STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Help support SGS!
chalktray.jpg

SGS continues to follow Illinois high school gymnastics -- thanks to your donations and pledges.

If enjoy results, stats, photos, standings or videos, any donation of any amount to the SGS chalk tray would be appreciated.  

You can:
1. Visit our staff during the season!
2. Contact
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com 
3. Visit our PayPal account:
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

Individual sectional qualifiers
By regional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 9 ge, 7 g, 8 gw, 8 lp):


1. 38.60 (ge) A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

2. 38.50 (gw) Diab, Glenbard West

3. 37.625 (ge) Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

4. 37.00 (lp) Shaw, Lake Park

5. 36.275 (gw) Broucek, Glenbard West

6. 35.975 (g) Levita, St. Charles co-op

7. 35.775 (gw) Galo, Wheaton co-op

8. 35.575 (ge) Jochaniewicz, Oak Park-River Forest

9. 35.35 (g) Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles co-op

10. 35.325 (lp) Wahrman, Glenbard North

11. 35.225 (lp) Guy, Glenbard North

12. 35.15 (lp) McKee, U-46 co-op

13. 35.05 (g) O'Neill, Addison Trail

14. 35.00 (lp) Zehnder, Lake Park

15. 34.95 (gw) DeStefano, Glenbard West

16. 34.925 (ge) Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

17. 34.45 (ge) Srey, Glenbard East

18. 33.95 (g) Buoy, St. Charles co-op

19. 33.825 (ge) Patnode, Oak Park-River Forest*

20. 33.55 (lp) Pawelkiewicz, U-46 co-op*

21. 33.525 (gw) Horvatin, Wheaton co-op

22. 33.475 (gw) Hughes, Wheaton co-op*

23. 33.40 (ge) Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest*

24. 33.35 (g) Beitzel, Geneva

25. 33.125 (g) Hostasa, Geneva*

26. 33.025 (gw) Nardella, Glenbard South*

27. 33.00 (ge) Ganeva, Glenbard East*

28. 32.975 (gw) Glover, Glenbard South*

29. 32.825 (g) Ross, St. Charles co-op*

30. 32.625 (lp) Michels, U-46 co-op*

31. 32.45 (lp) Vinarsky U-46 co-op*

32. 32.175 (ge) Weeks, Oak Park-River Forest*


VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 8 ge, 7 g, 10 gw, 7 lp):


1. 9.85 (ge) A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

2. 9.775 (gw) Diab, Glenbard West

3. 9.70 (ge) Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

4. 9.60 (lp) Shaw, Lake Park

5. 9.40 (lp) Wahrman, Glenbard North

6. 9.325 (gw) Galo, Wheaton co-op

7T. 9.25 (gw) DeStefano, Glenbard West
7T. 9.25 (gw) McGee, Batavia

9. 9.20 (g) Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles co-op

10. 9.175 (lp) VandenEykel, Lake Park

11T. 9.15 (ge) Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
11T. 9.15 (gw) Broucek, Glenbard West

13T. 9.10 (ge) Jochaniewicz, Oak Park-River Forest
13T. 9.10 (lp) DiBenedetto, Lake Park
13T. 9.10 (gw) Kerth, Wheaton co-op*

16T. 9.075 (gw) Oakes, Glenbard West*
16T. 9.075 (gw) Nardella, Glenbard South*

18. 9.05 (gw) Hughes, Wheaton co-op*

19. 9.025 (lp) Zehnder, Lake Park

20T. 9.00 (lp) Granskog, Lake Park*
20T. 9.00 (lp) Guy, Glenbard North*

22T. 8.95 (g) Levita, St. Charles co-op
22T. 8.95 (gw) Horvatin, Wheaton co-op*

24. 8.90 (ge) Patnode, Oak Park-River Forest

25T. 8.875 (ge) Srey, Glenbard East*
25T. 8.875 (ge) Ganeva, Glenbard East*


27. 8.85 (g) Lambillotte, Geneva

28. 8.825 (g) Guy, St. Charles co-op

29. 8.775 (g) DelGuidice, Geneva

30T. 8.70 (ge) Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest*
30T. 8.70 (g) Ross, St. Charles co-op*

