STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Regional results: Niles North Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2011 results (left column); 2010 results (right column, top) 2009 results (right column, bottom) & 2008 results (left column, bottom)

Niles North Sectional

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES
FINAL/UNOFFICIAL
Thru meets of:  Feb. 5
Final, unofficial

(Key: ms — Maine South Regional; ntNew Trier Regional; nn  Niles North Regional; sSchaumburg Regional)


Team — 129.00 (1 ms, 1 nn)
Scores that advance: 1. 130.80, 2. 129.00.

All-around — 30.875 (6 s, 2 ms, 2 nt, 2 nn)
Scores that advance: 1. 35.80 2. 34.45 3. 34.225, 4. 33.35, 5. 32.575, 6. 31.975, 7. 31.60, 8. 31.359. 31.275, 10. 31.10, 11. 31.075, 12. 30.875.

Vaulting — 8.45 (4 s, 1 ms, 4 nt, 4 nn)

Scores still alive: 1. 9.05, 2. 8.80,  3. 8.75,  4. 8.725,  5. 8.625, 6. 8.575, 7. 8.55, 8. 8.525, 9T. 8.50, 8.50,  11. 8.475, 12. 8.45, 8.45.

Uneven parallel bars — 7.875 (4 s, 3 ms, 1 nt, 4 nn)

Scores still alive: 1T. 8.875, 8.875, 3. 8.375, 4. 8.35,  5. 8.30 6. 8.25, 7. 8.225, 8. 8.05 9. 8.025, 10. 7.975, 11T. 7.875, 7.875.

Balance beam — 7.75 (5 s, 3 ms, 3 nt, 1 nn)

Scores still alive: 1 8.975, 2. 8.65, 3. 8.60, 4. 8.425, 5. 8.425, 6T. 8.325, 8.325, 8. 8.175, 9. 8.10, 10. 8.075, 11. 7.975, 12. 7.75.

Floor exercise — 8.25 (4 s, 4 ms, 2 nt, 2 nn)

Scores still alive: 1. 8.75, 2. 8.575, 3. 8.45, 4T. 8.375, 8.375, 8.375, 7. 8.325,  8T. 8.30, 8.30, 10. 8.275,  11T. 8.25, 8.25.

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Schaumburg 144.65 (s)

(2) Prospect 143.00 (ms)

(3) New Trier 139.825 (nt)

(4) Niles North 137.20 (nn)



AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(5) Conant 130.80 (nn)

(10) Maine South 129.00 (ms)

COMPLETED REGIONALS

Niles North Regional

(designated by nn)

Saturday, Feb. 5


1. (4) Niles North 137.20 (35.525 V, 32.625 UPB, 34.20 BB, 34.85 FX)

2 (5) Conant  130.80 (34.80 V, 33.175 UPB, 30.45 BB, 32.375 FX)

3. (13) Elk Grove 122.325 (33.05 V, 30.35 UPB, 27.40 BB, 31.525 FX)

4. (12) Glenbrook North 122.225 (33.475 V, 30.65 UPB, 26.60 BB, 31.50 FX)

 

New Trier Regional

At Northfield campus

(designated by nt)

Friday, Feb. 4


1. (3) New Trier 139.825 (35.70 V, 34.30 UPB, 34.925 BB, 34.90 FX)

2. (6) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 128.825 (33.275 V, 30.375 UPB, 31.65 BB, 33.525 FX)

3. (11) Maine West 123.75 (33.125 V, 27.075 UPB, 31.15 BB, 32.40 FX)

4. (14) Evanston 113.75 (32.175 V, 24.45 UPB, 26.675 BB, 29.95 FX)

Individual entries: North Shore Country Day.

Schaumburg Regional

(designated by s)

Thursday, Feb. 3

 

1. (1) Schaumburg 144.65 (36.175 V, 36.975 UPB, 36.50 BB, 35.00 FX)

2. (7) Rolling Meadows 128.675 (34.40 V, 30.05 UPB, 31.975 BB, 32.25 FX)

3. (9) Glenbrook South 125.25 (33.175 V, 29.625 UPB, 31.00 BB, 31.45 FX)

4. (16) Maine East 110.825 (30.875 V, 24.10 UPB, 26.50 BB, 29.35 FX)

Individual entries: St. Edward.

Maine South Regional

(designated by ms)

Monday, Jan. 31


1. (2) Prospect 143.00 (35.825 V, 34.75 UPB, 35.725 BB, 36.70 FX)
2. (10) Maine South 129.00 (33.25 V, 31.50 UPB, 31.425 BB, 32.825 FX)
3. (8) Niles West 125.60 (32.875 V, 30.90 UPB, 29.675 BB, 32.15 FX)
4. (15) Hoffman Estates 107.40 (30.90 V, 21.575 UPB, 26.90 BB, 28.025 FX)

2011 Niles North Sectional

Thursday, February 10, 6:30 p.m.

Unofficial seeds and seed scores

(state ranks in parentheses)

1. Schaumburg 143.550 (8)

2. Prospect 139.800 (12)

3. New Trier 137.273 (14)

4. Niles North 133.617 (26)

5. Conant 133.250 (29)

6. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 129.858 (34)

7. Rolling Meadows 128.283 (37)

8. Niles West 127.975 (39)

9. Glenbrook South 125.158 (44)

10. Maine South 124.500 (47)

11. Maine West 123.337 (49)

12. Glenbrook North 123.075 (50)

13. Elk Grove 121.017 (53)

14. Evanston 112.300 (60) 

15. Hoffman Estates 109.317 (63)

16. Maine East 107.950 (64)

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 129.00 (1 ms, 1 nn)

All-around — 30.875 (6 s, 2 ms, 2 nt, 2 nn)

Vaulting — 8.45 (4 s, 1 ms, 4 nt, 4 nn)

Uneven parallel bars — 7.875 (4 s, 3 ms, 1 nt, 4 nn)

Balance beam — 7.75 (5 s, 3 ms, 3 nt, 1 nn)

Floor exercise — 8.25 (4 s, 4 ms, 2 nt, 2 nn)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: ms — Maine South Regional; ntNew Trier Regional; nn  Niles North Regional; sSchaumburg Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Schaumburg 144.65 (s)

(2) Prospect 143.00 (ms)

(3) New Trier 139.825 (nt)

(4) Niles North 137.20 (nn)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(5) Conant 130.80 (nn)

(10) Maine South 129.00 (ms)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Maine South Regional

(designated by ms)

Monday, Jan. 31


1. (2) Prospect 143.00 (35.825 V, 34.75 UPB, 35.725 BB, 36.70 FX)
2. (10) Maine South 129.00 (33.25 V, 31.50 UPB, 31.425 BB, 32.825 FX)
3. (8) Niles West 125.60 (32.875 V, 30.90 UPB, 29.675 BB, 32.15 FX)
4. (15) Hoffman Estates 107.40 (30.90 V, 21.575 UPB, 26.90 BB, 28.025 FX)


Schaumburg Regional

(designated by s)

Thursday, Feb. 3


1. (1) Schaumburg 144.65 (36.175 V, 36.975 UPB, 36.50 BB, 35.00 FX)

2. (7) Rolling Meadows 128.675 (34.40 V, 30.05 UPB, 31.975 BB, 32.25 FX)

3. (9) Glenbrook South 125.25 (33.175 V, 29.625 UPB, 31.00 BB, 31.45 FX)

4. (16) Maine East 110.825 (30.875 V, 24.10 UPB, 26.50 BB, 29.35 FX)


Individual entries: St. Edward. 

 

New Trier Regional

At Northfield campus

(designated by nt)

Friday, Feb. 4


1. (3) New Trier 139.825 (35.70 V, 34.30 UPB, 34.925 BB, 34.90 FX)

2. (6) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 128.825 (33.275 V, 30.375 UPB, 31.65 BB, 33.525 FX)

3. (11) Maine West 123.75 (33.125 V, 27.075 UPB, 31.15 BB, 32.40 FX)

4. (14) Evanston 113.75 (32.175 V, 24.45 UPB, 26.675 BB, 29.95 FX)

Individual entries: North Shore Country Day.

