STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2018-19 Stats and Rankings

Home | IHSGGCA | 2019 state team-by-team | 2018-19 Stats and Rankings | 2018-19 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive
State rankings by season-high scores & sectional seeding formula



STATE RANKINGS BY
SEASON-HIGH SCORES

Through ALL meets of Saturday, January 26

* - Missing score(s)
^ - Two-judge score

(Sectional assignment key: WW — Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional; HS — Hinsdale South Sectional; S — Stevenson
Sectional; C — Conant Sectional)

1. Glenbard West (WW) — 150.30 (1/12 Inv-a)
2. New Trier (S) — 148.75 (1/12/ Inv-a)
3. Wheaton co-op (WW) — 147.90 (1/9 D-h)
4. Prairie Ridge co-op (C) — 147.40 (1/18 Inv-h)
5. Glenbrook South (S) — 147.35 (1/8 D-h)
6. Carmel (S) — 146.75 (1/10 D-a)
7. Glenbard East (WW) — 145.50^ (1/26 Conf-a)
8. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (WW) — 145.30^ (1/26 Conf-a)
9. Mundelein (S) — 145.00 (12/13 D-a)
10. Barrington (C) — 143.60 (12/12 T-a)
11. Maine South (C) —
143.30 (1/8 D-a)
12. Fremd (C) — 142.35 (1/12 Inv-h
)
13. Lake Forest (S) — 142.25 (1/16 D-h)
14. Stevenson (S) — 141.775^ (1/24 Conf-a)
15. Lake Zurich (C) — 141.60 (1/18 Inv-a)
16. Lincoln-Way co-op (HS) — 141.35^ (1/12 Inv-a)
17. Palatine (C) — 140.90 (1/10 T-a)
18. Downers Grove South (HS) — 140.85 (12/12 T-h)
19. Hoffman Estates (C) — 140.75 (1/16 T-a)
20. Oak Park-River Forest (WW) — 140.15 (1/16 D-h)
21. Downers Grove North (HS) — 139.55 (1/14 D-h)
22. Lake Park (WW) — 139.125^ (1/19 Inv-a)
23. Glenbrook North (S) — 138.50 (1/17 D-h)
24. Conant (C) — 138.20 (1/9 T-a)
25. Niles West (S) — 138.00 (1/15 D-h)

26. Neuqua Valley (HS) — 137.825^ (1/12 Inv-h)
27. Oswego co-op (HS) — 137.60 (12/12 Q-h)
28. Rolling Meadows (C) — 137.455 (1/12 Inv-a)
29. Schaumburg (C) — 137.45 (1/12 Inv-a
)
30. Elk Grove (C) — 137.15 (1/12 Inv-a)
31. York (WW) — 136.90 (1/16 D-h)
32T. Geneva (WW) — 136.75 (1/5 Inv-a)

32T. Deerfield (S) — 136.75 (1/17 D-h)
34. Prospect (C) — 136.70 (12/15 Inv-a)
35. Sandburg/Stagg co-op (HS) — 136.475 (12/8 Inv-a)
36. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HS) — 135.90 (1/17 D-a)
37. Hinsdale Central (HS) — 135.70 (12/12 D-a)
38. Libertyville (S) — 135.50 (1/16 D-a)

39T. Buffalo Grove (C) — 134.05 (12/11 T-h)
39T. Batavia (WW) — 134.05 (1/9 D-a)
39T. Niles North (S) — 134.05 (1/15 D-a)
42. Naperville North (HS) — 133.435 (12/15 Inv-a)
43. Evanston (S) — 132.85^ (12/7 Inv-a)
44. Vernon Hills (S) — 132.45 (1/17 D-h)
45. Warren (S) — 132.40 (1/14 D-a)
46. St. Charles co-op (WW) — 128.80 (1/12 Inv-a)
47. Highland Park (S) — 128.45 (1/17 D-h)
48. Riverside-Brookfield (HS) — 128.05 (1/7 T-h)
49. Hinsdale South (HS) — 127.35 (12/15 Inv-a)
50. Homewood-Flossmoor (HS) — 127.10^ (1/19 Inv-a)