32. 8.675 (g) O'Neill, Addison Trail*

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers: 7 ge, 6 g, 10 gw, 10 lp):


1T. 9.575 (ge) A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
1T. 9.575 (gw) Diab, Glenbard West

3. 9.35 (ge) Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

4. 9.325 (gw) DeStefano, Glenbard West

5. 9.275 (lp) Gallichio, Lake Park

6. 9.25 (lp) Shaw, Lake Park

7. 9.10 (gw) Rosch, Glenbard West

8. 9.075 (gw) Galo, Wheaton co-op

9T. 9.05 (g) Levita, St. Charles co-op
9T. 9.05 (gw) Chino, Wheaton co-op

11. 9.00 (ge) L. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

12T. 8.925 (ge) Jochaniewicz, Oak Park-River Forest
12T. 8.925 (lp) McKee, U-46 co-op

14T. 8.90 (ge) Srey, Glenbard East
14T. 8.90 (lp) Zehnder, Lake Park

16. 8.725 (lp) Pawelkiewicz, U-46 co-op

17. 8.725 (gw) Hughes, Wheaton co-op*

18T. 8.675 (gw) Broucek, Glenbard West*
18T. 8.675 (lp) Capuder, Lake Park*

20. 8.625 (lp) Czuma, Lake Park*

21. 8.60 (gw) Stangl, Batavia*

22T. 8.55 (g) Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles co-op
22T. 8.55 (g) O'Neill, Addison Trail

24T. 8.525 (gw) McGee, Batavia*
24T. 8.525 (gw) Hoban, Glenbard West*
24T. 8.525 (lp) Wahrman, Glenbard North*

27. 8.50 (g) De Vita, Geneva

28. 8.40 (lp) Guy, Glenbard North*

29. 8.30 (lp) Vinarsky, U-46 co-op*

30T. 8.275 (g) Hostasa, Geneva
30T. 8.275 (g) King, Geneva
30T. 8.275 (ge) Tucker, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op*

33. 8.225 (ge) Weeks, Oak Park-River Forest*


BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 6 ge, 6 g, 13 gw, 7 lp):

1. 9.675 (gw) Diab, Glenbard West

2. 9.65 (ge) A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

3. 9.575 (lp) Gallichio, Lake Park

4. 9.40 (gw) Broucek, Glenbard West

5. 9.25 (ge) L. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

6. 9.175 (gw) Oakes, Glenbard West

7. 9.05 (ge) Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

8. 8.975 (gw) Smykal, Wheaton co-op

9. 8.875 (gw) Stangl, Batavia

10. 8.85 (lp) Pellegrino, Lake Park

11. 8.825 (lp) DiBenedetto, Lake Park

12. 8.80 (gw) Chino, Wheaton co-op*

13T. 8.775 (g) Levita, St. Charles co-op
13T. 8.775 (lp) Shaw, Lake Park
13T. 8.775 (lp) Guy, Glenbard North

16. 8.75 (gw) Hoban, Glenbard West*

17. 8.725 (ge) Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

18. 8.675 (g) O'Neill, Addison Trail

19. 8.625 (lp) Pawelkiewicz, U-46 co-op*

20T. 8.575 (g) Friedel, Geneva
20T. 8.575 (gw) Clark, Batavia*
20T. 8.575 (lp) McKee, U-46 co-op*

23T. 8.55 (gw) Horvatin, Wheaton co-op*
23T. 8.55 (gw) Mondragon, Glenbard South* 
 
25. 8.45 (ge) Jochaniewicz, Oak Park-River Forest

26. 8.425 (gw) Hughes, Wheaton co-op*

27T. 8.35 (g) Garcia, Addison Trail
27T. 8.35 (ge) Tucker, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op*
27T. 8.35 (gw) Sloan, Batavia*

30. 8.325 (gw) Nardella, Glenbard South*

31. 8.275 (g) Buoy, St. Charles co-op

32. 8.25 (g) Upshaw, St. Charles co-op*

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 7 ge, 8 g, 9 gw, 8 lp):


1T. 9.525 (ge) Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
1T. 9.525 (ge) A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

