Season bests

(after meets of 2/18)
FINAL
Varsity results only

Lincoln-Way co-op

Team score: 145.95 1/26
Vault: 37.525 1/17
Uneven bars: 35.90 1/21
Beam: 36.75 1/7
Floor: 37.75 2/2

Ultimate team score: 147.925

lwgym17auchstetter.jpg

Kara Auchstetter
West

All-around: NA
Vault: NA
Uneven bars: 8.9 1/26
Beam: 9.1 12/17
Floor: NA

lwgym17devito.jpg

Gabby DeVito
West

All-around: NA
Vault: 9.5 1/7
Uneven bars: 8.9 2/2
Beam: NA
Floor: 9.5 2/2

lwgym17dice.jpg

Erica Dice
West

All-around: NA
Vault: 9.35 1/21
Uneven bars: NA
Beam: 9.325 1/7
Floor: NA

lwgym17farrell.jpg

Una Farrell
West

All-around: 37.20 1/14
Vault: 9.45 1/14
Uneven bars: 9.1 11/29
Beam: 9.325 1/26
Floor: 9.6 1/14

lwgym17flondor.jpg

Madi Flondor
West

All-around: NA
Vault: 8.85 12/10
Uneven bars: NA
Beam: 9.25 12/7
Floor: 8.975 12/17

lwgym17smith.jpg

Jess Smith
West

All-around: NA
Vault: 9.1 1/21
Uneven bars: 7.85 12/7
Beam: NA
Floor: NA

Sabrina Wenk
West

All-around: NA
Vault: NA
Uneven bars: NA
Beam: NA
Floor: 8.6 1/11

lwgym17belka.jpg

Barb Belka
Central


All-around: NA
Vault: NA
Uneven bars: NA
Beam: 9.2 1/26
Floor: 9.6 1/14

lwgym17harbeck.jpg

Alyssa Harbeck
East

All-around: NA
Vault: NA
Uneven bars: NA
Beam: 8.975 1/7
Floor: 7.4 1/21

lwgym17odonoghue.jpg

Molly O'Donoghue
West

All-around: NA
Vault: NA
Uneven bars: 8.3 2/17
Beam: NA
Floor: NA

lwgym17jarosz.jpg

Korina Jarosz
West

All-around: 37.125 1/21
Vault: 9.5 1/26
Uneven bars: 9.45 1/21
Beam: 9.2 1/7, 1/21
Floor: 9.275 2/2

lwgym17reis.jpg

Allie Reis
East

All-around: NA
Vault: 9.075 1/7
Uneven bars: NA
Beam: 8.25 12/7
Floor: 9.2 2/17

lwgym17waaso.jpg

Erika Waaso
West

All-around: NA
Vault: NA
Uneven bars: 8.5 11/29
Beam: 8.95 1/11
Floor: 8.25 11/29

STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Lincoln-Way co-op team page 2016-17

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Lincoln-Way
Co-op

lwgymstateprep021617.jpg
Photo courtesy of Nick DeVito

Sixth at state!
144.45
Third team state berth for program
First team berth since 2008

lwgym17belka.jpg

Barb Belka
State finalist
Floor exercise
12th place (9.25)

State Meet interviews!

Interview: Barb Belka (2/18)

Interview: Barb Belka, Gabby DeVito, Una Farrell (2/17)

Interview: Kara Auchstetter, Allie Reis (2/17)

TEAM STATE QUALIFIERS!

Sectional champions!
Regional champions!
SWSC champions! (Season-high 145.95!)

Individual state qualifiers
Una Farrell (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)
Gabby DeVito (V)
Barb Belka (FX)
Korina Jarosz (UPB)

Routines at Oswego Sectional (2/9)

Interview: Barb Belka, Korina Jarosz, Jesse Smith (2/9)

Interview: Una Farrell, Kara Auchstetter, Gabby DeVito (2/9)

Lincoln-Way Co-op
postseason at a glance
FINAL

Lincoln-Way co-op

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

6th place
state meet

144.45
(6th)

144.45 (6th)

144.075 (1st)

145.475 (1st)

145.95 (1st)

All-around

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, jr.

36.25*

36.475*

36.875

36.875

Korina Jarosz, fr.

36.225

34.80*

35.775

37.00

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, jr.

9.40*

9.275*

9.35

9.375

Korina Jarosz, fr.

9.45

8.375*

9.475

9.50

Gabby DeVito, jr.

9.40*

9.30*

9.20

9.375

Erica Dice, jr.

9.275

9.025*

9.15

9.15

Jesse Smith, jr.

 

8.85

9.025*

8.70

8.575

TEAM

 

37.525

36.625

37.175

37.40

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, jr.

8.625*

8.925*

8.875

8.975

Korina Jarosz, fr.

9.175*

9.325*

8.475

9.25

Gabby DeVito, jr.

8.55

8.70*

8.90

8.20

Erika Waaso, fr.

8.45*

8.425

8.45

Kara Auchstetter, sr.

8.475

8.85*

8.80

8.90

Molly O’Donoghue, so.