51. Hersey (C) — 126.80 (1/15 T-h)
52. Glenbard North (WW) — 125.95 (12/8 Inv-a)
53. Maine West (C) — 125.55 (12/17 D-h)
54. Lyons Township (HS) — 125.40 (1/14 D-a)
55. Maine East (C) — 125.30 (1/15 D-h)
56. Naperville Central (HS) — 124.95 (12/11 D-h)
57. Addison Trail (WW) — 124.85 (1/10 D-h)
58. Antioch/Lakes co-op (S) — 123.85 (12/20 Q-a)
59. Willowbrook (WW) — 122.30 (1/16 D-h)
60. U-46 co-op (South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood/Elgin/Larkin) (WW) — 121.65 (12/12 Q-a)
61. Andrew (HS) — 120.90 (1/7 D-h)
62. Wheeling (S) — 119.60 (12/17 D-a)
63. Geneseo (HS) — 118.35 (1/16 T-a)
64. Leyden (WW) — 117.45 (11/28 D-a)
65. Morton (HS) — 112.85 (1/17 D-a)
66. Fenton (C) — 112.60 (11/20 D-a)
67. Glenbard South (WW) — 107.80 (12/10 T-a)

67 teams total

KEY

D = dual meet

T = triangular meet

Q = quadrangular meet

Inv = invitational

Conf = conference meet

Reg = regional

Sect = sectional

State = state

h = home meet

a = away meet

n = neutral-site meet

Season-High Rankings
by sectional assignments

All reported scores as of
Sunday, January 27

(+) - Missing results

At Wheaton Warrenville South
(Hosted by Wheaton co-op)

Monday, February 4, 6 p.m.

16 Teams
3  Schools with individuals --
Bolingbrook, Marist, Plainfield North

1. Glenbard West (WW) — 150.30 (1/12 Inv-a)
3. Wheaton co-op (WW) — 147.90 (1/9 D-h)
7. Glenbard East (WW) — 145.50^ (1/26 Conf-a)
8. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (WW) — 145.30^ (1/26 Conf-a)
--------------------
20. Oak Park-River Forest (WW) — 
140.15 (1/16 D-h)
22. Lake Park (WW) — 139.125^ (1/19 Inv-a)
31. York (WW) — 136.90 (1/16 D-h)
32T. Geneva (WW) — 136.75 (1/5 Inv-a)
--------------------
39T. Batavia (WW) — 
134.05 (1/9 D-a)
46. St. Charles co-op (WW) — 128.80 (1/12 Inv-a)
52. Glenbard North (WW) — 125.95 (12/8 Inv-a)
57. Addison Trail (WW) — 124.85 (1/10 D-h)
--------------------
59. Willowbrook (WW) — 122.30 (1/16 D-h)
60. U-46 co-op (South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood/Elgin/Larkin) (WW) — 121.65 (12/12 Q-a)
64. Leyden (WW) — 117.45 (11/28 D-a)
67. Glenbard South (WW) — 107.80 (12/10 T-a)
--------------------

At Hinsdale South

Tuesday, February 5,
6 p.m.

17 Teams
2 Schools with individuals -- Lemont, Moline

18. Downers Grove South (HS) — 140.85 (12/12 T-h)
16. Lincoln-Way co-op (HS) — 141.35^ (1/12 Inv-a)
21. Downers Grove North (HS) — 139.55 (1/14 D-h)
27. Oswego co-op (HS) — 137.60 (12/12 Q-h)
--------------------
26. Neuqua Valley (HS) —
137.825^ (1/12 Inv-h)
35. Sandburg/Stagg co-op (HS) — 136.475 (12/8 Inv-a)
36. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HS) — 135.90 (1/17 D-a)
37. Hinsdale Central (HS) — 135.70 (12/12 D-a)
--------------------
42. Naperville North (HS) — 133.435 (12/15 Inv-a)
48. Riverside-Brookfield (HS) -- 128.05 (1/7 T-h)