3. 9.475 (gw) Diab, Glenbard West

4. 9.40 (g) Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles co-op

5. 9.375 (lp) Shaw, Lake Park

6T. 9.325 (gw) Galo, Wheaton co-op
6T. 9.325 (lp) Gallichio, Lake Park

8. 9.30 (lp) Wahrman, Glenbard North

9. 9.20 (g) Levita, St. Charles co-op

10T. 9.15 (g) Buoy, St. Charles co-op
10T. 9.15 (g) O'Neill, Addison Trail
10T. 9.15 (gw) Oakes, Glenbard West

13. 9.125 (lp) Pellegrino, Lake Park

14T. 9.10 (ge) Jochaniewicz, Oak Park-River Forest
14T. 9.10 (gw) Broucek, Glenbard West

16T. 9.05 (g) Ross, St. Charles co-op
16T. 9.05 (gw) Smykal, Wheaton co-op
16T. 9.05 (lp) Guy, Glenbard North

19. 9.025 (lp) McKee U-46 co-op*

20. 8.95 (ge) Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
21. 8.95 (lp) Zehnder, Lake Park*

22. 8.925 (gw) DeStefano, Glenbard West*

23. 8.90 (g) Lambillotte, Geneva*

24T. 8.875 (gw) Hoban, Glenbard West*
24T. 8.875 (lp) DiBenedetto, Lake Park*

26. 8.85 (gw) McGee, Batavia*

27. 8.80 (ge) Srey, Glenbard East

28. 8.65 (gw) O'Hara, Wheaton co-op*

29T. 8.625 (ge) Patnode, Oak Park-River Forest*
29T. 8.625 (g) Beitzel, Geneva*


31T. 8.60 (ge) Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest*
31T. 8.60 (g) DelGuidice, Geneva*

Glenbard West Sectional
Thursday, February 11, 6 p.m.
  
OFFICIAL at-large cuts
(Key:  ge -- Glenbard East Regional; g -- Geneva Regoinal;  gw -- Glenbard West Regional; lp -- Lake Park Regional)

GLENBARD WEST SECTIONAL CUTS

OFFICIAL
 

TEAM: 135.90 -- Wheaton co-op and Oak Park-River Forest advance (1 ge, 0 g, 1 gw, 0 lp)

ALL-AROUND: 32.175 (12 qualifiers: 4 ge, 2 g, 3 gw, 3 lp)

VAULT: 8.675 (12 qualifiers: 3 ge, 2 g, 5 gw, 2 lp)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.225 (12 qualifiers: 2 ge, 0 g, 5 gw, 5 lp)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.25 (12 qualifiers: 1 ge, 1 g, 8 gw, 2 lp)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.60 (12 qualifiers: 2 ge, 3 g, 4 gw, 3 lp)

Complete Lake Park Regional results

Complete Glenbard West Regional results

Complete Geneva Regional results

Complete Glenbard East Regional results

Regional team roundup

(Key: ge -- Glenbard East Regional; g -- Geneva Regional; gw -- Glenbard West Regional; lp -- Lake Park Regional)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(3) Glenbard West 147.575 (gw)
(1) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.30 (ge)

(2) Lake Park 145.80 (lp)
(5) St. Charles co-op 139.60 (g)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(6) Wheaton co-op 141.45 (gw)
(8) Oak Park-River Forest 135.90 (ge)

Glenbard East Regional

(designated by ge)

Monday, February 1


(1) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.30 (37.075 V, 36.20 UPB, 36.675 BB, 36.35 FX)

(8) Oak Park-River Forest 135.90 (35.275 V, 33.20 UPB, 32.95 BB, 34.475 FX)
(9) Glenbard East 131.90 (34.475 V, 32.775 UPB, 31.30 BB, 33.35 FX)
(17) Morton 108.15 (31.20 V, 22.875 UPB, 25.85 BB, 28.225 FX)
(16) Willowbrook 103.975 (30.95 V, 20.50 UPB, 26.60 BB, 25.925 FX)


Individuals – None

Complete Glenbard East Regional results

Geneva Regional

(designated by g)

