STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2017 state team-by-team

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2017 state
team qualifiers

(Teams listed in order following state prelims)

Prairie Ridge co-op

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

1st place
state meet

148.80
(1st)

148.70 (1st)

147.85 (1st)

148.075 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

Nikki Baars, sr.

1st

38.075*

38.40*

37.575

Kira Karlblom, so.

15th

36.575*

36.90*

36.875

Clancy Raupp, so.

 

36.65

35.425*

36.775

Maddy Kim, so.

10th-tie

37.25*

36.425*

36.30

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

Nikki Baars, sr.

9.65*
5th-tie

9.65*

9.75*

9.65

Kira Karlblom, so.

9.55*

9.50*

9.475

Clancy Raupp, so.

9.475*

9.35*

9.40

Maddy Kim, so.

9.525

9.25*

9.20

Macey Woodlock, so.

 

9.00

8.775*

9.15

TEAM

 

38.20

37.875

37.725

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

Nikki Baars, sr.

9.50*
3rd-tie

9.60*

9.50*

9.70

Kira Karlblom, so.

9.275*

9.15*

9.45

Clancy Raupp, so.

9.275

8.75*

9.075

Maddy Kim, so.

9.475*
5th-tie

9.50*

9.425*

9.475

Alyssa Petko, sr.

9.125*

9.175*

9.375

TEAM

 

37.65

37.25

38.00

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

Nikki Baars, sr.

9.35*
3rd

9.325*

9.50*

8.55

Kira Karlblom, so.

8.25

8.875*

8.40

Clancy Raupp, so.

8.675

8.35*

9.15

Maddy Kim, so.

8.80

8.90*

8.95

Alyssa Petko, sr.

8.40

8.625*

8.65

TEAM

35.225 

35.20

35.90

35.30

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

Nikki Baars, sr.

9.55*
2nd-tie

9.50*

9.625*

9.675

Kira Karlblom, so.

9.525*
4th-tie

9.50*

9.375*

9.55

Clancy Raupp, so.

9.225

8.975*

9.15

Maddy Kim, so.

9.425

8.85*

8.675

Katie McEnery, fr.

8.55*

8.675

Macey Woodlock, so.

 

9.00

 

 

TEAM

37.725

37.65

36.825

37.05



(Prairie Ridge co-op had no conference meet)
Season high: 148.80 at state meet Feb. 17-18

DeKalb/Sycamore
co-op

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

2nd place
state meet

146.95
(2nd)

146.875 (2nd)

148.575 (1st)

149.20 (1st)

149.20 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

Aleah Leman, sr.

5th

37.85*

38.675*

38.05

38.175

Madison Hickey, so.

6th

37.675*

37.35*

38.275

38.575

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

Aleah Leman, sr.

9.85*
1st

9.775*

9.65*

9.75

9.675

Madison Hickey, so.

9.60*
7th-tie

9.75*

9.70*

9.75

9.725

Livi Morey, fr.

9.175

9.20*

9.20

Katelyn Nelson, sr.

 

9.20

9.075*

9.00

8.975

Sam Perri, fr.

 

9.30

9.10

 

9.25

Kendall Tucker, so.

 

 

 

8.45

9.10

TEAM

38.10 

38.025

37.65

37.70

37.75

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

Aleah Leman, sr.

9.525*

1st-tie

9.725*

9.725*

9.575

9.675

Madison Hickey, so.

9.15*

9.225*

9.475

9.55

Lauren Leman, so.

9.45*
7th-tie

9.525*

9.50*

9.50

9.50

Sam Keating, so.

8.275

7.975*

9.25

9.10

Livi Morey, fr.

7.35

8.525*

8.60

8.65

TEAM

 

36.675

36.975

37.80

37.825

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

Aleah Leman, sr.

9.10*

9.625*

9.70

9.05

Madison Hickey, so.

9.475

8.85*

9.50

9.55

Livi Morey, fr.

8.025

8.775*

8.925

Sam Keating, so.

8.875

8.025*

8.525

9.05

Katelyn Nelson, sr.

7.925

8.85*

8.625

8.20

TEAM

 

35.475

36.10

36.75

7.625

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

Aleah Leman, sr.

9.25*

9.675*

9.025

9.775

Madison Hickey, so.

9.30*

9.575*

9.55

9.75

Emily Jovanovich, jr.

9.20*

9.35*

9.25

Sam Keating, so.

8.875

Sam Perri, fr.

 

8.95

8.95

 

9.00

Katelyn Nelson, sr.

8.80*

9.25*

9.125

9.25

Kayla Fowler, jr.