49. Hinsdale South (HS) — 127.35 (12/15 Inv-a)
54. Lyons Township (HS) — 125.40 (1/14 D-a)
--------------------
50. Homewood-Flossmoor (HS) -- 127.10^ (1/19 Inv-a)
56. Naperville Central (HS) — 124.95 (12/11 D-h)

61. Andrew (HS) — 120.90 (1/7 D-h)
63. Geneseo* (HS) — 118.35 (1/16 T-a)
--------------------
65. Morton (HS) —
112.85 (1/17 D-a)

At Stevenson

Wednesday, February 6,
6 p.m.

17 Teams
3 Schools with individuals --
De La Salle, Grant, University (Chicago)

2. New Trier (S) — 148.75 (1/12/ Inv-a)
5. Glenbrook South (S) — 147.35 (1/8 D-h)
6. Carmel (S) — 146.75 (1/10 D-a)
9. Mundelein (S) —
145.00 (12/13 D-a)
--------------------
13. Lake Forest (S) — 142.25 (1/16 D-h)
14. Stevenson (S) — 141.775^ (1/24 Conf-a)
23. Glenbrook North (S) — 138.50 (1/17 D-h)
25. Niles West (S) — 138.00 (1/15 D-h)
--------------------
32. Deerfield (S) — 136.75 (1/17 D-h)
38. Libertyville (S) — 135.50 (1/16 D-a)
39T. Niles North (S) — 134.05 (1/15 D-a)
423 Evanston (S) — 132.85^ (12/7 Inv-a)
--------------------
44. Vernon Hills (S) — 132.45 (1/17 D-h)
45. Warren (S) — 132.40 (1/14 D-a)
47. Highland Park (S) — 128.45 (1/17 D-h)
58. Antioch/Lakes co-op (S) — 123.85 (12/20 Q-a)
--------------------
62. Wheeling (S) — 
119.60 (12/17 D-a)

At Conant

Thursday, February 7, 6 p.m.

17 Teams
3 Schools with individuals --
Dundee-Crown, Taft, Wauconda

4. Prairie Ridge co-op (C) — 147.40 (1/18 Inv-h)
10. Barrington (C) — 143.60 (12/12 T-a)
11. Maine South (C) — 143.30 (1/8 D-a)
12. Fremd (C) — 142.35 (1/12 Inv-h)
------------------
15. Lake Zurich (C) — 141.60 (1/18 Inv-a)
17. Palatine (C) — 140.90 (1/10 T-a)
19. Hoffman Estates (C) — 140.75 (1/16 T-a)
24. Conant (C) — 138.20 (1/9 T-a)
--------------------
28. Rolling Meadows (C) — 137.455 (1/12 Inv-a)
29. Schaumburg (C) — 137.45 (1/12 Inv-a)
30. Elk Grove (C) — 137.15 (1/12 Inv-a)
34. Prospect (C) — 136.70 (12/15 Inv-a)
--------------------
39T. Buffalo Grove (C) — 134.05 (12/11 T-h)
51. Hersey (C) — 126.80 (1/15 T-h)
53. Maine West (C) — 125.55 (12/17 D-h)
55. Maine East (C) -- 125.30 (1/15 D-h)
--------------------
66, Fenton (C) — 11
2.60 (11/20 D-a)

If you find any inaccuracies, please click here to e-mail: stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

Sectional seeding formula
(Average of three highest meet scores)

SECTIONAL SEEDING FORMULA RANKINGS


Through all reported meets of Saturday, January 26

(+) - Missing results
() - Eligible scores in parentheses

(Sectional assignment key: 
 WW — Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional; HS — Hinsdale South Sectional; S — Stevenson Sectional; C — Conant Sectional
)