Tuesday, February 2

(5) St. Charles co-op 139.60 (35.675 V, 33.625 UPB, 33.50 BB, 36.80 FX)
(4) Geneva 135.175 (34.475 V, 33.175 UPB, 32.975 BB, 34.55 FX)
(12) Addison Trail 128.275 (33.625 V, 28.85 UPB, 33.00 BB, 32.80 FX)
(13) York 124.075 (33.625 V, 28.625 UPB, 30.35 BB, 31.475 FX)


Individuals -- Alleman, Moline

Complete Geneva Regional results

Glenbard West Regional

(designated by gw)

Wednesday, February 3


(3) Glenbard West 147.575 (37.25 V, 36.675 UPB, 37.00 BB, 36.65 FX)

(6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.45 (36.425 V, 34.90 UPB, 34.75 BB, 35.375 FX)
(11) Batavia 134.125 (34.15 V, 32.725 UPB, 33.375 BB, 33.875 FX)
(14) Glenbard South 129.20 (33.65 V, 29.375 UPB, 33.10 BB, 30.075 FX)

Individuals – None

Complete Glenbard West Regional results

Lake Park Regional

(designated by lp)

Thursday, February 4

(2) Lake Park 145.80 (36.90 V, 36.10 UPB, 36.025 BB, 36.775 FX)

(7) Glenbard North 134.40 (35.325 V, 33.025 UPB, 30.875 BB, 35.175 FX)
(10) U-46 co-op 133.85 (34.15 V, 33.675 UPB, 33.075 BB, 32.95 FX)
(15) Leyden 110.80 (32.275 V, 24.975 UPB, 25.075 BB, 28.475 FX)


Individuals -- None

Complete Lake Park Regional results

Regional individual roundup
Individual breakdown by team listed below

(Key: ge -- Glenbard East Regional; g -- Geneva Regional; gw -- Glenbard West Regional; lp -- Lake Park Regional)

UNOFFICAL

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 4 ge, 2 g, 3 gw, 3 lp):

1. 33.825 (ge) Patnode, Oak Park-River Forest

2. 33.55 (lp) Pawelkiewicz, U-46 co-op

3. 33.475 (gw) Hughes, Wheaton co-op

4. 33.40 (ge) Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest

5. 33.125 (g) Hostasa, Geneva

6. 33.025 (gw) Nardella, Glenbard South

7. 33.00 (ge) Ganeva, Glenbard East

8. 32.975 (gw) Glover, Glenbard South

9. 32.825 (g) Ross, St. Charles co-op

10. 32.625 (lp) Michels, U-46 co-op

11. 32.45 (lp) Vinarsky U-46 co-op

12. 32.175 (ge) Weeks, Oak Park-River Forest


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 ge, 5 g, 5 gw, 5 lp):

1. 38.60 (ge) A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

2. 38.50 (gw) Diab, Glenbard West

3. 37.625 (ge) Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

4. 37.00 (lp) Shaw, Lake Park

5. 36.275 (gw) Broucek, Glenbard West

6. 35.975 (g) Levita, St. Charles co-op

7. 35.775 (gw) Galo, Wheaton co-op

8. 35.575 (ge) Jochaniewicz, Oak Park-River Forest

9. 35.35 (g) Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles co-op

10. 35.325 (lp) Wahrman, Glenbard North

11. 35.225 (lp) Guy, Glenbard North

12. 35.15 (lp) McKee, U-46 co-op

13. 35.05 (g) O'Neill, Addison Trail

14. 35.00 (lp) Zehnder, Lake Park

15. 34.95 (gw) DeStefano, Glenbard West

16. 34.925 (ge) Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

17. 34.45 (ge) Srey, Glenbard East

18. 33.95 (g) Buoy, St. Charles co-op

19. 33.525 (gw) Horvatin, Wheaton co-op

20. 33.35 (g) Beitzel, Geneva

VAULT

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 3 ge, 2 g, 5 gw, 2 lp):

1. 9.10 (gw) Kerth, Wheaton co-op

2T. 9.075 (gw) Oakes, Glenbard West
2T. 9.075 (gw) Nardella, Glenbard South

4. 9.05 (gw) Hughes, Wheaton co-op

5T. 9.00 (lp) Granskog, Lake Park
5T. 9.00 (lp) Guy, Glenbard North

7. 8.95 (gw) Horvatin, Wheaton co-op

8T. 8.875 (ge) Srey, Glenbard East
8T. 8.875 (ge) Ganeva, Glenbard East

10T. 8.70 (ge) Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest
10T. 8.70 (g) Ross, St. Charles co-op