 

 

 

 

7.25

TEAM

 

36.70

37.85

36.95

37.775


Season high: 149.20 at Upstate Eight Conference Meet Jan. 28 and DeKalb Regional Jan. 30

Glenbrook South

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

3rd place
state meet

146.675
(3rd)

146.575 (3rd)

145.45 (1st)

146.40 (1st)

144.725 (2nd)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Hannah Hartley, sr.

2nd

38.025*

37.40*

38.25

38.175

Jenna Hartley, fr.

8th

37.50*

37.075*

36.175

Bebe Haramaras, jr.

18th 

36.325*

35.975*

36.825

35.80

Kylie Kruger, jr.

 

33.95

34.30*

34.475

34.25

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Hannah Hartley, sr.

9.65*
5th-tie

9.65*

9.725*

9.725

9.675

Jenna Hartley, fr.

9.60*
7th-tie

9.70*

9.35*

9.425

9.15

Bebe Haramaras, jr.

9.475*

9.325*

9.20

8.95

Kylie Kruger, jr.

8.30

8.225

8.00

Sarah Healy, so.

 

8.925

8.925*

8.675

9.125

Chloe Nourbash. so.

 

 

 

 

8.20

TEAM

 

37.75

37.325

37.025

36.90

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Hannah Hartley, sr.

9.275*

9.50*

9.55

9.55

Jenna Hartley, fr.

9.075*

9.25*

8.725

9.25

Bebe Haramaras, jr.

8.90

9.00*

9.025

8.425

Kylie Kruger, jr.

8.50

8.425*

8.35

8.725

Sarah Healy, so.

8.175

8.15

8.075

8.275

TEAM

 

35.75

36.175

35.60

35.95

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Hannah Hartley, sr.

9.325*
4th

9.55*

9.40*

9.475

9.425

Jenna Hartley, fr.

8.725*
11th

9.35*

9.275*

8.65

Bebe Haramaras, jr.

8.875

8.85*

9.30

9.425

Kylie Kruger, jr.

8.175

8.775*

8.875

8.55

Katie Wahl, sr.

8.325

8.60*

8.20

8.55

Sarah Healy, so.

 

 

 

 

8.35

TEAM

 

36.10

36.30

36.30

35.95

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Hannah Hartley, sr.

9.50

8.775*

9.55

9.525

Jenna Hartley, fr.

9.525*
4th-tie

9.425*

9.20*

9.375

Bebe Haramaras, jr.

9.075

8.80*

9.30

9.00

Kylie Kruger, jr.

8.975

8.875*

9.25

8.90

Sarah Healy, so.

8.65

8.725*

8.90

8.50

Chloe Nourbash, so.

 

 

 

 

6.65

TEAM

37.075

36.975

35.65

37.475

35.925



Season high: 146.675 at state meet Feb. 17-18

Carmel

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

4th place
state meet

145.15
(4th)

145.125 (4th)

144.80 (3rd)

148.05 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Samantha Lococo, sr.

9th

37.325*

37.525*

37.40

Anna Osowski. sr.

36.20

35.475*

36.65

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

 

 

*

36.05

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Samantha Lococo, sr.

9.50*

9.45*

9.475

Anna Osowski. sr.

9.325*

9.275*

8.925

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

9.375*

9.35*

9.20

Isabella Kropiweic, fr.

9.325*

9.275*

9.50

Madison Graff, sr.

 

8.90

8.575

8.375

TEAM

 

37.725

37.35

37.10

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Samantha Lococo, sr.

9.275*
9th-tie

9.325*

9.10*

9.175

Anna Osowski. sr.

9.25

8.875*

9.15

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

*

8.70

Samantha Wahlers, sr.

7.75

8.85*

8.90

Isabella Kropiweic, fr.

8.95*

9.20*

9.50

Audrey Legaretta, so.

 

7.40

8.10

 

TEAM

 

35.275

36.025

36.725

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Samantha Lococo, sr.

8.925*

9.425*

9.05

Anna Osowski. sr.

9.10

8.275*

9.25

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

8.40

8.65*

8.90

Samantha Wahlers, sr.

8.825

8.35*

9.35

Alyssa Legarreta, sr.

8.675

8.25*

9.00

TEAM

 

35.525

34.70

36.65

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Samantha Lococo, sr.

9.60*
1st

9.575*

9.55*

9.70

Anna Osowski. sr.

8.525

9.05*

9.325

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

9.225*

9.10*

9.25

Isabella Kropiweic, fr.

9.25

9.025*

9.30

Samantha Wahlers, sr.

8.55

8.275*

9.075

TEAM

36.625 

36.60

36.725

37.575


(Carmel had no conference meet)
Season high: 149.55 at New Trier Jan. 24

New Trier

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New
Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

5th place
state meet                               

145.10
(5th)

144.95 (5th)

145.275 (2nd)

147.175 (1st)

146.25 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Avery Faulkner, fr.