1. Glenbard West (WW) — 148.925 (14)
2  New Trier (S) — 147.5417 (13)

3. Carmel (S) — 146.6333 (7)
4. Glenbrook South (S) — 146.3333 (11)
5. Wheaton co-op (WW) — 146.2833 (10)
6. Prairie Ridge co-op (C) — 145.7583 (7)
7. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (WW) — 144.8167 (9)
8. Glenbard East (WW) — 143.7083 (12)
9. Barrington (C) — 142.6333 (9)
10. Maine South (C) — 142.6083 (10)
11. Mundelein (S) — 142.3833 (12)
12. Fremd (C) — 142.15 (8)
13. Stevenson (S) — 141.5917 (8)
14. Lake Zurich (C) — 141.225 (13)
15. Lake Forest (S) — 141.1833 (9)
16T. Downers Grove South (HS) — 140.3667 (9)
16T. Lincoln-Way co-op (HS) — 140.3667 (10)

18. Palatine (C) — 140.10 (9)
19. Hoffman Estates (C) — 139.525 (8)

20. Oak Park-River Forest (WW) — 138.9167 (8)
21. Lake Park (WW) — 138.7333 (12)
22. Downers Grove North (HS) — 138.2333 (9)
23. Conant (C) — 137.95 (10)
24. Glenbrook North (S) — 137.175 (10)
25. Oswego co-op (HS) — 136.575 (9)
26. York (WW) — 136.5417 (11)
27. Neuqua Valley (HS) — 136.325 (11)
28. Schaumburg (C) — 136.0333 (8)

29. Prospect (C) — 135.80 (10)

30. Geneva (WW) — 135.7833 (9)
31. Deerfield (S) — 135.4917 (10)
32. Rolling Meadows (C) — 135.2683 (8)
33. Libertyville (S) — 134.4833 (11)
34. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HS) — 134.2333 (8)
35. Elk Grove (C) — 134.1667 (10)

36. Hinsdale Central (HS) — 134.0667 (10)
37. Niles West (S) — 134.0583 (9)
38. Sandburg/Stagg co-op (HS) — 133.8083 (6)
39. Buffalo Grove (C) — 133.40 (8)
40. Batavia (WW) — 133.0667 (9)
41. Niles North (S) — 132.3167 (10)
42. Evanston (S) — 131.8917 (12)

43. Naperville North (HS) — 131.595 (10)
44. Warren (S) — 130.70 (9)

45. Vernon Hills (S) — 130.60 (14)
46. St. Charles co-op (WW) — 128.0833 (9)
47. Highland Park (S) — 126.3917 (8)
48. Hinsdale South (HS) — 126.325 (11)
49. Riverside-Brookfield (HS) — 125.9583 (9)
50. Hersey (C) — 125.00 (8)
51. Maine East (C) — 124.3333 (11)
52. Maine West (C) — 124.0833 (10)
53. Lyons Township (HS) — 124.0167 (9)
54. Naperville Central (HS) — 123.6833 (7)
55. Addison Trail (WW) — 123.625 (8)
56. Antioch/Lakes co-op (S) — 123.15 (7)
57. Glenbard North (WW) — 122.4333 (8)
58. Homewood-Flossmoor (HS) — 122.1833 (9)
59. U-46 co-op (South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood/Elgin/Larkin) (WW) — 121.425 (9)
60. Willowbrook (WW) — 121.125 (8)
61. Andrew (HS) — 119.2333 (7)

62. Wheeling (S) — 118.8083 (8)
63. Leyden (WW) — 117.2333 (7)

64. Geneseo (HS) — 114.8167 (7)
65. Fenton (C) — 110.70 (12)
66. Morton (HS) — 111.1667 (10)
67. Glenbard South (WW) — 106.80 (10)


Sectional seed formula is determined by the average of a team's three highest scores in meets in which the top four scores per event are used in determining the final score. (Number in parentheses) is the amount of meets for a team that fulfill this criteria.
EDITOR'S NOTE: Resuming with the 2018-19 season, teams no longer need at least
a meet that used the average of two judges per event for one of the its three sectional seed scores


(67 teams)

CURRENT Rankings by sectional assignments

All reported scores as of
Sunday, January 27

(+) - Missing results

At Wheaton Warrenville South
(Hosted by Wheaton co-op)

Monday, February 4, 6 p.m.