12. 8.675 (g) O'Neill, Addison Trail


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 ge, 5 g, 5 gw, 5 lp):

1. 9.85 (ge) A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

2. 9.775 (gw) Diab, Glenbard West

3. 9.70 (ge) Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

4. 9.60 (lp) Shaw, Lake Park

5. 9.40 (lp) Wahrman, Glenbard North

6. 9.325 (gw) Galo, Wheaton co-op

7T. 9.25 (gw) DeStefano, Glenbard West
7T. 9.25 (gw) McGee, Batavia

9. 9.20 (g) Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles co-op

10. 9.175 (lp) VandenEykel, Lake Park

11T. 9.15 (ge) Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
11T. 9.15 (gw) Broucek, Glenbard West

13T. 9.10 (ge) Jochaniewicz, Oak Park-River Forest
13T. 9.10 (lp) DiBenedetto, Lake Park

15. 9.025 (lp) Zehnder, Lake Park

16. 8.95 (g) Levita, St. Charles co-op

17. 8.90 (ge) Patnode, Oak Park-River Forest

18. 8.85 (g) Lambillotte, Geneva

19. 8.825 (g) Guy, St. Charles co-op

20. 8.775 (g) DelGuidice, Geneva

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 2 ge, 0 g, 5 gw, 5 lp):

1. 8.725 (gw) Hughes, Wheaton co-op

2T. 8.675 (gw) Broucek, Glenbard West
2T. 8.675 (lp) Capuder, Lake Park 

4. 8.625 (lp) Czuma, Lake Park

5. 8.60 (gw) Stangl, Batavia

6T. 8.525 (gw) McGee, Batavia
6T. 8.525 (gw) Hoban, Glenbard West
6T. 8.525 (lp) Wahrman, Glenbard North

9. 8.40 (lp) Guy, Glenbard North

10. 8.30 (lp) Vinarsky, U-46 co-op

11. 8.275 (ge) Tucker, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

12. 8.225 (ge) Weeks, Oak Park-River Forest


Ranked scores that advanced (21 qualifiers: 5 ge, 6 g, 5 gw, 5 lp):

1T. 9.575 (ge) A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
1T. 9.575 (gw) Diab, Glenbard West

3. 9.35 (ge) Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

4. 9.325 (gw) DeStefano, Glenbard West

5. 9.275 (lp) Gallichio, Lake Park

6. 9.25 (lp) Shaw, Lake Park

7. 9.10 (gw) Rosch, Glenbard West

8. 9.075 (gw) Galo, Wheaton co-op

9T. 9.05 (g) Levita, St. Charles co-op
9T. 9.05 (gw) Chino, Wheaton co-op

11. 9.00 (ge) L. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

12T. 8.925 (ge) Jochaniewicz, Oak Park-River Forest
12T. 8.925 (lp) McKee, U-46 co-op

14T. 8.90 (ge) Srey, Glenbard East
14T. 8.90 (lp) Zehnder, Lake Park

16. 8.725 (lp) Pawelkiewicz, U-46 co-op

17T. 8.55 (g) Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles co-op
17T. 8.55 (g) O'Neill, Addison Trail

19. 8.50 (g) De Vita, Geneva

20T. 8.275 (g) Hostasa, Geneva
20T. 8.275 (g) King, Geneva

BALANCE BEAM

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 1 ge, 1 g, 8 gw, 2 lp):

1. 8.80 (gw) Chino, Wheaton co-op

2. 8.75 (gw) Hoban, Glenbard West

3. 8.625 (lp) Pawelkiewicz, U-46 co-op

4T. 8.575 (gw) Clark, Batavia
4T. 8.575 (lp) McKee, U-46 co-op

6T. 8.55 (gw) Horvatin, Wheaton co-op
6T. 8.55 (gw) Mondragon, Glenbard South 
 
8. 8.425 (gw) Hughes, Wheaton co-op

9T. 8.35 (ge) Tucker, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
9T. 8.35 (gw) Sloan, Batavia