 

8.30

 

 

 

TEAM

 

34.825

35.80

35.05

35.575

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, jr.

9.075*

9.075*

9.175

9.325

Korina Jarosz, fr.

8.80

8.175*

8.55

9.025

Barb Belka, so.

8.60

8.65*

8.75

9.20

Erika Waaso, fr.

8.30

8.775*

8.50

8.25

Kara Auchstetter, sr.

8.50

8.875*

9.025

8.55

TEAM

 

34.975

35.375

35.50

36.10

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Oswego

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, jr.

9.15*

9.20*

9.475

9.20

Korina Jarosz, fr.

8.80

8.925*

9.275

9.225

Gabby DeVito, jr.

9.325

8.85*

9.50

9.075

Barb Belka, so.

9.25*
12th

9.45*

9.30*

9.50

9.375

Allie Reis, fr.

9.20

8.80*

9.175

Sabrina Wenk, jr.

 

 

 

 

8.20

TEAM

 

37.125

36.275

37.75

36.875



Season high: 145.95 at Southwest Suburban Conference Meet Jan. 26

* - Individual state/sectional qualifier

lwgymsect010917.jpg
Photo courtesy of Nick DeVito

lwgymswscmeet012617.jpg

lwgym17teamphoto.jpg

2016-17 Videos

Routines at Oswego Sectional (2/9)

Interview: Barb Belka, Korina Jarosz, Jesse Smith (2/9)

Interview: Una Farrell, Kara Auchstetter, Gabby DeVito (2/9)

Routines at Lincoln-Way Regional (2/2)

Interview: Una Farrell (2/2)

Interview: Gabby DeVito, Kara Auchstetter (2/2)

Interview: Barb Belka, Allie Reis, Erica Dice (2/2)

Routines at SWSC Meet (1/26)

Interview: Barb Belka, Gabby DeVito, Una Farrell (1/26)

Interview: Kara Auchstetter, Korina Jarosz (1/26)

Routines at Neuqua Valley Invite (1/14) (Link fixed)

Interview: Una Farrell, Gabby DeVito, Korina Jarosz (1/14)

Interview: Erika Waaso, Barb Belka, Allie Ries (1/14)

Routines at Sandburg Invite (1/7)

Interview: Kara Auchstetter (12/21)

Interview: Barb Belka, Korina Jarosz, Erica Dice (12/21)

Uneven bars and balance beam routines at Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational (12/17)

Conant Invite Interview: Barb Belka, Una Farrell, Gabby DeVito (12/10)

Routines at Rolling Meadows Invite (12/3)

2016-17 Schedule/Results

Sat. Dec. 10

Freshmen

At Hinsdale Central Freshman Thanksgiving Invitational -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 130.50, 2. Downers Grove North 123.60, 3. Willowbrook 119.15, 4. York 114.80, 5. Glenbard West 114.70, 6. Lake Park 94.80, 7. Hinsdale South 89.20, 8. Oak Park-River Forest 85.75, 9. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 64.30, 10. Oswego co-op 61.55, 11. Lyons Township 57.95, 12. Hinsdale Central 53.35

Hinsdale Central Freshman Thanksgiving Invitational results

Tues. Nov. 29

V: At Lincoln-Way co-op# 140.60, Sandburg/Stagg co-op*# 126.95, Bradley-Bourbonnais# (individual) 30.30

JV: At Lincoln-Way co-op 123.10, Sandburg/Stagg co-op* 87.50

Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Bradley-Bourbonnais (individual) at Lincoln-Way co-op results

Sat. Dec. 3

Varsity

At Al Galatte Holiday Invitational at Rolling Meadows -- (2 gymnasts per event, gymnasts only can compete once) -- 1. Carmel# 69.85, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 69.15, Deerfield 66.60, 4. Oak Park-River Forest# 65.65, 5. Lake Park 65.60, 6. Barrington 64.85, 7. Glenbrook North 64.70, 8. Rolling Meadows 64.65, 9. Conant 62.70, 10. Stevenson 62.05, 11. Buffalo Grove 61.25, 12. Prospect 60.35, 13. Hoffman Estates 59.00, 14. Niles North 58.30, 15. Schaumburg 58.15, 16. Lake Forest 56.65, 17. Highland Park 53.15, 18. Elk Grove 53.05

Al Galatte Holiday Invitational at Rolling Meadows results

Wed. Dec. 7

V: Lincoln-Way co-op 139.45, At Homewood-Flossmoor* 107.45

JV: Lincoln-Way co-op 125.50, At Homewood-Flossmoor* 91.10

Lincoln-Way co-op at Homewood-Flossmoor results

Sat. Dec. 10

Varsity

At 38th annual Conant Invitational
(2 judges) -- 1. Carmel 142.025^, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 141.525^, 3. Conant 140.975^, 4. Geneva 136.225^, 5. Glenbard West 134.00^, 6. U-46 co-op 129.075^, 7. Wheaton co-op 128.75^, 8. Warren 123.875^, 9. Schaumburg 121.875^, 10. Hoffman Estates 121.70^, 11. Prospect 117.275^