 

Niles North Regional

(designated by nn)

Saturday, Feb. 5


1. (4) Niles North 137.20 (35.525 V, 32.625 UPB, 34.20 BB, 34.85 FX)

2 (5) Conant  130.80 (34.80 V, 33.175 UPB, 30.45 BB, 32.375 FX)

3. (13) Elk Grove 122.325 (33.05 V, 30.35 UPB, 27.40 BB, 31.525 FX)

4. (12) Glenbrook North 122.225 (33.475 V, 30.65 UPB, 26.60 BB, 31.50 FX)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND 30.875
(12 qualifiers — 2 ms, 6 s, 2 nt, 2 nn)

Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 35.80 (s)
Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 34.45 (s)
Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 34.225 (s)
Emily Andersen, Rolling Meadows 33.35 (s)
Natasha Tsinonis, Maine West 32.575 (nt)
Meicie Bennett, Conant 31.975 (nn)
Kathy Kolodziejski, Maine East 31.60 (s)
Kelly Sanks, Niles West 31.35 (ms)
Nicole Nieder, Maine South 31.275 (ms)
Amanda Browder, Glenbrook South 31.10 (s)
Lauren Nortz, Evanston 31.075 (nt)
Sari Grad, Glenbrook North 30.875 (nn)

VAULTING 8.45

(13 qualifiers — 1 ms, 4 s, 4 nt, 4 nn)

Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 9.05 (s)
Emily Andersen, Rolling Meadows 8.80 (s)
Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.75 (s)
Michelle Frazier, Evanston 8.725 (nt)
Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.625 (s)
Sarah Staczynski, Conant 8.575 (nn)
Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 8.55 (nt)
Elana Rusnak, Niles North 8.525 (nn)
Allegra Miller, Maine South 8.50 (ms)
Natasha Tsinonis, Maine West 8.50 (nt)
Stacey Delgado, Maine West 8.475 (nt)
Miriam Mikhelson, Glenbrook North 8.45 (nn)
Sari Grad, Glenbrook North 8.45 (nn)

 

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS 7.875
(12 qualifiers — 3 ms, 4 s, 1 nt, 4 nn)


Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.875 (s)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 8.875 (s)
Sarah Pekar, Prospect 8.375 (ms)
Christina Pekar, Prospect 8.35 (ms)
Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 8.30 (s)
Nicole Allegretti, Maine South 8.25 (ms)
Meicie Bennett, Conant 8.225 (nn)
Olivia Tabor, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.05 (nt)
Jessie Neuhaus, Niles North 8.025 (nn)
Miriam Mikhelson, Glenbrook North 7.975 (nn)
Emily Andersen, Rolling Meadows 7.875 (s)
Deborah Steinberg, Niles North 7.875 (nn)

 

BALANCE BEAM 7.75

(12 qualifiers — 3 ms, 5 s, 3 nt, 1 nn)

Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 8.975 (s)
Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.65 (s)
Emily Andersen, Rolling Meadows 8.60 (s)
Lauren Cannon, New Trier 8.425 (nt)
Sarah Starczynski, Conant 8.35 (nn)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 8.325 (ms)
Cassi Formolo, North Shore Country Day 8.325 (nt)
Jackie DiFonzio, Prospect 8.175 (ms)
Lauren Conway, Maine South 8.10 (ms)
Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 8.075 (s)
Kathy Kolodziejski, Maine East 7.975 (s)
Jeannie Round, New Trier 7.75 (nt)

FLOOR EXERCISE 8.25

(12 qualifiers — 4 ms, 4 s, 2 nt, 2 nn)

Haleigh Sir, Maine South 8.75 (ms)
Jordyn Madden, St . Edward 8.575 (s)
Callie Sher, Niles West 8.45 (ms)
Nicole Nieder, Maine South 8.375 (ms)
Valerie Fung, Niles West 8.375 (ms)
Madison O'Connor, St. Edward 8.375 (s)
Brianne Bibel, Conant 8.325 (nn)
Becky Smith, Rolling Meadows 8.30 (s)
Natasha Tsinonis, Maine West 8.30 (nt)
Kat Young, Schaumburg 8.275 (s)
Olivia Tabor, South Elgin/Bartlett/Steamwood co-op 8.25 (nt)
Deborah Steinberg, Niles North 8.25 (nn)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 ms, 5 s, 5 nt, 5 nn)


Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 37.525 (nn)
Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 37.475 (s)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 36.675 (s)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 36.65 (s)
Meggie Kania, Prospect 36.275 (ms)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 36.225 (ms)
Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 36.125 (s)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 36.075 (s)
Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove 35.925 (nn)
Christina Pekar, Prospect 35.40 (ms)
Brianne Bibel, Conant 35.375 (nn)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 35.325 (nt)
Elana Benishay, New Trier 35.25 (nt)
Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 34.975 (nt)
Haleigh Sir, Maine South 34.575 (ms)
Taeopae Wetterman, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 34.325 (nt)
Sarah Starczynski, Conant 34.00 (nn)
Deborah Steinberg, Niles North 33.725 (nn)
Callie Sher, Niles West 33.675 (ms)

Stacey Delgado, Maine West 33.25 (nt)

 

 

 

VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 ms, 5 s, 5 nt, 5 nn)


Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.65 (nn)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.475 (s)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.40 (s)
Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.325 (s)
Brianne Bibel, Conant 9.325 (nn)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.30 (s)
Meggie Kania, Prospect 9.225 (ms)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.175 (ms)
Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 9.175 (s)

Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove 9.15 (nn)
Lauren Cannon, New Trier 9.025 (nt)
Elana Benishay, New Trier 9.00 (nt)
Deborah Steinberg, Niles North 8.95 (nn)
Meicie Bennett, Conant 8.95 (nn)
Taeopae Wetterman, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.925 (nt)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 8.85 (nt)
Ashley Lipasek, New Trier, 8.825 (nt)
Sarah Pekar, Prospect 8.80 (ms)
Christina Pekar, Prospect 8.625 (ms)
Kelly Sanks, Niles West 8.575 (ms)


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 ms, 5 s, 5 nt, 5 nn)


Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.575 (s)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.475 (s)
Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 9.20 (s)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.15 (ms)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.15 (s)
Brianne Bibel, Conant 9.125 (nn)
Haleigh Sir, Maine South 9.10 (ms)
Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 9.05 (s)
Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.025 (nt)
Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 8.875 (nn)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 8.65 (ms)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 8.625 (nt)
Meggie Kania, Prospect 8.575 (ms)
Sarah Starczynski, Conant 8.575 (nn)
Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove 8.575 (nn)
Callie Sher, Niles West 8.525 (ms)

Emily Hennessy, Elk Grove 8.425 (nn)
Ashley Lipasek, New Trier 8.35 (nt)
Elana Benishay, New Trier 8.30 (nt)
Liz DeLeon, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.10 (nt)

 

BALANCE BEAM

(22 qualifiers — 5 ms, 5 s, 7 nt, 5 nn)


Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.50 (s)
Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.50 (nn)

Christina Pekar, Prospect 9.45 (ms)
Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.325 (s)
Elana Benishay, New Trier 9.30 (nt)
Meggie Kania, Prospect 9.15 (ms)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.05 (s)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.05 (s)
Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 9.025 (s)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 8.80 (ms)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 8.75 (nt)
Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove 8.75 (nn)
Liz DeLeon, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.65 (nt)
Deborah Steinberg, Niles North 8.65 (nn)
Brianne Bibel, Conant 8.60 (nn)
Natasha Tsinonis, Maine West 8.575 (nt)
Haleigh Sir, Maine South 8.50 (ms)
Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 8.45 (nt)
Taeopae Wetterman, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.45 (nt)
Stacey Delgado, Maine West 8.45 (nt)
Callie Sher, Niles West 8.35 (ms)

Maddy Neuhaus, Niles North 8.35 (nn)

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 ms, 5 s, 5 nt, 5 nn)


Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.575 (ms)
Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.50 (nn)
Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove 9.45 (nn)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.35 (s)
Meggie Kania, Prospect 9.325 (ms)
Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 9.275 (s)
Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.25 (s)
Taeopae Wetterman, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.125 (nt)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.10 (nt)
Christina Pekar, Prospect 8.975 (ms)
Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 8.95 (nt)
Jackie DiFonzo, Prospect 8.825 (ms)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 8.80 (ms)
Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 8.80 (s)
Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 8.775 (s)

Jessie Neuhaus, Niles North 8.70 (nn)
Stacey Delgado, Maine West 8.675 (nt)
Elana Benishay, New Trier 8.65 (nt)
Sarah Starczynski, Conant 8.50 (nn)
Maddy Neuhaus, Niles North 8.40 (nn)

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. (1)  r-Schaumburg 144.65 (s)
2. (2)  r-Prospect 143.00 (ms)

3. (3) r-New Trier 139.825 (nt)

4. (4) r-Niles North 137.20 (nn)

5. (5) a-Conant  130.80 (nn)

6. (10)  a-Maine South 129.00 (ms)

7. (6) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 128.825 (nt)