11. 8.325 (gw) Nardella, Glenbard South

12. 8.25 (g) Upshaw, St. Charles co-op

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 ge, 5 g, 5 gw, 5 lp):

1. 9.675 (gw) Diab, Glenbard West

2. 9.65 (ge) A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

3. 9.575 (lp) Gallichio, Lake Park

4. 9.40 (gw) Broucek, Glenbard West

5. 9.25 (ge) L. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

6. 9.175 (gw) Oakes, Glenbard West

7. 9.05 (ge) Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

8. 8.975 (gw) Smykal, Wheaton co-op

9. 8.875 (gw) Stangl, Batavia

10. 8.85 (lp) Pellegrino, Lake Park

11. 8.825 (lp) DiBenedetto, Lake Park

12T. 8.775 (g) Levita, St. Charles co-op
12T. 8.775 (lp) Shaw, Lake Park
12T. 8.775 (lp) Guy, Glenbard North

15. 8.725 (ge) Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

16. 8.675 (g) O'Neill, Addison Trail

17. 8.575 (g) Friedel, Geneva

18. 8.45 (ge) Jochaniewicz, Oak Park-River Forest

19. 8.35 (g) Garcia, Addison Trail

20. 8.275 (g) Buoy, St. Charles co-op

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 2 ge, 3 g, 4 gw, 3 lp):

1. 9.025 (lp) McKee U-46 co-op

2. 8.95 (lp) Zehnder, Lake Park

3. 8.925 (gw) DeStefano, Glenbard West

4. 8.90 (g) Lambillotte, Geneva

5T. 8.875 (gw) Hoban, Glenbard West
5T. 8.875 (lp) DiBenedetto, Lake Park

7. 8.85 (gw) McGee, Batavia

8. 8.65 (gw) O'Hara, Wheaton co-op

9T. 8.625 (ge) Patnode, Oak Park-River Forest
9T. 8.625 (g) Beitzel, Geneva/


11T. 8.60 (ge) Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest
11T. 8.60 (g) DelGuidice, Geneva


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 ge, 5 g, 5 gw, 5 lp):

1T. 9.525 (ge) Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
1T. 9.525 (ge) A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

3. 9.475 (gw) Diab, Glenbard West

4. 9.40 (g) Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles co-op

5. 9.375 (lp) Shaw, Lake Park

6T. 9.325 (gw) Galo, Wheaton co-op
6T. 9.325 (lp) Gallichio, Lake Park

8. 9.30 (lp) Wahrman, Glenbard North

9. 9.20 (g) Levita, St. Charles co-op

10T. 9.15 (g) Buoy, St. Charles co-op
10T. 9.15 (g) O'Neill, Addison Trail
10T. 9.15 (gw) Oakes, Glenbard West

13. 9.125 (lp) Pellagrino, Lake Park

14T. 9.10 (ge) Jochaniewicz, Oak Park-River Forest
14T. 9.10 (gw) Broucek, Glenbard West

16T. 9.05 (g) Ross, St. Charles co-op
16T. 9.05 (gw) Smykal, Wheaton co-op
16T. 9.05 (lp) Guy, Glenbard North

19. 8.95 (ge) Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

20. 8.80 (ge) Srey, Glenbard East

 
 
Team-by-team breakdown

UNOFFICAL
After Glenbard East, Geneva, Glenbard West Regionals
(Lake Park East left)

 
GLENBARD EAST REGIONAL

(1) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.30
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (16: 3 aa, 3 v, 3 upb, 4 bb, 3 fx)

Aleah Leman, jr.: All-around: 1. 38.60; Vault: 1. 9.85; Uneven bars: 1. 9.575; Beam: 9.65; Floor: 2. 9.525
Madison Hickey, fr.: All-around: 2. 37.625; Vault: 2. 9.70; Uneven bars: 2. 9.35; Beam: 3. 9.05; Floor: 1. 9.525
Katelyn Nelson, jr.: All-around: 4. 34.925; Vault: 3. 9.15; Beam: 4. 8.725; Floor: 4. 8.95
Lauren Leman, fr.: Uneven bars; 3. 9.00; Beam: 2. 9.25