13th

37.10*

37.175*

36.35

37.125

Emma Jane Rohrer, jr.

16th

36.55*

36.20*

36.775

36.15

Maeve Murdock, fr.

 

36.55

35.575*

37.675

35.95

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, fr.

9.325

9.25*

9.20

9.275

Emma Jane Rohrer, jr.

9.275*

9.35*

8.825

9.35

Avery Faulkner, fr.

9.475*

9.375*

9.35

9.375

Rachel Zun, fr.

9.15

8.35*

8.75

8.95

Ally Smith, so.

 

8.975

9.125*

8.75

8.90

TEAM

 

37.225

37.10

36.125

36.95

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, fr.

8.70*

9.075*

9.50

9.40

Emma Jane Rohrer, jr.

9.50*
3rd-tie

9.50*

9.375*

9.55

9.575

Avery Faulkner, fr.

8.975

8.90*

9.05

8.90

Rachel Zun, fr.

8.45

8.975*

9.35

9.425

Zoey Spangler, so.

8.525

8.05*

8.80

8.50

TEAM

 

35.70

36.325

37.45

37.30

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, fr.

9.425*
1st-tie

9.275*

9.375*

9.425

9.375

Emma Jane Rohrer, jr.

8.40

8.65*

8.925

7.65

Avery Faulkner, fr.

9.10*
6th

9.125*

9.40*

8.375

9.325

Zoey Spangler, so.

8.05

8.725*

8.80

9.10

Ally Smith, sr.

8.125

8.40*

8.50

8.175

TEAM

35.075 

34.925

36.15

35.65

35.975

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, fr.

9.25

7.875*

9.55

7.90

Emma Jane Rohrer, jr.

9.375

8.825*

9.475

9.575

Avery Faulkner, fr.

9.525*
4th-tie

9.525*

9.50*

9.575

9.525

Rachel Zun, fr.

8.925

8.775*

9.35

8.10

Ally Smith, sr.

8.95

8.60*

8.875

TEAM

 

37.10

35.70

37.95

36.025


Season high: 149.30 vs. Carmel Jan. 24

Lincoln-Way co-op

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

6th place
state meet

144.45
(6th)

144.45 (6th)

144.075 (1st)

145.475 (1st)

145.95 (1st)

All-around

State
place

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, jr.

20th

36.25*

36.475*

36.875

36.875

Korina Jarosz, fr.

36.225

34.80*

35.775

37.00

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, jr.

9.40*

9.275*

9.35

9.375

Korina Jarosz, fr.

9.45

8.375*

9.475

9.50

Gabby DeVito, jr.

9.40*

9.30*

9.20

9.375

Erica Dice, jr.

9.275

9.025*

9.15

9.15

Jesse Smith, jr.

 

8.85

9.025*

8.70

8.575

TEAM

 

37.525

36.625

37.175

37.40

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, jr.

8.625*

8.925*

8.875

8.975

Korina Jarosz, fr.

9.175*

9.325*

8.475

9.25

Gabby DeVito, jr.

8.55

8.70*

8.90

8.20

Erika Waaso, fr.

8.45*

8.425

8.45

Kara Auchstetter, sr.

8.475

8.85*

8.80

8.90

Molly O’Donoghue, so.

 

8.30

 

 

 

TEAM

 

34.825

35.80

35.05

35.575

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, jr.

9.075*

9.075*

9.175

9.325

Korina Jarosz, fr.

8.80

8.175*

8.55

9.025

Barb Belka, so.

8.60

8.65*

8.75

9.20

Erika Waaso, fr.

8.30

8.775*

8.50

8.25

Kara Auchstetter, sr.

8.50

8.875*

9.025

8.55

TEAM

 

34.975

35.375

35.50

36.10

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, jr.

9.15*

9.20*

9.475

9.20

Korina Jarosz, fr.

8.80

8.925*

9.275

9.225

Gabby DeVito, jr.

9.325

8.85*

9.50

9.075

Barb Belka, so.

9.25*
12th

9.45*

9.30*

9.50

9.375

Allie Reis, fr.

9.20

8.80*

9.175

TEAM

 

37.125

36.275

37.75

8.20


Season high: 145.95 at Southwest Suburban Conference Meet Jan. 26

Conant

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Conant
Regional

MSL
Conference

7th place
state meet

144.00
(7th)

143.875 (7th)

144.10 (2nd)

144.15 (1st)

142.60 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Conant
Regional

MSL
Conference

Melynda Meyrick, sr.

14th

36.925*