8. (7) Rolling Meadows 128.675 (s)
9. (8)  Niles West 125.60 (ms)
10. (9)  Glenbrook South 125.25 (s)

11. (11) Maine West 123.75 (nt)

12. (13) Elk Grove 122.325 (nn)

13. (12) Glenbrook North 122.225 (nn)

14. (14) Evanston 113.75 (nt) 

15. (16)  Maine East 110.825 (s)
16. (15)  Hoffman Estates 107.40 (ms)
17. (17)  *-St. Edward 103.525 (s)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. (1)  r-Schaumburg 36.175 (s)
2. (2)  r-Prospect 35.825 (ms)

3. (3) r-New Trier 35.70 (nt)

4. (4) r-Niles North 35.525 (nn)

5. (5) a-Conant  34.80 (nn)

6. (7)  Rolling Meadows 34.40 (s)

7. (12) Glenbrook North 33.475 (nn)

8. (6) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 33.275 (nt)

9. (10)  a-Maine South 33.25 (ms)
10. (9) Glenbrook South 33.175 (s)

11. (11) Maine West 33.125 (nt)

12. (13) Elk Grove 33.05 (nn)

13. (8) Niles West 32.875 (ms)

14. (14) Evanston 32.175 (nt) 

15. (15) Hoffman Estates 30.90 (ms)
16. (16) Maine East 30.875 (s)
17. *-St. Edward 27.00 (s)


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. (1) r-Schaumburg 36.975 (s)
2. (2) r-Prospect 34.75 (ms)

3. (3) r-New Trier 34.30 (nt)

4. (5) a-Conant  33.175 (nn)

5. (4) r-Niles North 32.625 (nn)

6. (10) a-Maine South 31.50 (ms)
7. (8) Niles West 30.90 (ms) 

8. (12) Glenbrook North 30.65 (nn)

9. (6) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 30.375 (nt)

10. (13) Elk Grove 30.35 (nn)

11. (7) a-Rolling Meadows 30.05 (s)
12. (9) Glenbrook South 29.625 (s)

13. (11) Maine West 27.075 (nt)

14. *-St. Edward 25.425 (s)

15. (14) Evanston 24.45 (nt) 

16. (16) Maine East 24.10 (s)
17. (15) Hoffman Estates 21.575 (ms)


 

BALANCE BEAM


1. (1) r-Schaumburg 36.50 (s)
2. (2) r-Prospect 35.725 (ms)

3. (3) r-New Trier 34.925 (nt)

4. (4) r-Niles North 34.20 (nn)

5. (7) a-Rolling Meadows 31.975 (s)

6. (6) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 31.65 (nt)

7. (10) a-Maine South 31.425 (ms)

8. (11) Maine West 31.15 (nt)

9. (9) Glenbrook South 31.00 (s)

10. (5) a-Conant 30.45 (nn)

11. (8) Niles West 29.675 (ms)

12. (13) Elk Grove 27.40 (nn)

13. (15) Hoffman Estates 26.90 (ms) 

14. (14) Evanston  26.675 (nt) 

15. (12) Glenbrook North 26.60 (nn)

16. (16) Maine East 26.50 (s)
17. *-St. Edward 24.80 (s)
 

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. (2) r-Prospect 36.70 (ms)
2. (1) r-Schaumburg 35.00 (s)

3. (3) r-New Trier 34.90 (nt)

4. (6) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 33.525 (nt)

5. (4) r-Niles North 34.85 (nn)

6. (10) a-Maine South 32.825 (ms) 

7. (11) Maine West 32.40 (nt)

8. (5) a-Conant  32.375 (nn)

9. (7) a-Rolling Meadows 32.25 (s)
10. (8) Niles West 32.15 (ms)

11. (13) Elk Grove 31.525 (nn)

12. (12) Glenbrook North 31.50 (nn)

13. (9) Glenbrook South 31.45 (s)

14. (14) Evanston 29.95 (nt) 

15. (16) Maine East 29.35 (s)
16. (15) Hoffman Estates 28.025 (ms)
17. *-St. Edward 26.30 (s)

 

2008 Schaumburg Sectional

SCHAUMBURG SECTIONAL

Monday, Feb. 4, 6:30 p.m.

FINAL, OFFICIAL 

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 132.20

All-around — 31.05

Vaulting — 8.40

Uneven parallel bars — 8.05

Balance beam — 7.925

Floor exercise — 8.50

TEAM RESULTS

(Key:  cConant Regional; f  Fremd Regional; p —Palatine Regional; lpLake Park Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Fremd 149.125 (f)

(2) Palatine 142.675 (p)

(3) Conant 138.025 (c)

(4) Lake Park 135.275 (lp)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(6) Prospect 133.25 (c)

(8) Hersey 132.20 (f)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Conant Regional

(designated by c)

Monday, January 28


1. (3) Conant 138.025 (36.025 V, 34.40 UPB, 31.55 BB, 36.05 FX)

2. (6) Prospect 133.25 (34.55 V, 32.55 UPB, 31.475 BB, 34.675 FX)

3. (11) Schaumburg 126.625 (32.25 V, 30.825 UPB, 30.425 BB, 33.125 FX)

4. (14) Maine South 120.35 (32.575 V, 28.975 UPB, 27.525 BB, 31.275 FX)


Individual entries: Elgin Academy.


Fremd Regional

(designated by f)

Tuesday, January 29


1. (1) Fremd 149.125 (38.50 V, 36.35 UPB, 36.675 BB, 37.60 FX)

2. (8) Hersey 132.20 (33.775 V, 31.85 UPB, 32.75 BB, 33.825 FX)

3. (9) Niles North 119.65 (30.625 V, 28.40 UPB, 28.425 BB, 32.20 FX)

4. (16) Evanston 114.525 (32.15 V, 24.70 UPB, 26.35 BB, 31.325 FX)

5. (17) Hoffman Estates 114.175 (31.075 V, 25.875 UPB, 26.35 BB, 30.875 FX)


Palatine Regional

(designated by p)

Wednesday, January 30


1. (2) Palatine 142.675 (36.85 V, 35.30 UPB, 33.625 BB, 36.90 FX)

2. (7) Elk Grove 131.625 (33.675 V, 32.675 UPB, 32.025 BB, 33.25 FX)

3. (10) Niles West 131.575 (33.80 V, 32.725 UPB, 30.35 BB, 34.70 FX)

4. (15) Elgin/Larkin co-op 112.375 (31.375 V, 23.425 UPB, 26.80 BB, 30.775 FX)

5. (18) Maine East 103.925 (30.225 V, 21.40 UPB, 24.175 BB, 28.125 FX)


Lake Park Regional

(designated by lp)

Thursday, January 31


1. (4) Lake Park 135.275 (35.575 V, 33.025 UPB, 31.425 BB, 35.25 FX)

2. (5) South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 128.925 (34.375 V, 31.35 UPB, 30.625 BB, 32.575 FX)

3. (12) Maine West 127.50 (33.20 V, 29.625 UPB, 31.25 BB, 33.425 FX)

4. (13) Rolling Meadows 123.175 (32.80 V, 30.65 UPB, 27.25 BB, 32.475 FX)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 4 c, 2 f, 2 p, 4 lp)


Emily Fung, Niles West 34.30 (p)

Katie Colmone, Prospect 34.00 (c)

Sarah Kokkelenberg, Elgin Academy 33.975 (c)

Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 33.90 (c)

Jamie Brocker. Maine South 33.40 (c)

Christine Baldovin, Elk Grove 32.975 (p)

Emily Andersen, Rolling Meadows 32.625 (lp)

Monica Stryczula, Hersey 32.45 (f)

Jennifer McGinnis, South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 32.425 (lp)

Stacey Delgado, Maine West 32.075 (lp)

Kristell Westbrook, South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 31.925 (lp)

Meagan Henry, Niles North 31.05 (f)


VAULTING

(12 qualifiers — 2 c, 2 f, 3 p, 5 lp)


Emilie Piasecki, Palatine 8.975 (p)

Nicole Barba, Palatine 8.925 (p)

Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 8.80 (p)

Katie Dewar, Hersey 8.775 (f)

Nicole Duffy, Conant 8.70 (c)

Jen Andersen, Rolling Meadows 8.675 (lp)

Dana Matesi, Lake Park 8.65 (lp)

Silvana Perri, Lake Park 8.65 (lp)

Heidi Johnson, Hersey 8.525 (f)

Amanda Plier, South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 8.45 (lp)

Jennifer McGinnis, South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 8.40 (lp)