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(2: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Kendall Tucker, fr.: Uneven bars: 8.25; Beam: 8.35

(8) Oak Park-River Forest 135.90
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (6: 1 aa, 2 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Alyona Jochaniewicz, jr.: All-around: 3. 35.575; Vault: 4. 9.10; Uneven bars: 4. 8.925; Beam: 5. 8.45; Floor: 3. 9.10
Riley Patnode, sr.: Vault: 5. 8.90

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (7: 3 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 2 fx)

Riley Patnode, sr.: All-around: 33.825;  Floor: 8.625
Grace Luptak, fr.: All-around: 33.40; Vault: 8.70; Floor: 8.60
Natalie Weeks, jr.: All-around: 32.175; Uneven bars: 8.225

(9) Glenbard East 131.90
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Veronika Srey, jr.: All-around: 5. 34.45; Uneven bars: 5. 8.90; Floor: 5. 8.80

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(3: 1 aa, 2 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Veronika Srey, jr.: Vault: 8.875
Krasimira Ganeva, so.: All-around: 33.00; Vault: 8.875

(17) Morton 108.15
(Glenbard West Sectional)

(16) Willowbrook 103.975
(Glenbard West Sectional)

GENEVA REGIONAL

(5) St. Charles co-op 139.60
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (14: 3 aa, 3 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 4 fx)

Grace Levita, so: All-around: 1. 35.975; Vault: 2T. 8.95; Uneven bars: 1. 9.05; Beam: 1. 8.775; Floor: 2. 9.20
Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci, so.: All-around: 2. 35.35; Vault: 1. 9.20; Uneven bars: 2. 8.55; Floor: 1. 9.40
Danielle Buoy, sr.: All-around: 4. 33.95; Beam: 5. 8.275; Floor: 3. 9.15
Devon Ross, sr.: Floor: 5. 9.05

Mychaela Guy, so.: Vault: 4. 8.825

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(3: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Devon Ross, sr.: All-around: 32.825; Vault: 8.70

Sam Upshaw, sr.: Beam: 8.25

(4) Geneva 135.175
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (7: 1 aa, 2 v, 3 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Paige Beitzel, jr.: All-around: 5. 33.35
Sophia Hostasa, fr.: Uneven bars: 5T. 8.275
Samantha DelGuidice, sr.: Vault: 5. 8.775
Holly Friedel, so.: Beam: 3. 8.575

Molly Lambillotte, so.: Vault: 3. 8.85
Grace De Vita, fr..: Uneven bars: 4. 8.50
Lindsey King, fr.: Uneven bars: 5T. 8.275


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(4: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 3 fx)

Paige Beitzel, jr.: Floor: 8.625
Sophia Hostasa, fr.: All-around: 33.125
Samantha DelGuidice, sr.: Floor: 8.60
Molly Lambillotte, so.: Floor: 8.90

(12) Addison Trail 128.275
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Kennedy O'Neill, jr.: All-around: 3. 35.05; Uneven bars: 2T. 8.55; Beam: 2. 8.675; Floor: 3T. 9.15
Terra Garcia, jr.: Beam: 4. 8.35

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Kennedy O'Neill, jr.: Vault: 8.675

(13) York 124.075
(Glenbard West Sectional)










Alleman (individual)
(Glenbard West Sectional)










Moline (individual)
(Glenbard West Sectional)










GLENBARD WEST REGIONAL

(3) Glenbard West 147.575
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (15: 3 aa, 3 v, 3 upb, 3 bb, 3 fx)

Maddie Diab, fr.: All-around: 1. 38.50; Vault: 1. 9.775; Uneven bars: 1. 9.575; Beam: 1. 9.675; Floor: 1. 9.475
Amber Broucek, sr.: All-around: 2. 36.325; Vault: 5. 9.15; Beam: 2. 9.40; Floor: 4. 9.10
Sarah DeStefano, sr.: All-around: 5. 33.525; Vault: 3T. 9.25; Uneven bars: 2. 9.325
Alison Oakes, jr.: Beam: 3. 9.175; Floor: 9.15
Amanda Rosch, sr.: Uneven bars: 3. 9.10