16 Teams
3  Schools with individuals --
Bolingbrook, Marist, Plainfield North

1. Glenbard West (WW) — 148.925 (14)
5. Wheaton co-op (WW) — 146.2833 (10)
7. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (WW) — 144.8167 (9)
8. Glenbard East (WW) — 143.7083 (12)
--------------------
20. Oak Park-River Forest (WW) — 138.9167 (8)
21. Lake Park (WW) — 138.7333 (12)
26. York (WW) — 136.5417 (11)
30. Geneva (WW) — 135.7833 (9)
--------------------
40. Batavia (WW) — 
133.0667 (9)
46. St. Charles co-op (WW) — 128.0833 (9)
55. Addison Trail (WW) — 123.625 (8)
57. Glenbard North (WW) — 122.4333 (8)
--------------------
59. U-46 co-op (South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood/Elgin/Larkin) (WW) —
121.425 (9)
60. Willowbrook (WW) — 121.125 (8)
63. Leyden (WW) — 117.2333 (7)
67. Glenbard South (WW) — 106.80 (10)
--------------------

Sectional seed formula is determined by the average of a team's three highest scores in meets in which the top four scores per event are used in determining the final score. (Number in parentheses) is the amount of meets for a team that fulfill this criteria.

At Hinsdale South

Tuesday, February 5,
6 p.m.

17 Teams
2 Schools with individuals -- Lemont, Moline

16T. Downers Grove South (HS) — 140.3667 (9)
16T. Lincoln-Way co-op (HS) — 140.3667 (10)
22. Downers Grove North (HS) — 138.2333 (9)
25. Oswego co-op (HS) — 136.575 (9)
--------------------
27. Neuqua Valley (HS) —
136.325 (11)
34. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HS) — 134.2333 (8)
36. Hinsdale Central (HS) — 134.0667 (10)
38. Sandburg/Stagg co-op (HS) — 133.8083 (6)
--------------------
43. Naperville North (HS) —
131.595 (10)
48. Hinsdale South (HS) — 126.325 (11)
49. Riverside-Brookfield (HS) — 125.9583 (9)
53. Lyons Township (HS) — 124.0167 (9)
--------------------
54. Naperville Central (HS) — 
123.6833 (7)
58. Homewood-Flossmoor (HS) — 122.1833 (9)
61. Andrew (HS) — 119.2333 (7)
64. Geneseo (HS) — 114.8167 (7)
--------------------
66. Morton (HS) —
111.1667 (10)

Sectional seed formula is determined by the average of a team's three highest scores in meets in which the top four scores per event are used in determining the final score. (Number in parentheses) is the amount of meets for a team that fulfill this criteria.

At Stevenson

Wednesday, February 6,
6 p.m.

17 Teams
3 Schools with individuals --
De La Salle, Grant, University (Chicago)

2. New Trier (S) — 147.5417 (13)
3. Carmel (S) — 146.6333 (7)
4. Glenbrook South (S) — 146.3333 (11)
11. Mundelein (S) — 142.3833 (12)
--------------------
13. Stevenson (S) — 141.5917 (8)
15. Lake Forest (S) — 141.1833 (9)
24. Glenbrook North (S) — 137.175 (10)
31. Deerfield (S) — 135.4917 (10)
--------------------
33. Libertyville (S) —
134.4833 (11)
37. Niles West (S) — 134.0583 (9)
41. Niles North (S) — 132.3167 (10)
42. Evanston (S) — 131.8917 (12)
--------------------
44. Warren (S) — 130.70 (9)
45. Vernon Hills (S) — 130.60 (14)
47. Highland Park (S) — 126.3917 (8)
56. Antioch/Lakes co-op (S) — 123.15 (7)
--------------------
62. Wheeling (S) — 1
18.8083 (8)

Sectional seed formula is determined by the average of a team's three highest scores in meets in which the top four scores per event are used in determining the final score. (Number in parentheses) is the amount of meets for a team that fulfill this criteria.