Rose Sloan, Schaumburg 8.40 (c)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 4 c, 1 f, 5 p, 2 lp)


Sam Saltess, Palatine 8.60 (p)

Emilie Piasecki, Palatine 8.50 (p)

Kelly Hendricks, Conant 8.40 (c)

Sarah Kokkelenberg, Elgin Academy 8.375 (c)

Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.35 (c)

Min Chang, Niles West 8.275 (p)

Nicole Thiel, Fremd 8.25 (f)

Lindsay Jozefat, Maine West 8.20 (lp)

Courtney Gann, Conant 8.125 (c)

Andrea Vercelli, Elgin/Larkin co-op 8.10 (p)

Emily Fung, Niles West 8.075 (p)

Jennifer McGinnis, South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 8.05 (lp)


BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 3 c, 4 f, 4 p, 1 lp)


Eliza Grosshauser, Fremd 8.55 (f)

Katie Reszotko, Hersey 8.45 (f) 

Monica Stryczula, Hersey 8.225 (f)

Rachel Corcoran, Palatine 8.20 (p)

Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 8.20 (p)

Katie Colmone, Prospect 8.15 (c)

Emilie Piasecki, Palatine 8.125 (p)

Kelly Hendricks, Conant 8.05 (c)

Cara Cosentino, Conant 8.00 (c)

Jocelyn Kuksa, Palatine 8.00 (p)

Claire Hoppock, Evanston 7.925 (f)

Dana Matesi, Lake Park 7.925 (lp)


FLOOR EXERCISE


(12 qualifiers — 4 c, 2 f, 3 p, 3 lp)


Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.90 (c)

Nicole Duffy, Conant 8.90 (c)

Jocelyn Kuksa, Palatine 8.85 (p)

Sarah Kokkelenberg, Elgin Academy  8.825 (c)

Christina Pekar, Prospect 8.70 (c)

Alison Sousa, Lake Park 8.675 (lp)

Jennifer McGinnis, South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 8.65 (lp)

Monica Stryczula, Hersey 8.65 (f)

Melissa Horgan, Lake Park 8.60 (lp)

Nicole Barba, Palatine 8.55 (p)

Melissa Otakan, Niles North 8.525 (f)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 c, 5 f 5 p, 5 lp)


Mary Burke, Fremd 39.025 (f)

Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 38.15 (f)

Rachel Corcoran, Palatine, 36.40 (p)

Cara Cosentino, Conant 36.20 (c)

Morgan Bauer, Palatine, 36.10 (p)

Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 35.975 (c)

Sam Saltess, Palatine, 35.725 (p)

Katie Dewar, Hersey 35.575 (f)

Kim Gulik, Elk Grove, 35.225 (p)

Caitlin Golota, Fremd 35.125 (f)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 34.975 (c)

Katelynn Johnson, Niles West, 34.85 (p)

Kelly Hendricks, Conant 34.70 (c)

Lindsay Jozefat, Maine West 34.40 (lp)

Nicole Duffy, Conant 34.375 (c)

Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 34.225 (lp)

Samantha Millikan, Lake Park 33.975 (lp)

Jen Andersen, Rolling Meadows 33.85 (lp)

Ashley Nelson, Lake Park 33375 (lp)

Katie Reszotko, Hersey 32.575 (f)



VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 c, 5 f, 5 p, 5 lp)


Mary Burke, Fremd 9.90 (f)

Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.725 (f)

Eliza Grosshauser, Fremd 9.45 (f)

Rachel Corcoran, Palatine 9.45 (p)

Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.425 (f)

Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 9.425 (c)

Nicole Thiel, Fremd 9.425 (f)

Morgan Bauer, Palatine 9.375 (p)

Cara Cosentino, Conant 9.35 (c)

Kim Gulik, Elk Grove 9.30 (p)

Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 9.225 (lp)

Melissa Horgan, Lake Park 9.075 (lp)

Ashley Nelsan, Lake Park 9.05 (lp)

Sam Saltess, Palatine 9.05 (p)

Emily Fung, Niles West 9.00 (p)

Kelly Hendricks, Conant 9.00 (c)

Kristen Mpistolardes, Conant 8.975 (c)

Samantha Millikan, Lake Park 8.80 (lp)

Katie Colmone, Prospect 8.775 (c)

Lindsay Jozefat, Maine West 8.75 (lp)



UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(15 qualifiers — 5 c, 5 f 5 p)


Mary Burke, Fremd 9.625 (f)

Cara Cosentino, Conant 9.375 (c)

Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.35 (f)

Rachel Corcoran, Palatine, 9.30 (p)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.05 (c)

Jen Andersen, Rolling Meadows 8.95 (lp)

Kim Gulik, Elk Grove, 8.95 (p)

Morgan Bauer, Palatine, 8.90 (p)

Katie Dewar, Hersey 8.90 (f)

Katie Colmone, Prospect 8.825 (c)

Caitlin Golota, Fremd 8.825 (f)

Katelynn Johnson, Skokie, 8.65 (p)

Christine Baldovin, Elk Grove, 8.65 (p)

Samantha Millikan, Lake Park 8.65 (lp)

Melissa Horgan, Lake Park 8.55 (lp)

Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 8.55 (f)

Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 8.525 (c)

Nicole Duffy, Conant 8.50 (c)

Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 8.50 (lp)

Ashley Nelsan, Lake Park 8.25 (lp)


BALANCE BEAM

(21 qualifiers — 6 c, 5 f, 5 p, 5 lp)


Mary Burke, Fremd 9.725 (f)

Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.45 (f)

Sam Saltess, Palatine, 8.85 (p)

Caitlin Golota, Fremd 8.75 (f)

Sarah Torp, Fremd 8.75 (f)

Katie Dewar, Hersey 8.725 (f)

Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 8.70 (c)

Kim Gulik, Elk Grove, 8.525 (p)

Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 8.525 (lp)

Lindsay Jozefat, Maine West 8.50 (lp)

Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.45 (c)

Sarah Kokkelenberg, Elgin Academy 8.45 (c)

Morgan Bauer, Palatine, 8.45 (p)

Brittany Gonio, Elk Grove, 8.40 (p)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 8.40 (c)

Kelsey Coleman, Lake Park 8.325 (lp)

Emily Fung, Niles West, 8.30 (p)

Nicole Duffy, Conant 8.275 (c)

Jamie Brocker, Maine South 8.275 (c)

Emily Andersen, Rolling Meadows 8.125 (lp)

Stacey Delgado, Maine West 8.025 (lp)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 c, 5 f, 5 p, 5 lp)


Mary Burke, Fremd 9.775 (f)

Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.625 (f)

Cara Cosentino, Conant 9.475 (c)

Rachel Corcoran, Palatine, 9.45 (p)

Morgan Bauer, Palatine, 9.375 (p)

Jen Andersen, Rolling Meadows 9.35 (lp)

Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 9.325 (c)

Kelly Hendricks, Conant 9.25 (c)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.225 (c)

Sam Saltess, Palatine, 9.225 (p)

Katelynn Johnson, Niles West, 9.20 (p)

Eliza Grosshauser, Fremd 9.20 (f)

Jamie Brocker. Maine South 9.175 (c)

Katie Dewar, Hersey 9.175 (f)

Samantha Millikan, Lake Park 9.10 (lp)

Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 9.00 (f)

Emily Fung, Niles West, 8.975 (p)

Lindsay Jozefat, Maine West 8.95 (lp)

Kelsey Coleman, Lake Park 8.875 (lp)

Stacey Delgado, Maine West 8.70 (lp)

2010

Schaumburg

Sectional

Monday, Feb. 8

6:30 p.m.

Seed scores

1. Fremd 147.0583
2. Palatine 139.85
3. Prospect 138.942
4. Schaumburg 138.925
5. Hersey 136.217
6. Maine South 135.933
7.
Buffalo Grove 133.783
8. Lake Park 131.20
9. Rolling Meadows 128.315
10. Maine West 125.75
11. Wheeling 121.45
12. Elk Grove 121.317
13. Hoffman Estates 116.30
14. Elgin/Larkin co-op 111.183
15. Conant 104.583
16. Maine East 96.97

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 134.75 (1 s, 1 pr)

All-around — 32.075 (6 s, 2 pr, 3 f, 2 pa)

Vaulting — 8.475 (4 s, 4 pr, 3 f, 2 pa)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.10 (4 s, 3 pr, 3 f, 2 pa)

Balance beam — 8.125 (4 s, 4 pr, 4 f, 0 pa)

Floor exercise — 8.475 (4 s, 4 pr, 3 f, 1 pa)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: s — Schaumburg Regional; prProspect Regional; f  Fremd Regional; pa —Palatine Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Fremd 147.30 (f)
(4) Schaumburg 143.10 (s)

(3) Prospect 140.225 (pr)

(2) Palatine 137.40 (pa)

 

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(6) Maine South 139.75 (pr)

(5) Hersey 134.75 (s)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Schaumburg Regional

(designated by s)

Monday, Feb. 1

 

1. (4) Schaumburg 143.10 (35.475 V, 35.75 UPB, 35.025 BB, 36.85 FX)

2. (5) Hersey 134.75 (34.70 V, 32.40 UPB, 32.95 BB, 34.70 FX)

3. (12) Elk Grove 119.475 (31.925 V, 27.15 UPB, 28.175 BB, 32.25 FX)

4. (13) Hoffman Estates 116.575 (31.15 V, 26.45 UPB, 30.475 BB, 28.50 FX)

 

Individual entries:  St. Edward.