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(6: 0 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

Amber Broucek, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.675
Sarah DeStefano, sr.: Floor: 8.925
Alison Oakes, jr.: Vault: 9.075
Katherine Hoban, fr.: Uneven bars: 8.525; Beam: 8.75; Floor: 8.875

(6) Wheaton co-op 141.45
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (8: 2 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

Julie Galo, sr.: All-around: 3. 35.775; Vault: 2. 9.325; Uneven bars: 4. 9.075; Floor: 2. 9.325
Jillian Horvatin, fr.: All-around: 5. 33.525
Petrina Chino, sr.: Uneven bars: 5. 9.05
Macy Smykal, fr.: Beam: 4. 8.975; Floor: 5. 9.05


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(9: 1 aa, 3 v, 1 upb, 3 bb, 1 fx)

Jillian Horvatin, fr.: Vault: 8.95; Beam: 8.55
Laura Hughes, jr.: All-around: 33.475; Vault: 9.05; Uneven bars: 8.725; Beam: 8.425
Petrina Chino, sr.: Beam: 8.80

Jackie Kerth, fr.: Vault: 9.10
Maggie O'Hara, fr.: Floor: 8.65

(11) Batavia 134.125
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, x fx)

Megan McGee, sr.: Vault: 3T. 9.25
Lauren Stangl, sr.: Beam: 5. 8.875

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 0 aa, 0 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Megan McGee, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.525; Floor: 8.85
Lauren Stangl, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.60
Mckenna Sloan, sr.: Beam: 8.35
Jamie Ann Clark, jr.: Beam: 8.575

(14) Glenbard South 129.20
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5: 3 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Sarah Nardella, so.: All-around: 33.025; Vault: 9.075; Beam: 8.325
Michelle Glover, so.: All-around: 32.975
Stephanie Mondragon, sr.: Beam: 8.55

LAKE PARK EAST REGIONAL

(2) Lake Park 145.80
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (16: 2 aa, 4 v, 3 upb, 4 bb, 3 fx)

Isabella Shaw, sr.: All-around: 1. 37.00; Vault: 1. 9.60; Uneven bars: 2. 9.25; Beam: 4. 8.775; Floor: 1. 9.375
Kelly Zehnder, so.: All-around: 5. 35.00; Vault: 5. 9.025; Uneven bars: 4. 8.90
Jesse-Lee VandenEykel, sr.: Vault: 3. 9.175
Marissa DiBenedetto, jr.: Vault: 4. 9.10; Beam: 3. 8.825
Nina Gallichio, fr.: Uneven bars: 1. 9.275; Beam: 1. 9.575; Floor: 2. 9.325
Daniella Pellegrino, jr.: Beam: 2. 8.85; Floor: 4. 9.125


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 0 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 2 fx)

Kelly Zehnder, so.: Floor: 8.95
Marissa DiBenedetto, jr.: Floor: 8.875
Andie Granskog, fr.: Vault: 9.00

Chloe Capuder, so.: Uneven bars: 8.675
Kailey Czuma, fr.: Uneven bars: 8.625

(7) Glenbard North 134.40
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (6: 2 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

Allison Wahrman, sr.: All-around: 2. 35.325; Vault: 2. 9.40; Floor: 3. 9.30
Delaney Guy, so.: All-around: 3. 35.225; Beam: 5. 8.775; Floor: 5. 9.05

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(3: 0 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Allison Wahrman, sr.: Bars: 8.525
Delaney Guy, so.: Vault: 9.00; Bars: 8.40

(10) U-46 co-op 133.85
(Glenbard West Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Ashley McKee, jr.: All-around: 4. 35.15; Uneven bars: 3. 8.925
Emma Pawelkiewicz, jr.: Uneven bars: 5. 8.725

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(7: 3 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Ashley McKee, jr.: Beam: 8.575; Floor: 9.025
Emma Pawelkiewicz, jr.: All-around: 33.55; Beam: 8.625
Kya Michels, so.: All-around: 32.625
Taegan Vinarsky, so.: All-around: 32.45; Uneven bars: 8.30

(15) Leyden 110.80
(Glenbard West Sectional)










Click here for sectional info