At Conant

Thursday, February 7, 6 p.m.

17 Teams
3 Schools with individuals --
Dundee-Crown, Taft, Wauconda

6. Prairie Ridge co-op (C) — 145.7583 (7)
9. Barrington (C) — 142.6333 (9)
10. Maine South (C) — 142.6083 (10)
12. Fremd (C) — 142.15 (8)
------------------
14. Lake Zurich (C) — 141.225 (13)
18. Palatine (C) — 140.10 (9)
19. Hoffman Estates (C) — 139.525 (8)
23. Conant (C) — 137.95 (10)
--------------------
28. Schaumburg (C) — 136.0333 (8)
29. Prospect (C) — 135.80 (10)
32. Rolling Meadows (C) — 135.2683 (8)
34. Elk Grove (C) — 134.1667 (10)
--------------------
39. Buffalo Grove (C) — 133.40 (8)
50. Hersey (C) — 125.00 (8)
51. Maine East (C) --
124.3333 (11)
52. Maine West (C) — 124.0833 (10)
--------------------
65. Fenton (C) — 110.70 (12)

Sectional seed formula is determined by the average of a team's three highest scores in meets in which the top four scores per event are used in determining the final score. (Number in parentheses) is the amount of meets for a team that fulfill this criteria.

Rankings by sectional assignments

FINAL/UNOFFICIAL
State rankings through ALL scores
for Sectional Seeding Day
Wednesday, January 9

(+) - Missing results

At Wheaton Warrenville South
(Hosted by Wheaton co-op)

Monday, February 4, 6 p.m.

16 Teams
3  Schools with individuals --
Bolingbrook, Marist, Plainfield North

1. Glenbard West (WW) — 146.025 (9)
5. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (WW) — 142.4917 (5)
9. Glenbard East (WW) — 140.7083 (8)
10. Wheaton co-op (WW) — 140.6833 (7)
--------------------
18. Lake Park (WW) — 137.8917 (8)
19. Oak Park-River Forest (WW) — 137.4833 (4)
23. York (WW) — 134.5167 (6)
30. Geneva (WW) — 134.00 (4)
--------------------
36. Batavia (WW) — 131.20 (6)
46. St. Charles co-op (WW) — 125.5833 (5)
54. Addison Trail (WW) — 121.8333 (5)
55. Glenbard North (WW) — 121.60 (5)
--------------------
57. U-46 co-op (South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood/Elgin/Larkin) (WW) — 121.425 (7)
59. Willowbrook (WW) — 119.5667 (5)
63. Leyden (WW) — 116.8167 (5)
67. Glenbard South (WW) — 106.30 (6)
--------------------

Sectional seed formula is determined by the average of a team's three highest scores in meets in which the top four scores per event are used in determining the final score. (Number in parentheses) is the amount of meets for a team that fulfill this criteria.

At Hinsdale South

Tuesday, February 5,
6 p.m.