Prospect Regional

(designated by pr)

Tuesday, Feb. 2


1. (3) Prospect 140.225 (36.075 V, 34.625 UPB, 33.925 BB, 35.60 FX)

2. (6) Maine South 139.75 (35.025 V, 33.70 UPB, 35.375 BB, 35.65 FX)

3. (11) Wheeling 124.95 (32.475 V, 28.775 UPB, 31.225 BB, 32.475 FX)
4. (14) Elgin/Larkin co-op 111.275 (31.775 V, 23.00 UPB, 27.45 BB, 29.05 FX)


Fremd Regional

(designated by f)

Wed., Feb. 3


1. (1) Fremd 147.30 (37.35 V, 37.425 UPB, 36.475 BB, 36.05 FX)

2. (8) Lake Park 132.075 (34.225 V, 32.325 UPB, 31.825 BB, 33.70 FX)

3. (9) Rolling Meadows 130.075 (34.15 V, 29.45 UPB, 32.975 BB, 33.50 FX)

4. (16) Maine East 111.35 (31.40 V, 23.00 UPB, 27.25 BB, 29.70 FX)


Palatine Regional

(designated by pa)

Thur., Feb. 4

6:30 p.m.


1. (2) Palatine 137.40 (35.925 V, 33.925 UPB, 33.15 BB, 34.40 FX)

2. (7) Buffalo Grove 130.725 (34.375 V, 31.85 UPB, 31.40 BB, 33.10 FX)

3. (10) Maine West 127.975 (33.225 V, 30.85 UPB, 30.775 BB, 33.125 FX)

4. (15) Conant 112.425 (31.175 V, 25.95 UPB, 26.625 BB, 28.675 FX)

 

Individual entries: Dundee-Crown.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(13 qualifiers — 6 s, 2 pr, 3 f, 2 pa)

 

Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 34.825 (s)
Katie Dewar, Hersey 34.375 (s)
Katelyn Reszotko, Hersey 34.425 (s)
Haley Scott, Hersey 34.10 (s)
Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 33.975 (f)
Haleigh Sir, Maine South 33.925 (pr)
Christina Pekar, Prospect 33.60 (pr)
Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 33.425 (f)
Alyssa Alden, Palatine 33.20 (pa)
Autumn Peterson, Palatine 32.775 (pa)
Christine Baldovin, Elk Grove 32.375 (s)
Mackenzie Irelan, Hersey 32.075 (s)
Emily Anderson, Rolling Meadows 32.075 (f)


VAULTING

 (13 qualifiers — 4 s, 4 pr, 3 f, 2 pa)


Ashley Nelson, Lake Park 8.925 (f)
Ashley Horne, Elgin/Larkin co-op 8.80 (pr)
Margaret Kania, Prospect 8.80 (pr)
Katie Dewar, Hersey 8.775 (s)
Sarah Pekar, Prospect 8.75 (pr)
Megan Hedstrom, Palatine 8.70 (pa)
Katelyn Reszotko, Hersey 8.65 (s)
Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.525 (s)
Allegra Miller, Maine South 8.525 (pr)
Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.50 (s)
Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 8.50 (f)
Emily Anderson, Rolling Meadows 8.475 (f)
Alyssa Alden, Palatine 8.475 (pa)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 4 s, 3 pr, 3 f, 2 pa)


Christina Pekar, Prospect 8.60 (pr)
Ashley Nelson, Lake Park 8.575 (f)
Haley Scott, Hersey 8.50 (s)
Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.425 (s)
Haleigh Sir, Maine South 8.35 (pr)
Sofia Tobin, Lake Park 8.35 (f)
Katie Dewar, Hersey 8.275 (s)
Amanda Sigler, Schaumburg 8.225 (s)
Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 8.175 (f)
Alyssa Alden, Palatine 8.175 (pa)
Casey Hinds, Maine South 8.10 (pr)
Autumn Peterson, Palatine 8.10 (pa)



BALANCE BEAM

 (12 qualifiers — 4 s, 4 pr, 4 f, 4 pa)


Katelyn Reszotko, Hersey 8.65 (s)
Jill Pfisterer, Rolling Meadows 8.50 (f)
Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 8.475 (f)
Allegra Miller, Maine South 8.35 (pr)
Katie Dewar, Hersey 8.25 (s)
Haley Scott, Hersey 8.25 (s)
Kelsey Onesto, Rolling Meadows 8.225 (f)
Kathryn Colmone, Prospect 8.20 (pr)
Christina Pekar, Prospect 8.20 (pr)
Sarah Pekar, Prospect 8.175 (pr)
Jenna McCreary, Hoffman Estates 8.15 (s)
Ashley Nelson, Lake Park 8.125 (f)


 

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

 (12 qualifiers — 4 s, 4 pr, 3 f, 1 pa)


Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.05 (s)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 8.975 (pr)
Katelyn Reszotko, Hersey 8.95 (s)
Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.90 (s)
Kayla Goodwin, Lake Park 8.725 (f)
Bailey McGuire, Prospect 8.875 (pr)
Haleigh Sir, Maine South 8.65 (pr)
Margaret Kania, Prospect 8.60 (pr)
Laney Bernatz, Elk Grove 8.525 (s)
Ashley Nelson, Lake Park 8.50 (f)
Elizabeth Uhrich, Fremd 8.475 (f)
Autumn Peterson, Palatine 8.475 (pa)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 pr, 5 f, 5 pa)


Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 37.85 (f)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 37.50 (pa)
Caitlin Golota, Fremd 37.25 (f)
Paula Papaioannou, Maine South 37.05 (pr)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 36.675 (s)
Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 36.525 (s)
Amy Burke, Wheeling 36.40 (pr)
Michelle Madalinski, Maine West 36.40 (pa)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 36.375 (pa)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 36.35 (f)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 36.30 (s)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 36.25 (pr)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 35.975 (s)
Kathryn Colmone, Prospect 35.925 (pr)
Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 35.825 (f)
Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 35.775 (s)
Ashley Horne, Elgin/Larkin co-op 34.975 (pr)
Marissa Mallon, Palatine 34.175 (pa)
Ashley Nelson, Lake Park 34.125 (f)
Katie Strack, Buffalo Grove 33.60 (pa)

 


 

VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 pr, 5 f, 5 pa)


Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.575 (f)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.475 (f)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.45 (pa)
Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.425 (s)
Kathryn Colmone, Prospect 9.35 (pr)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.35 (s)
Amy Burke, Wheeling 9.325 (pr)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.325 (pa)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.30 (s)
Michelle Madalinski, Maine West 9.275 (pa)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 9.175 (pr)
Paula Papaioannou, Maine South 9.175 (pr)
Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 9.15 (f)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.15 (f)
Jamie Brocker, Maine South 9.05 (pr)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.025 (s)
Haley Scott, Hersey 9.00 (s)
Marissa Mallon, Palatine 9.00 (pa)
Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 8.95 (f)
Autumn Peterson, Palatine 8.90 (pa)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 pr, 5 f, 5 pa)


Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.70 (s)
Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.55 (f)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.45 (f)
Paula Papaioannou, Maine South 9.35 (pr)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.35 (pa)
Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 9.325 (f)
Kathryn Colmone, Prospect 9.225 (pr)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.10 (f)
Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 9.025 (s)
Amy Burke, Wheeling 8.975 (p)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 8.95 (pa)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 8.85 (s)
Michelle Madalinski, Maine West 8.825 (pa)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 8.80 (s)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 8.75 (pr)
Ashley Horne, Elgin/Larkin co-op 8.725 (pr)
Marissa Mallon, Palatine 8.40 (pa)
Megan Hedstrom, Palatine 8.40 (pa)
Emily Pinderski, Fremd 8.625 (f)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 8.60 (s)