38th annual Conant Invitational results

Sat. Dec. 10

Freshmen-Sophomores

At Nutter-Sulo Frosh-Soph Invitational at Andrew -- 1. Geneva 116.15, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 113.15, 3. York 111.40, 4. Naperville North 111.25, 5. Fremd 111.00, 6. Riverside-Brookfield 105.80, 7. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 99.45, 8. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 93.50, 9. Andrew 91.70, 10. Homewood-Flossmoor 72.50, 11. Lyons Township 62.00, 12. Naperville Central 51.90, 13. Fenton 43.40, 14. Bradley-Bourbonnais 31.65

Nutter-Sulo Freshman-Sophomore Invitational at Andrew results

Wed. Dec. 14

At Naperville Central, 6 p.m. - CANCELED will not be rescheduled

Sat. Dec. 17

Varsity

At Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational (2 judges) -- 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 146.675^, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 142.425^, 3. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.675^, 4. Neuqua Valley (corrected score) 128.800^, 5. Homewood-Flossmoor 105.675^, 6. Leyden 104.850^, 7. Andrew 104.175^, 8. Lemont (2 individuals) 69.000^, 9. Bolingbrook (individual) 33.375^, 10. Plainfield East 31.975^, 11. Oak Lawn (individual) 25.500^

Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational results

Sat. Jan. 7

Varsity only

At Erin Olmsted Memorial Invitational at Sandburg (2 judges)-- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 142.875^, 2. Downers Grove South 138.150^, 3. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.075^, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, 128.525^, 5. Hinsdale South 116.250^, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 109.875*, 8. 7. Oswego co-op 109.675^, 8. Andrew 105.750^, 9. Glenbard South 103.275^, 10. Bradley-Bourbonnais (individual) 30.925^

Erin Olmsted Memorial Invitational at Sandburg results

Wed. Jan. 11

V: Lincoln-Way co-op 142.00, At Andrew* 109.75

JV: Lincoln-Way co-op 120.75, At Andrew* 74.35

Lincoln-Way co-op at Andrew results

Sat. Jan. 14

At Neuqua Valley Invitational -- 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 148.05, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 144.60, 3. Lake Park 144.00, 4. Neuqua Valley 129.15, 5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 127.30, 6. Addison Trail 125.85, 7. Homewood-Flossmoor 107.45, 8. Lemont (individuals) 59.10

Neuqua Valley Invitational results

Sat. Jan. 14

Freshman-Sophomore only

At John Lies Frosh-Soph Invitational at Naperville Central, 9 a.m. –

Sat. Jan. 21

Varsity only

At York Invitational (2 JUDGES) -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 144.175^, 2. Lake Park 143.475^, 3. Conant 142.500^, 4. Hinsdale Central 135.225^, 5. York 131.750^, 6. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 129.825^, 7. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 129.750^, 8. Naperville North 124.175^, 9. Neuqua Valley 123.975^, 10. Andrew 110.100^

York Invitational results

Thur. Jan. 26

Varsity

At Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Andrew (2 JUDGES) -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 145.95, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 139.075, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 108.975, 4. Andrew 106.475

Conference champion: Lincoln-Way co-op. Determined by conference meet results only
Regular-season dual results: 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 3-0, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 2-1, 3. Andrew 1-2, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 0-3

Junior Varsity

At Southwest Suburban Conference JV Meet at Andrew (2 JUDGES) -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 125.05, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 96.775, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 95.80, 4. Andrew 42.45

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Andrew (Varsity results)

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Andrew (Junior Varsity results)

Thur. Feb. 2

LINCOLN-WAY REGIONAL (at East campus)
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)

(1) Lincoln-Way co-op xx.xx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(8) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(9) Naperville Central xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(16) Geneseo xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals -- Bradley-Bourbonnais

Complete Lincoln-Way East Regional results

Thur. Feb. 9

At Oswego Sectional
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)


(1) Lincoln-Way co-op 144.075 (36.625 V, 35.80 UPB, 35.375 BB, 36.275 FX)
(2) Downers Grove South 140.20 (36.225 V, 34.575 UPB, 34.475 BB, 34.925 FX)
(4) Hinsdale Central 138.625 (35.65 V, 34.10 UPB, 33.75 BB, 35.125 FX)
(3) Downers Grove North 137.175 (35.15 V, 32.925 UPB, 34.175 BB, 34.925 FX)
(5) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.825 (36.325 V, 34.50 UPB, 32.90 BB, 33.05 FX) 
(6) Lyons Township 136.05 (34.125 V, 33.50 UPB, 33.925 BB, 34.50 FX)

Complete Oswego Sectional results (All competitors)

Complete Oswego Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Fri, Feb. 17

State Meet at Palatine High School, 2 p.m. (NOTE TIME CHANGE)

Team competition
Individual all-around finals and individual event preliminaries

Sat., Feb. 18

State Meet at Palatine High School, 2 p.m. (NOTE TIME CHANGE)

Individual evant finals

* -- Southwest Suburban Conference dual meet