17 Teams
2 Schools with individuals -- Lemont, Moline

11. Downers Grove South (HS) — 140.3667 (6)
14. Lincoln-Way co-op (HS) — 139.2833 (8)
20. Oswego co-op (HS) — 136.1083 (6)
21. Downers Grove North (HS) — 134.80 (5)
--------------------
28. Neuqua Valley (HS) — 134.0833 (6)
29. Hinsdale Central (HS) — 134.0667 (7)
31. Sandburg/Stagg co-op (HS) — 133.8083 (6)
39. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HS) — 130.6167 (4)
--------------------
42. Naperville North (HS) — 129.8117 (6)

47. Hinsdale South (HS) — 125.1417 (8)
50. Riverside-Brookfield (HS) — 122.5667 (6)
52. Lyons Township (HS) — 122.00 (4)
--------------------
53. Naperville Central (HS) — 121.95 (3)
60. Andrew (HS) — 117.9667 (5)
62. Homewood-Flossmoor (HS) — 117.3083 (6)
64. Geneseo (HS) — 110.4333 (4)
--------------------
66. Morton (HS) — 108.50 (6)

Sectional seed formula is determined by the average of a team's three highest scores in meets in which the top four scores per event are used in determining the final score. (Number in parentheses) is the amount of meets for a team that fulfill this criteria.

At Stevenson

Wednesday, February 6,
6 p.m.

17 Teams
3 Schools with individuals --
De La Salle, Grant, University (Chicago)

2. New Trier (S) — 146.00 (9)
3. Carmel (S) — 145.85 (4)
4. Glenbrook South (S) — 145.8167 (9)
8. Mundelein (S) — 141.35 (8)
--------------------
15. Lake Forest (S) — 139.1667 (6)
17. Stevenson (S) — 137.95 (4)
27. Glenbrook North (S) — 134.2083 (6)
32. Deerfield (S) — 133.5167 (6)
--------------------
35. Libertyville (S) — 132.1667 (7)
37. Evanston (S) — 130.8833 (9)
38. Niles West (S) — 130.7167 (7)
43. Warren (S) — 128.6667 (5)
--------------------
44. Niles North (S) — 127.6083 (6)
45. Vernon Hills (S) — 127.1333 (9)
49. Highland Park (S) — 122.6917 (5)
58. Antioch/Lakes co-op (S) — 120.4167 (5)
--------------------
61. Wheeling (S) — 117.5083 (6)

Sectional seed formula is determined by the average of a team's three highest scores in meets in which the top four scores per event are used in determining the final score. (Number in parentheses) is the amount of meets for a team that fulfill this criteria.

At Conant

Thursday, February 7, 6 p.m.

17 Teams
3 Schools with individuals --
Dundee-Crown, Taft, Wauconda

6. Prairie Ridge co-op (C) — 141.6833 (5)
7. Maine South (C) — 141.6667 (8)
12. Barrington (C) — 139.90 (4)
13. Lake Zurich (C) — 139.7083 (8)
-------------------
16. Fremd (C) — 139.00 (4)
22. Palatine (C) — 134.6833 (5)
24. Conant (C) — 134.4333 (7)
25. Hoffman Estates (C) — 134.4167 (5)
--------------------
26. Prospect (C) — 134.3167 (6)
33. Rolling Meadows (C) — 133.0167 (4)
34. Buffalo Grove (C) — 132.9167 (5)
40. Schaumburg (C) — 130.5833 (4)
--------------------
41. Elk Grove (C) — 130.3167 (6)
48. Hersey (C) — 123.1333 (5)
51. Maine West (C) — 122.40 (5)
56. Maine East (C) — 121.4833 (7)
--------------------
65. Fenton (C) — 109.25 (8
)

Sectional seed formula is determined by the average of a team's three highest scores in meets in which the top four scores per event are used in determining the final score. (Number in parentheses) is the amount of meets for a team that fulfill this criteria.

Enter supporting content here

Attention Seniors!

Deadlines are approaching for senior forms!

John Brinkworth Scholarship ($500) -- form due Friday, January 25

2019 John Brinkworth Scholarship Nomination Form

Team Illinois nomination to compete May 16-18 at National High School Gymnastics Association (NHSGA) Senior Showcase Invitational in Ft. Myers, Florida -- nomination from your coach due by state meet

Taem Illinois Information/Application Form