 

 

BALANCE BEAM

(21 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 pr, 5 f, 6 pa)


Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.675 (f)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.50 (f)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.425 (pa)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 9.35 (pr)
Paula Papaioannou, Maine South 9.325 (pr)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.15 (s)
Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 9.10 (s)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.10 (pa)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.075 (s)
Jamie Brocker, Maine South 9.05 (pr)
Michelle Madalinski, Maine West 9.05 (pa)
Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.975 (s)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 8.975 (s)
Amy Burke, Wheeling 8.85 (pr)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 8.75 (f)
Haleigh Sir, Maine South 8.65 (pa)
Emily Pinderski, Fremd 8.575 (f)
Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 8.55 (f)
Katie Strack, Buffalo Grove 8.50 (pa)
Marissa Mallon, Palatine 8.225 (pa)
Alyssa Alden, Palatine 8.225 (pa)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 pr, 5 f, 5 pa)


Jamie Brocker, Maine South 9.45 (pr)
Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.425 (s)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.425 (f)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.40 (s)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.375 (s)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.35 (f)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.275 (pa)
Amy Burke, Wheeling 9.25 (pr)
Michelle Madalinski, Maine West 9.25 (pa)
Paula Papaioannou, Maine South 9.20 (pr)
Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 9.15 (s)
Kathryn Colmone, Prospect 9.15 (pr)
Katie Dewar, Hersey 9.075 (s)
Ashley Horne, Elgin/Larkin co-op 9.05 (pr)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.00 (pa)
Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 8.80 (f)
Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 8.80 (f)
Becky Smith, Rolling Meadows 8.75 (f)
Katie Strack, Buffalo Grove 8.70 (pa)
Marissa Mallon, Palatine 8.55 (pa)

 

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. (1) r-Fremd 147.30 (f)

2. (4) r-Schaumburg 143.10 (s)

3. (3) r-Prospect 140.225 (pr)

4. (6) a-Maine South 139.75 (pr)

5. (2) r-Palatine 137.40 (pa)

6. (5) a-Hersey 134.75 (s)

7. (8) Lake Park 132.075 (f)

8. (7) Buffalo Grove 130.725 (pa)

9. (9) Rolling Meadows 130.075 (f)

10. (10) Maine West 127.975 (pa)

11. (11) Wheeling 124.95 (pr)
12. (12) 
Elk Grove 119.475 (s)

13. (13) Hoffman Estates 116.575 (s)

14. (15) Conant 112.425 (pa)

15. (16) Maine East 111.35 (f)

16. (14) Elgin/Larkin co-op 111.275 (pr)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. (1) r-Fremd 37.35 (f)

2. (3) r-Prospect 36.075 (pr)

3. (2) r-Palatine 35.925 (pa)

4. (4) r-Schaumburg 35.475 (s)

5. (6) a-Maine South 35.025 (pr)

6. (5) a-Hersey 34.70 (s)

7. (7) Buffalo Grove 34.375 (pa)

8. (8) Lake Park 34.225 (f)

9. (9) Rolling Meadows 34.15 (f)

10. (10) Maine West 33.225 (pa)

11. (11) Wheeling 32.475 (pr)
12. (12) 
Elk Grove 31.925 (s)

13. (14) Elgin/Larkin co-op 31.775 (pr)

14. (16) Maine East 31.40 (f)

15. (15) Conant 31.175 (pa)

16. (13) Hoffman Estates 31.15 (s)


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. (1) r-Fremd 37.425 (f)

2. (4) r-Schaumburg 35.75 (s)

3. (3) r-Prospect 34.625 (pr)

4. (2) r-Palatine 33.925 (pa)

5. (6) a-Maine South 33.70 (pr)

6. (5) a-Hersey 32.40 (s)

7. (8) Lake Park 32.325 (f)

8. (7) Buffalo Grove 31.85 (pa)

9. (10) Maine West 30.85 (pa)

10. (9) Rolling Meadows 29.45 (f)

11. (11) Wheeling 28.775 (pr)
12. (12) 
Elk Grove 27.15 (s)

13. (13) Hoffman Estates 26.45 (s)

14. (15) Conant 25.95 (pa)

15T. (14) Elgin/Larkin co-op 23.00 (pr)

15T. (16) Maine East 23.00 (f)

 

BALANCE BEAM


1. (1) r-Fremd 36.475 (f)

2. (6) a-Maine South 35.375 (pr)

3. (4) r-Schaumburg 35.025 (s)

4. (3) r-Prospect 33.925 (pr)

5. (2) r-Palatine 33.15 (pa)

6. (9) Rolling Meadows 32.975 (f)

7. (5) a-Hersey 32.95 (s)

8. (8) Lake Park 31.825 (f)

9. (7) Buffalo Grove 31.40 (pa)

10. (11) Wheeling 31.225 (pr)
11. (10) 
Maine West 30.775 (pa)

12. (13) Hoffman Estates 30.475 (s)

13. (12) Elk Grove 28.175 (s)

14. (14) Elgin/Larkin co-op 27.45 (pr)

15. (16) Maine East  27.25 (f)

16. (15) Conant 26.625 (pa)

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. (4) r-Schaumburg 36.85 (s)

2. (1) r-Fremd 36.05 (f)

3. (6) a-Maine South 35.65 (pr)

4. (3) r-Prospect 35.60 (pr)

5. (5) a-Hersey 34.70 (s)

6. (2) r-Palatine 34.40 (pa)

7. (8) Lake Park 33.70 (f)

8. (9) Rolling Meadows 33.50 (f)

9. (10) Maine West 33.125 (pa)

10. (7) Buffalo Grove 33.10 (pa)

11. (11) Wheeling 32.475 (pr)
12. (12) 
Elk Grove 32.25 (s)

13. (16) Maine East 29.70 (f)

14. (14) Elgin/Larkin co-op 29.05 (pr)

15. (15) Conant 28.675 (pa)

16. (13) Hoffman Estates 28.50 (s)

2009 Lake Park Sectional

Tuesday, Feb. 10, 6:30 p.m.

FINAL UNOFFICIAL AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 135.925 (1 s, 1 f)

All-around — 32.60 (5 h, 4 f, 3 s, 0 p) 

Vaulting — 8.55 (4 h, 3 f, 4 s, 2 p)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.125 (3 f, 2 h, 3 s, 4 p)

Balance beam — 8.25 (5 f, 5 s, 3 h, 0 p)

Floor exercise — 8.45 (6 f, 5 s, 1 h, 0 p)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: f  Fremd RegionalhHersey Regional;  p —Palatine Regional;  sSchaumburg Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Fremd 146.70 (f)

(2) Prospect 139.175 (h)

(4) Palatine 136.775 (p)

(6) Rolling Meadows 136.10 (s)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(11) Conant 135.95 (s)

(9) Niles West 135.925 (f)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Hersey Regional

(designated by h)

Monday, February 2


1. (2) Prospect 139.175 (36.50 V, 34.00 UPB, 34.475 BB, 34.20 FX)

2. (7) Buffalo Grove 133.20 (33.775 V, 32.875 UPB, 33.025 BB, 33.525 FX)

3. (10) Hersey 133.025 (35.35 V, 31.825 UPB, 31.95 BB, 33.90 FX)

4. (15) Wheeling 123.325 (31.825 V, 29.25 UPB, 29.25 BB, 33.00 FX)

5. (18) Maine East 98.375 (28.85 V, 19.40 UPB, 23.975 BB, 26.15 FX)

 

Individual entries: Huntley.

 

Fremd Regional

(designated by f)

Tuesday, February 3


1. (1) Fremd 146.70 (37.125 V, 37.15 UPB, 36.45 BB, 36.975 FX)

2. (9) Niles West 135.925 (33.20 V, 34.325 UPB, 33.10 BB, 35.30 FX)

3. (8) Elk Grove 131.375 (34.825 V, 32.40 UPB, 31.80 BB, 32.35 FX)

4. (17) Hoffman Estates 120.20 (31.375 V, 26.25 UPB, 30.35 BB, 32.225 FX)

5. (16) Fenton 116.925 (32.75 V, 25.65 UPB, 28.85 BB, 29.675 FX)

 

Individual entries: Dundee-Crown.

