.50; Beam: 4. 8.85
Caleigh Pistorius, fr.: Vault: 2T. 9.10; Floor: 3. 9.15
Carly Berns, sr.: Beam: 5. 8.825
Erin Clements, jr.: Vault: 5. 8.825
Sara Ignoffo, jr.: Vault: 1. 9.30
Cristina DeFilippis, fr.: Floor: 5. 9.025


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(6: 1 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 2 fx)

Alysa Chiovatero, jr.: Vault: 8.675; Floor 8.825
Caleigh Pistorius, fr.: All-around: 33.475
Carly Berns, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.30
Sara Ignoffo, jr.: Floor: 9.00
Micayla Paterno, so.: Uneven bars: 8.35

(12) Elk Grove 132.025
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Jill Valente, fr.: Uneven bars: 2. 8.55; Floor: 4. 9.10

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(3: 2 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Jill Valente, fr.: All-around: 34.45
Jessica Hadler, fr.: All-around: 32.65

Angel Skuse, jr.: Beam: 8.725

(13) Maine West 120.85
(Schaumburg Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 5 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Marissa Gradei, sr.: All-around: 1. 36.15; Vault: 2T. 9.10; Bars: 4. 8.425, Beam: 1. 9.25; Floor: 1. 9.375