 

Schaumburg Regional

(designated by s)

Thursday, February 5


1. (6) Rolling Meadows 136.10 (34.60 V, 32.475 UPB, 35.125 BB, 33.90 FX)

2. (11) Conant 135.95 (35.225 V, 32.30 UPB, 33.375 BB, 35.05 FX)

3. (3) Schaumburg 133.75 (34.70 V, 30.725 UPB, 33.45 BB, 34.875 FX)

4. (14) Elgin/Larkin co-op 114.40 (32.325 V, 24.175 UPB, 29.00 BB, 28.90 FX)


Individual entries: St. Edward.

 

Palatine Regional

(designated by p)

Friday, February 6


1. (4) Palatine 136.775 (34.925 V, 35.20 UPB, 32.75 BB, 33.90 FX)

2. (5) Lake Park 132.175 (34.40 V, 33.125 UPB, 31.125 BB, 33.525 FX)

3. (12) Maine South 128.175 (33.80 V, 30.15 UPB, 31.275 BB, 32.95 FX)

4. (13) Maine West 95.65 (33.35 V, 22.225 UPB, 16.675 BB, 23.40 FX)


Individual entries: none.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 5 h, 4 f, 3 s, 0 p)


Ashley Horne, Elgin/Larkin co-op 34.85 (s)

Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 34.65 (f)

Callie Sher, Niles West 34.25 (f)

Lauren Johnson, Prospect 34.225 (h)

Christine Baldovin, Elk Grove 33.95 (f)

Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 33.55 (s)

Emily Andersen, Rolling Meadows 33.425 (s)
Haley Scott, Hersey 33.40 (h)

Sarah Pekar, Prospect 33.25 (h)
Christina Pekar, Prospect 33.125 (h)
Reiko Akiyoshi, Buffalo Grove 33.10 (h)

Jenny Marin, Niles West 32.60 (f)

 


 

VAULTING

(12 qualifiers — 4 h, 3 f, 4 s, 2 p)


Beata Styrczula, Hersey 9.10 (h)
Sarah Pekar, Prospect 8.975 (h)
Katie Dewar, Hersey 8.90 (h)
Becky Aichele, Fenton 8.85 (f)

Jen Andersen, Rolling Meadows 8.80 (s)

Ashley Horne, Elgin/Larkin co-op 8.75 (s)

Betsy Gelati, Maine West, 8.725 (p)

Lauren Johnson, Prospect 8.70 (h)

Rose Sloan, Schaumburg 8.675 (s)
Emily Andersen, Rolling Meadows 8.65 (s)
Jenny Rotter, Fremd 8.65 (f)

Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 8.55 (f)

Michelle Madalinski, Maine West, 8.55 (p)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 2 h, 3 f, 3 s, 4 p)


Callie Sher, Niles West 9.025 (f)

Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 8.75 (f)

Nicole Thiel, Fremd 8.65 (f)

Melissa Horgan, Lake Park 8.55 (p)

Ashley Nelson, Lake Park 8.325 (p)

Haley Scott, Hersey 8.325 (h)

Christina Pekar, Prospect 8.275 (h)

Alyssa Alden, Palatine 8.225 (p)

Ashley Horne, Elgin/Larkin co-op 8.20 (s)

Silvana Perri, Lake Park 8.20 (p)

Kelly Hendricks, Conant 8.15 (s)

Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 8.125 (s)

 


BALANCE BEAM

(13 qualifiers — 3 h, 5 f, 5 s, 0 p)


Emily Andersen, Rolling Meadows 8.70 (s)
Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 8.575 (s)

Kelly Hendricks, Conant 8.575 (s)
Reiko Akiyoshi, Buffalo Grove 8.50 (h)

Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 8.45 (f)

Lauren Johnson, Prospect 8.425 (h)

Jenny Marin, Niles West 8.425 (f)

Jill Pfisterer, Rolling Meadows 8.40 (a)

Tarie Colletti, Conant 8.375 (s)

Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 8.325 (f)

Christine Baldovin, Elk Grove 8.30 (f)

Sarah Pekar, Prospect 8.25 (h)

Sarah Polvi, Fenton 8.25 (f)


 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(12 qualifiers — 1 h, 6 f, 5 s, 0 p)


Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 9.00 (f)

Ashley Horne, Elgin/Larkin co-op 8.925 (s)

Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 8.925 (f)

Nicole Duffy, Conant 8.70 (s)

Christine Baldovin, Elk Grove 8.675 (f)

Kristen Mpistolarides, Conant 8.675 (s)

Kim Gulik, Elk Grove 8.65 (f)

Rose Sloan, Schaumburg 8.575 (s)
Caitlin Reis, Conant 8.525 (s)

Trina Pasco, Hoffman Estates 8.50 (f)

Lauren Johnson, Prospect 8.50 (h)

Nadia Sarnecki, Niles West 8.45 (f)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 h, 5 f, 5 s, 5 p)


Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 38.875 (f)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 37.275 (h)

Caitlin Golota, Fremd 36.975 (f)
Katie Dewar, Hersey 36.55 (h)

Caitlin Barnett,Schaumburg 36.375 (s)

Jen Anderson, Rolling Meadows 36.30 (a)

Sam Saltess, Palatine 36.175 (p)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 36.10 (s)
Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 36.00 (f)
Amy Burke, Wheeling 35.975 (h)

Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 35.80 (f)

Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 35.70 (s)

Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 35.625 (h)

Nicole Barba, Palatine 35.125 (p)

Katie Colmone, Prospect 35.05 (h)

Kim Gulik, Elk Grove 35.575 (f)

Kelly Hendricks, Conant 35.15 (s)

Michelle Madalinski, Maine West 34.975 (p)

Melissa Horgan, Lake Park 34.375 (p)
Ashley Nelson, Lake Park 32.65 (p)

VAULTING

(21 qualifiers — 5 h, 5 f, 6 s, 5 p)


Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.70 (f)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.525 (s)

Katie Colmone, Prospect 9.50 (h)

Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.40 (f)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.375 (h)

Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 9.375 (f)
Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 9.325 (h)

Kelly Hendricks, Conant 9.275 (s)

Amy Burke, Wheeling 9.25 (h)

Sam Saltess, Palatine 9.20 (p)

Kim Gulik, Elk Grove 9.125 (f)

Melissa Horgan, Lake Park 9.125 (p)
Kristen Mpistolarides, Conant 9.125 (s)

Haley Scott, Hersey 9.125 (h)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.10 (s)
Christine Baldovin, Elk Grove 9.025 (f)

Nicole Barba, Palatine 9.00 (p)

Caitlin Barrett,Schaumburg 8.95 (s)

Lauren Cerza, Rolling Meadows 8.95 (s)

Jamie Brocker, Maine South 8.925 (p)

Silvana Perri, Lake Park 8.90 (p)

 

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 h, 5 f, 5 s, 5 p)


Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.65 (f)
Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.65 (f)
Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 9.475 (f)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.375 (h)

Katie Dewar, Hersey 9.125 (h)

Kim Gulik, Elk Grove 9.10 (f)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.10 (s)

Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 9.10 (f)
Caitlin Barrett,Schaumburg 9.05 (s)
Katie Colmone, Prospect 9.05 (h)

Jen Andersen, Rolling Meadows 9.025 (a)

Sam Saltess, Palatine 8.925 (p)

Michelle Madalinski, Maine West 8.90 (p)

Nicole Barba, Palatine 8.85 (p)

Marissa Mallon, Palatine 8.75 (p)

Mallory Fisher, Palatine 8.675 (p)

Amy Burke, Wheeling 8.65 (h)

Lauren Johnson, Prospect 8.60 (h)

Nicole Duffy, Conant 8.50 (s)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 8.50 (s)


BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 h, 5 f, 5 s, 5 p)


Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.725 (f)

Jen Andersen, Rolling Meadows 9.45 (a)

Sarah Torp, Fremd 9.45 (f)
Katie Dewar, Hersey 9.30 (h)

Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 9.20 (h)

Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.125 (h)

Michelle Madalinski, Maine West 9.075 (p)

Caitlin Barrett,Schaumburg 9.05 (s)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.125 (s)
Ashley Horne, Elgin/Larkin co-op 8.975 (s)

Caitlin Golota, Fremd 8.825 (f)
Nicole Duffy, Conant 8.775 (s)

Sam Saltess, Palatine 8.775 (p)

Kim Gulik, Elk Grove 8.70 (f)
Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 8.70 (f)
Amy Burke, Wheeling 8.65 (h)

Nicole Barba, Palatine 8.60 (p)

Christina Pekar, Prospect 8.60 (h)

Jamie Brocker, Maine South 8.425 (p)

Brianne Durante, Lake Park 8.15 (p)

 


 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 h, 5 F, 5 s, 5 p)


Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.80 (f)
Amy Burke, Wheeling 9.425 (h)

Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.40 (h)

Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 9.375 (h)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.375 (s)
Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 9.275 (f)
Caitlin Barrett,Schaumburg 9.325 (s)

Sam Saltess, Palatine  9.25 (p)

Katie Dewar, Hersey 9.225 (h)

Kelly Hendricks, Conant 9.15 (s)
Callie Sher, Niles West 9.15 (f)
Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.10 (f)
Sarah Torp, Fremd 9.075 (f)
Jen Andersen, Rolling Meadows 9.025 (a)

Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.00 (s)

Reiko Akiyoshi, Buffalo Grove 8.875 (h)

Melissa Horgan, Lake Park 8.725 (p)
Nicole Barba, Palatine  8.675 (p)

Jamie Brocker, Maine South 8.60 (p)

Michelle Madalinski, Maine West 8.45 (p)

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. (1) r-Fremd 146.70 (f)

2. (2) r-Prospect 139.175 (h)

3. (4) r-Palatine 136.775 (p)

4. (6) r-Rolling Meadows 136.10 (s)

5. (11) a-Conant 135.95 (s)

6. (9) a-Niles West 135.925 (f)

7. (7) Buffalo Grove 133.20 (h)

8. (10) Hersey 133.025 (h)

9. (3) Schaumburg 133.75 (s)

10. (5) Lake Park 132.175 (p)

11. (8) Elk Grove 131.375 (f)

12. (12) Maine South 128.175 (p)

13. (15) Wheeling 123.325 (h)

14. (17) Hoffman Estates 120.20 (f)

15. (16) Fenton 116.925 (f)

16. (14) Elgin/Larkin co-op 114.40 (s)

17. (18) Maine East 98.375 (h)

18. (13) Maine West 95.65 (p)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. r-Fremd 37.125 (f)
2. r-Prospect 36.50  (h)
3. Hersey 35.35 (h)
4. a-Conant 35.225 (s)
5. r-Palatine 34.925 (p)
6. Elk Grove 34.825 (f)
7. Schaumburg 34.70 (s)
8. r-Rolling Meadows 34.60 (s)
9. Lake Park 34.40 (p)
10. Maine South 33.80 (p)
11. Buffalo Grove 33.775 (h)
12.  Maine West 33.35 (p)
13. a-Niles West 33.20 (f)
14. Fenton  32.75 (f)
15. Elgin/Larkin co-op 32.325 (s)
16. Wheeling 31.825  (h)
17. Hoffman Estates 31.375 (f)
18. Maine East 28.85 (h)

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Fremd 37.15 (f)
2. r-Palatine 35.20 (p)
3. a-Niles West 34.325 (f)
4. r-Prospect 34.00 (h)
5. Lake Park 33.125 (p)
6. Buffalo Grove 32.875 (h)
7. r-Rolling Meadows 32.475 (s)
8. Elk Grove 32.40 (f)
9. a-Conant 32.30 (s)
10. Hersey 31.825 (h)
11. Schaumburg 30.725 (s)
12. Maine South 30.15 (p)
13. Wheeling 29.25 (h)
14. Hoffman Estates 26.25 (f)
15. Fenton 25.65 (f)
16. Elgin/Larkin co-op 24.175 (s)
17. Maine West  22.225 (p)
18. Maine East 19.40 (h)

 


BALANCE BEAM


1. r-Fremd 36.45 (f)
2. r-Rolling Meadows 35.125 (s)
3T. r-Prospect 34.475 (h)
3T. r-Palatine  34.475 (p)
5. Schaumburg 33.45 (s)
6. a-Conant  33.375 (s)
7. a-Niles West 33.10 (f)
8. Buffalo Grove 33.025 (h)
9. Hersey 31.95 (h)
10. Elk Grove 31.80 (f)
11. Maine South 31.275 (p)
12. Lake Park  31.125 (p)
13. Hoffman Estates 30.35(f)
14. Fenton 29.675 (f)
15. Wheeling 29.25(h)
16. Elgin/Larkin co-op  29.00 (s)
17. Maine East 23.975 (h)
18. Maine West 16.675 (p)


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Fremd 36.975 (f)
2. a-Niles West 35.30 (f)
3. a-Conant 35.05 (s)
4. Schaumburg 34.875 (s)
5. r-Prospect 34.20 (h)
6T. Hersey 33.90 (h)
6T. r-Palatine 33.90 (p)
6T. r-Rolling Meadows 33.90 (s)
9T. Buffalo Grove 33.525 (h)
9T. Lake Park 33.525 (p)
11. Maine South 32.95 (p)
12. Elk Grove 32.35 (f)
13. Hoffman Estates 32.225 (f)
14. Wheeling 33.00 (h)
15. Fenton 29.675 (f)
16. Elgin/Larkin co-op 28.90 (s)
17. Maine East 26.15 (h)
18. Maine West 23.40  (p)

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. r- Fremd 149.125 (f)

2. r-Palatine 142.675 (p)

3. r-Conant 138.025 (c)

4. r-Lake Park 135.275 (lp)

5. a-Prospect 133.25 (c)

6. a-Hersey 132.20 (f)

7. Elk Grove 131.625 (p)

8. Niles West 131.575 (p)

9. South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 128.925 (lp)

10. Maine West 127.50 (lp)

11. Schaumburg 126.625 (c)

12. Rolling Meadows 123.175 (lp)

13. Maine South 120.35 (c)

14. Niles North 119.65 (f)

15. Evanston 114.525 (f)

16. Hoffman Estates 114.175 (f)

17. Elgin/Larkin co-op 112.375 (p)

18. Maine East 103.925 (p)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. r-Fremd 38.50 (f)

2. r-Palatine 36.85 (p)

3. r-Conant 36.025 (c)

4. r-Lake Park 35.575 (lp)

5. a-Prospect 34.55 (c)

6. South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 34.375 (lp)

7. Niles West 33.80 (p)

8. a-Hersey 33.775 (f)

9. Elk Grove 33.675 (p)

10. Maine West 33.20 (lp)

11. Rolling Meadows 32.80 (lp)

12. Maine South 32.575 (c)

13. Schaumburg 32.25 (c)

14. Evanston 32.15 (f)

15. Elgin/Larkin co-op 31.375 (p)

16. Hoffman Estates 31.075 (f)

17. Niles North 30.625 (f)

18. Maine East 30.225 (p)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Fremd 36.35 (f)

2. r-Palatine 35.30 (p)

3. r-Conant 34.40 (c)

4. r-Lake Park 33.025 (lp)

5. Niles West 32.725 (p)

6. Elk Grove 32.675 (p)

7. Maine South 32.575 (c)

8. a-Prospect 32.55 (c)

9. a-Hersey 31.85 (f)

10. South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 31.35 (lp)

11. Schaumburg 30.825 (c)

12. Rolling Meadows 30.65 (lp)

13. Maine West 29.625 (lp)

14. Niles North 28.40 (f)

15. Hoffman Estates 25.875 (f)

16. Evanston 24.70 (f)

17. Elgin/Larkin co-op 23.425 (p)

18. Maine East 21.40 (p)


BALANCE BEAM


1. r-Fremd 36.675 (f)

2. r-Palatine 33.625 (p)

3. a-Hersey 32.75 (f)

4. Elk Grove 32.025 (p)

5. r-Conant 31.55 (c)

6. a-Prospect 31.475 (c)

7. r-Lake Park 31.425 (lp)

8. Maine West 31.25 (lp)

9. South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 30.625 (lp)

10. Schaumburg 30.425 (c)

11. Niles West 30.35 (p)

12. Niles North 28.425 (f)

13. Maine South 27.525 (c)

14. Rolling Meadows 27.25 (lp)

15. Elgin/Larkin co-op 26.80 (p)

16T. Evanston 26.35 (f)

16T. Hoffman Estates 26.35 (f)

18. Maine East 24.175 (p)


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Fremd 37.60 (f)

2. r-Palatine 36.90 (p)

3. r-Conant 36.05 (c)

4. r-Lake Park 35.25 (lp)

5. Niles West 34.70 (p)

6. a-Prospect 34.675 (c)

7. a-Hersey 33.825 (f)

8. Maine West 33.425 (lp)

9. Elk Grove 33.25 (p)

10. Schaumburg 33.125 (c)

11. South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 32.575 (lp)

12. Rolling Meadows 32.475 (lp)

13. Niles North 32.20 (f)

14. Evanston 31.325 (f)

15. Maine South 31.275 (c)

16. Hoffman Estates 30.875 (f)

17. Elgin/Larkin co-op 30.775 (p)

18. Maine East 28.125 (p)

Click here for sectional info